Rankings

Last updated:

Please note that some filters (such as past years) are temporarily disabled. If you have experience in SQL optimisations, please contact the WST!


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Max Park 59.74 United States Southeast Championship 2022
2 Ciarán Beahan 1:11.89 Ireland Stevenage Summer 2022
3 János Bereczki 1:12.47 Romania Budapest ReOpen 2022
4 Tymon Kolasiński 1:13.64 Poland LLS I Bełżyce 2021
5 DongSoo Park (박동수) 1:13.77 Republic of Korea Please Big Cubes Korea 2022
6 Kevin Hays 1:14.06 United States Vancouver Big Cubes Open 2019
7 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 1:17.39 Republic of Korea Please Big Cubes Korea 2022
8 Feliks Zemdegs 1:18.28 Australia Warm Up Sydney 2019
9 Benjamin Wei 1:19.66 United States Pittsburgh Summer B 2022
10 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 1:19.98 Indonesia Johor Big Cube Challenge 2022
11 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:20.31 China Australian Nationals 2022
12 Matty Hiroto Inaba 1:20.81 United States NAC 2022
13 Kevin Gerhardt 1:21.62 Germany Franconia Winter 2022
14 Brandon Nunez 1:21.67 United States Princeton Winter 2020
15 Sebastian Weyer 1:21.68 Germany German Nationals 2019
16 Lim Hung (林弘) 1:22.82 Malaysia Bangkok Cube Fest 2022
17 Mats Valk 1:22.91 Netherlands WCA European Championship 2022
18 Daryl Tan Hong An 1:23.60 Singapore Johor Big Cube Challenge 2022
19 Patrick Ponce 1:24.13 United States NAC 2022
20 Cian-Jyun Yang (楊謙君) 1:24.26 Taiwan Taoyuan Cubing Open 2022
21 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:24.39 Taiwan Taoyuan Cubing Open 2022
22 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 1:24.93 Taiwan Chiayi Open 2022
23 Zhangshuai Zhou (周章率) 1:25.19 China Shaoxing Afternoon 2021
24 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 1:25.43 China Winnipeg Open 2022
25 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 1:25.79 China Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019
26 Sean Hartman 1:26.05 United States Let's Even the Odds Alabama 2022
27 Diego Rodriguez-Ramirez 1:26.14 Canada NAC 2022
28 Aryan Kejriwal 1:26.28 United States Everythings Bigger in Texas 2019
29 Alwin Rölz 1:26.36 Switzerland Franconia Winter 2022
30 Mattia Furlan 1:26.66 Italy Italian Championship 2019
31 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:26.68 Denmark Sønderjysk Sommercubing 2022
32 Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo 1:26.71 Brazil Floripa ao Cubo 2022
32 Kate Grahame 1:26.71 United States 7x7 in a Madison Park 2022
34 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 1:26.97 Mexico La Silla III 2022
35 Katie Hull 1:27.11 United States GA Cubers Big Goobers 2022
36 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 1:27.26 Thailand YJ Malaysia Cube Open 2022
37 Eli Jay 1:27.38 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare Open 2022
38 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 1:27.39 Taiwan Taoyuan Cubing Open 2022
39 Lauri Korhonen 1:27.41 Finland Level Up Uusimaa 2022
40 Tristan Chua Yong 1:27.54 Singapore Johor Big Cube Challenge 2022
41 Michał Halczuk 1:27.61 Poland PST CFL Częstochowa 2019
42 Janelle Loh 1:27.95 Singapore NTU Big Cube Open 2022
43 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 1:28.13 Taiwan Chiayi Open 2022
44 Celine Tran 1:28.24 Norway Now We're Even Trondheim 2022
45 Max Siauw 1:28.27 United States Keep Portland Weird 2022
46 Christopher Sun 1:28.50 United States Southeast Championship 2022
47 Marek Majerik 1:28.55 Slovakia Speedcubing Slovakia 2022
48 Jacob Nokes 1:28.61 United States Summit Big Cube Showdown 2022
