Tomasz Pietruszka

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Poland 2021PIET01 Male 15 1067

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 78 474 1464 7.12 8.46 927 273 38
2x2x2 Cube 29 166 376 1.03 1.72 131 48 7
4x4x4 Cube 26 161 506 27.93 31.95 414 133 23
5x5x5 Cube 8 47 161 49.72 59.92 335 103 18
6x6x6 Cube 32 233 736 2:03.28 2:11.72 709 217 28
7x7x7 Cube 15 125 411 2:52.06 3:03.20 420 127 11
3x3x3 Blindfolded 227 1717 5199 4:03.32
3x3x3 One-Handed 41 310 1033 12.27 14.80 710 210 28
Clock 46 189 542 6.49 7.94 532 187 44
Megaminx 9 50 163 39.74 44.78 149 48 10
Pyraminx 68 337 899 2.36 3.47 577 207 43
Skewb 54 243 685 2.37 3.41 226 83 19
Square-1 19 131 403 8.72 12.40 451 137 20

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
6 1 5
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Dragon Cubing 2022 Second round 13 7.65 8.88 8.5012.479.528.627.65
First round 12 7.25 9.24 8.2810.1811.357.259.25
Elektryk Cube Race 2022 Final 7 8.99 9.57 8.999.1210.119.4817.43
Second round 4 7.69 8.72 8.779.278.137.6910.00
First round 4 7.41 8.97 9.8510.888.128.947.41
Cubing Rising Stars Olesno 2022 Final 19 9.07 10.09 9.9910.949.0712.919.33
Second round 17 7.82 9.97 10.839.139.9511.537.82
First round 10 7.75 8.76 9.367.777.759.159.56
Cube4fun League Final Skierniewice 2022 Semi Final 20 9.51 10.10 9.5710.019.5110.7313.43
Second round 16 8.26 9.74 8.2612.1010.309.549.37
First round 13 7.61 9.58 9.6611.547.6110.408.68
Cube4fun League XI Kędzierzyn-Koźle 2022 Final 11 7.60 9.71 10.848.499.807.6012.82
Second round 7 7.86 8.60 8.6210.098.878.307.86
First round 12 8.48 9.14 8.489.529.099.558.80
Cube4fun League IX Bielsko-Biała 2022 Semi Final 23 9.13 9.80 9.899.989.779.739.13
Second round 26 9.41 10.14 12.7910.5910.239.419.59
First round 18 7.12 9.33 9.1711.267.1211.147.69
Cube4fun League VII Pawłowice 2022 Final 12 8.52 9.98 8.5212.7811.818.899.23
Semi Final 8 8.39 9.01 8.9216.479.338.788.39
Second round 36 7.94 11.29 12.4511.697.9411.7310.45
First round 13 7.90 9.76 8.859.737.9010.6910.79
Mysłowice Big Cube Open 2022 Final 19 9.66 10.40 10.4611.0511.549.699.66
Second round 13 8.96 9.33 9.2910.789.079.628.96
First round 17 8.51 9.28 9.2610.099.868.728.51
Cube4fun League V Zawiercie 2022 Semi Final 23 7.57 11.02 14.989.7311.8211.517.57
Second round 27 9.06 10.80 10.159.0611.0914.6111.16
First round 29 8.54 10.91 11.5211.538.5410.6610.56
Cube4fun League IV Dąbrowa Górnicza 2022 Semi Final 19 8.93 9.61 8.939.449.7010.579.68
Second round 7 7.93 8.46 10.167.938.048.458.89
First round 26 8.82 10.48 10.6010.8310.788.8210.05
Cube4fun League II Kluczbork 2022 Second round 27 8.36 10.50 8.36DNF10.449.8511.22
First round 37 10.42 11.83 16.1110.4212.2810.8112.39
Project Kedzierzyn-Kozle 2021 Second round 35 12.11 12.97 14.0412.1113.4812.5012.93
First round 36 11.40 13.01 13.9413.0011.4012.1613.87
