Lev Aronov

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2018ARON02 Male 16 623

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 56 695 2254 7.82 10.53 3899 1137 107
2x2x2 Cube 308 2704 8281 2.65 3.74 4303 1397 143
4x4x4 Cube 230 2137 7696 45.61 57.98 11031 2990 355
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 28 326 677 29
3x3x3 One-Handed 92 725 2525 14.83 17.19 1669 473 63
Clock 276 1707 4804 17.78 20.93 4316 1533 244
Megaminx 131 1112 3735 1:25.23 2:02.35 6274 1818 232
Pyraminx 169 1360 3830 3.88 8.44 9722 3253 507
Skewb 218 1835 5514 4.81 7.39 5019 1625 207
Square-1 4 86 280 8.40 13.45 550 170 15

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
2 7 3
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Second round 13 7.82 10.53 7.828.6213.4412.3810.58
First round 19 10.28 12.01 12.5311.9611.8610.2812.21
Tyumen Happy Saturday 2021 Final 8 9.11 10.64 9.869.1112.3411.5510.52
First round 9 10.05 11.71 12.6110.0511.0911.4214.18
Ural Spring 2021 First round 10 10.65 12.04 13.2911.7211.1215.0310.65
Ural Autumn 2020 Final 8 8.70 11.21 8.7010.9612.7610.8611.82
First round 7 9.83 11.54 10.5611.0513.0013.029.83
Ural Winter 2020 Final 7 10.88 11.95 12.5012.2311.2210.8812.39
First round 3 10.46 11.27 11.4410.4612.1510.6511.73
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 7 11.82 12.20 12.2612.2412.1112.6111.82
First round 5 10.42 11.02 10.4210.5611.0512.2611.45
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Second round 14 12.22 13.09 15.5612.2212.6213.2213.43
First round 12 10.65 12.95 13.3914.6613.5111.9610.65
Ural Autumn 2019 First round 16 10.80 14.47 12.8310.8016.9015.7214.87
Eka Cube Days 2019 Final 12 12.09 15.13 13.8120.7212.0915.3816.19
First round 6 10.22 12.56 12.4711.0614.6814.1510.22
Ural Spring 2019 First round 16 13.75 14.74 14.3015.0013.7514.9315.53
EkatCube Spring 2019 First round 28 12.42 15.72 15.8315.4415.8912.4219.26
Ural Winter 2019 Final 9 12.16 14.57 14.9316.0912.1612.7017.86
First round 6 11.90 13.62 12.8613.6216.1614.3911.90
Ural Open 2018 Final 14 13.67 15.09 15.6113.6722.5815.3714.29
Second round 9 11.54 13.77 12.1511.5415.3313.8416.23
First round 13 14.52 15.77 15.7120.7414.5216.1715.44
Ural Winter 2018 Second round 21 18.91 20.07 18.9119.9820.0820.1422.24
First round 21 14.63 20.44 25.0821.7917.7814.6321.76
IQber - PB time 2018 Second round 17 14.91 19.69 19.0223.3214.9123.2816.77
First round 17 18.77 20.85 23.3619.6618.7722.2020.68
2x2x2 Cube
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 First round 20 3.86 4.64 5.054.814.444.663.86
Tyumen Happy Saturday 2021 Final 9 4.52 4.84 4.796.344.525.004.73
First round 8 3.07 3.74 3.355.023.073.284.60
Ural Spring 2021 First round 13 3.09 5.46 6.045.634.703.096.14
Ural Autumn 2020 Final 10 4.87 5.87 5.246.636.455.934.87
First round 9 3.42 4.38 3.433.426.246.173.54
Ural Winter 2020 Final 7 2.65 4.72 4.913.525.732.656.29
First round 9 3.71 4.66 4.634.723.714.764.64
Eka Cube Winter 2020 First round 28 4.60 5.91 4.607.135.686.845.21
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 First round 23 4.93 6.75 8.016.257.184.936.82
Ural Autumn 2019 Final 11 3.98 4.99 5.773.986.064.794.41
IQber - PB time 2018 First round 18 8.16 8.61 8.908.668.1612.768.27
