Andrew Davidge

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Australia 2019DAVI08 Male 14 468

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 572 718 18326 11.74 14.90 22006 827 655
2x2x2 Cube 432 533 10520 2.79 3.97 6118 315 244
4x4x4 Cube 511 652 17013 58.87 1:08.94 17675 680 534
5x5x5 Cube 377 480 12233 2:04.38
6x6x6 Cube 241 309 7107 4:34.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 210 274 6211 52
3x3x3 One-Handed 624 795 23134 32.39 41.41 23872 829 651
Clock 109 157 3324 12.66 18.38 4267 201 145
Megaminx 488 630 13956 3:11.53
Pyraminx 563 740 16164 6.56 8.32 10079 431 318
Skewb 561 713 14057 7.37 10.49 12417 582 448
Square-1 225 315 6490 29.87 37.74 5975 294 214
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Melbourne Cube Days 2022 Second round 68 14.10 17.26 18.6214.1022.1014.5118.66
First round 77 14.61 16.73 20.1817.7316.9714.6115.48
Koalafication Melbourne 2022 Semi Final 59 14.46 16.73 14.4618.1216.42DNF15.66
Second round 59 12.74 15.15 15.9315.8714.8812.7414.71
First round 72 12.11 16.33 12.1115.6718.1316.0517.28
Melbourne Trilogy Sunday 2022 Second round 35 13.52 16.20 17.2316.7115.4016.4813.52
First round 39 13.36 17.56 18.5318.8813.3630.2915.27
Melbourne Mini Saturday 2022 Second round 23 13.68 14.96 15.2515.6418.8513.9813.68
First round 22 11.74 14.90 16.1715.5313.8811.7415.28
Brilliant Ballarat 2022 Second round 25 15.09 15.98 16.5715.6815.0919.0015.70
First round 29 15.50 16.64 17.1315.5016.2016.5817.87
Melbourne Summer 2022 Second round 80 14.43 17.57 18.0217.3220.4714.4317.36
First round 72 14.00 15.82 14.0318.0815.3614.0020.87
December Series: Geelong says So-Long 2021 Second round 36 16.63 18.85 18.0219.5316.6318.9929.98
First round 35 15.58 16.40 15.5817.1915.9418.8816.06
Barwon Cube for the Kids 2021 Second round 33 15.03 17.53 18.1815.0319.6018.2616.15
First round 27 13.62 16.10 16.3513.6214.9916.9717.02
Melbourne Summer 2021 Second round 65 14.84 16.65 16.7514.8417.5421.5015.67
First round 85 13.37 19.18 22.1622.8617.5017.8713.37
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 125 15.73 22.14 18.7515.7325.0828.2522.59
Surf Coast Cubing 2019 Second round 38 19.33 24.88 23.8231.1219.33DNF19.69
First round 40 23.19 25.64 25.7823.1927.5043.7123.64
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 129 18.88 23.78 26.9118.8823.7626.1621.42
Koalafication Melbourne 2019 First round 116 23.32 27.40 28.8223.3232.9827.7325.66
Melbourne Summer 2019 First round 99 28.76 32.53 29.7041.8730.8937.0128.76
2x2x2 Cube
Melbourne Cube Days 2022 First round 40 4.09 4.70 4.094.99DNF4.904.20
Koalafication Melbourne 2022 Second round 70 3.95 5.52 10.475.244.733.956.58
First round 35 3.28 4.52 4.793.284.424.367.85
Melbourne Trilogy Sunday 2022 Final 18 3.52 5.07 4.345.984.897.273.52
First round 17 3.42 4.83 3.967.853.426.274.27
Melbourne Mini Saturday 2022 Final 6 3.87 4.43 4.673.913.875.504.72
First round 9 3.18 4.31 6.354.813.184.553.56
Brilliant Ballarat 2022 Second round 17 4.16 4.84 4.456.475.394.164.68
First round 28 3.79 5.87 7.397.253.795.345.03
Melbourne Summer 2022 Semi Final 37 4.46 5.34 5.894.467.045.174.96
Second round 22 3.12 3.97 3.194.314.604.403.12
First round 23 2.79 4.48 2.793.256.126.574.07
December Series: Geelong says So-Long 2021 Second round 21 4.12 4.73 4.127.014.654.525.02
First round 27 4.41 5.04 4.515.846.234.784.41
Barwon Cube for the Kids 2021 Second round 15 3.75 4.87 5.434.873.755.364.37
First round 26 4.63 6.06 6.684.636.425.905.85
Melbourne Summer 2021 Second round 60 4.98 6.21 5.144.987.236.596.89
First round 66 5.17 6.19 7.807.815.175.495.28
Melbourne Summer 2020 Second round 84 5.04 6.73 6.6314.716.996.575.04
First round 53 4.47 5.15 6.984.554.475.175.74
Surf Coast Cubing 2019 First round 22 5.17 5.38 5.505.255.1712.545.38
Altona Algorithms 2019 Second round 64 3.97 6.31 3.97DNF6.354.248.35
First round 44 5.14 5.54 7.955.145.825.325.49
Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Second round 77 4.63 7.31 7.674.637.396.868.63
First round 81 6.80 7.27 7.557.419.086.806.84
Melbourne Summer 2019 First round 57 6.43 6.81 12.076.677.326.436.43
4x4x4 Cube
