Daniil Rublev (Даниил Рублёв)

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2019RUBL01 Male 9 525

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 103 1296 4378 8.59 10.41 4078 1203 99
2x2x2 Cube 117 1214 3381 1.96 2.80 1286 461 41
4x4x4 Cube 17 251 748 29.42 39.63 2073 650 50
5x5x5 Cube 33 429 1402 1:06.07 1:16.33 1734 522 44
3x3x3 One-Handed 60 550 1826 13.66 16.50 1418 414 52
Clock 29 252 702 7.20 8.00 505 186 20
Pyraminx 82 792 2143 3.11 4.44 1354 488 59
Skewb 114 1113 3120 3.75 4.61 947 347 31

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
7 8 8
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Bogoroditsk Open 2021 Second round 20 8.59 10.41 8.5910.9610.0411.8210.23
First round 33 9.16 12.18 13.1812.599.1612.1411.81
Volga Open 2019 Final 6 10.63 13.34 18.3510.6311.8014.9913.24
Second round 3 10.49 11.10 12.2110.8010.9611.5310.49
First round 2 9.77 11.03 10.7911.1911.119.7713.16
Krasnodar Winter 2019 Final 7 11.34 12.65 16.1811.4714.9411.5311.34
Second round 3 9.80 11.89 12.079.8011.3014.3612.31
First round 10 11.26 13.42 12.1716.8511.2613.6214.46
Elista Lyceum 2019 Final 5 12.66 13.36 13.5113.1213.9113.4612.66
Second round 4 11.81 13.35 13.9411.8114.4614.1311.99
First round 4 9.53 11.32 12.5812.4411.0010.539.53
CCC Qualification Sochi 2019 Final 7 10.40 11.33 10.4011.5411.2211.2312.40
Second round 10 10.72 12.94 15.6112.3313.2813.2210.72
First round 10 9.74 12.53 14.6310.419.7414.9312.54
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 Second round 17 10.67 12.10 15.3111.0610.6713.1212.12
First round 20 10.60 13.44 15.4315.2510.6013.0512.01
Stavropol Open 2019 Final 6 11.84 13.34 14.2820.4611.8411.8413.91
Second round 5 10.26 12.27 11.5311.9010.2613.3714.82
First round 6 10.48 13.30 10.4814.2411.8413.8215.32
Astrakhan Spring Open 2019 Final 6 12.11 15.13 14.0216.9512.1114.4218.29
Second round 3 11.08 12.49 11.0812.6813.6112.6712.13
First round 2 10.47 11.81 10.4711.3310.8313.2814.55
Voronezh Open 2019 Second round 14 11.36 13.86 15.1111.3612.7315.4213.73
First round 18 13.56 15.71 19.0013.5618.2214.2914.62
2x2x2 Cube
Bogoroditsk Open 2021 Final 5 1.96 2.84 3.181.963.892.183.15
Second round 8 2.52 3.18 3.843.602.613.332.52
First round 17 2.48 3.77 4.193.893.823.602.48
Volga Open 2019 Final 2 2.80 3.33 3.723.052.804.713.22
First round 1 2.95 3.28 2.953.374.823.423.05
Krasnodar Winter 2019 Final 1 2.41 3.16 3.743.102.414.102.65
First round 3 3.47 4.04 3.493.535.713.475.11
Elista Lyceum 2019 Final 1 2.20 2.89 2.204.562.712.973.00
First round 1 2.58 2.80 2.582.754.562.702.94
CCC Qualification Sochi 2019 Final 8 2.48 4.41 4.162.484.144.925.35
Second round 5 2.74 4.02 4.903.17DNF3.982.74
First round 1 2.67 3.28 3.613.163.074.492.67
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 Final 5 2.12 3.13 2.673.412.123.323.73
First round 9 2.42 3.45 3.613.583.412.423.35
Stavropol Open 2019 Final 1 2.62 3.29 2.624.783.652.653.58
First round 1 2.48 3.55 3.553.884.802.483.22
Astrakhan Spring Open 2019 Final 2 2.92 3.64 3.583.172.924.1810.27
First round 2 3.22 3.97 4.723.493.224.923.69
Voronezh Open 2019 Final 6 3.01 3.91 4.374.673.013.893.47
First round 8 3.75 4.40 5.274.793.753.864.54
4x4x4 Cube
Bogoroditsk Open 2021 First round 15 29.42 40.86 39.3845.0645.8638.1429.42
Volga Open 2019 Final 3 37.84 41.35 41.6548.2637.8440.8841.52
First round 2 35.69 39.63 39.4935.6944.2340.2739.12
Krasnodar Winter 2019 Final 3 35.98 41.71 38.9648.6042.7543.4335.98
First round 3 39.93 44.37 39.9341.6651.5447.5443.91
Elista Lyceum 2019 Final 3 43.70 47.57 43.7049.2050.6044.2549.26
CCC Qualification Sochi 2019 Final 8 38.82 52.19 48.981:13.0848.3238.8259.27
First round 7 43.09 48.44 48.9846.4449.9143.091:00.59
