Renan da Cunha Santos

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Brazil 2017SANT12 Male 34 833

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 288 1316 17108 11.78 16.38 27415 2119 482
2x2x2 Cube 399 1692 21798 3.80 5.92 24389 1772 384
4x4x4 Cube 495 2498 30754 1:31.32 1:36.68 25568 2137 434
5x5x5 Cube 256 1161 15484 2:34.12 2:46.76 13238 1031 234
7x7x7 Cube 138 491 7237 15:18.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded 30 76 1311 1:25.83 1:45.09 786 48 22
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 90 177 2897 39 48.67 2345 153 80
3x3x3 One-Handed 322 1389 17030 27.82 35.91 18396 1488 353
Clock 6 20 469 6.76 8.29 478 18 6
Megaminx 151 747 7075 1:56.07 2:21.13 7497 785 176
Pyraminx 110 432 6191 4.61 9.63 14071 942 213
Skewb 235 1080 17481 8.94 14.49 19587 1171 245
Square-1 21 77 1164 12.83 20.39 1713 125 37
4x4x4 Blindfolded 27 51 1064 27:01.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind 27 60 933 4/4 23:38

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
2 9 7
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Rubik's WCA South American Championship 2022 Second round 81 15.77 18.87 19.0115.7718.5622.1119.05
First round 80 13.92 17.52 21.8113.9216.7613.9923.42
SESI Santos 2022 First round 20 15.15 17.05 15.1519.2620.1216.3915.49
Colégio Asther Open 2022 Second round 27 14.67 17.04 18.1519.5115.1317.8414.67
First round 26 13.96 17.27 16.2017.62DNF13.9618.00
SAJ Águas da Prata 2022 Second round 22 15.76 19.35 22.9419.1121.3315.7617.62
First round 17 11.78 16.52 15.6527.2214.2711.7819.64
Oficina Open 2022 First round 35 12.52 17.09 16.2016.6318.4522.8312.52
Capivara Sunset 2019 Second round 31 16.29 20.15 23.0831.7518.4918.8816.29
First round 23 15.58 17.44 18.2616.6517.4215.5819.62
Etec Cubatão 2019 Second round 14 14.74 19.26 17.8816.90DNF14.7422.99
First round 12 17.94 18.97 18.5620.4219.2919.0717.94
Schoolmark Open 2019 Second round 24 18.05 20.24 20.2320.8120.1620.3218.05
First round 23 14.16 18.20 18.3920.9918.8414.1617.38
III Barueri Open 2019 First round 33 14.99 20.02 14.9919.1021.4519.5022.45
Colégio Asther Open 2019 Second round 15 15.64 16.38 15.6715.6417.7218.3115.76
First round 19 15.71 18.11 20.1818.6017.8917.8515.71
Oficina Open 2019 Second round 23 16.08 18.89 19.1719.4848.8716.0818.03
First round 23 17.73 18.87 19.4519.8117.8219.3317.73
Fecap Open 2019 First round 29 16.86 17.77 16.8617.0620.9518.7317.52
Arnold Classic South America 2019 First round 17 16.98 18.43 24.6219.7716.9818.3217.20
Sumaré Open 2019 First round 28 13.72 18.20 15.0620.2822.4913.7219.25
Torneio de Cubo Mágico EJS 2019 First round 50 16.39 26.73 43.0836.9720.7022.5116.39
WCA South American Championship 2018 Second round 53 18.46 19.44 19.9518.8320.5718.4619.53
First round 50 16.09 18.89 19.4219.1916.0920.0618.07
Festival SESC Cubo Mágico 2018 Second round 36 15.83 18.75 15.8316.8519.7019.7021.29
First round 33 16.45 18.54 18.2818.3119.0416.4521.01
Americana Open 2018 Final 9 17.17 17.95 17.4117.7618.6823.5417.17
Second round 11 16.48 20.05 25.6616.4818.9622.1019.08
First round 10 16.50 20.59 23.9619.5418.2716.5027.61
Viva Vida SBC Open 2018 Final 11 14.81 19.15 20.5719.6014.8117.2820.96
