Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Max Park 33.02 United States Florida Big & Blind Time 2022
2 Tymon Kolasiński 36.10 Poland Polish Championship 2021
3 Feliks Zemdegs 37.93 Australia Canberra Autumn 2018
4 Ciarán Beahan 37.97 Ireland Seaside Solving Saturday 2022
5 Patrick Ponce 40.43 United States WCA World Championship 2019
6 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 40.66 Republic of Korea WCA World Championship 2019
7 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 41.53 Taiwan Lanyang Open 2019
8 Richard Delacoste 41.57 Switzerland Schwyz Side Day 2021
9 Bill Wang 41.60 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2019
10 Matty Hiroto Inaba 41.61 United States Utah Fall 2021
11 Sebastian Weyer 41.72 Germany German Nationals 2019
12 János Bereczki 41.84 Romania Project Kedzierzyn-Kozle 2021
13 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 42.12 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
14 Mats Valk 42.33 Netherlands Warm Up Sydney 2019
15 Kevin Hays 42.36 United States Vancouver Big Cubes Open 2019
16 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 42.40 Peru WCA Euro 2018
17 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 43.18 China Shaoxing Open 2019
18 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 43.23 Taiwan Lanyang Open 2019
19 Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo 43.32 Brazil Summer Kube Vila Velha 2022
20 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 43.34 Japan JRCA Kansai Winter 2019
21 Brandon Nunez 43.57 United States Bala Big and Blind 2019
22 DongSoo Park (박동수) 43.63 Republic of Korea Korean Championship Mini 2021
23 Luke Tycksen 43.99 United States Central Washington Spring 2022
24 Abdelhak Kaddour 44.00 France Dontrien Open 2022
25 Junliang Huang (黄骏亮) 44.12 China Jieyang Good Afternoon 2021
26 Kevin Gerhardt 44.97 Germany German Big Cube Open 2018
27 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 45.07 Hong Kong Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019
28 Mattia Furlan 45.38 Italy Salzburg Open 2020
29 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 45.92 Indonesia Warm Up Sydney 2019
30 Ivan Polkanov (Иван Полканов) 46.05 Russia Ural Spring 2021
31 Eli Jay 46.08 United Kingdom Nordic Championship 2019
32 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 46.11 Thailand WCA Asian Championship 2018
33 Michał Halczuk 46.26 Poland Dragon Cubing 2019
34 Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) 46.36 Republic of Korea Seoul Winter 2019
35 Inigo Miguel B. Palisoc 46.41 Philippines Parity at Charis 2020
36 Tommy Cherry 46.52 United States Florida Big & Blind Time 2022
37 Ari Randers-Pehrson 46.54 United States Empire State Spring 2022
38 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 46.65 Malaysia Weston-super-Mare Open 2019
39 Jerry Yao 46.74 United States Empire State Spring 2022
40 Martin Vædele Egdal 46.78 Denmark CCC Qual Kaliningrad 2019
41 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 46.79 Spain Baztan Open 2022
42 Yibo Xu (许一博) 46.86 China Shenzhen Good Afternoon 2021
43 Paul Mahvi 46.90 United States SacCubing XI 2022
44 Alexandre Carlier 46.91 France Carquef'Open 2022
45 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 46.99 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
46 Bautista Bonazzola 47.03 Argentina Madryn al Cubo 2022
47 Aryan Kejriwal 47.19 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
48 Benjamin Wei 47.20 United States Slow N Steady Spring 2022
49 Omar Ellabban 47.22 Canada Oshawa Favourites 2022
50 Diego Rodriguez-Ramirez 47.35 Canada Open de Montréal 2022
51 Katie Hull 47.36 United States Baton Rouge Winter 2022
52 Jacob Nokes 47.40 United States Cubetcha A 2021
53 Theo Goluboff 47.57 Argentina Madryn al Cubo 2022
54 Matěj Grohmann 47.63 Czech Republic Wrocław Open 2019
55 Lucas Etter 47.64 United States Princeton Winter 2020
56 Philipp Weyer 47.65 Germany Franconia Winter 2020
57 Vishwa Sankar 47.71 United States GA Cubers Big Goobers 2022
58 Max Siauw 47.72 United States BCCC A 2021
59 Mahith Bandi 47.75 United States DFW NxN Winter 2020
60 Anish Rajesh 47.77 India CMI Tessellate Cube Open 2020
60 Marek Majerik 47.77 Slovakia Project Kedzierzyn-Kozle 2021
62 Varun Mohanraj 47.88 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 30 2022
63 Zachary White 47.99 United States GA Cubers Big Goobers 2022
64 Christopher Sun 48.01 United States Slow N Steady Spring 2022
65 Alexey Zharikov 48.04 Russia CCC Qualification Kazan 2020
66 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 48.22 China Pickering Spring 2018
67 Ho Hsieh (謝合) 48.25 Taiwan Welcome Back Taipei 2021
67 Lucas Déglise 48.25 France Gesté Barrière Open 2021
69 Hayden Ng 48.26 Australia Northside Duology Part 1 2022
70 Yu Feng (冯煜) 48.29 China Beijing Spring Special 2021
71 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 48.33 Thailand Thailand Championship 2019
72 Dario Roa Sánchez 48.40 Spain Les Franqueses Open 2018
73 Mateusz Szulik 48.47 Poland Dragon Cubing 2020
74 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 48.53 Indonesia WCA World Championship 2019
75 Yu Tang (唐语) 48.55 China Guangdong Open 2021
76 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 48.58 Japan Kansai Open 2019
77 Celine Tran 48.63 Norway Nidaros Cubing 2019
77 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 48.63 Taiwan Taiwan Open 2022
79 Pahul Singh 48.67 Canada Solved Central Alberta 2019
79 Vladyslav Hryniuk (Владислав Гринюк) 48.67 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2019
81 Peter Grassard 48.75 France Montpellier Open 2022
82 Sean Hartman 48.79 United States Florida Returns 2021
83 Zejun Chen (陈泽鋆) 48.87 China Beijing Spring Special 2021
84 Karol Zakrzewski 48.88 Poland LLS II Biała Podlaska 2021
85 Jan Staubach 48.97 Germany Elsass Open 2018
86 Nicolas Naing 48.98 United States Utah PfA 2022
87 Ben Kirby 49.03 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2020
88 Hunor Mogyorósi 49.06 Hungary Vienna Cube Day 2019
88 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 49.06 Norway Romerike Easter Open 2022
88 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 49.06 China Jieyang Good Afternoon 2021
91 Cian-Jyun Yang (楊謙君) 49.09 Taiwan Kaohsiung Winter Open 2022
92 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 49.11 Republic of Korea Korean Championship Mini 2021
93 Robert Yau 49.21 United Kingdom High Wycombe Open 2019
94 Carter Bitz 49.23 United States Mini Minnesota Spring 2022
94 Livia Kleiner 49.23 United States Arcadia Summer 2019
96 Antonie Paterakis 49.27 Greece WCA World Championship 2019
96 Arnav Arora 49.27 India Indian Nationals 2019
98 Peter Weyers 49.33 United States Heartland Championship 2022
99 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 49.34 Japan Kansai Big Cubes 2019
100 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 49.37 Mongolia Umnugovi Autumn 2018
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.