Project Pawłowice 2021 Second round 37 10.59 12.54 12.0010.5913.2512.3714.65
First round 40 10.48 13.19 14.7413.2213.2513.1010.48
Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu II Biała Podlaska 2021 First round 49 11.22 14.59 11.2214.7217.2515.2113.83
2x2x2 Cube
Dragon Cubing 2022 Final 1 1.68 1.95 1.802.181.881.682.17
Second round 10 1.73 2.58 2.161.732.892.684.68
First round 7 1.31 2.55 1.371.314.491.78DNF
Elektryk Cube Race 2022 Final 1 1.65 1.98 1.951.692.301.65DNF
Second round 2 1.86 2.22 2.292.332.221.862.15
First round 1 1.03 1.78 1.031.871.891.821.66
Cubing Rising Stars Olesno 2022 First round 110 DNF DNFDNF
Cube4fun League Final Skierniewice 2022 Final 3 1.46 2.09 1.461.692.504.272.07
Second round 3 1.87 2.41 1.873.941.892.832.52
First round 6 1.83 2.72 1.831.94DNF4.391.83
Cube4fun League XI Kędzierzyn-Koźle 2022 Final 1 1.89 2.06 1.891.902.202.082.25
First round 2 1.34 2.33 2.181.343.863.091.71
Cube4fun League IX Bielsko-Biała 2022 Final 1 1.56 1.76 1.771.881.631.566.05
First round 5 1.56 2.34 1.563.104.251.582.34
Cube4fun League VII Pawłowice 2022 Final 16 1.60 DNF 2.17DNF1.60DNF2.06
First round 2 1.43 2.12 2.742.201.582.581.43
Mysłowice Big Cube Open 2022 Final 4 1.49 2.56 1.723.58DNF2.391.49
Second round 3 1.19 2.09 1.742.601.197.631.94
First round 1 1.48 2.22 2.801.482.172.202.29
Cube4fun League V Zawiercie 2022 Second round 22 1.86 4.23 3.754.70DNF4.241.86
First round 8 1.57 2.88 DNF1.572.114.342.20
Cube4fun League IV Dąbrowa Górnicza 2022 Final 1 1.59 1.72 1.601.593.551.721.83
Second round 12 1.73 3.32 1.732.665.491.82DNF
First round 1 1.48 1.91 2.091.481.612.042.38
Cube4fun League II Kluczbork 2022 Final 1 1.83 2.43 4.282.351.832.312.63
First round 10 1.64 3.47 1.645.80DNF1.982.64
Project Kedzierzyn-Kozle 2021 Second round 8 2.29 3.17 4.592.335.122.292.58
First round 8 2.18 3.03 2.734.042.182.324.57
Project Pawłowice 2021 Second round 10 2.03 3.32 2.822.03DNF4.562.58
First round 7 1.42 2.42 2.06DNF1.993.201.42
Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu II Biała Podlaska 2021 Final 2 1.91 2.80 2.053.191.914.643.17
Second round 3 2.04 2.67 2.732.042.742.553.20
First round 2 1.71 2.63 2.761.713.022.103.65
4x4x4 Cube
Beskidy Side Days 2022 Final 4 28.66 33.42 37.5234.2329.8928.6636.13
First round 10 34.56 37.47 36.2134.5638.0838.1145.50
Dragon Cubing 2022 Final 8 28.44 34.96 32.4539.7532.6940.9028.44
First round 7 27.98 33.24 33.0731.6238.4827.9835.03
Elektryk Cube Race 2022 Final 5 31.21 33.92 35.6234.5931.2132.1535.01
First round 7 31.83 34.61 42.3433.5937.5132.7431.83
Cubing Rising Stars Olesno 2022 Final 12 33.49 36.07 35.5935.1033.4942.1637.51
Second round 14 32.28 37.36 37.3432.2838.5242.6736.22
First round 9 31.75 34.87 35.7834.6531.7543.3434.17
Cube4fun League Final Skierniewice 2022 First round 9 32.05 36.20 34.6932.0538.7236.5737.34
