Piotr Kogut

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Poland 2016KOGU01 Male 23 702

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 138 975 3214 8.14 9.38 2025 612 85
2x2x2 Cube 244 1955 5670 2.30 4.33 8741 2735 378
4x4x4 Cube 107 843 2782 36.00 40.91 2521 779 96
3x3x3 One-Handed 442 4073 15747 26.00 39.41 22283 5687 565
Clock 138 692 1880 9.85 12.96 2269 845 168
Megaminx 18 110 346 45.05 52.94 455 147 24
Pyraminx 162 837 2253 3.16 4.66 1610 572 106
Skewb 503 3239 9761 6.08 12.12 16100 5122 731
Square-1 489 4174 12500 1:09.65
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Gdańsk Open 2022 Second round 19 9.29 11.09 10.3313.239.70DNF9.29
First round 8 8.14 9.38 11.4110.319.608.148.22
Olsztyn Spring Open 2022 Final 6 8.90 9.90 11.069.988.909.4510.26
Second round 5 8.26 9.63 9.669.388.2610.129.86
First round 7 9.53 10.81 10.5512.659.5310.3011.58
Polish Championship 2021 Second round 32 9.82 10.57 10.2611.2111.5510.259.82
First round 42 10.63 11.30 12.1410.6311.3611.0011.54
September Speedcubing Tour Rzeszów 2021 Second round 16 9.11 10.35 9.1110.6210.1912.2710.25
First round 23 10.36 11.39 11.1511.1811.8510.3613.63
Szczytno Open 2021 Final 5 9.28 10.21 10.849.719.2812.2110.09
Second round 7 8.58 10.48 8.5810.7410.2810.4212.86
First round 14 10.07 11.80 11.8712.0911.4410.07DNF
Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu III Zamość 2021 Second round 15 8.95 10.09 8.959.3110.5610.4011.02
First round 11 9.35 10.03 9.3510.0911.109.9010.09
Gdańsk Open 2020 Second round 22 12.26 13.26 15.7013.3112.4212.2614.04
First round 19 12.10 13.35 12.1012.2819.8913.1614.62
GLS Gdynia 2020 Second round 22 8.69 11.79 13.3213.3712.289.768.69
First round 21 11.41 12.00 12.1712.0211.8117.2411.41
GLS Cup IV 2019 Second round 36 12.36 14.34 14.0512.3615.6613.3016.50
First round 24 11.33 12.61 11.8713.6711.3313.8012.30
Polish Championship 2019 Second round 67 11.23 13.81 15.9211.2312.9212.6016.28
First round 66 13.26 13.65 13.2917.5813.2613.4014.25
GLS Cup III 2019 Second round 53 14.36 15.22 16.7816.5314.7514.3614.38
First round 37 11.15 13.07 14.8112.2515.6011.1512.15
GLS Cup II 2019 Second round 40 10.22 14.04 11.4210.2216.0614.64DNF
First round 48 14.34 15.87 14.3415.7616.5516.1215.72
GLS Cup I 2019 Second round 36 12.59 15.31 15.8215.0815.0317.6412.59
First round 36 13.65 15.10 16.5613.6517.9214.3014.43
GLS Winter Camp 2019 Final 9 15.16 15.90 16.4015.8219.3615.4815.16
Second round 8 14.27 15.94 14.7014.2715.4220.0717.71
First round 13 11.50 17.49 18.4517.5211.5016.5119.55
GLS Cup Final 2018 Second round 43 14.10 16.85 15.3021.5617.6414.1017.61
First round 42 14.60 17.16 17.0519.9517.1517.2914.60
GLS Cup V 2018 Second round 41 17.08 20.56 21.7117.0821.2421.1119.32
First round 45 17.79 20.22 20.8317.7923.0921.3518.47
GLS Cup III 2018 First round 65 18.18 23.19 DNF22.6818.1821.9524.95
GLS Cup III 2017 Second round 55 21.57 26.72 26.5921.5727.04DNF26.54
First round 53 22.51 24.13 22.5122.7223.3126.3527.77
GLS Cup II 2017 Second round 48 24.40 28.69 24.4034.1726.4525.4552.59
First round 52 23.82 28.49 27.0523.8234.8229.4828.94
GLS Cup I 2017 First round 59 30.47 40.47 52.6845.8330.4737.9637.62
GLS Cup Final 2016 First round 67 49.38 52.83 50.1055.7554.6949.3853.71
2x2x2 Cube
Gdańsk Open 2022 Second round 38 3.33 5.11 3.335.104.615.635.92
First round 39 4.57 5.20 4.576.214.675.765.18
Polish Championship 2022 First round 74 2.30 4.92 DNF4.966.382.303.43