Melbourne Cube Days 2022 First round 60 58.87 1:08.94 1:07.301:16.601:16.581:02.9358.87
Melbourne Trilogy Sunday 2022 First round 28 1:12.16 1:16.16 1:20.871:12.161:13.841:16.341:18.30
Melbourne Mini Saturday 2022 Final 26 1:03.13 1:09.23 1:07.311:03.131:09.581:10.791:17.53
Brilliant Ballarat 2022 First round 32 1:09.34 1:19.35 1:29.521:09.341:45.471:17.961:10.57
Melbourne Summer 2022 First round 70 1:10.79 1:13.70 1:11.821:18.241:10.791:11.031:20.54
December Series: Geelong says So-Long 2021 First round 32 1:11.27 1:15.05 1:15.271:17.011:24.321:11.271:12.88
Melbourne Summer 2021 First round 68 1:16.96 1:16.961:18.30
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 96 1:31.16 1:46.341:31.16
Surf Coast Cubing 2019 Final 33 1:41.86 DNF1:41.86
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 92 1:54.99 1:54.991:57.75
5x5x5 Cube
Melbourne Cube Days 2022 Final 47 2:04.38 2:16.032:04.38
Brilliant Ballarat 2022 Final 32 2:38.15 2:54.162:38.15
December Series: Geelong says So-Long 2021 Final 26 2:19.39 2:24.832:19.39
Melbourne Summer 2021 First round 52 2:22.08 2:28.902:22.08
6x6x6 Cube
Melbourne Cube Days 2022 Final 34 4:34.81 4:34.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Melbourne Cube Days 2022 First round 22 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Melbourne Cube Days 2022 Final 17 52 52
3x3x3 One-Handed
Melbourne Cube Days 2022 First round 63 33.66 43.91 47.4438.3033.6651.1045.98
Melbourne Trilogy Sunday 2022 First round 32 32.39 42.26 35.1432.3954.4641.0650.57
Melbourne Mini Saturday 2022 First round 23 34.77 41.41 43.3334.7748.2744.5236.38
Surf Coast Cubing 2019 First round 30 41.20 56.59 1:09.9956.4355.8457.5041.20
Clock
Koalafication Melbourne 2022 First round 28 13.58 18.74 34.4513.5821.1916.5618.47
Melbourne Summer 2022 First round 28 12.66 18.38 19.1317.7712.6618.9418.42
Megaminx
Koalafication Melbourne 2022 First round 61 3:11.53 3:11.533:18.61
Pyraminx
Koalafication Melbourne 2022 Second round 34 7.04 8.32 8.789.057.048.187.99
First round 42 6.56 8.88 7.646.569.5311.209.48
Brilliant Ballarat 2022 Final 15 9.82 12.17 18.029.8211.6413.2211.65
First round 15 6.80 8.58 10.186.8012.098.527.04
Melbourne Summer 2022 Second round 60 7.22 11.11 11.9712.467.2210.6910.66
First round 66 9.37 11.70 DNF9.3711.849.9313.33
December Series: Geelong says So-Long 2021 First round 39 8.44 12.12 14.558.4413.3310.3412.68
Barwon Cube for the Kids 2021 First round 28 7.04 10.55 7.0410.0914.5913.897.66
Melbourne Summer 2021 First round 87 8.61 14.12 12.718.6117.3713.6316.01
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 71 6.86 11.08 11.909.046.8612.3013.80
Surf Coast Cubing 2019 First round 21 7.81 10.07 10.639.187.8110.9710.41
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 87 12.26 13.62 12.4329.7212.2614.6113.83
Koalafication Melbourne 2019 First round 108 16.66 21.41 16.6624.9837.7719.6219.63
Skewb
Koalafication Melbourne 2022 Second round 52 9.18 11.63 13.2611.2411.6212.049.18
First round 56 9.66 11.65 16.8112.4210.479.6612.07
Brilliant Ballarat 2022 First round 27 11.52 12.87 16.1413.5212.6712.4211.52
Melbourne Summer 2022 Second round 50 7.37 10.49 11.1112.257.378.1015.38
First round 58 9.95 12.70 11.7418.8013.1813.199.95
December Series: Geelong says So-Long 2021 First round 35 8.84 13.42 12.0417.0411.1931.598.84
Barwon Cube for the Kids 2021 First round 26 7.93 10.80 9.8011.1211.47DNF7.93
Melbourne Summer 2021 First round 60 8.63 14.57 11.6115.5118.368.6316.58
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 96 16.93 20.39 19.2924.6516.9319.6622.22
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 85 13.14 17.19 15.5813.1419.6218.0517.94
Koalafication Melbourne 2019 First round 86 13.17 20.24 13.1716.4826.3021.8422.39
Square-1
Koalafication Melbourne 2022 First round 34 29.87 DNF 38.4229.87DNF36.16DNF
Brilliant Ballarat 2022 Final 14 31.94 37.74 32.6531.9439.8452.7940.73
December Series: Geelong says So-Long 2021 First round 23 34.00 44.52 53.2634.0045.6440.4547.48
Barwon Cube for the Kids 2021 Final 13 36.50 45.81 52.4736.5044.0140.951:18.12
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 36 45.98 45.9855.52
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.