Cube4fun League XI Kędzierzyn-Koźle 2022 Final 6 33.77 36.04 36.2033.7738.7337.3234.61
First round 5 31.51 33.47 34.8533.5132.0431.5142.95
Cube4fun League IX Bielsko-Biała 2022 Final 16 29.78 38.61 36.331:01.1834.1245.3829.78
First round 14 28.89 34.58 28.8934.8835.6533.2240.70
Cube4fun League VII Pawłowice 2022 Final 3 29.52 31.95 41.2731.9229.5230.5233.42
Second round 5 27.93 33.09 31.6342.3132.5535.1027.93
First round 9 30.19 36.26 30.1935.1337.8640.5635.78
Mysłowice Big Cube Open 2022 Final 13 30.12 36.08 34.8342.8037.2130.1236.19
First round 16 29.87 37.97 38.87DNF36.9038.1529.87
Cube4fun League V Zawiercie 2022 Final 13 34.07 37.90 34.0752.2639.2536.4038.06
First round 16 35.93 38.67 36.4437.2835.9343.0142.28
Cube4fun League IV Dąbrowa Górnicza 2022 Final 11 30.91 38.38 41.3334.2839.5245.5330.91
First round 13 33.81 36.64 35.101:00.1433.8241.0033.81
Project Kedzierzyn-Kozle 2021 First round 28 40.95 53.09 40.9551.2055.6652.6355.45
Project Pawłowice 2021 First round 34 46.28 48.92 46.2849.0950.9646.7152.71
Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu II Biała Podlaska 2021 First round 39 52.31 53.63 52.8952.3155.4552.55DNF
5x5x5 Cube
Beskidy Side Days 2022 Final 3 57.03 1:02.62 1:05.591:03.9257.031:05.7858.35
Dragon Cubing 2022 Final 8 1:01.95 1:02.41 1:02.421:01.951:08.231:02.361:02.46
Elektryk Cube Race 2022 Final 6 49.72 1:01.94 49.7257.571:03.091:05.161:08.93
First round 6 58.07 1:02.08 58.071:04.051:03.851:02.241:00.15
Cubing Rising Stars Olesno 2022 Final 8 57.63 1:02.61 57.6359.701:08.1859.941:10.17
Second round 4 59.83 1:01.08 1:00.001:01.071:11.3259.831:02.16
First round 7 55.37 1:05.11 1:09.701:13.411:08.0855.3757.56
Cube4fun League VII Pawłowice 2022 Final 3 58.20 59.92 1:00.901:00.0158.841:04.3458.20
Mysłowice Big Cube Open 2022 Final 11 1:01.05 1:06.80 1:11.041:03.281:07.951:09.181:01.05
First round 11 1:01.27 1:06.52 1:10.201:09.131:09.161:01.281:01.27
Cube4fun League V Zawiercie 2022 Final 9 59.30 1:10.69 1:12.891:10.891:58.421:08.3059.30
First round 6 1:02.22 1:07.65 1:06.121:06.841:02.221:10.191:10.00
Cube4fun League IV Dąbrowa Górnicza 2022 Final 7 1:05.33 1:09.60 1:05.331:14.361:09.841:07.521:11.45
First round 9 1:07.52 1:11.76 1:19.471:08.961:07.521:17.801:08.52
Project Kedzierzyn-Kozle 2021 Final 25 1:33.36 1:36.091:33.36
Project Pawłowice 2021 Final 29 1:32.25 2:12.711:32.25
Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu II Biała Podlaska 2021 First round 29 1:39.43 1:39.431:47.61
6x6x6 Cube
Elektryk Cube Race 2022 Final 8 2:10.17 2:12.86 2:14.132:14.292:10.17
First round 8 2:03.28 2:11.72 2:15.642:16.232:03.28
Cube4fun League VII Pawłowice 2022 Final 11 2:04.22 2:14.95 2:16.912:04.222:23.71
Mysłowice Big Cube Open 2022 First round 18 2:17.54 2:24.46 2:17.542:20.462:35.38
Project Kedzierzyn-Kozle 2021 Final 29 DNF DNF
Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu II Biała Podlaska 2021 Final 29 5:00.01 5:00.01