Second round 11 16.50 19.93 20.6217.9216.5021.2621.70
First round 13 15.67 20.73 20.9722.9818.4922.7315.67
Schoolmark Open 2018 Second round 15 18.31 19.66 22.6820.7619.7518.3118.47
First round 17 20.92 22.05 21.3920.9222.7522.0023.55
II Barueri Open 2018 First round 33 14.63 20.72 18.3314.6321.8122.0222.57
Fecap Open 2018 First round 63 19.32 25.05 26.9825.9331.1519.3222.24
Arnold Classic South America 2018 First round 44 23.92 28.20 33.4825.1034.8226.0323.92
SESC Santos 2017 First round 63 30.31 34.50 30.3134.7636.9331.8238.89
Fecap Open 2017 First round 69 31.14 36.72 44.4343.2532.5434.3731.14
Arnold Classic South America 2017 First round 70 35.45 44.57 46.5248.8135.4538.3951.30
2x2x2 Cube
Rubik's WCA South American Championship 2022 First round 64 6.04 6.36 6.086.826.046.199.15
SESI Santos 2022 First round 26 6.54 7.43 6.549.177.148.057.10
Colégio Asther Open 2022 Final 20 4.44 6.01 5.627.505.624.446.79
SAJ Águas da Prata 2022 First round 13 5.27 6.48 6.477.107.395.275.88
Oficina Open 2022 First round 35 3.88 7.28 6.443.887.727.678.77
Capivara Sunset 2019 First round 26 4.78 6.72 6.638.349.204.785.20
Etec Cubatão 2019 First round 14 6.02 7.70 8.627.407.096.029.98
Schoolmark Open 2019 First round 29 4.99 7.26 8.258.046.444.997.29
III Barueri Open 2019 First round 27 3.80 5.92 4.676.383.80DNF6.72
Colégio Asther Open 2019 First round 19 4.88 6.84 6.447.608.356.494.88
Oficina Open 2019 First round 20 6.10 7.01 6.5210.077.666.856.10
Arnold Classic South America 2019 Second round 15 5.25 6.77 5.257.586.696.886.74
First round 17 6.17 6.75 6.177.476.446.348.08
Sumaré Open 2019 First round 27 4.34 7.81 7.758.806.88DNF4.34
Torneio de Cubo Mágico EJS 2019 First round 19 6.25 6.91 11.906.466.577.696.25
WCA South American Championship 2018 First round 34 4.89 5.98 5.326.695.934.8910.51
Festival SESC Cubo Mágico 2018 First round 27 4.72 6.81 7.375.524.728.767.54
Americana Open 2018 First round 10 6.33 7.33 7.858.016.886.337.27
Viva Vida SBC Open 2018 First round 14 6.49 8.97 6.4915.126.857.7212.34
Schoolmark Open 2018 Final 10 3.93 6.23 5.686.543.9314.216.46
First round 9 5.33 6.07 6.225.336.535.477.38
II Barueri Open 2018 First round 23 6.71 7.63 7.916.717.507.479.78
Arnold Classic South America 2018 First round 31 6.75 9.18 6.759.4110.668.889.26
SESC Santos 2017 First round 49 6.43 11.61 6.4314.3114.1712.508.16
Arnold Classic South America 2017 First round 53 9.38 15.09 13.9711.549.3821.3319.77
4x4x4 Cube
SAJ Águas da Prata 2022 First round 16 1:31.32 1:36.68 1:35.231:37.441:31.321:45.131:37.37
Oficina Open 2022 First round 31 1:38.84 1:38.841:41.34
Capivara Sunset 2019 First round 27 1:41.46 1:55.58 1:49.971:55.422:16.882:01.351:41.46
Schoolmark Open 2019 First round 24 1:59.25 1:59.252:14.84
III Barueri Open 2019 Final 27 2:11.54 2:11.542:45.34
Uberlândia Open 2019 Final 8 1:42.52 1:55.15 1:58.651:53.821:42.522:10.161:52.98
Oficina Open 2019 Final 25 2:29.74 2:29.742:59.36
Arnold Classic South America 2019 First round 19 2:11.38 2:11.382:17.39
Sumaré Open 2019 Final 30 2:27.49 2:27.492:30.12
Torneio de Cubo Mágico EJS 2019 Final 30 2:07.15 2:07.152:36.94
Americana Open 2018 Final 12 2:25.88 2:25.882:28.50
5x5x5 Cube
Rubik's WCA South American Championship 2022 First round 60 2:38.80 2:38.802:39.50
