Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Max Park 6.82 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 20 2019
2 Feliks Zemdegs 6.88 Australia Canberra Autumn 2015
3 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 6.90 China Wuhan Open 2021
4 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 6.97 Thailand Thailand Championship 2019
5 Patrick Ponce 7.06 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2019
6 Keaton Ellis 7.26 United States Gobbler Cube Day Fall 2019
7 Kian Mansour 7.55 Canada Warm Up Sydney 2019
8 Jonathan Esparaz 7.57 Canada Oakville Limited Winter 2018
9 Luke Garrett 7.59 United States Bulldog Winter 2022
10 Lin Chen (陈霖) 7.66 China Hangzhou Autumn 2019
11 Jayden McNeill 7.67 Australia Turning in Townsville 2021
12 Jakob Gunnarsson 7.74 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018
13 Philipp Weyer 7.77 Germany UK Championship 2017
14 Andrey Che 7.85 Russia CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019
15 Tee Kai Yang 7.87 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
16 Arnav Arora 7.88 India Indian Nationals 2019
17 Eli Parker 7.97 United States Whale Sounds 2018
18 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 7.98 Norway Nordic Championship 2019
19 Nayan Jyoti Das 8.03 India 4th Guwahati Open 2018
20 Justin Mallari 8.04 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
21 Dwyane Ramos 8.05 New Zealand Lyttelton Spring 2021
22 Patrick Hetco 8.06 Germany Munich Open 2019
23 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 8.11 Peru Iqui Open 2018
24 Nguyễn Huy Hoàng 8.12 Vietnam Ho Chi Minh City Open 2019
25 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 8.14 Ukraine Kharkiv Open 2019
26 Michał Pleskowicz 8.15 Poland Swisscubing Cup Final 2018
27 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 8.18 China Chengdu New Year Afternoon 2021
28 Juliette Sébastien 8.20 France Rhein-Neckar Open A 2021
29 Drew Brads 8.24 United States Michigan 2017
30 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.25 Brazil WCA World Championship 2019
31 Haixin Yang (杨海鑫) 8.27 China Chengdu Open 2015
31 Martin Fronescu 8.27 Romania ICHB Cube Race 2019
33 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 8.30 China Heze Open 2019
34 Tomoya Firman 8.36 Australia Adelaide Summer 2018
35 Antoine Cantin 8.37 Canada National Capital Region 2018
36 Hugo Spitz 8.40 France WCA Euro 2018
37 Przemysław Kaleta 8.41 Poland LLS III Zamość 2021
38 Robert Yau 8.44 United Kingdom London Open 2019
39 Sripad Sarma Katrapati 8.49 India CMI Tessellate Cube Open 2019
40 Ujjawal Pabreja 8.52 India Delhi Cubing Heat Wave 2018
41 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 8.53 China Xuzhou Open PM 2021
42 Nathaniel Ortega 8.56 Philippines Fairview Cube Day 2018
42 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 8.56 China Ningxia Open 2019
44 Louis de Mendonça 8.59 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
45 Joel Ulin 8.63 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
45 Karol Zakrzewski 8.63 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2019
47 Pavan Ravindra 8.64 United States Maryland 2017
48 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 8.72 Japan Kansai Open 2017
49 Christopher Connolly 8.74 Canada 3x3x3 Cube Frisco 2019
49 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 8.74 China Guangdong Open 2021
51 Lim Hung (林弘) 8.75 Malaysia Thailand Championship 2019
52 Antonie Paterakis 8.77 Greece Dutch Open 2019
53 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 8.81 Japan Japan Open 2017
53 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 8.81 Republic of Korea China Championship 2017
55 Bill Wang 8.82 Canada Warm Up Sydney 2019
56 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 8.83 China Xiamen Open 2017
57 Daniel Wallin 8.84 Sweden SSL Final Stockholm 2019
58 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 8.87 Ukraine Kharkiv Cubefall 2021
59 Andrew Bae 8.88 United States Empire State Summer B 2021
60 Amos Nordman 8.90 Finland Nordic Championship 2019
61 Christopher Yen 8.91 United States SacCubing V 2018
61 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 8.91 Taiwan Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2017
61 Kavin Tangtartharakul 8.91 United States Caltech Winter 2017
61 Max Siauw 8.91 United States Richmond Open A 2021
61 Tymon Kolasiński 8.91 Poland LLS III Zamość 2021
66 Simon Kalhofer 8.92 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2020
67 Pavel Yushkevich 8.94 Belarus Black Pawn in Brest 2020
68 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 8.97 China Hangzhou Open 2019
68 Ray Bai 8.97 United States Gobbler Cube Day Fall 2019
70 Martin Vædele Egdal 9.00 Denmark Basel Open 2020
71 Luke Tycksen 9.01 United States Atomic Cubing Fall 2018
72 Carter Kucala 9.02 United States CubingUSA Western Champs 2021
73 Linus Laurén 9.03 Finland Pönde Open 2019
74 Ben Baron 9.04 Israel CubingUSA Western Champs 2021
74 Pavel Galaktionov 9.04 Russia SPB Spring Open 2016
74 Tan Kwan Yang 9.04 Malaysia Selangor Cube Open 2019
77 Daniel Karnaukh 9.07 United States Lower Moreland Winter 2019
77 Igor Kowalczyk 9.07 Poland Speed Days Kraśnik 2017
79 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 9.08 Mongolia Umnugovi Cube Day 2019
80 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 9.09 China Jieyang Good Afternoon 2021
81 Ulrik Bredland 9.14 Norway Lier Open 2018
82 Elian Beguec 9.19 France Rouen Open 2020
82 Vincent Wong 9.19 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2018
84 Tommy Cherry 9.20 United States Cubing with Manatees 2020
85 Gabriel Barrios 9.21 Guatemala BBO 2018
86 Tyler Robinson 9.22 United States Fargo Fall 2019
87 Mats Valk 9.23 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2019
87 Michał Rzewuski 9.23 Poland DLS Wrzesień 2017
89 Tudor Lin 9.24 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2019
90 Tolga Kaan Kantarcı 9.26 Turkey Merter Final 2019
91 Daniel Rose-Levine 9.27 United States Northern Neck Winter 2019
91 Kari Hyttinen 9.27 Finland Pönde Open 2019
91 Leo Borromeo 9.27 Philippines Cebu Open 2020
94 János Bereczki 9.29 Romania Back To Belgrade 2021
94 Kristóf Veres 9.29 Hungary Hungarian Open 2019
94 Łukasz Burliga 9.29 Poland PST Nowa Słupia 2019
97 Bhargav Narasimhan 9.30 India VJTI Mumbai Cube Open 2019
97 Neil Morales 9.30 United States Caltech Winter 2014
99 Yiqun Lin (林逸群) 9.31 China Beijing Spring PM 2021
100 Hsiang-Kuang Zhuang (莊翔光) 9.33 Taiwan UCSD Winter 2020
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.