7x7x7 Cube
Elektryk Cube Race 2022 Final 6 2:52.06 3:03.20 3:09.132:52.063:08.40
First round 7 2:59.86 3:19.26 3:29.492:59.863:28.44
Cube4fun League VII Pawłowice 2022 Final 9 3:22.73 3:30.44 3:31.283:22.733:37.30
Mysłowice Big Cube Open 2022 Second round 16 3:37.60 DNF 3:37.60DNF3:43.20
First round 12 3:22.60 3:33.35 3:34.393:22.603:43.07
Project Kedzierzyn-Kozle 2021 Final 24 6:48.69 6:48.69
Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu II Biała Podlaska 2021 Final 27 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Beskidy Side Days 2022 First round 13 4:03.32 DNF DNF4:03.32DNF
Dragon Cubing 2022 First round 23 4:20.70 DNF DNF4:20.70DNF
Cube4fun League XI Kędzierzyn-Koźle 2022 First round 17 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
Cube4fun League V Zawiercie 2022 First round 20 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Cube4fun League IV Dąbrowa Górnicza 2022 First round 27 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Cube4fun League II Kluczbork 2022 First round 25 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Project Kedzierzyn-Kozle 2021 Final 19 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu II Biała Podlaska 2021 Final 14 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed
Beskidy Side Days 2022 Final 6 13.38 14.80 13.4713.3816.7114.2222.12
Second round 6 13.74 14.98 19.4414.6816.3913.8713.74
First round 9 12.27 17.18 22.6918.7816.1412.2716.62
Dragon Cubing 2022 Final 8 13.86 16.10 18.0915.7615.1717.3813.86
Elektryk Cube Race 2022 Final 6 14.33 15.54 14.3315.9227.8215.3915.30
First round 7 13.46 17.70 17.8715.99DNF19.2413.46
Cubing Rising Stars Olesno 2022 Final 10 16.10 17.27 17.6216.7517.4316.1025.24
Second round 8 12.77 16.16 12.7718.5516.0419.2513.88
First round 15 14.88 19.03 20.1614.88DNF19.0117.91
Cube4fun League IX Bielsko-Biała 2022 Second round 16 14.55 17.89 14.5516.3918.3921.1818.89
First round 14 14.44 17.14 14.4416.5918.1217.7717.05
Mysłowice Big Cube Open 2022 Second round 16 16.85 17.69 16.8517.9517.8417.2921.16
First round 15 14.11 16.87 14.1120.4417.3517.3315.92
Cube4fun League II Kluczbork 2022 First round 17 16.94 21.29 25.4820.3621.7016.9421.82
Project Kedzierzyn-Kozle 2021 Final 28 25.07 28.88 29.5730.3826.6825.0733.39
Project Pawłowice 2021 First round 30 24.66 27.42 30.9527.1924.6626.7628.30
Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu II Biała Podlaska 2021 First round 32 23.10 30.02 27.4523.1028.8334.4833.78
Clock
Beskidy Side Days 2022 First round 10 6.49 8.13 7.918.326.498.158.72
Dragon Cubing 2022 First round 19 7.00 7.94 8.507.687.007.65DNF
Cube4fun League Final Skierniewice 2022 First round 16 8.68 9.06 8.689.278.86DNF9.06
Cube4fun League XI Kędzierzyn-Koźle 2022 Final 12 8.80 DNF 8.91DNF8.80DNF12.95
Second round 11 7.74 8.69 DNF7.748.358.738.99
First round 9 7.97 8.35 8.098.527.978.44DNF
