Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Max Park 16.86 United States CubingUSA Western Champs 2021
2 Sebastian Weyer 17.42 Germany Danish Open 2019
3 Feliks Zemdegs 17.98 Australia Altona Algorithms Attempt 2 2021
4 Tymon Kolasiński 18.70 Poland LLS II Biała Podlaska 2021
5 Patrick Ponce 19.51 United States Tuam Re-Open Saturday 2021
6 Ciarán Beahan 19.77 Ireland Warm Up Sydney 2019
7 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 19.87 Republic of Korea WCA World Championship 2019
8 Jonah Crosby 20.61 United States SBU Fall 2019
9 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 20.63 Taiwan Dream One Cube Open 2019
10 Bill Wang 20.69 Canada World Championship 2017
11 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 20.87 China Jiujiang Open 2018
12 Mats Valk 20.97 Netherlands London Open 2019
13 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 21.26 Taiwan Kaohsiung Summer Open 2017
14 Dario Roa Sánchez 21.71 Spain WCA Euro 2018
15 Kevin Hays 21.73 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
16 Michał Rzewuski 22.27 Poland III Project Warszawa 2019
17 Jonathan Esparaz 22.40 Canada Oakville Limited Fall 2017
18 Max Siauw 22.50 United States Oregon State Favorites 2019
19 Alexandre Carlier 22.53 France Les Automnales 2018
20 Lucas Etter 22.55 United States Warm Up Sydney 2019
21 Abdelhak Kaddour 22.61 France Paris Open 2019
21 Matty Hiroto Inaba 22.61 United States BCCC A 2021
23 Leo Borromeo 22.63 Philippines Cebu Open 2020
23 Mahith Bandi 22.63 United States DFW NxN Winter 2020
25 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 22.65 Hong Kong Shenzhen Nanshan 2018
26 Antonie Paterakis 22.84 Netherlands Seraing Open 2021
27 Ray Bai 22.87 United States Country Roads Martinsburg 2020
28 Danny SungIn Park 22.92 United States SacCubing X 2021
29 Katie Hull 22.95 United States Chipola 2019
29 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 22.95 Indonesia Jakarta Mini Open 2019
31 Alexey Zharikov 22.97 Russia CCC Qualification Kazan 2020
32 Kevin Gerhardt 23.08 Germany German Nationals 2018
33 Drew Brads 23.10 United States Cuyahoga Cubing 2019
34 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 23.13 Taiwan Pingtung Cubing Open 2020
35 Philipp Weyer 23.27 Germany CubingUSA Nationals 2018
36 Caitlin Hutnyk 23.34 Canada St. John's Spring Open 2018
37 Mateusz Szulik 23.35 Poland SST Kielce 2021
38 Paul Mahvi 23.40 United States Missoula 2021
39 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 23.43 China Shenzhen Open 2019
40 Robert Yau 23.46 United Kingdom Warm Up Sydney 2019
41 Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 23.53 China Tianjin Summer Solstice 2021
42 János Bereczki 23.55 Romania Hungarian Open 2019
43 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 23.56 Japan Yono Summer 2019
44 Ari Randers-Pehrson 23.62 United States Babylon Fall 2021
45 Phillip Lewicki 23.78 United States Trois-Rivieres 2019
46 Jules Desjardin 23.84 France Munich Open 2019
47 Luke Tycksen 23.92 United States Missoula 2021
48 Amos Nordman 24.03 Finland Helsinki Open 2020
49 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 24.05 China Shenzhen Good Afternoon 2021
50 Brandon Nunez 24.06 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
51 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh 24.09 Vietnam Thailand Championship 2019
52 Martin Vædele Egdal 24.12 Denmark SSL 3 Varberg 2019
53 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 24.17 Indonesia Selangor Cube Open 2019
54 Theo Iván Goluboff 24.23 Argentina Argentina ReOpen 2021
55 Hua Huang (黄华) 24.27 China Guilin Open 2021
56 Sooho Lee (이수호) 24.28 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea 2019
57 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 24.39 Thailand Thailand Championship 2018
58 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 24.56 China GDSY Open 2019
59 Tommy Cherry 24.62 United States ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019
60 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 24.63 China CalPoly SLO Fall 2021
61 Sean Hartman 24.65 United States Florida 2020
62 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 24.74 Ukraine Dnipro Cube Generation 2018
63 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 24.75 Taiwan HCHS 10th Anniversary 2019
63 Jinseo Hong 24.75 Republic of Korea Brooklyn Fall 2019
65 Andy Gong 24.79 Australia Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020
66 Kevin Costello III 24.80 United States Empire State Fall 2019
66 Richard Delacoste 24.80 Switzerland Offline Schwyz Sunday 2021
68 Jayden McNeill 24.81 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2018
68 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 24.81 Peru FIGHT Peru 2018
70 Diego Brizuela Crespo 24.84 Mexico Roble Cubing Open 2019
70 Jaden Lim 24.84 Philippines Malabon City Cube Open 2019
72 Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) 24.87 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea 2019
73 Gergely Novotni 24.91 Hungary Novi Sad Autumn 2021
74 Aryan Kejriwal 24.93 United States Fredericksburg Summer Open 2018
75 Taosif Amin Sahil 24.95 Bangladesh Bangladesh Cubing Fiesta 2019
76 Marek Majerik 24.97 Slovakia Chateau Cubing 2021
76 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 24.97 Japan Kanazawa Open 2020
78 Daniel Wannamaker 24.98 United States Classic City 4 Charity 2017
79 Ben Kirby 25.02 New Zealand Palmerston North 2021
80 Varun Mohanraj 25.08 United States SacCubing IX 2020
81 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 25.11 Spain Iruña Open 2020
81 Paris Dorn 25.11 Canada Scrambler's Nightmare 2018
83 Bryan Eng 25.13 Australia Newcastle Autumn 2021
83 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 25.13 Malaysia Basel Open 2020
83 Yap Jia Yang 25.13 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
86 Azhar Virani 25.14 United States Frisco Liberty Cubing 2019
86 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 25.14 Japan Tokai Open 2019
86 Ujjawal Pabreja 25.14 India Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2018
89 Lucas Déglise 25.15 France Istres Open 2020
90 Evan Liu 25.19 United States Empire State Spring 2019
91 Matěj Grohmann 25.20 Czech Republic Project Będzin 2019
92 Łukasz Burliga 25.22 Poland LLS III Zamość 2021
93 Tomoya Firman 25.23 Australia Australian Nationals 2018
94 Felipe Medel 25.24 Chile Chillán Open 2021
95 Mattia Furlan 25.25 Italy Salzburg Open 2020
96 Przemysław Kaleta 25.27 Poland SST Warszawa 2021
97 Hunor Mogyorósi 25.28 Hungary UCM Open 2019
98 Leon Schmidtchen 25.32 Germany Swiss Science Open 2019
98 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 25.32 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2017
98 Yu Tang (唐语) 25.32 China Guangzhou Good Afternoon 2020
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.