Vladimir Semidyanov

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2019SEMI02 Male 11 420

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 310 3155 11516 10.45 12.21 9707 2658 276
2x2x2 Cube 158 1631 4664 2.16 3.07 1919 681 62
4x4x4 Cube 362 3253 11523 50.30 58.77 12236 3404 372
5x5x5 Cube 182 1789 6089 1:32.36 1:50.43 7640 2218 246
6x6x6 Cube 96 988 3283 3:00.13 3:17.08 3469 1029 98
7x7x7 Cube 93 1007 3411 4:54.36 5:04.10 3157 925 89
3x3x3 One-Handed 524 3847 14870 25.25 30.62 14374 3643 495
Clock 61 480 1332 8.75 9.84 1097 406 46
Megaminx 106 1028 3339 1:19.81 1:30.86 3469 1067 116
Pyraminx 19 235 565 2.14 3.18 376 136 14
Skewb 75 751 2099 3.30 5.49 2011 690 68
Square-1 278 2121 6659 30.59

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
2 4 5
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Ural Autumn 2021 Final 9 10.45 12.52 13.0513.1215.6110.4511.39
First round 9 11.29 12.21 16.8812.7411.2912.3011.60
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Second round 23 10.92 12.26 10.9216.6511.2211.4614.11
First round 34 14.34 15.51 16.3116.4615.8114.4214.34
Kurochkino Cubers 2021 Final 4 11.67 12.97 12.9013.4211.6715.5912.60
First round 4 12.02 14.09 17.3412.5514.7912.0214.94
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 First round 42 16.66 20.10 21.5320.9821.6616.6617.79
Volga Open 2019 Second round 23 19.79 22.11 22.6128.1422.1919.7921.54
First round 19 17.97 20.21 18.8219.6622.1617.9723.84
Tambov Autumn 2019 First round 24 22.31 26.48 23.9531.7222.3123.7731.77
Samara Speedcubing Fest 2019 First round 22 21.70 26.55 21.70DNF27.5226.5225.61
CCC Qualification Sochi 2019 Second round 30 20.14 28.76 29.5329.6420.1434.4427.12
First round 28 19.04 26.09 25.9326.3126.0230.7919.04
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 First round 37 25.05 26.64 27.7225.0526.6225.5832.48
YJ Kazan 2019 First round 58 25.92 29.04 31.5826.6628.8925.9238.86
Sura Spring 2019 First round 62 45.86 48.52 46.3155.5750.1149.1445.86
2x2x2 Cube
Ural Autumn 2021 Final 5 2.73 3.43 4.663.363.012.733.93
First round 3 2.59 3.07 2.763.813.193.252.59
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Final 8 2.16 4.45 5.295.045.912.163.02
First round 10 3.06 3.75 4.724.433.573.063.26
Kurochkino Cubers 2021 Final 3 3.06 3.58 3.064.463.423.993.33
First round 3 3.40 3.60 3.525.053.873.413.40
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 First round 20 3.66 4.42 3.665.707.823.843.73
Volga Open 2019 Final 8 3.82 5.34 4.773.827.765.975.28
First round 4 2.76 4.49 4.364.489.162.764.64
Tambov Autumn 2019 First round 15 4.22 5.83 4.884.226.756.546.08
Samara Speedcubing Fest 2019 First round 17 5.62 8.07 6.578.8514.995.628.78
CCC Qualification Sochi 2019 Second round 27 7.79 9.15 9.549.308.607.7910.75
First round 21 5.31 7.09 5.317.3810.915.488.41
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 First round 34 7.07 9.09 11.468.4215.687.077.39
YJ Kazan 2019 First round 31 5.42 6.90 5.425.499.655.5513.39
4x4x4 Cube
Ural Autumn 2021 Final 8 51.43 58.77 1:02.791:10.5254.1651.4359.36
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Final 30 50.30 1:02.66 1:04.8259.361:05.4450.301:03.79
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 First round 33 1:09.93 1:18.08 1:20.871:12.301:24.491:21.081:09.93
Volga Open 2019 First round 15 1:10.85 1:28.68 1:35.751:24.951:25.351:10.851:43.89
CCC Qualification Sochi 2019 First round 17 1:03.86 1:28.65 1:42.541:03.861:20.731:48.961:22.69
YJ Kazan 2019 Final 49 2:32.20 2:37.592:32.20
5x5x5 Cube
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Final 21 1:32.36 1:50.43 1:56.382:23.351:56.391:38.511:32.36