Cube4fun League IX Bielsko-Biała 2022 First round 50 9.31 DNF DNF9.31DNFDNFDNF
Cube4fun League II Kluczbork 2022 First round 20 7.00 9.72 10.9110.639.119.427.00
Project Kedzierzyn-Kozle 2021 First round 32 18.90 DNF18.90
Project Pawłowice 2021 Final 29 17.73 20.00 17.73DNF19.6419.0521.31
Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu II Biała Podlaska 2021 Final 18 17.41 17.99 18.2017.4117.64DNF18.14
Megaminx
Beskidy Side Days 2022 Final 3 41.09 45.93 41.1248.6548.0341.0948.76
Second round 4 42.26 48.41 51.7653.2845.2648.2142.26
First round 4 40.73 44.78 44.7740.7348.3050.0241.28
Dragon Cubing 2022 Final 6 42.94 47.35 48.9047.1542.9446.0050.12
First round 4 43.21 46.56 48.4347.2143.2144.0552.74
Cubing Rising Stars Olesno 2022 Final 6 44.05 50.70 1:07.8253.1444.0548.4850.47
Second round 5 39.74 47.63 46.4539.7452.4849.4047.04
First round 5 45.13 47.31 53.5649.9446.8245.1845.13
Cube4fun League XI Kędzierzyn-Koźle 2022 Final 4 42.90 47.72 51.7149.6748.6242.9044.88
Second round 4 43.08 47.38 55.3948.3443.0847.2346.56
First round 7 45.82 51.74 1:00.0845.8252.8648.4253.95
Cube4fun League IX Bielsko-Biała 2022 Final 5 44.28 46.75 44.2853.9544.9647.1448.16
First round 8 42.33 50.63 52.4652.5642.3346.8658.19
Mysłowice Big Cube Open 2022 Final 5 44.64 48.56 46.9055.3751.0747.7244.64
First round 7 48.21 55.91 59.851:00.6054.1248.2153.76
Cube4fun League II Kluczbork 2022 Final 7 54.42 57.46 58.2056.6454.4257.5558.94
Second round 4 48.00 51.44 48.0053.9653.8451.3349.14
First round 5 46.80 53.29 55.9946.8051.3752.511:08.08
Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu II Biała Podlaska 2021 First round 27 2:16.54 DNF2:16.54
Pyraminx
Dragon Cubing 2022 Second round 11 2.83 3.89 5.268.273.102.833.31
First round 30 3.87 5.07 5.634.883.874.716.45
Cubing Rising Stars Olesno 2022 Second round 18 3.73 5.05 7.144.915.853.734.39
First round 18 3.55 5.27 6.024.565.305.963.55
Cube4fun League Final Skierniewice 2022 Second round 19 2.95 4.95 2.956.713.294.868.26
First round 17 3.77 4.29 3.774.114.436.884.34
Cube4fun League XI Kędzierzyn-Koźle 2022 First round 27 4.05 6.12 DNF4.614.614.059.14
Cube4fun League IX Bielsko-Biała 2022 First round 25 2.74 5.47 5.049.112.745.635.73
Cube4fun League VII Pawłowice 2022 Semi Final 32 3.12 6.38 5.673.125.567.919.90
Second round 9 2.97 3.73 5.412.974.473.213.51
First round 23 2.36 5.10 4.255.778.085.292.36
Cube4fun League V Zawiercie 2022 Second round 21 3.38 6.01 3.385.677.037.875.34
First round 20 3.94 4.95 5.404.315.153.946.40
Cube4fun League IV Dąbrowa Górnicza 2022 Final 16 3.84 5.38 5.483.844.825.847.26
Second round 10 2.45 3.47 3.163.402.453.913.86
First round 29 3.96 6.24 7.066.139.613.965.52
Cube4fun League II Kluczbork 2022 Final 12 2.76 3.95 4.513.753.904.202.76
First round 12 3.17 4.11 3.954.643.173.747.95