SAJ Águas da Prata 2022 Final 11 2:34.12 2:46.76 2:47.682:39.492:34.122:59.142:53.10
Oficina Open 2022 Final 28 3:46.78 3:51.463:46.78
Capivara Sunset 2019 Final 20 4:18.93 4:18.934:39.81
Schoolmark Open 2019 Final 20 4:14.23 4:33.994:14.23
Sumaré Open 2019 Final 25 4:13.80 4:13.804:30.23
Capivara Sunrise 2019 Final 22 DNF DNFDNF
6x6x6 Cube
Rubik's WCA South American Championship 2022 First round 39 DNF DNF
7x7x7 Cube
Forgotten O'Clocks SBC 2019 First round 18 15:18.00 15:18.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Rubik's WCA South American Championship 2022 First round 24 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
SESI Santos 2022 Final 5 2:23.69 DNF 2:57.312:23.69DNF
Colégio Asther Open 2022 Final 4 2:27.80 DNF DNFDNF2:27.80
SAJ Águas da Prata 2022 Final 3 2:13.54 DNF 2:13.542:14.47DNF
Oficina Open 2022 Final 8 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Bernô Feet Friendship 2019 Final 3 1:25.83 1:45.09 1:42.732:06.711:25.83
Capivara Sunset 2019 Final 2 1:48.30 DNF 2:18.461:48.30DNF
Silent Swap São Paulo 2019 Second round 9 4:31.43 DNF DNFDNF4:31.43
First round 8 2:59.47 DNF DNF2:59.475:20.74
Etec Cubatão 2019 Final 3 2:48.28 DNF DNFDNF2:48.28
Schoolmark Open 2019 Final 3 2:27.91 DNF DNF2:27.91DNF
First round 5 2:57.98 3:14.64 2:57.983:10.933:35.02
III Barueri Open 2019 Final 5 2:10.42 DNF 2:10.42DNFDNF
Colégio Asther Open 2019 Final 3 3:26.86 DNF 3:54.75DNF3:26.86
Uberlândia Open 2019 Final 4 6:20.75 DNF DNFDNF6:20.75
Forgotten O'Clocks SBC 2019 Final 8 5:20.34 DNF DNFDNF5:20.34
Oficina Open 2019 Final 4 2:34.21 DNF 2:34.214:11.37DNF
Sumaré Open 2019 Final 5 2:59.05 3:25.26 3:38.292:59.053:38.45
Capivara Sunrise 2019 Final 4 4:34.01 DNF 4:34.014:50.02DNF
Festival SESC Cubo Mágico 2018 First round 10 4:23.37 4:41.08 4:30.294:23.375:09.58
Americana Open 2018 Final 3 5:22.93 DNF 5:22.93DNFDNF
Silent Swap Open 2018 First round 6 5:12.65 DNF 5:12.65DNFDNF
Schoolmark Open 2018 Final 4 7:47.25 DNF DNF7:47.25DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Rubik's WCA South American Championship 2022 Final 15 39 48.67 503957
Bernô Feet Friendship 2019 Final 8 52 57.00 595260
Faça Mais pelas Crianças do Brasil 2019 Final 15 50 DNF 61DNF50
First round 13 49 51.33 554950
Arena Bernô City FM 2019 First round 15 53 DNF 53DNF60
3x3x3 One-Handed
Rubik's WCA South American Championship 2022 First round 68 27.82 38.52 34.5238.8344.4527.8242.20
SAJ Águas da Prata 2022 First round 16 32.03 38.67 49.5532.6932.0333.771:11.50
Oficina Open 2022 First round 23 31.30 36.54 31.3043.6533.0940.3336.21
Capivara Sunset 2019 First round 24 33.28 36.59 34.9641.0133.2836.4338.37
Etec Cubatão 2019 First round 12 34.56 37.19 44.5634.5639.7037.1234.76
Schoolmark Open 2019 Final 21 28.54 35.91 43.8535.6028.5435.6036.52
III Barueri Open 2019 First round 28 39.99 44.16 49.0044.1947.8239.9940.48
Oficina Open 2019 First round 21 37.06 44.68 41.4337.0644.5948.0252.40
Arnold Classic South America 2019 First round 22 42.27 47.60 42.2746.9056.5342.6553.24
Sumaré Open 2019 First round 24 37.23 42.77 42.9940.5837.2344.7453.31
Torneio de Cubo Mágico EJS 2019 Final 28 34.49 50.82 55.7034.4956.0940.661:03.58