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 First round 19 46.57 51.70 55.2356.9952.9146.9746.57
Stavropol Open 2019 Final 5 42.69 49.89 42.6958.3546.1054.1449.43
Astrakhan Spring Open 2019 Final 6 54.63 1:02.22 59.2054.63DNF1:07.9259.54
Voronezh Open 2019 First round 22 55.58 1:07.96 1:09.731:12.071:04.9455.581:09.20
5x5x5 Cube
Bogoroditsk Open 2021 Final 13 1:06.07 1:16.33 1:17.711:17.151:22.871:14.131:06.07
Volga Open 2019 Final 2 1:15.54 1:19.26 1:19.591:24.731:15.541:17.131:21.07
Krasnodar Winter 2019 Final 3 1:21.70 1:26.01 1:24.051:33.791:28.011:21.701:25.97
Elista Lyceum 2019 Final 6 1:31.65 1:35.75 1:38.271:58.081:36.881:31.651:32.11
CCC Qualification Sochi 2019 Final 8 1:32.36 1:39.32 1:35.821:35.771:32.361:46.381:47.63
First round 8 1:33.09 1:47.16 1:51.081:42.742:07.771:33.091:47.66
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 First round 17 1:37.66 1:44.15 2:02.531:37.661:44.771:46.981:40.71
Stavropol Open 2019 Final 3 1:35.20 1:43.90 1:42.781:35.201:43.121:52.171:45.79
Astrakhan Spring Open 2019 Final 5 2:02.76 2:02.762:04.46
3x3x3 One-Handed
Bogoroditsk Open 2021 First round 14 15.22 17.70 17.6315.2216.1319.3523.60
Volga Open 2019 Final 1 16.16 17.58 18.7216.1618.5216.6417.57
First round 1 13.66 16.50 15.6316.6813.6618.0917.19
Krasnodar Winter 2019 Final 4 16.89 21.03 16.8917.9835.5617.0628.05
First round 2 16.91 18.09 16.9118.4818.7819.0417.00
Elista Lyceum 2019 Final 2 15.15 17.40 21.3818.0516.0418.1015.15
CCC Qualification Sochi 2019 Final 6 17.79 19.17 19.0020.7220.2317.7918.29
Second round 6 17.13 20.61 22.4530.4719.7319.6517.13
First round 6 17.95 18.74 17.9518.3618.9819.1318.87
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 First round 19 17.10 22.63 22.4925.2120.1917.1029.04
Stavropol Open 2019 Final 4 19.13 23.38 20.3633.6726.8219.1322.97
Astrakhan Spring Open 2019 Final 4 18.69 23.55 18.6930.6929.4319.7521.48
Voronezh Open 2019 First round 15 22.59 24.06 22.5924.6824.8622.6331.02
Clock
Bogoroditsk Open 2021 Final 5 7.20 8.00 8.069.918.127.837.20
First round 6 7.83 8.66 7.838.878.728.39DNF
Krasnodar Winter 2019 Final 2 8.67 10.02 9.2510.6912.668.6710.13
Elista Lyceum 2019 Final 9 11.09 DNF 11.09DNF11.70DNFDNS
Stavropol Open 2019 Final 3 10.27 14.45 13.25DNF10.2716.6513.45
Pyraminx
Bogoroditsk Open 2021 First round 16 4.44 5.85 5.175.057.348.704.44
Volga Open 2019 Final 4 4.01 5.63 5.314.016.547.055.05
First round 4 3.11 5.71 10.393.115.825.575.75
Krasnodar Winter 2019 Final 1 3.54 4.44 3.545.554.017.313.75
First round 2 4.74 5.11 5.055.804.744.915.38
Elista Lyceum 2019 Final 4 3.35 6.27 6.427.646.023.356.36
First round 2 4.66 5.73 8.196.514.815.884.66
CCC Qualification Sochi 2019 Final 4 4.92 5.89 6.195.816.035.844.92
First round 5 3.84 5.64 4.296.673.848.445.95
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 First round 11 3.64 5.47 4.473.645.586.366.65
Stavropol Open 2019 First round 11 7.33 9.90 9.147.3310.4312.4410.14
Skewb
Bogoroditsk Open 2021 Final 3 3.90 4.61 4.373.904.215.245.36
Volga Open 2019 Final 2 4.76 6.64 7.617.414.764.9114.33
First round 1 3.75 4.64 5.734.863.754.614.46
Krasnodar Winter 2019 Final 1 4.00 4.81 4.458.224.005.704.28
First round 1 3.85 4.85 3.854.854.844.865.34
Elista Lyceum 2019 Final 1 4.37 6.18 6.066.074.376.418.58
CCC Qualification Sochi 2019 Final 2 3.92 4.69 5.114.625.024.423.92
First round 3 4.83 5.95 6.115.884.837.635.87
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 Final 4 3.96 5.28 5.485.704.653.9610.62
First round 7 5.07 6.27 5.446.887.556.485.07
Stavropol Open 2019 Final 2 5.46 6.46 6.886.397.195.466.12
Astrakhan Spring Open 2019 Final 3 5.50 7.99 5.509.917.179.047.77
Voronezh Open 2019 First round 14 4.75 8.15 10.394.7510.326.068.07
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.