Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Max Park 16.79 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 29 PM 2022
2 Sebastian Weyer 17.21 Germany Carquef'Open 2022
3 Feliks Zemdegs 17.98 Australia Altona Algorithms Attempt 2 2021
4 Tymon Kolasiński 18.47 Poland Cube4fun League Koło 2022
5 Patrick Ponce 19.51 United States Tuam Re-Open Saturday 2021
6 Ciarán Beahan 19.77 Ireland Warm Up Sydney 2019
7 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 19.87 Republic of Korea WCA World Championship 2019
8 Jonah Crosby 20.61 United States SBU Fall 2019
9 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 20.63 Taiwan Dream One Cube Open 2019
10 Bill Wang 20.69 Canada World Championship 2017
11 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 20.87 China Jiujiang Open 2018
12 Mats Valk 20.97 Netherlands London Open 2019
13 Max Siauw 21.01 United States Bothell Spring 2022
14 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 21.26 Taiwan Kaohsiung Summer Open 2017
15 Dario Roa Sánchez 21.71 Spain WCA Euro 2018
16 Kevin Hays 21.73 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
17 Ari Randers-Pehrson 21.81 United States Bulldog Holiday Bash 2021
18 DongSoo Park (박동수) 22.21 Republic of Korea Korean Championship Mini 2021
18 Matty Hiroto Inaba 22.21 United States DeNxNver 2022
20 Michał Rzewuski 22.27 Poland III Project Warszawa 2019
21 Jonathan Esparaz 22.40 Canada Oakville Limited Fall 2017
22 Alexandre Carlier 22.53 France Les Automnales 2018
23 Lucas Etter 22.55 United States Warm Up Sydney 2019
24 Abdelhak Kaddour 22.61 France Paris Open 2019
25 Leo Borromeo 22.63 Philippines Cebu Open 2020
25 Mahith Bandi 22.63 United States DFW NxN Winter 2020
27 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 22.65 Hong Kong Shenzhen Nanshan 2018
28 Antonie Paterakis 22.84 Netherlands Seraing Open 2021
29 Ray Bai 22.87 United States Country Roads Martinsburg 2020
30 Danny SungIn Park 22.92 United States SacCubing X 2021
31 Katie Hull 22.95 United States Chipola 2019
31 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 22.95 Indonesia Jakarta Mini Open 2019
33 Alexey Zharikov 22.97 Russia CCC Qualification Kazan 2020
34 Kevin Gerhardt 23.08 Germany German Nationals 2018
35 Drew Brads 23.10 United States Cuyahoga Cubing 2019
36 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 23.13 Taiwan Pingtung Cubing Open 2020
37 Ho Hsieh (謝合) 23.22 Taiwan Welcome Back Taipei 2021
38 Philipp Weyer 23.27 Germany CubingUSA Nationals 2018
39 Caitlin Hutnyk 23.34 Canada St. John's Spring Open 2018
40 Mateusz Szulik 23.35 Poland SST Kielce 2021
41 Paul Mahvi 23.40 United States Missoula 2021
42 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 23.43 China Shenzhen Open 2019
43 Robert Yau 23.46 United Kingdom Warm Up Sydney 2019
44 Peter Weyers 23.47 United States Heartland Championship 2022
45 Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 23.53 China Tianjin Summer Solstice 2021
46 János Bereczki 23.55 Romania Hungarian Open 2019
47 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 23.56 Japan Yono Summer 2019
48 Christopher Sun 23.69 United States Empire State Spring 2022
49 Christopher Yen 23.70 United States BASC 32 LIVE - SSF 2022
50 Tommy Cherry 23.77 United States Bulldog Holiday Bash 2021
51 Phillip Lewicki 23.78 United States Trois-Rivieres 2019
52 Twan Dullemond 23.83 Netherlands Annuntia Sunday Open 2022
53 Jules Desjardin 23.84 France Munich Open 2019
54 Angela Braganza 23.85 New Zealand Get Even Mt Eden 2022
55 Luke Tycksen 23.92 United States Missoula 2021
56 Amos Nordman 24.03 Finland Helsinki Open 2020
57 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 24.05 China Shenzhen Good Afternoon 2021
58 Brandon Nunez 24.06 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
59 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh 24.09 Vietnam Thailand Championship 2019
60 Martin Vædele Egdal 24.12 Denmark SSL 3 Varberg 2019
61 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 24.17 Indonesia Selangor Cube Open 2019
62 Theo Goluboff 24.23 Argentina Argentina ReOpen 2021
63 Hua Huang (黄华) 24.27 China Guilin Open 2021
64 Sooho Lee (이수호) 24.28 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea 2019
65 Ryan Wu 24.31 Canada Open de Montréal 2022
66 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 24.35 China Anaheim A 2022
67 Henri Gerber 24.38 Germany GamMa Spring 2022
68 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 24.39 Thailand Thailand Championship 2018
69 Jasper Murray 24.40 New Zealand Twisty Taranaki 2022
70 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 24.47 Spain Baztan Open 2022
71 Magdalena Pabisz 24.54 Poland Dragon Side Open 2022
72 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 24.63 China CalPoly SLO Fall 2021
73 Sean Hartman 24.65 United States Florida 2020
74 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 24.74 Ukraine Dnipro Cube Generation 2018
75 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 24.75 Taiwan HCHS 10th Anniversary 2019
75 Jinseo Hong 24.75 Republic of Korea Brooklyn Fall 2019
77 Andy Gong 24.79 Australia Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020
78 Kevin Costello III 24.80 United States Empire State Fall 2019
78 Richard Delacoste 24.80 Switzerland Offline Schwyz Sunday 2021
80 Jayden McNeill 24.81 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2018
80 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 24.81 Peru FIGHT Peru 2018
82 Michael Andres Castillo Lemus 24.82 Colombia San Martin Cubea A 2022
83 Diego Brizuela Crespo 24.84 Mexico Roble Cubing Open 2019
83 Jaden Lim 24.84 Philippines Malabon City Cube Open 2019
85 Bautista Bonazzola 24.85 Argentina Santa Fe Open 2022
86 Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) 24.87 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea 2019
87 Chris Mills 24.89 United Kingdom Lyttelton Autumn 2022
88 Gergely Novotni 24.91 Hungary Novi Sad Autumn 2021
89 Varun Mohanraj 24.92 United States BASC 32 LIVE - SSF 2022
90 Aryan Kejriwal 24.93 United States Fredericksburg Summer Open 2018
91 Taosif Amin Sahil 24.95 Bangladesh Bangladesh Cubing Fiesta 2019
92 Marek Majerik 24.97 Slovakia Chateau Cubing 2021
92 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 24.97 Japan Kanazawa Open 2020
94 Daniel Wannamaker 24.98 United States Classic City 4 Charity 2017
95 Ben Kirby 25.01 New Zealand Lyttelton Spring 2021
96 Paris Dorn 25.11 Canada Scrambler's Nightmare 2018
97 Bryan Eng 25.13 Australia Newcastle Autumn 2021
97 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 25.13 Malaysia Basel Open 2020
97 Yap Jia Yang 25.13 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
100 Ujjawal Pabreja 25.14 India Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2018
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.