Olsztyn Spring Open 2022 First round 28 3.21 5.57 4.405.497.426.813.21
Polish Championship 2021 First round 52 2.92 4.76 5.683.802.926.624.80
Szczytno Open 2021 First round 15 3.50 4.63 4.177.003.504.934.79
Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu III Zamość 2021 First round 28 3.20 4.83 4.854.817.764.823.20
Gdańsk Open 2020 First round 23 4.31 5.08 5.105.154.315.795.00
GLS Gdynia 2020 First round 32 2.96 4.93 5.218.172.964.365.22
GLS Cup IV 2019 Second round 17 2.89 4.33 3.672.895.335.663.99
First round 26 3.68 4.86 3.684.244.765.576.59
GLS Cup III 2019 First round 42 4.99 5.65 6.475.736.144.995.07
Gdańsk Cubing Summer Camp 2019 Second round 14 4.64 5.99 4.646.845.106.027.88
First round 16 4.68 6.26 7.515.654.685.627.80
GLS Cup II 2019 Second round 44 4.92 6.38 6.295.928.416.924.92
First round 39 3.26 5.70 7.616.625.433.265.04
GLS Cup I 2019 Second round 37 4.72 5.72 5.684.726.805.326.17
First round 48 6.50 6.86 6.507.256.927.086.58
GLS Winter Camp 2019 Final 9 5.67 6.46 6.018.405.897.485.67
Second round 10 4.27 6.03 5.486.337.696.274.27
First round 10 5.81 6.55 6.80DNF6.245.816.61
GLS Cup Final 2018 First round 35 4.79 6.50 DNF5.237.084.797.19
GLS Cup V 2018 Second round 46 5.49 8.19 9.4011.495.497.297.87
First round 34 5.90 7.60 5.9010.067.638.296.89
GLS Cup III 2018 First round 60 13.53 16.6013.53
GLS Cup III 2017 Second round 40 7.05 8.39 9.4611.817.057.797.91
First round 37 4.60 8.60 7.904.6010.8511.527.05
GLS Cup II 2017 First round 48 13.89 23.0213.89
GLS Cup I 2017 First round 53 19.74 19.7420.73
4x4x4 Cube
Gdańsk Open 2022 Final 8 37.70 41.84 40.3042.2637.7042.9747.12
Second round 7 38.10 40.91 38.1041.2646.5842.4339.05
First round 8 36.00 41.98 41.9446.5339.6536.0044.34
Polish Championship 2022 First round 44 38.27 42.72 45.1543.8540.1544.1738.27
Olsztyn Spring Open 2022 First round 12 42.27 46.99 49.1544.1142.2747.7049.19
Polish Championship 2021 First round 41 43.99 46.82 43.9954.4746.7046.5147.26
September Speedcubing Tour Rzeszów 2021 First round 25 47.50 52.93 1:06.1047.5053.2756.9148.60
Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu III Zamość 2021 First round 29 44.03 50.97 51.7548.2144.0353.7752.96
GLS Gdynia 2020 First round 27 1:01.04 1:07.48 1:04.111:03.121:19.051:01.041:15.22
GLS Cup I 2019 First round 34 1:00.25 1:20.00 1:26.551:05.761:48.301:27.691:00.25
GLS Winter Camp 2019 Final 8 1:17.64 1:34.18 1:32.261:36.411:33.881:17.641:38.25
First round 9 1:24.42 1:30.65 1:26.991:34.062:02.321:30.901:24.42
GLS Cup III 2017 First round 41 1:52.75 1:52.752:07.66
GLS Cup II 2017 First round 42 3:17.25 3:43.453:17.25
3x3x3 One-Handed
GLS Gdynia 2020 First round 35 29.69 41.10 39.9433.9353.6949.4429.69
GLS Cup IV 2019 First round 36 32.17 41.19 32.1739.3351.17DNF33.06
Gdańsk Cubing Summer Camp 2019 Final 9 34.78 39.59 40.7036.2941.7834.7851.15
Second round 10 33.00 42.18 44.0444.1838.3333.0044.26
First round 10 33.16 39.41 33.1642.1634.3141.75DNF
GLS Cup I 2019 First round 37 26.00 45.51 47.9926.001:07.4144.8043.75
Clock
Gdańsk Open 2022 Second round 23 12.97 14.69 16.0712.9713.9815.8014.29
First round 25 11.86 12.96 12.1412.6111.8614.9614.14
Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu III Zamość 2021 Final 17 9.85 13.30 DNF12.6316.0911.199.85
Megaminx
Gdańsk Open 2022 Final 4 50.13 57.00 53.0250.131:00.9457.271:00.70
First round 3 54.59 59.79 1:02.1054.5959.8157.661:01.90
