Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Amos Nordman 28.84 Finland Helsinki Open 2020
2 Ethan Davis 33.13 United States Washington Championship 2020
3 Nicolas Naing 33.22 United States Skewbadelphia Winter 2020
4 Juan Pablo Huanqui 33.37 Peru A Romper Tu PB Lima 2020
5 Feliks Zemdegs 33.61 Australia Auckland Summer Open 2020
6 Magdalena Pabisz 34.44 Poland PST LLS Lublin 2020
7 John Bacouël 34.94 France Chelles Open 2020
8 Jan Zych 35.68 Poland Dragon Cubing 2020
8 Leandro Martín López 35.68 Argentina UTN Bisiesto 2020
10 Nikhil Soares 35.82 India Oculus Cube Open 2020
11 Alexei Sinyavin 36.48 United States Princeton Winter 2020
12 Joshua Santiago Monterrosa Herrera 36.50 Mexico Telpochcalli Tlaxcala 2020
13 Damián Campos 36.78 Argentina UTN Bisiesto 2020
14 Andy Denney 37.32 United States Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2020
15 Ziyu Wu (吴子钰) 37.58 China Xi'an New Year 2020
16 Ray Bai 37.68 United States Northern Neck Winter 2020
17 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 37.88 Malaysia Doncaster Open 2020
18 Sean Moran 38.03 United Kingdom Doncaster Open 2020
19 Martin Vædele Egdal 38.21 Denmark Danish Championship 2020
20 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 38.40 Republic of Korea ByeolLae Open 2020
21 Oscar Roth Andersen 38.61 Denmark Minx C-Open-hagen 2020
22 Patrick Ponce 38.71 United States Scranton Scramble 2020
23 Heewon Seo 38.99 United States Cubing with Manatees 2020
24 James Macdiarmid 39.37 New Zealand Auckland Summer Open 2020
25 Nguyễn Hoàng Thiên Vũ 39.62 Vietnam Ha Noi Summer 2020
26 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 39.74 Republic of Korea ByeolLae Open 2020
27 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 39.81 China Xi'an New Year 2020
28 Phillip Lewicki 39.87 United States Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2020
29 Juliette Sébastien 39.98 France Savoie Open 2020
30 Gergely Novotni 40.15 Hungary Osijek Open 2020
31 Jakob Gunnarsson 40.37 Sweden Welcome Back Jönköping 2020
31 Victor Wijsman 40.37 France Chelles Open 2020
33 Ernest Seroczyński 40.71 Poland MLS Warszawa 2020
34 Michael Chai (柴天方) 40.93 United States SacCubing IX 2020
35 Celine Tran 41.04 Norway Sandnes Open 2020
36 Riley Woo 41.17 United States SacCubing IX 2020
37 Henri Gerber 41.26 Germany Hamburg International 2020
38 Max Siauw 41.33 United States Central Washington Winter 2020
39 Danil Antoniu (Данил Антониу) 41.36 Russia Tyumen Cube Fest 2020
40 Aidan McKenzie 41.50 United States MIT Winter 2020
41 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz 41.54 Pakistan Welcome Back Jönköping 2020
42 Do Hyun Kwon (권도현) 41.69 Republic of Korea ByeolLae Open 2020
43 Ilona Ansel 41.79 France Savoie Open 2020
44 Cormac Farrell 42.02 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2020
45 Bartłomiej Krokos 42.06 Poland Dragon Cubing 2020
46 Dana Yi 42.39 United States Scranton Scramble 2020
47 Reinier Schippers 42.44 Netherlands Dutch Masters 2020
48 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 42.57 Mexico Telpochcalli Tlaxcala 2020
49 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 42.73 Peru A Romper Tu PB Lima 2020
50 Mats Valk 42.78 Netherlands Dutch Masters 2020
51 Kacper Rafalski 42.79 Poland BrizZon Poznań Side Open 2020
52 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 42.86 Ukraine Hamburg International 2020
53 Andrey Che 42.93 Russia CCC Qualification SPB 2020
54 Katie Davies 43.13 United Kingdom Manchester Open 2020
55 Kurt Ramirez 43.14 Peru Trujillo Happy New Year 2020
56 Doyul Kim (김도율) 43.38 Republic of Korea ByeolLae Open 2020
57 DongSu Park (박동수) 43.40 Republic of Korea ByeolLae Open 2020
58 Ishaan Lal 43.43 United States Princeton Winter 2020
59 Michael Muething 43.63 United States Central Washington Winter 2020
60 Nick Nijssen 43.66 Netherlands Happy New Year Cubing Hoorn 2020
61 Manuel Bühler 43.71 Switzerland Swisscubing Cup IV 2020
62 Ryan Wu 43.95 Canada Leap to Barrie 2020
63 Livia Kleiner 44.03 United States Skewbadelphia Winter 2020
64 AJ Kamal 44.11 United States Skewbadelphia Winter 2020
65 Mattia Furlan 44.16 Italy Salzburg Open 2020
66 Oleksandr Seniuk (Олександр Сенюк) 44.21 Ukraine LLS II 2020
67 Eli Jay 44.50 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2020
68 Luke Tycksen 44.67 United States Central Washington Winter 2020
69 Roy Lee 44.69 United States Constitution State Winter 2020
70 Nikita Malykhin (Никита Малыхин) 45.09 Russia SPB Muffin 2020
71 Hernán Levano Villalobos 45.39 Peru A Romper Tu PB Lima 2020
72 Mikhail Kopylov (Михаил Копылов) 45.53 Russia Siberia Open 2020
73 Isaac Langer 45.58 United States SacCubing IX 2020
74 Daniel Gutierrez 45.62 United States Constitution State Winter 2020
75 Clément Cherblanc 45.65 France Savoie Open 2020
76 Sean Hartman 45.67 United States Cubing with Manatees 2020
77 Calix Tang 45.76 United States SacCubing IX 2020
78 Callum Hales-Jepp 45.78 United Kingdom Manchester Open 2020
79 Benjamin Gottschalk 45.98 United States UBC Open 2020
80 Emna Boughizane 46.05 Tunisia Post-Lockdown Fest Tunisia 2020
81 Amelie Dieterich 46.20 Germany Berlin Winter Cubing 2020
82 Igor Tarabrin (Игорь Тарабрин) 46.33 Russia SPB Muffin 2020
83 Łukasz Burliga 46.36 Poland PST Biłgoraj 2020
84 Evan Liu 46.43 Canada UBC Open 2020
85 Karina Grandjean Beck 46.67 Denmark Danish Championship 2020
86 Stephen Griggs 46.80 United States Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2020
87 Louis Cormier 46.85 Canada Leap to Barrie 2020
88 Ben Stokes 46.97 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2020
89 Robert Yau 47.06 United Kingdom Doncaster Open 2020
89 Timur Imanov 47.06 Russia Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020
91 Jonathan Charlesworth 47.07 Australia Perth Puzzle Party 2020
92 Richard Jay S. Apagar 47.16 Philippines SacCubing IX 2020
93 Will Callan 47.20 United States Scranton Scramble 2020
94 Vladimir Fedorov 47.25 Russia CCC Qualification Kazan 2020
95 Luke Garrett 47.31 United States Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2020
96 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 47.34 Spain Iruña Open 2020
97 Don Angelo Joson 47.37 Philippines Cube Ala-Eh V 2020
98 Will Gurnett 47.47 Australia Melbourne Summer 2020
99 Tymon Kolasiński 47.60 Poland LLS III v2 2020
100 Daniel Vædele Egdal 47.72 Denmark Danish Championship 2020