Xavier Smith

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Australia 2019SMIT36 Male 11 365

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 441 552 17877 12.48 15.21 18649 589 461
2x2x2 Cube 55 67 1234 1.54 3.65 3228 136 101
4x4x4 Cube 401 505 15521 1:02.12 1:05.77 13132 422 332
5x5x5 Cube 198 258 7007 1:44.50 1:57.95 7334 273 210
6x6x6 Cube 122 165 4356 3:45.98 3:51.36 3897 152 110
7x7x7 Cube 101 138 4238 6:07.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded 92 114 2849 2:42.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 187 239 6480 63 68.67 2675 89 68
3x3x3 One-Handed 197 254 8516 21.56 31.12 12567 356 276
Clock 14 24 570 7.98 9.99 638 27 14
Megaminx 252 336 9744 2:41.97
Pyraminx 92 128 3372 3.88 6.65 4168 152 112
Skewb 60 80 1768 3.35 5.54 1674 67 48
Square-1 90 128 3529 23.57 29.51 3078 121 84

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
0 0 2
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Craigie Cube-Off 2021 Second round 30 15.52 16.04 15.9516.5217.3815.5215.64
First round 32 15.67 17.54 16.0618.26DNF18.2915.67
Showground Showdown 2021 Second round 21 13.36 15.25 14.4917.1315.3815.8813.36
First round 31 15.97 18.69 18.0818.4015.9720.1019.60
York Cube Day 2021 Second round 14 14.91 17.32 17.7817.0417.6017.3314.91
First round 11 12.48 15.21 13.2212.4814.6219.8117.80
South Perth Summer 2020 Second round 25 14.42 18.12 14.4217.7022.1318.0718.60
First round 23 14.34 17.19 14.7520.5416.28DNF14.34
Cubing with the Cows 2020 Final 8 16.81 19.59 16.8121.8424.0317.2019.72
First round 10 17.32 19.97 18.7122.9418.7822.4117.32
Speedy South Perth 2020 Second round 31 14.05 22.06 22.9822.50DNF20.7014.05
First round 25 16.68 17.45 16.8018.0516.6817.5119.66
Perth Late Night 2020 First round 29 20.23 22.60 21.6424.2222.7420.2323.43
Perth Puzzle Party 2020 First round 48 24.82 29.31 24.8232.0828.3933.0727.45
Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019 First round 60 42.74 50.62 50.4754.9146.47DNF42.74
2x2x2 Cube
Showground Showdown 2021 Final 6 4.01 4.31 4.054.516.404.364.01
Second round 12 2.33 4.19 4.692.335.893.154.74
First round 14 2.68 4.50 3.964.834.727.812.68
York Cube Day 2021 Final 8 2.14 4.46 2.143.825.155.524.40
Second round 5 3.73 4.23 3.735.794.293.734.66
First round 5 3.49 4.21 4.663.494.983.624.36
South Perth Summer 2020 Final 10 2.70 4.62 5.775.163.432.705.28
Second round 7 2.58 3.65 3.532.583.933.505.52
First round 6 2.30 3.82 4.212.304.123.264.09
Cubing with the Cows 2020 Final 6 1.54 4.92 1.544.714.335.716.13
First round 6 2.66 4.21 4.624.123.902.66DNF
Speedy South Perth 2020 Second round 16 2.77 4.72 5.062.773.956.655.15
First round 12 3.31 4.68 4.335.413.314.31DNF
Perth Late Night 2020 First round 17 4.20 4.87 4.975.374.414.205.22
Perth Puzzle Party 2020 First round 24 4.20 6.01 7.464.849.015.734.20
Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019 First round 43 6.56 10.78 6.5611.8714.4211.778.70
4x4x4 Cube
Craigie Cube-Off 2021 First round 22 1:02.12 1:05.77 1:05.111:02.121:06.191:06.101:06.09
Showground Showdown 2021 First round 19 1:06.02 1:08.96 1:09.971:22.171:06.021:07.341:09.58
South Perth Summer 2020 First round 22 1:09.06 1:17.24 1:31.161:09.391:20.971:09.061:21.37
Cubing with the Cows 2020 First round 10 1:11.46 DNF 1:26.12DNF1:27.23DNF1:11.46
Perth Late Night 2020 Final 26 1:42.52 DNF1:42.52
Perth Puzzle Party 2020 First round 35 1:39.78 1:39.781:45.09
Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019 First round 33 2:51.51 2:51.51DNF
5x5x5 Cube
Craigie Cube-Off 2021 Final 16 1:44.50 1:57.95 2:09.601:56.801:44.501:54.442:02.60
Showground Showdown 2021 First round 15 1:57.77 2:01.04 2:03.601:57.781:57.772:01.742:07.98