WCA South American Championship 2018 First round 41 40.94 44.74 43.6946.1440.941:04.4344.40
Festival SESC Cubo Mágico 2018 First round 30 47.60 49.4347.60
Americana Open 2018 Final 11 49.73 54.55 54.481:07.2455.6653.5049.73
Schoolmark Open 2018 Final 11 33.75 53.83 55.111:13.1152.4253.9533.75
II Barueri Open 2018 First round 26 48.49 52.02 49.6456.7459.9549.6848.49
Clock
Rubik's WCA South American Championship 2022 Final 5 7.10 8.50 7.108.688.479.398.34
First round 6 7.39 8.29 7.91DNF8.167.398.81
SAJ Águas da Prata 2022 Final 2 8.22 8.93 10.878.678.228.659.46
Oficina Open 2022 Final 4 6.76 9.60 8.2413.19DNF7.376.76
Bernô Feet Friendship 2019 Final 2 7.56 10.01 7.569.12DNF10.6210.28
Second round 1 8.91 9.75 9.4510.429.378.91DNF
First round 2 8.37 9.52 11.868.379.0010.019.56
Capivara Sunset 2019 Final 2 9.39 9.60 10.769.459.399.619.74
First round 3 8.65 10.00 9.999.7710.238.6511.40
Etec Cubatão 2019 Final 1 8.96 9.97 10.4511.029.619.868.96
Schoolmark Open 2019 Final 2 9.24 10.46 9.249.739.8313.1411.83
Uberlândia Open 2019 Final 1 9.19 10.09 9.1910.5210.859.2710.49
Forgotten O'Clocks SBC 2019 Final 4 9.08 11.35 11.199.0811.8220.3311.05
Second round 5 9.82 11.55 12.0111.8210.8213.249.82
First round 2 8.36 10.44 9.718.3610.3311.2912.76
Oficina Open 2019 Final 10 10.47 DNF 10.4715.89DNFDNF13.11
Sumaré Open 2019 Final 2 10.42 11.14 11.0311.2711.1212.1610.42
Capivara Sunrise 2019 Final 2 11.38 12.96 13.0611.3815.6113.1812.64
Americana Open 2018 Final 5 14.41 DNF 35.82DNFDNF18.0714.41
Megaminx
SESI Santos 2022 Final 15 1:56.07 2:21.13 3:03.072:41.691:56.072:20.062:01.63
Schoolmark Open 2019 Final 19 3:55.82 3:55.824:52.10
Arnold Classic South America 2019 Final 17 DNF DNFDNF
Sumaré Open 2019 Final 21 4:41.39 4:41.395:06.62
Pyraminx
Rubik's WCA South American Championship 2022 First round 69 10.96 11.67 11.1510.9615.3112.7811.09
Colégio Asther Open 2022 Final 20 12.39 14.35 16.0012.3916.1013.0314.03
SAJ Águas da Prata 2022 First round 12 10.40 13.85 10.4014.7413.4916.2313.33
Capivara Sunset 2019 First round 20 11.29 12.66 11.4213.1911.2913.3716.86
Schoolmark Open 2019 First round 19 7.34 10.58 12.727.348.8714.1810.14
III Barueri Open 2019 First round 26 13.52 14.56 14.7314.7014.2513.5217.32
Colégio Asther Open 2019 First round 11 4.61 9.63 15.994.618.9111.218.77
Oficina Open 2019 First round 22 9.32 12.78 9.3213.2115.3213.1311.99
Arnold Classic South America 2019 Second round 14 7.97 15.70 22.0412.6516.817.9717.65
First round 13 9.94 13.36 12.5815.3512.149.9416.91
Sumaré Open 2019 First round 19 9.73 12.03 17.509.7313.4611.2611.38
Torneio de Cubo Mágico EJS 2019 Final 18 8.72 13.08 15.768.7211.2913.4914.47
Capivara Sunrise 2019 First round 17 9.22 15.45 9.2217.4021.7310.3418.61
Americana Open 2018 First round 9 14.66 15.45 15.2615.6616.2615.4314.66
Viva Vida SBC Open 2018 Final 10 6.19 11.61 23.4411.9511.056.1911.84
First round 12 11.52 12.91 12.3113.3924.2511.5213.02
Fecap Open 2018 Final 44 12.71 18.69 15.6324.2616.1812.71DNF
Arnold Classic South America 2018 First round 36 13.46 18.67 36.6516.6520.7513.4618.60
SESC Santos 2017 First round 28 16.40 19.60 21.0919.6216.4022.8418.08
Skewb
SAJ Águas da Prata 2022 Final 11 12.46 20.27 27.0651.3612.4617.8715.88
