Zhejiang University 2013


Date
Mar 23 - 24, 2013
City
Hangzhou, China
Venue

Zhejiang University

Address
No.388, Yuhangtang Rd. Xihu District
Details

Anzhong Building

Website
Zhejiang University 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Xiaobo Jin (金晓波)
Contact

Ying Wang

Information

Registration fee:15RMB

Events
Main event
Competitors
79
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Lin Chen (陈霖) won with an average of 10.94 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) finished second (10.97) and Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) finished third (11.02).

Asian records: Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪)‎ 2x2x2 Cube 2.35 (average).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Lin Chen (陈霖) 9.69 10.94 China 10.9311.4611.8610.449.69
2x2x2 Cube Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2.47 2.92 China DNF2.902.473.152.72
4x4x4 Cube Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 38.06 43.61 China 45.4344.5953.9438.0640.81
5x5x5 Cube Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:09.43 1:14.08 China 1:21.251:09.431:21.301:09.661:11.34
6x6x6 Cube Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:12.32 2:17.22 China 2:23.052:16.302:12.32
7x7x7 Cube Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:56.22 3:04.22 China 3:09.442:56.223:06.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 48.18 DNF China 48.181:46.72DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 33 China 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Lin Chen (陈霖) 13.09 14.39 China 16.6516.0213.2813.8813.09
Clock Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 12.97 14.31 China 13.3416.56DNF12.9713.03
Megaminx Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 53.50 NR 57.26 NR China 1:03.7253.5658.031:00.1953.50
Pyraminx Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 4.27 6.37 China 6.446.058.916.614.27
Square-1 Cheng Chen (陈成) 11.49 13.99 China 11.4912.7216.1616.8013.09
4x4x4 Blindfolded Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 8:03.57 DNF China 8:03.57DNF8:21.16
5x5x5 Blindfolded Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 13:31.00 DNF China DNFDNF13:31.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 6/6 56:45 China 6/6 56:45
3x3x3 With Feet Xiao Xue (薛晓) 57.52 59.66 China 1:03.1157.5258.36
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Final Mo3 10:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Final Mo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00
Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 40.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Pyraminx Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 15:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1
3x3x3 With Feet Final Mo3 10:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.