Project Kedzierzyn-Kozle 2021 First round 28 3.99 7.14 3.996.5310.318.016.89
Project Pawłowice 2021 First round 36 5.37 7.79 6.479.9011.675.377.00
Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu II Biała Podlaska 2021 First round 29 5.49 8.07 8.3612.967.535.498.32
Skewb
Dragon Cubing 2022 Final 8 3.27 4.44 3.275.213.585.044.70
First round 5 2.86 3.41 7.813.233.562.863.45
Elektryk Cube Race 2022 Final 7 2.92 3.72 3.465.063.912.923.78
Second round 14 4.30 6.64 4.764.306.518.659.07
First round 6 3.38 4.19 3.384.543.994.164.41
Cube4fun League Final Skierniewice 2022 Second round 40 5.56 7.21 9.886.035.56DNF5.72
First round 10 4.29 4.93 5.764.644.294.396.60
Cube4fun League IX Bielsko-Biała 2022 Final 32 2.37 6.21 6.472.3711.496.176.00
Cube4fun League VII Pawłowice 2022 First round 23 5.91 6.63 5.917.668.116.096.13
Cube4fun League V Zawiercie 2022 Final 12 4.01 5.92 4.34DNF4.409.034.01
Second round 9 2.92 4.91 4.494.862.926.375.37
First round 5 3.05 4.00 3.58DNF3.943.054.47
Cube4fun League IV Dąbrowa Górnicza 2022 Final 7 3.12 4.78 5.556.784.204.583.12
Second round 11 3.98 5.12 6.085.614.645.123.98
First round 5 2.93 3.98 5.983.263.102.935.58
Cube4fun League II Kluczbork 2022 Final 7 2.69 4.44 4.535.637.513.172.69
Project Kedzierzyn-Kozle 2021 First round 21 5.13 10.96 5.1310.658.6613.56DNF
Project Pawłowice 2021 First round 27 6.79 7.54 6.797.237.728.007.68
Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu II Biała Podlaska 2021 First round 22 6.10 7.48 7.437.626.1010.587.40
Square-1
Beskidy Side Days 2022 Second round 11 12.23 18.10 12.2322.5916.6722.7815.05
First round 7 8.72 13.54 15.7015.3510.8314.448.72
Dragon Cubing 2022 First round 14 10.34 13.61 11.5917.2617.8411.9810.34
Elektryk Cube Race 2022 Final 6 13.87 14.32 14.8713.98DNF14.1013.87
First round 7 10.93 14.65 16.4914.9110.9312.5417.91
Cube4fun League Final Skierniewice 2022 Final 7 12.44 16.74 25.4121.6412.4413.1915.39
Second round 7 10.82 12.40 13.2411.5910.8212.3815.29
First round 14 13.21 18.93 13.2116.9929.9514.6225.19
Cube4fun League XI Kędzierzyn-Koźle 2022 Final 9 9.41 15.68 19.129.4110.6221.9117.29
Second round 8 10.77 14.94 13.8615.5715.4010.7716.49
First round 9 11.78 15.01 16.6114.0911.7817.6314.32
Cube4fun League IX Bielsko-Biała 2022 Final 11 11.91 16.38 19.5724.8014.9811.9114.60
Second round 11 10.94 14.35 17.6111.2417.1614.6610.94
First round 13 10.98 17.38 19.3317.0110.9816.8018.33
Cube4fun League II Kluczbork 2022 Second round 10 12.35 14.33 14.4715.0220.1412.3513.49
First round 9 11.34 15.28 11.3416.2916.1724.5713.37
Project Kedzierzyn-Kozle 2021 First round 11 17.16 21.90 26.9728.9919.5219.2017.16
Project Pawłowice 2021 First round 18 23.25 30.42 DNF23.2528.7728.5733.91
Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu II Biała Podlaska 2021 First round 19 22.88 27.04 34.4627.1324.6222.8829.38
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.