4x4x4 Cube
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Final 26 52.26 59.77 1:01.091:03.9852.261:01.8856.34
Tyumen Happy Saturday 2021 Final 11 52.82 57.98 52.821:02.651:01.2354.5758.14
Ural Spring 2021 Final 13 58.68 1:05.70 1:06.0558.681:09.061:02.601:08.45
Ural Autumn 2020 Final 13 55.76 1:02.61 1:03.101:08.4755.761:03.861:00.87
Ural Winter 2020 Final 14 52.96 1:01.06 1:01.4152.961:00.511:01.271:02.17
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 16 45.61 59.81 1:00.091:01.9445.6159.3759.97
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 First round 12 59.59 1:02.68 1:03.771:01.351:02.9159.591:05.64
IQber - PB time 2018 Final 16 1:39.74 1:39.741:41.76
5x5x5 Cube
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 First round 17 DNF DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 1 29 29
3x3x3 One-Handed
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Final 6 16.56 17.38 17.7616.8617.5316.5619.04
First round 8 14.83 18.31 20.0419.5925.6515.3114.83
Ural Winter 2020 Final 1 15.84 17.19 17.1022.9017.2317.2315.84
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 2 18.33 19.35 18.3319.5020.8118.7419.80
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 7 18.09 20.62 19.8621.2821.0820.9218.09
First round 10 16.34 23.74 16.3420.9627.3426.7623.50
Eka Cube Days 2019 Final 2 17.80 20.60 22.4320.5117.8020.1121.19
Ural Spring 2019 Final 4 18.13 21.60 24.7121.6118.1324.0519.13
EkatCube Spring 2019 Final 11 23.16 27.65 31.3123.1629.2727.6626.03
Ural Winter 2019 Final 6 18.44 25.51 18.4432.6123.3429.5823.60
Ural Open 2018 Final 9 20.76 25.70 20.7623.4327.5826.0830.16
Ekat Summer 2018 Final 5 20.52 23.18 20.5225.1922.5021.8537.18
Ural Winter 2018 Final 10 28.00 32.54 34.6130.8428.0033.4633.31
First round 10 28.21 29.77 29.2929.7830.2328.2133.84
IQber - PB time 2018 Final 6 26.95 31.22 26.9531.3228.3435.4734.00
First round 10 33.57 36.17 36.4233.5747.3238.1133.98
Clock
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Final 25 20.68 21.47 21.8220.8020.6822.4021.80
Tyumen Happy Saturday 2021 Final 10 17.78 20.93 24.5319.0123.2917.7820.49
Ural Open 2018 Final 13 19.77 26.78 24.0529.7526.54DNF19.77
Ural Winter 2018 Final 12 47.71 1:06.47 47.7153.551:24.21DNF1:01.66
Megaminx
Ural Winter 2020 Final 11 1:52.85 2:13.06 1:52.852:20.062:30.191:58.442:20.67
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 12 1:57.46 2:09.22 2:26.522:12.482:06.002:09.181:57.46
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 10 1:54.50 2:02.35 2:14.851:54.501:56.072:00.412:10.56
Eka Cube Days 2019 Final 12 2:05.82 2:21.53 2:23.332:05.822:23.392:36.402:17.88
Ural Spring 2019 Final 15 2:04.19 2:22.23 2:35.242:17.672:28.082:04.192:20.93
EkatCube Spring 2019 Final 11 1:25.23 2:09.79 1:25.232:15.442:17.441:57.862:16.07
Ural Winter 2019 Final 9 2:04.80 2:08.56 DNF2:06.602:09.532:09.542:04.80
Ural Open 2018 Final 13 1:53.24 2:10.11 2:29.042:04.911:53.242:12.062:13.35
Ekat Summer 2018 Final 8 1:57.58 2:07.84 2:06.941:57.582:07.332:11.282:09.26
Pyraminx
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 First round 34 7.32 9.55 7.327.828.9414.3011.88
Tyumen Happy Saturday 2021 Final 13 8.40 13.14 21.369.0213.0117.398.40
