Rankings

Last updated:

Please note that some filters (such as past years) are temporarily disabled. If you have experience in SQL optimisations, please contact the WST!


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Guanbo Wang (王冠博) 0.47 China Northside Spring Saturday 2022
2 Maciej Czapiewski 0.49 Poland Grudziądz Open 2016
3 Zayn Khanani 0.50 United States Babylon Summer 2022
4 Luke Garrett 0.51 United States Cubing in the Ville 2022
4 Sameer Aggarwal 0.51 United States Puget Sound Spring 2019
6 Michał Rzewuski 0.52 Poland Grudziądz Open 2016
6 Mikołaj Zubowicz 0.52 Poland Polish Championship 2021
8 Ellery Dillon 0.53 United States Get To The Point 2022
8 Jode Brewster 0.53 Australia Koalafication Melbourne 2019
10 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 0.54 Mexico ArCubingFest 2018
10 Magdalena Pabisz 0.54 Poland Polish Championship 2021
12 Mats Valk 0.56 Netherlands Kaohsiung Open 2016
12 Víctor Adán Solis Martinez 0.56 Mexico ArCubingFest 2018
14 Vaibhav-Jai Ravipati 0.57 Australia Northside Spring Saturday 2022
15 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 0.58 Norway Sandnes Open 2016
15 Rami Sbahi 0.58 United States Canadian Open 2015
17 Kyle Polage 0.59 United States Puget Sound Spring 2019
17 Łukasz Burliga 0.59 Poland Polish Championship 2021
17 Michał Krasowski 0.59 Poland Polish Championship 2021
20 Ashley Foster 0.60 New Zealand Twisty Taranaki 2022
20 Ekaterina Kaneva 0.60 Russia MPEI Open 2019
20 Jan Zych 0.60 Poland Project Zamość 2018
20 Justin He 0.60 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
24 Igor Kolosov (Игорь Колосов) 0.61 Russia MPEI Open 2019
24 Jonathan Truchot 0.61 United States Puget Sound Spring 2019
24 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 0.61 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2017
24 Szymon Musiał 0.61 Poland Polish Championship 2021
28 Aiden Bartlett 0.62 United States Puget Sound Summer 2019
28 Carter Kucala 0.62 United States Cubing in the Ville 2022
28 Tommy Kiprillis 0.62 Australia Melbourne Winter 2018
28 Will Callan 0.62 United States Tea Time Spring 2018
28 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 0.62 Taiwan Kaohsiung Open 2016
33 Alejandro Romero 0.63 Mexico ArCubingFest 2018
33 Conan Mo 0.63 Australia Northside Spring Saturday 2022
33 Igor Ośmiałowski 0.63 Poland Grudziądz Open 2016
33 James Quinn 0.63 United States Get To The Point 2022
33 Toby Seufert 0.63 Australia Northside Spring Saturday 2022
38 Lucas O'Connell 0.64 New Zealand Techweek NZ 2017
38 Martin Vædele Egdal 0.64 Denmark Roskilde For Alle 2022
38 Zac Graham 0.64 Australia Northside Spring Saturday 2022
41 Łukasz Pielczyk 0.65 Poland Polish Championship 2021
42 Alex Tedeschi 0.66 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
42 Diego Trujeque 0.66 Mexico ArCubingFest 2018
42 Kevin Gerhardt 0.66 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2018
42 Miguel Ángel González-Herrero García 0.66 Spain Fuengirola Cubea 2018
42 Nikhil Soares 0.66 India Oculus Cube Open 2019
42 Silas Breault 0.66 United States Get To The Point 2022
42 Walker Welch 0.66 United States Get To The Point 2022
49 Oliver Shea 0.67 Australia Northside Spring Saturday 2022
49 Shubham Maharana 0.67 India Amalthea Open 2019
51 Antonie Paterakis 0.68 Netherlands Chanquete Open 2022
51 Bill Wang 0.68 Canada Canadian Championship 2019
51 Kajetan Opach 0.68 Poland Cubing Rising Stars Olesno 2022
51 Karol Zakrzewski 0.68 Poland Polish Championship 2021
51 Qiyu Zhang (张淇隩) 0.68 China Changsha Autumn 2019
51 Tim Xie 0.68 New Zealand Techweek NZ 2017
57 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 0.69 Mexico ArCubingFest 2018
57 Brian Johnson 0.69 United States Ohio State Expo Open 2022
57 Christian Kaserer 0.69 Italy Trentin Open 2011
57 Connor Johnson 0.69 New Zealand Twisty Taranaki 2022
57 Danila Ryabinin 0.69 Russia MPEI Open 2019
57 Islam Kitiev 0.69 Russia MPEI Open 2019
57 Jayden McNeill 0.69 Australia Melbourne Winter 2018
57 Piotr Tokarski 0.69 Poland Polish Championship 2021
57 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 0.69 Denmark Nordic Championship 2019
57 Tommas Austin-Milne 0.69 Australia Northside Spring Saturday 2022
57 Tommy Cherry 0.69 United States SE Champ 2018
57 Zeke Mackay 0.69 United States Get To The Point 2022
69 Jeremy Neilson 0.70 Canada Edmonton Summer 2016
69 Jerry Jiang 0.70 New Zealand Techweek NZ 2017
69 Mattias Uvesten 0.70 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018
69 Rafał Borkowski 0.70 Poland Grudziądz Open 2016
69 Sean Hartman 0.70 United States Chipola 2019
74 Alexander Vujcich 0.71 New Zealand Twisty Taranaki 2022
74 Christopher Olson 0.71 United States Oregon State Alpha 2016
74 Dylan Cossin 0.71 United States Howland Returns 2022
74 Feliks Zemdegs 0.71 Australia Rijswijk Open 2018
74 Hassan Khanani 0.71 United States Howland Returns 2022
74 Herman Westerlund Kalland 0.71 Norway Sandnes Open 2022
74 Martin Fronescu 0.71 Romania ICHB Back To School 2019
74 Simon Kellum 0.71 United States Get To The Point 2022
82 Filippo Brancaleoni 0.72 Italy Trentin Open 2011
82 Francisco Hamlin 0.72 Argentina Sunmarke Dubai Open II 2017
82 Nicolás Sánchez 0.72 United States GA Cubers Turkey Gobblers 2022
82 Tomasz Cyrklaff 0.72 Poland Grudziądz Open 2016
82 Varun Mohanraj 0.72 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 36 2022
87 Hunor Mogyorósi 0.73 Hungary Croatian Open 2016
87 Julián García Sánchez 0.73 Mexico ArCubingFest 2018
87 Riley Dexter 0.73 Australia Adelaide Summer 2022
87 Sergey Marin (Сергей Марьин) 0.73 Russia Ural Winter 2020
87 Staš Zupanc 0.73 Slovenia Croatian Open 2016
87 Theeran Sathish Kumar 0.73 United States WCC Western Championship 2022
87 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 0.73 China Zhengzhou Summer 2021
94 Alexey Tsvetkov 0.74 Russia SST Rzeszów 2021
94 Andrew Libby 0.74 United States Oregon State Alpha 2016
94 Bryan Eng 0.74 Australia Marrickville Autumn Sat 2021
94 Dominic Redisi 0.74 United States Cubing in the Ville 2022
94 Luigi Soriano 0.74 United States Tea Time Spring 2018
94 Oliver Frost 0.74 United Kingdom WGC 2015
94 Vako Marchilashvili (ვაკო მარჩილაშვილი) 0.74 Georgia Georgia Autumn Open 2022
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.