Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 25.24 Peru Lima Cuberano 2022
2 Nicolas Naing 26.50 United States Utah PfA 2022
3 Leandro Martín López 28.57 Argentina Santa Fe Open 2022
4 Amos Nordman 28.84 Finland Helsinki Open 2020
5 Magdalena Pabisz 28.94 Poland Dragon Cubing 2021
6 Ziyu Wu (吴子钰) 29.67 China Guangdong Open 2021
7 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 30.12 Republic of Korea CWR Winter 2018
8 Alexander Vujcich 30.32 New Zealand A New Year in Auckland 2021
9 Phillip Lewicki 30.36 United States Burke Mountain Fall 2019
10 Jan Zych 30.46 Poland Cube4fun Kluczbork 2022
11 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 30.89 China Shaoxing Afternoon 2021
12 Patrick Ponce 31.06 United States Stevenage Spring 2022
13 Kevin Gerhardt 31.16 Germany Bremium Winter 2019
14 Juliette Sébastien 31.26 France Montpellier Open 2021
15 Alexei Sinyavin 31.64 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
16 Ethan Davis 31.75 United States Central Washington Spring 2022
17 Andy Denney 32.09 United States WCA World Championship 2019
18 Heewon Seo 32.56 United States FSUbers 2022
19 Nikhil Soares 32.90 India VJTI Mumbai Cube Open 2019
20 Feliks Zemdegs 33.11 Australia CubingUSA Nationals 2018
21 Bill Wang 33.51 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2019
22 John Bacouël 33.57 France Sens Open 2019
23 Kyeongmin Choi 33.90 Republic of Korea CubingUSA Western Champs 2021
24 Sean Moran 34.47 United Kingdom Farnworth Spring C 2022
25 Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡) 34.79 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2020
26 Luke Garrett 34.96 United States Bulldog Winter 2.0 2022
27 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 34.98 Peru Back To Cubing Arequipa 2021
28 Gergely Novotni 34.99 Hungary Osijek Open 2022
29 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 35.15 China Qianjiang Summer Open 2018
30 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 35.23 Japan Tokyo Pyraminx Returns 2018
31 Jared Stinson 35.26 United States Rocky Top 2021
32 DongSoo Park (박동수) 35.41 Republic of Korea Korean Championship Mini 2021
33 Zhongyu Zheng (郑仲宇) 35.42 China Shantou Open 2018
34 Martin Vædele Egdal 35.57 Denmark Borupgaard Autumn 2021
35 Damián Campos 35.59 Argentina Santa Fe Open 2022
35 Henri Gerber 35.59 Germany GamMa Spring 2022
35 Théo Paris 35.59 France WCA Euro 2018
38 Ray Bai 35.61 United States TJHSST Fall 2019
39 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 35.63 Republic of Korea Daegu Autumn Open 2019
40 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 35.98 China Zhengzhou Open 2019
40 James Macdiarmid 35.98 New Zealand North Island Championship 2021
42 Szymon Malinowski 35.99 Poland Cube4fun League Koło 2022
43 Hill Pong Yong Feng 36.04 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
44 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 36.06 Malaysia Medan Farewell 2019
45 AJ Kamal 36.41 United States Bridgeport Side Events 2019
46 Rami Sbahi 36.46 United States Michigan Cubing Club Delta 2018
47 Joshua Santiago Monterrosa Herrera 36.50 Mexico Telpochcalli Tlaxcala 2020
48 Michael Chai (柴天方) 36.51 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 29 PM 2022
49 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 36.65 Taiwan Kaohsiung Winter Open 2022
50 Katie Davies 36.67 United Kingdom Chester Spring 2022
51 Oscar Roth Andersen 36.83 Denmark Borupgaard Autumn 2021
52 Tristan Chua Yong 37.02 Singapore NTU Open 2019
53 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 37.04 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom SP 2021
54 Maksymilian Piskorowski 37.05 Poland GLS Cup I 2019
55 Victor Wijsman 37.08 France Seraing Open 2021
56 Jose Daniel Cobo Torres 37.10 Colombia Regreso a Clases 2022
57 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz 37.15 Pakistan Welcome Back Again Jkpg 2021
58 Dylan Miller 37.17 United States Baton Rouge Winter 2022
59 Ernest Seroczyński 37.22 Poland 12 Sides of Silesia 2018
60 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 37.25 Japan China Championship 2018
61 Theo Goluboff 37.31 Argentina Abierto de Navidad 2021
62 Simon Westlund 37.40 Sweden SSL Final Borås 2017
63 Shang Liu (刘尚) 37.44 China Beijing Spring Special 2021
64 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 37.58 Indonesia Selangor Cube Open 2019
65 Brandon Harris 37.67 New Zealand North Island Championship 2021
66 Joaquín Infante Medrano 37.72 Mexico Tonallan 2018
66 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 37.72 China Xuzhou Winter 2019
68 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 37.86 China GDSY Open 2019
69 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 37.88 Malaysia Doncaster Open 2020
70 Igor Tarasov 37.89 Ukraine Cube4fun Kluczbork 2022
71 Ryan Wu 37.92 Canada Trois-Rivières 2021
72 Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo 37.99 Brazil Brasília Autumn 2022
73 Jose Ortiz Jr. 38.00 United States Baton Rouge Winter 2022
74 Bartłomiej Krokos 38.01 Poland Polish Championship 2021
75 Clyde Dencer Tutor 38.11 Philippines Cuber's Cafe Open 2019
76 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 38.23 Hong Kong Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019
77 Stanley Chapel 38.24 United States Heartland Championship 2022
78 Timo Günthardt 38.27 Switzerland Swisscubing Cup I 2022
79 Cristian Huamaní 38.36 Peru FIGHT Peru 2018
79 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 38.36 Ukraine Ukrainian Open 2019
81 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 38.40 Republic of Korea ByeolLae Open 2020
82 Rémi Perrin 38.41 France Villeneuve-lès-Avignon A 2021
83 Håkon Fredriksen 38.52 Norway Skjetten Mental Breakdown 2022
84 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 38.53 Spain Baztan Open 2022
85 Jinxuan Ni (倪锦旋) 38.57 China Jieyang Good Afternoon 2021
86 Evan Liu 38.59 Canada Trois-Rivières 2021
87 Do Hyun Kwon (권도현) 38.60 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
88 David Calderón Arce 38.65 Costa Rica Bekubes Plaza Real Alajuela 2019
89 Aidan McKenzie 38.74 United States Maine Spring 2022
90 Anton Smolyanyy 38.80 United States River Hill Spring 2022
91 Reinier Schippers 38.84 Netherlands WCA World Championship 2019
92 Noah Melita 38.87 United States Empire State Spring 2022
93 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 38.90 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
94 Zejun Chen (陈泽鋆) 39.08 China Beijing Spring Special 2021
95 Tommy Cherry 39.20 United States Florida Returns 2021
96 Minjie Ding (丁敏杰) 39.40 China Hefei Summer 2018
97 Arush Singh 39.50 India SNU Autumn Open 2019
97 Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) 39.50 Indonesia Kertosono Cube Day 2018
99 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 39.55 Sweden SSL 4 Sundsvall 2019
100 Louis Cormier 39.57 Canada Euro 2014
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.