49 Peter Grassard 1:28.84 France Montpellier Open 2022
50 Abdelhak Kaddour 1:28.95 France French Championship 2019
51 Alexey Zharikov 1:29.00 Russia MPEI Open 2018
52 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:29.32 Hong Kong GDSY Open 2019
53 Omar Ellabban 1:29.36 Canada Ajax NxNxN 2022
54 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 1:29.51 China Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019
55 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:29.61 Malaysia Bangkok Cube Fest 2022
56 Luke Tycksen 1:29.66 United States Grizz Cubing 2022
57 Peter Weyers 1:29.88 United States Heartland Championship 2022
58 Mahith Bandi 1:30.10 United States Southern Championship 2019
58 Ryan Wu 1:30.10 Canada Trois-Rivières 2021
60 Ari Randers-Pehrson 1:30.19 United States WCA European Championship 2022
61 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 1:30.51 Taiwan Chiayi Open 2022
62 Minkyu Shin (신민규) 1:30.66 Republic of Korea Please Big Cubes Korea 2022
63 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:30.88 Denmark Danish Championship 2022
64 Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez 1:30.93 Colombia Festival Cubero Cúbico 2019
65 Henri Gerber 1:31.02 Germany German Nationals 2022
66 Szymon Malinowski 1:31.19 Poland Cube4fun Bełżyce 2022
67 Paul Mahvi 1:31.30 United States Texas Championship 2022
68 Evan Liu 1:31.32 United States Constitution State Winter 2020
69 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 1:31.35 Denmark Roskilde by Night 2022
70 Pahul Singh 1:31.66 Canada NAC 2022
71 Zachary White 1:31.86 United States Southeast Championship 2022
72 Mateusz Szulik 1:31.96 Poland WCA European Championship 2022
73 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 1:32.02 Norway Swedish Championship 2022
74 Bautista Bonazzola 1:32.14 Argentina Nacionales Argentinas 2022
75 Trương Khánh Tùng 1:32.17 Vietnam Ho Chi Minh Open 2022
76 Nicolas Naing 1:32.18 United States NAC 2022
77 Bill Wang 1:32.19 Canada No 3x3x3 Waterloo 2018
78 Theo Goluboff 1:32.20 Argentina SAC 2022
79 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 1:32.29 Malaysia Pahang Cube Open 2019
80 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:32.36 Peru WCA Euro 2018
81 Nathan Phillips 1:32.37 United States Rochester Fall 2022
82 Jack Pfeifer 1:32.41 United States Great Lakes Championship 2022
83 Jinseo Hong 1:32.52 Republic of Korea WCA European Championship 2022
84 Kunal Oak 1:32.53 India Cubing Returns Ghaziabad 2022
85 Wei-Ming Zeng (曾唯銘) 1:32.58 Taiwan Taoyuan Cubing Open 2022
86 Przemysław Kaleta 1:32.80 Poland Polish Championship 2018
87 Dana Yi 1:32.81 United States Heartland Champs 2018
88 Weiqin Yang (杨伟钦) 1:32.88 China Guangdong Open 2021
89 Livia Kleiner 1:32.98 United States Scranton Scramble 2020
90 Burno Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 1:33.11 Hong Kong Ajax NxNxN 2022
91 Lucas Wesche 1:33.21 Germany Hessen Open 2018
92 Jose Polorhenzo Aquino 1:33.25 Philippines Even Day in Bacolod 2022
93 Anish Rajesh 1:33.28 India CMI Tessellate Cube Open 2020
94 Richard Delacoste 1:33.39 Switzerland WCA European Championship 2022
95 Jose Carlos García Vélez 1:33.43 Colombia La Fantástica Open 2022
96 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 1:33.50 Turkey Sweet November İstanbul 2022
97 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 1:33.68 Hong Kong Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019
98 Jerry Yao 1:33.71 United States Empire State Spring 2022
99 Karol Zakrzewski 1:33.72 Poland Elektryk Cube Race 2022
100 Carter Bitz 1:33.98 United States NxN Minnesota 2022
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.