Cubing with the Cows 2020 First round 8 2:17.51 2:36.80 2:57.482:17.512:41.102:35.342:33.95
Perth Late Night 2020 Final 20 2:46.03 2:46.033:05.93
Perth Puzzle Party 2020 First round 29 DNF DNFDNF
6x6x6 Cube
Pinjarra Puzzle Party 2021 First round 10 3:45.98 3:51.36 3:55.483:45.983:52.61
Cubing with the Cows 2020 Final 7 4:46.39 4:46.39
7x7x7 Cube
Pinjarra Puzzle Party 2021 First round 13 6:07.02 6:07.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Craigie Cube-Off 2021 Final 4 2:44.56 DNF 2:44.56DNFDNF
Showground Showdown 2021 Final 4 2:42.03 DNF DNF2:42.03DNF
Cubing with the Cows 2020 Final 8 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
Speedy South Perth 2020 Final 9 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
Perth Late Night 2020 Final 7 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019 First round 10 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Slow Down Perth 2020 Final 6 63 68.67 687563
Perth Puzzle Party 2020 Final 9 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed
Craigie Cube-Off 2021 First round 25 31.22 DNF DNF31.22DNFDNSDNS
Showground Showdown 2021 First round 17 28.64 31.15 30.6831.0931.6728.6435.63
York Cube Day 2021 Final 11 21.56 31.12 23.0921.56DNF37.7732.51
First round 11 26.32 32.41 32.7832.8426.3234.2131.61
Perth Puzzle Party 2020 First round 31 51.88 51.8855.53
Clock
Pinjarra Puzzle Party 2021 Final 3 7.98 11.02 7.989.7611.97DNF11.32
First round 3 8.98 9.99 11.149.648.98DNF9.20
Slow Down Perth 2020 Final 7 18.81 26.30 25.4231.5718.8124.4729.01
Megaminx
Showground Showdown 2021 First round 18 2:41.97 2:56.502:41.97
Cubing with the Cows 2020 Final 5 DNF DNFDNF
Perth Late Night 2020 Final 18 3:08.87 3:08.873:34.93
Slow Down Perth 2020 Final 18 3:53.78 DNF3:53.78
Perth Puzzle Party 2020 First round 23 DNF DNFDNF
Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019 First round 17 DNF DNFDNF
Pyraminx
Showground Showdown 2021 Final 11 3.88 7.41 4.8810.339.907.453.88
First round 9 4.23 6.65 7.237.777.695.034.23
South Perth Summer 2020 Final 6 5.10 6.91 7.745.108.417.455.55
First round 6 4.32 7.21 6.607.777.254.329.59
Speedy South Perth 2020 Final 8 6.43 8.09 8.408.427.446.438.56
Second round 8 6.58 7.91 7.916.589.028.477.35
First round 8 5.90 7.67 6.157.849.015.90DNF
Perth Puzzle Party 2020 Final 12 8.76 11.28 8.7612.649.6811.8312.34
First round 10 6.83 9.32 8.6313.308.186.8311.15
Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019 First round 23 9.00 12.79 9.0012.6412.3514.8713.39
Skewb
Craigie Cube-Off 2021 Final 6 4.97 5.54 6.165.516.115.004.97
First round 6 5.12 6.91 7.897.255.625.127.85
Showground Showdown 2021 Final 5 4.17 6.62 5.185.319.364.1710.02
Second round 6 4.64 6.89 10.606.565.508.624.64
First round 5 3.35 5.85 6.36DNF6.173.355.02
York Cube Day 2021 Final 5 6.26 7.94 6.268.937.087.809.22
First round 4 6.05 7.66 9.316.057.639.066.29
Speedy South Perth 2020 Final 3 3.75 6.33 7.253.755.805.939.20
First round 2 5.92 6.94 7.775.927.018.356.05
Perth Late Night 2020 Final 5 7.35 8.00 8.987.357.687.398.92
First round 12 6.81 8.51 8.446.819.2221.197.87
Perth Puzzle Party 2020 First round 16 8.70 11.23 8.7013.3210.2810.10DNF
Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019 First round 15 10.62 11.02 10.6210.7114.5410.7311.61
Square-1
Craigie Cube-Off 2021 Final 10 23.81 36.66 40.6634.3334.9923.81DNF
Pinjarra Puzzle Party 2021 First round 8 26.29 33.67 33.5326.2933.1043.9934.39
York Cube Day 2021 First round 5 23.57 29.51 33.8423.5728.9028.3731.26
Perth Puzzle Party 2020 Final 11 35.06 39.30 35.0635.6542.4139.831:01.84
Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019 Final 10 1:18.04 DNF1:18.04