Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 27.22 Peru La Tienda Cubera Christmas 2019
2 Nicolas Naing 29.22 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
3 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 30.12 Republic of Korea CWR Winter 2018
4 Phillip Lewicki 30.36 United States Burke Mountain Fall 2019
5 Amos Nordman 30.81 Finland Myyrmäki Spring Challenge 2019
6 Kevin Gerhardt 31.16 Germany Bremium Winter 2019
7 Alexei Sinyavin 31.64 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
8 Andy Denney 32.09 United States WCA World Championship 2019
8 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 32.09 China Wuxi Open 2019
10 Nikhil Soares 32.90 India VJTI Mumbai Cube Open 2019
11 Feliks Zemdegs 33.11 Australia CubingUSA Nationals 2018
12 Ethan Davis 33.27 United States Atomic Cubing Spring 2019
13 Bill Wang 33.51 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2019
14 John Bacouël 33.57 France Sens Open 2019
15 Jan Zych 34.04 Poland Polish Speedcubing Tour Mielec 2019
16 Magdalena Pabisz 34.44 Poland Polish Speedcubing Tour LLS Lublin 2020
17 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 35.15 China Qianjiang Summer Open 2018
18 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 35.23 Japan Tokyo Pyraminx Returns 2018
19 Zhongyu Zheng (郑仲宇) 35.42 China Shantou Open 2018
20 Théo Paris 35.59 France WCA European Championship 2018
21 Ray Bai 35.61 United States TJHSST Fall 2019
22 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 35.63 Republic of Korea Daegu Autumn Open 2019
23 Juliette Sébastien 35.95 France Sens Open 2019
24 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 35.98 China Zhengzhou Open 2019
25 Hill Pong Yong Feng 36.04 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
26 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 36.06 Malaysia Medan Farewell 2019
27 Leandro Martín López 36.13 Argentina Nacionales Argentinas 2019
28 Henri Gerber 36.24 Germany Hessen Open 2017
29 Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡) 36.29 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2019
30 AJ Kamal 36.41 United States Bridgeport Side Events 2019
31 Rami Sbahi 36.46 United States Michigan Cubing Club Delta 2018
32 Szymon Malinowski 36.92 Poland Dąbrowa Górnicza Spring 2019
33 Tristan Chua Yong 37.02 Singapore NTU Open 2019
34 Maksymilian Piskorowski 37.05 Poland GLS Cup I 2019
35 Ernest Seroczyński 37.22 Poland 12 Sides of Silesia 2018
36 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 37.25 Japan China Championship 2018
37 Simon Westlund 37.40 Sweden SSL Final Borås 2017
38 Patrick Ponce 37.54 United States Slow N Steady Summer 2018
39 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 37.58 Indonesia Selangor Cube Open 2019
39 Ziyu Wu (吴子钰) 37.58 China Xi'an New Year 2020
41 Joaquín Infante Medrano 37.72 Mexico Tonallan Open 2018
41 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 37.72 China Xuzhou Winter 2019
43 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 37.86 China GDSY Open 2019
44 Oscar Roth Andersen 38.00 Denmark German Big Cube Open 2017
45 Heewon Seo 38.10 United States Silent Summer Orlando 2019
46 Clyde Dencer Tutor 38.11 Philippines Cuber's Cafe Open 2019
47 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 38.16 Peru TCG Spring 2019
48 DongSu Park (박동수) 38.20 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
49 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 38.23 Hong Kong Shenzhen Cubing 10th Anniversary 2019
50 Cristian Huamaní 38.36 Peru FIGHT Peru 2018
50 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 38.36 Ukraine Ukrainian Open 2019
52 Do Hyun Kwon (권도현) 38.60 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
53 David Calderón Arce 38.65 Costa Rica Bekubes Plaza Real Alajuela 2019
54 Damián Campos 38.75 Argentina Nacionales Argentinas 2018
55 Aidan McKenzie 38.77 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
56 Reinier Schippers 38.84 Netherlands WCA World Championship 2019
57 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 38.90 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
58 Gergely Novotni 39.19 Hungary Santa Claus Cube Race Poland 2019
59 Victor Wijsman 39.28 France LYN Cubing Days 2019
60 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 39.30 Ukraine Vinnytsia Cube Cup 2019
61 Minjie Ding (丁敏杰) 39.40 China Hefei Summer 2018
62 Arush Singh 39.50 India SNU Autumn Open 2019
62 Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) 39.50 Indonesia Kertosono Cube Day 2018
64 Martin Vædele Egdal 39.52 Denmark Denmark & Friends 2019
65 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 39.55 Sweden SSL 4 Sundsvall 2019
66 Louis Cormier 39.57 Canada Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
67 Jared Stinson 39.62 United States CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2019
68 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 39.70 Taiwan Japan Championship 2019
69 Max Siauw 39.86 United States Keep Portland Weird 2019
70 Laura Holzhauer 39.92 Germany German Big Cube Open 2019
71 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 39.95 Republic of Korea Busan Winter 2018
72 Jakob Gunnarsson 40.07 Sweden Denmark & Friends 2019
73 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 40.12 China China Championship 2018
74 Ben Baron 40.14 Israel WCA European Championship 2018
75 Sean Moran 40.23 United Kingdom UK Championship 2019
76 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 40.37 China Weihai Open 2019
77 Alan Goasdoue 40.38 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
78 James Macdiarmid 40.40 New Zealand WCA European Championship 2018
79 Felipe Rueda Hernández 40.50 Colombia GeniusCube 2016
80 Ilona Ansel 40.61 France Tassin-la-Demi-Cube Open 2019
81 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 40.64 China Shenzhen Cubing 10th Anniversary 2019
82 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 40.66 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2018
83 Raúl Ponciano Nuñez 40.67 Peru Peru Nationals 2018
84 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 40.71 Singapore Singapore Cube Championship 2018
85 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 40.74 Malaysia Selangor Cube Open 2019
86 Taylor Cookmeyer 40.75 United States CubingUSA Western Championship 2018
87 Rodrigo Cabezas 40.77 Chile Rancagua Open 2019
88 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 40.89 Taiwan Lanyang Open 2019
88 Matic Omulec 40.89 Slovenia Slovenian Nationals 2019
90 Vitor Wagner Abreu 40.90 Brazil Campeonato Brasileiro 2019
91 Robert Yau 40.94 United Kingdom WCA European Championship 2018
92 Katie Davies 40.99 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare Open 2019
93 Aolin Tang (唐奥林) 41.07 China Beijing Winter 2019
94 Lucas Wesche 41.08 Germany German Open 2018
95 Emric Månsson 41.14 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018
96 Isaac Langer 41.22 United States Berkeley Summer 2018
97 Luke Tycksen 41.23 United States Boise 2019
98 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 41.24 Japan Japan Championship 2018
99 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz 41.25 Pakistan Norrkubing 2019
100 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 41.33 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2019