Volga Open 2019 Final 10 2:19.16 2:35.04 DNF2:26.872:30.642:19.162:47.60
6x6x6 Cube
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Final 11 3:00.13 3:17.08 3:21.603:29.503:00.13
Kurochkino Cubers 2021 Final 3 3:03.62 3:18.31 3:29.373:21.933:03.62
7x7x7 Cube
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Final 11 4:54.36 5:04.10 5:07.495:10.444:54.36
Kurochkino Cubers 2021 Final 4 5:26.33 6:01.57 5:26.336:17.416:20.98
3x3x3 One-Handed
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 First round 23 25.25 30.62 57.7929.9032.1425.2529.81
Volga Open 2019 First round 23 1:12.77 1:12.771:15.54
Clock
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Final 7 8.75 9.84 9.8611.369.4110.258.75
Tambov Autumn 2019 Final 10 21.47 24.5921.47
Megaminx
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Final 11 1:19.81 1:30.86 1:32.131:31.611:42.191:19.811:28.84
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Final 22 1:28.31 2:11.88 1:28.312:06.822:22.052:29.412:06.77
Volga Open 2019 Final 6 1:49.22 1:57.30 1:56.662:15.531:50.081:49.222:05.15
Tambov Autumn 2019 First round 11 2:17.68 2:25.362:17.68
CCC Qualification Sochi 2019 Final 11 2:03.32 2:11.07 2:20.052:14.952:05.742:03.322:12.53
Pyraminx
Ural Autumn 2021 Final 2 2.79 3.18 4.083.492.792.833.21
First round 3 2.66 4.04 2.664.713.533.895.59
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Final 2 2.96 3.21 3.513.092.964.673.02
First round 2 2.96 3.62 2.964.214.583.113.53
Kurochkino Cubers 2021 Final 1 2.42 3.54 4.783.453.333.842.42
First round 1 2.14 3.72 4.273.846.223.052.14
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Final 6 3.14 4.41 3.144.894.185.224.15
First round 10 4.73 5.52 5.645.934.998.074.73
Volga Open 2019 Final 2 3.53 4.45 3.533.605.594.156.25
First round 2 3.15 3.91 4.723.633.743.154.35
Tambov Autumn 2019 Final 3 3.54 4.02 4.656.463.703.543.72
First round 4 3.22 4.05 4.324.863.574.273.22
Samara Speedcubing Fest 2019 Final 1 3.64 3.86 4.813.693.643.794.09
First round 1 3.66 4.42 4.115.594.604.553.66
CCC Qualification Sochi 2019 Final 2 4.01 4.54 5.214.904.014.194.54
First round 2 2.70 4.29 2.705.334.054.734.09
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 Final 8 5.22 6.28 6.176.875.228.715.80
First round 8 4.11 6.44 4.734.118.44DNF6.14
YJ Kazan 2019 Final 7 5.31 5.68 5.825.315.325.906.18
First round 7 2.80 5.68 6.288.244.522.806.24
Sura Spring 2019 Final 5 5.66 6.90 10.186.167.005.667.55
First round 5 4.47 6.72 DNF4.528.367.294.47
Skewb
Ural Autumn 2021 Final 3 4.60 5.50 5.167.194.605.106.23
First round 4 3.30 5.49 3.616.37DNF6.503.30
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Final 3 4.68 5.67 5.615.454.685.968.50
First round 9 4.27 6.22 DNF4.994.277.925.75
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 First round 14 4.24 9.09 9.9910.454.246.8410.72
Volga Open 2019 Final 4 5.28 7.44 6.26DNF7.208.855.28
First round 6 6.62 8.25 6.627.357.4710.009.93
Tambov Autumn 2019 Final 7 5.63 7.49 7.528.346.605.638.47
First round 7 6.81 8.30 7.076.8110.007.8210.55
Samara Speedcubing Fest 2019 Final 4 5.42 8.25 5.428.048.818.428.30
First round 5 7.24 8.45 8.728.618.027.2410.11
CCC Qualification Sochi 2019 Final 7 7.05 9.03 7.058.969.1710.308.96
First round 5 8.84 9.45 8.849.728.869.809.76
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 First round 18 6.48 9.33 9.129.7710.146.489.09
YJ Kazan 2019 Final 27 11.90 14.69 12.7615.0516.2711.9016.41
Square-1
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Final 17 30.59 38.3330.59
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.