Ural Winter 2020 First round 24 9.30 12.66 13.2412.439.3012.7012.85
Eka Cube Winter 2020 First round 31 8.03 11.05 12.208.039.0411.9612.16
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 First round 13 7.30 8.44 9.358.4210.127.307.54
Ural Autumn 2019 Final 22 3.88 9.22 9.3411.6310.233.888.08
Eka Cube Days 2019 Final 30 7.07 9.63 7.708.7112.4913.607.07
EkatCube Spring 2019 First round 48 8.37 12.55 14.8412.758.3715.8810.07
Ural Winter 2019 Final 18 6.21 9.89 10.6311.2310.128.916.21
Ekat Summer 2018 First round 29 8.59 12.86 14.998.5915.8812.0811.50
Ural Winter 2018 Final 8 6.35 8.58 11.889.279.746.736.35
First round 15 9.05 10.76 9.0511.0212.9811.779.49
IQber - PB time 2018 Final 6 5.67 10.94 9.969.6017.9813.265.67
First round 7 7.65 9.95 9.9612.027.6510.839.06
Skewb
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 First round 19 5.21 9.16 19.616.215.8915.375.21
Tyumen Happy Saturday 2021 Final 7 4.81 7.39 7.656.867.674.818.78
Ural Winter 2020 First round 11 6.56 8.57 6.769.7610.666.569.18
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 10 5.63 8.73 18.009.519.305.637.38
First round 10 6.50 7.85 6.507.018.757.7919.10
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 8 8.00 10.17 8.0012.8110.6310.009.87
First round 8 6.29 10.18 DNF12.046.296.5111.98
Ural Autumn 2019 Final 12 5.97 8.59 6.5410.245.9710.159.07
Eka Cube Days 2019 Final 12 6.55 7.42 6.558.147.637.736.90
EkatCube Spring 2019 Final 8 6.75 8.35 8.907.388.789.346.75
First round 7 4.89 8.05 7.736.969.474.8911.85
Ural Winter 2019 Final 13 9.18 10.96 12.3613.219.1810.969.56
Ural Open 2018 Final 7 6.67 9.28 8.6210.606.678.6211.75
First round 12 7.71 9.81 8.9210.877.7111.049.63
Ekat Summer 2018 Final 7 6.07 9.54 6.0710.81DNF9.887.94
First round 4 5.83 7.55 8.927.695.837.976.99
Ural Winter 2018 Final 7 6.26 9.53 9.9511.167.4912.806.26
First round 7 6.39 8.70 10.1510.319.336.396.61
IQber - PB time 2018 Final 8 8.40 11.33 12.498.4012.668.8512.79
First round 5 8.04 11.46 10.4811.5213.7812.388.04
Square-1
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Final 3 8.40 13.67 8.4016.3115.2411.7714.01
Tyumen Happy Saturday 2021 Final 4 14.02 15.16 14.7918.5414.1114.0216.59
Ural Spring 2021 Final 3 10.79 13.45 13.5113.4710.7915.9613.36
Ural Autumn 2020 Final 5 12.60 13.89 12.6013.7214.0313.9217.68
Ural Winter 2020 Final 2 12.32 15.12 12.3215.4514.1719.0715.73
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 3 12.96 14.26 12.9613.1614.5917.7915.03
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 2 11.65 14.99 11.6517.7511.7116.5416.72
Ural Autumn 2019 Final 2 12.56 16.99 16.1712.5619.7216.2818.53
Eka Cube Days 2019 Final 2 15.38 19.15 15.3819.9821.7520.0917.39
Ural Spring 2019 Final 9 20.22 29.18 35.7930.4820.2221.2840.08
EkatCube Spring 2019 Final 4 26.66 29.73 31.9932.0029.3426.6627.87
Ural Winter 2019 Final 2 22.69 27.09 28.1822.6932.1728.2424.84
Ural Open 2018 Final 4 23.27 33.61 40.8223.2735.5932.7732.47
Ural Winter 2018 Final 4 26.30 35.84 27.8726.3050.1834.2645.38
First round 8 36.37 47.09 48.9039.7836.3752.5953.16
IQber - PB time 2018 Final 4 41.17 55.20 1:32.0945.2241.1756.331:04.06
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.