Capivara Sunset 2019 First round 17 9.33 15.67 14.6514.34DNF9.3318.03
Schoolmark Open 2019 First round 18 10.77 15.58 15.8315.6615.9810.7715.26
III Barueri Open 2019 First round 19 8.94 14.49 8.9417.0517.6412.6713.75
Oficina Open 2019 First round 16 10.72 14.92 16.1420.4712.5910.7216.02
Arnold Classic South America 2019 First round 18 12.73 19.56 26.7320.6222.7415.3112.73
Sumaré Open 2019 First round 20 9.69 16.75 15.369.6915.1719.7221.91
Capivara Sunrise 2019 First round 15 21.34 23.75 21.3426.3843.5421.5023.37
Americana Open 2018 First round 8 19.11 33.55 35.6734.7019.1130.2738.16
Fecap Open 2018 Final 36 16.21 29.37 16.2136.0720.9231.1237.71
SESC Santos 2017 First round 31 17.06 28.51 25.6530.7132.0817.0629.16
Square-1
Rubik's WCA South American Championship 2022 First round 23 18.07 25.41 27.9827.7418.0722.2226.28
SESI Santos 2022 Final 8 13.91 20.65 20.4537.2713.9121.3720.14
SAJ Águas da Prata 2022 Final 3 12.83 20.39 12.8318.4319.0529.6323.69
Oficina Open 2022 First round 8 16.42 23.06 25.0121.6416.4224.0723.47
Capivara Sunset 2019 First round 13 41.33 57.82 49.521:12.1041.331:21.1851.84
Schoolmark Open 2019 First round 14 38.89 1:00.06 1:04.3138.8959.111:19.0956.77
III Barueri Open 2019 First round 16 43.39 1:01.27 43.3959.4959.141:05.791:05.19
Colégio Asther Open 2019 First round 13 1:05.40 1:06.941:05.40
Forgotten O'Clocks SBC 2019 First round 15 38.73 1:06.32 1:11.211:07.571:22.331:00.1938.73
Oficina Open 2019 First round 13 41.33 56.14 1:32.7054.7941.3345.941:07.69
Arnold Classic South America 2019 First round 10 55.11 1:04.2255.11
Sumaré Open 2019 Final 17 45.88 59.42 1:22.6456.631:11.8345.8849.79
Capivara Sunrise 2019 First round 11 1:06.22 1:32.93 1:12.631:35.911:50.261:06.222:05.87
Americana Open 2018 Final 7 43.68 54.98 50.0243.6859.5555.3859.76
Viva Vida SBC Open 2018 Final 6 50.46 58.45 59.411:00.8650.461:08.6555.09
4x4x4 Blindfolded
Rubik's WCA South American Championship 2022 Final 7 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
Colégio Asther Open 2022 Final 4 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
Bernô Feet Friendship 2019 Final 2 27:01.00 DNF 27:01.00DNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded
Rubik's WCA South American Championship 2022 Final 4 DNF DNF DNFDNSDNS
Colégio Asther Open 2022 Final 2 DNF DNF DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Rubik's WCA South American Championship 2022 Final 20 DNF DNFDNF
Bernô Feet Friendship 2019 Final 2 4/4 23:38 DNF4/4 23:38
Silent Swap São Paulo 2019 Final 5 5/6 47:58 3/4 29:525/6 47:58
Uberlândia Open 2019 Final 5 2/2 13:14 2/2 13:14DNS
Forgotten O'Clocks SBC 2019 Final 6 DNF DNFDNF
Festival SESC Cubo Mágico 2018 Final 4 2/2 18:03 DNF2/2 18:03
Silent Swap Open 2018 Final 5 DNF DNFDNS
3x3x3 With Feet
Bernô Feet Friendship 2019 First round 12 2:09.68 2:43.69 3:12.492:31.272:27.322:09.683:14.57
III Barueri Open 2019 Final 12 3:04.60 3:08.653:04.60
Forgotten O'Clocks SBC 2019 First round 10 2:30.18 3:23.14 3:59.973:03.693:21.422:30.183:44.32
Oficina Open 2019 Final 7 3:13.13 3:13.133:20.65
Arnold Classic South America 2019 Final 6 DNF DNFDNF
Sumaré Open 2019 Final 6 5:03.52 5:03.52DNF
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.