Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Andrew Huang 0.93 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
2 Leo Min-Bedford 0.97 Canada Selangor Cube Open 2019
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.04 Denmark Tårnby Cube Træf 2019
4 Jonatan Kłosko 1.10 Poland ŚLS Wodzisław Śląski 2015
5 Łukasz Burliga 1.11 Poland Project Będzin 2019
5 Riley Norrid 1.11 United States Cubalaya 2019
5 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 1.11 China Shijiazhuang Open 2018
8 Mateusz Szulik 1.14 Poland Project Będzin 2019
8 Nicholas Fogo 1.14 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
10 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1.16 Spain UCM Open 2019
11 Adam Chodyniecki 1.17 Poland WCA World Championship 2019
12 Carter Kucala 1.18 United States Small Cheese 2019
13 Kevin Gerhardt 1.22 Germany German Nationals 2017
13 Lim Hung (林弘) 1.22 Malaysia WCA World Championship 2019
15 Ben Wakelin 1.23 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
16 Sebastian Outh-Aut 1.24 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
16 Yee Wen Foo 1.24 Malaysia Selangor Cube Open 2019
18 Julio Perugorria Lorente 1.25 Spain Spanish Championship 2018
18 Tristan Chua Yong 1.25 Singapore Selangor Cube Open 2019
20 Victor Colin 1.26 France WCA World Championship 2019
21 Andrew Pines 1.28 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
21 Emilio Alberto Rodríguez Jiménez 1.28 Mexico Izcube 2019
23 Ethan Stevens 1.29 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
23 Paul Mahvi 1.29 United States WCA World Championship 2019
25 Matthew Cook 1.30 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
25 Patrick Game 1.30 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
25 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 1.30 China Guangdong Open 2018
25 Tan Kwan Yang 1.30 Malaysia Selangor Cube Open 2019
25 Yingcheng Tong (童映程) 1.30 China Hefei Summer 2018
30 AJ Kamal 1.31 United States No Place For DNF Spring 2019
30 Krish Shah-Nathwani 1.31 United States WCA World Championship 2019
32 Ihor Kastranets (Ігор Кастранець) 1.32 Ukraine Frankivsk Open 2019
32 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 1.32 Peru Crazy Cubes Christmas 2017
34 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 1.34 Indonesia Selangor Cube Open 2019
34 Jonathan Charlesworth 1.34 Australia Melbourne Summer 2019
36 Jan Zych 1.36 Poland GLS Cup Final 2018
36 Joaquin Ruenes Hernández 1.36 Mexico Izcube 2019
36 Livia Kleiner 1.36 United States No Place For DNF Spring 2019
36 Will Callan 1.36 United States No Place For DNF Spring 2019
40 Justin He 1.37 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
40 Lin Lai (赖林) 1.37 China WCA World Championship 2019
40 Michał Rzewuski 1.37 Poland Speed Days Kielce 2017
43 Maxence Baudry 1.38 France Seraing Open 2019
43 Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 1.38 Malaysia Selangor Cube Open 2019
43 Walker Welch 1.38 United States Massachusetts Championship 2019
46 Ahmad Kamil Ihsan Bin Ikhwan 1.39 Malaysia WCA World Championship 2019
46 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 1.39 Ukraine Belgorod Open 2019
46 Marcus Moberg 1.39 Sweden Värnamo Cube Days 2019
46 Stefan Nikolovski 1.39 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
50 Joaquin Abarca 1.40 Canada Newmarket Open 2019
50 Yuxin Cai (蔡羽欣) 1.40 China Xuzhou Spring 2019
52 Ace Djun T. Aguirre Jr. 1.41 Philippines West Visayas Championship 2019
52 Cale Schoon 1.41 United States North Star Cubing Challenge 2019
52 Kim Simin 1.41 Republic of Korea Tangerang Open 2019
52 Mattheo de Wit 1.41 Netherlands Belgian Summer 2018
52 Theo Iván Goluboff 1.41 Argentina WCA World Championship 2019
57 Daniël Kassab 1.42 Netherlands WCA World Championship 2019
57 Darby Lee 1.42 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
59 Aamir Saifee 1.43 India WCA World Championship 2019
59 Brian Nguyen 1.43 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
59 Eduardo Antonio Lara Martínez 1.43 Mexico Tonallan Open 2018
59 Linus Laurén 1.43 Finland Pönde Open 2019
59 Sean Lee Olivera 1.43 United Kingdom WCA World Championship 2019
64 Tommy Cherry 1.44 United States Carolina Clock 'Stravaganza 2019
65 Michael (謝富亦) 1.45 Indonesia WCA World Championship 2019
65 Nathaniel Berg 1.45 Sweden WCA World Championship 2019
65 Piotr Tokarski 1.45 Poland LLS III 2018
68 Davi de Andrade Iácono 1.46 Brazil Manaus Plaza Open II 2017
68 Zeyu Gao (高泽宇) 1.46 China China Championship 2018
70 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 1.47 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
71 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.48 Denmark Nordic Championship 2018
71 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.48 Denmark Østerhøj Open 2018
73 Michał Krasowski 1.49 Poland Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu III 2019
73 Tyler Robinson 1.49 United States Fargo Fall 2018
75 Francis Daniels Veğeris 1.53 Latvia Võru Värk 2019
76 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1.54 Norway Dåstrup Sleepover 2018
76 Miguel Gonzaga 1.54 Philippines West Visayas Championship 2019
78 Jaime Botello García 1.55 Spain Fuenlabrada Open 2018
78 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 1.55 China WCA Asian Championship 2018
80 Vladislav Kozhin 1.57 Russia Kursk Open 2019
80 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 1.57 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2019
82 Aiden Bartlett 1.58 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
82 Krystian Załuski 1.58 Poland LLS III 2018
82 Mykhailo Lagoida (Михайло Лагойда) 1.58 Ukraine Frankivsk Open 2019
85 Amos Nordman 1.59 Finland WCA World Championship 2019
85 Oleksandr Savchyn 1.59 Ukraine Munich Open 2019
87 Simon Kellum 1.60 United States Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019
88 Calven Lipec 1.61 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
88 Chetan Roger Dhanjal 1.61 India Phoenix Cube Championship 2018
88 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 1.61 Republic of Korea Cubing Operating System Summer 2019
91 Elvin Thorsen 1.62 Sweden Icelandic Nationals 2018
91 Luigi Soriano 1.62 United States No Place For DNF Spring 2019
91 Matteo Dummar 1.62 Italy WCA World Championship 2019
94 Hao Lin (林皓) 1.63 China GDSY Open 2019
94 Mehrzad Goli (مهرزاد گلی) 1.63 Iran Iran Grand Prix 2016
94 Mharr Justhinne Ampong 1.63 Philippines Philippine Championship 2017
97 Bautista Bonazzola 1.64 Argentina Classic San Lorenzo v4 2017
97 Nicolas Gertner 1.64 France WCA World Championship 2019
97 Shixiong Xu (徐仕雄) 1.64 China Shijiazhuang Open 2018
97 Tymon Kolasiński 1.64 Poland GLS Cup I 2018