Polish Championship 2022 Final 8 45.05 52.94 56.4253.6350.3745.0554.81
First round 12 47.59 58.02 59.2255.5059.351:00.1247.59
Polish Championship 2021 Final 8 53.96 58.38 53.9657.361:00.8456.931:02.28
First round 6 51.24 55.26 56.6354.4151.2454.7357.84
September Speedcubing Tour Rzeszów 2021 Final 7 1:02.29 1:05.23 1:10.081:02.291:14.881:02.371:03.23
First round 6 53.29 56.57 55.8058.4853.291:01.2355.42
GLS Gdynia 2020 Final 5 1:09.29 1:20.49 1:20.561:21.481:09.291:22.821:19.43
Second round 6 1:19.75 1:23.09 1:49.111:21.071:19.751:27.511:20.70
First round 4 1:09.82 1:17.21 1:15.751:19.161:09.821:16.731:23.77
GLS Cup IV 2019 Final 8 1:20.39 1:23.07 1:20.941:29.051:25.141:20.391:23.12
Second round 8 1:20.02 1:24.88 1:20.021:20.721:37.751:32.811:21.10
First round 9 1:12.90 1:31.57 1:33.641:33.341:27.741:12.901:57.14
Polish Championship 2019 First round 28 1:27.69 1:34.59 1:27.691:30.711:37.541:39.341:35.52
GLS Cup I 2019 Second round 12 1:33.37 1:44.02 1:55.261:33.371:40.221:42.661:49.19
First round 12 1:37.40 1:39.71 DNF1:39.441:37.401:37.411:42.27
GLS Winter Camp 2019 Final 4 1:46.19 1:57.59 2:06.902:16.181:56.001:46.191:49.86
First round 5 1:52.73 1:57.10 2:01.402:17.081:55.361:52.731:54.54
Pyraminx
Gdańsk Open 2022 Final 9 4.18 6.37 4.715.848.568.724.18
First round 10 4.46 4.92 5.545.234.464.525.00
Polish Championship 2022 First round 25 4.15 4.84 4.888.024.654.994.15
Polish Championship 2021 First round 21 3.16 4.66 5.803.163.694.496.47
Szczytno Open 2021 Final 5 3.71 4.74 4.613.714.984.645.01
First round 5 3.93 4.72 3.994.633.935.556.60
Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu III Zamość 2021 First round 18 3.99 4.91 5.267.244.005.483.99
Gdańsk Open 2020 Final 10 4.77 7.35 6.384.778.798.097.58
First round 12 5.15 7.51 7.556.658.325.158.39
GLS Gdynia 2020 First round 14 4.83 6.46 7.834.897.177.324.83
GLS Cup IV 2019 Second round 17 4.50 8.31 4.509.418.029.967.49
First round 15 4.93 7.26 4.936.027.088.678.99
Polish Championship 2019 First round 38 6.51 7.52 9.358.076.677.826.51
GLS Cup III 2019 Second round 29 5.23 7.57 6.915.2311.666.679.13
First round 38 7.14 9.57 10.188.7712.529.777.14
Gdańsk Cubing Summer Camp 2019 Final 6 5.25 6.94 6.568.137.506.775.25
Second round 6 7.43 8.36 8.579.088.028.487.43
First round 6 6.25 8.36 10.166.818.539.746.25
GLS Cup II 2019 Second round 40 9.00 10.14 11.829.249.489.0011.70
First round 27 5.74 7.14 7.477.665.746.309.44
GLS Cup I 2019 Second round 32 8.59 9.45 8.7210.549.178.5910.45
First round 14 6.08 7.26 7.897.386.757.646.08
GLS Winter Camp 2019 Final 8 6.85 9.40 6.858.948.7910.9210.47
Second round 10 8.51 9.53 9.689.328.519.5810.73
First round 8 6.11 7.72 6.698.0713.056.118.40
GLS Cup Final 2018 First round 28 7.45 11.82 13.687.4513.578.2118.40
GLS Cup V 2018 First round 47 13.08 13.0818.95
GLS Cup III 2017 First round 44 12.93 12.9320.30
GLS Cup I 2017 First round 45 13.29 15.7713.29
GLS Cup Final 2016 First round 52 17.99 17.9918.00
Skewb
GLS Cup I 2019 First round 32 6.48 12.12 11.2713.8630.3411.246.48
GLS Winter Camp 2019 Final 8 11.43 13.48 14.3313.6411.4317.2412.47
Second round 9 12.99 15.28 19.8112.9913.5613.6318.64
First round 11 6.08 16.30 17.2214.486.0817.1925.72
GLS Cup V 2018 First round 35 14.64 14.6420.25
GLS Cup III 2017 First round 33 11.39 17.9811.39
Square-1
Olsztyn Spring Open 2022 First round 24 1:09.65 1:19.691:09.65
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.