Vejstrup Open 2011


Date
Apr 2, 2011
City
Vejstrup, Denmark
Venue

Vejstrup Efterskole

Address
Højskolevej 49 5882 Vejstrup
Website
Vejstrup Open 2011 website
Contact

Danish Speedcubing Association

WCA Delegate
Mads Mohr Christensen
Information

The registration fee will be 50 DKR which also covers lunch.

Events
Main event
Competitors
14
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Oscar Roth Andersen won with an average of 14.30 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Henrik Buus Aagaard finished second (14.44) and Lars Vennike Nielsson finished third (15.57).

World records: Oscar Roth Andersen‎ Pyraminx 2.36 (single).

Frank Severinsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 14.75 18.36 Denmark 14.7522.4315.0322.7217.61
First round 1 12.27 13.83 Denmark 16.1914.0913.9413.4712.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.68 8.39 Denmark 3.686.69DNF6.0912.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 18.86 21.42 Denmark 21.5518.8621.7521.9320.96
Pyraminx Final 6 10.66 13.85 Denmark 16.9410.8019.0510.6613.81

Fredrik Uhre - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 13 48.91 55.78 Denmark 57.6654.4355.7257.1848.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 3:46.86 DNF Denmark 3:46.863:53.03DNSDNSDNS

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 12.53 14.44 Denmark 13.1614.9718.2515.1812.53
First round 2 13.00 14.57 Denmark 13.7815.7213.0014.22DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.63 3.51 Denmark 3.063.882.633.594.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 19.44 23.49 Denmark 23.9024.4323.7722.8119.44
Pyraminx Final 4 5.44 10.40 Denmark 5.448.1315.1818.867.90

Henrik Krag - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 17.22 23.33 Denmark 21.5525.6823.3317.2225.11
First round 9 21.78 23.87 Denmark 32.9322.5023.1921.7825.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 5.94 6.66 Denmark 6.366.215.947.40DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 13.43 15.69 Denmark 16.4415.8417.5213.4314.78

Jonathan Midjord Shapira - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 17.84 20.68 Denmark 17.8421.3819.8120.8622.33
First round 8 19.72 23.41 Denmark 20.6536.9120.5319.7229.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 6.94 7.75 Denmark 7.138.556.947.568.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 24.94 26.85 Denmark 25.6135.3629.4124.9425.53
Megaminx Final 4 3:04.34 DNF Denmark 3:23.153:04.343:05.18DNSDNS
Pyraminx Final 2 5.55 6.60 Denmark 5.968.185.557.756.08

Karina Grandjean Beck - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 14.97 19.19 Denmark 22.1114.9715.6921.8120.08
First round 5 14.63 19.13 Denmark 20.4618.0914.6322.7118.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 5.09 6.55 Denmark 6.366.367.345.096.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 27.86 35.21 Denmark 35.5538.1527.8637.3832.71
Megaminx Final 2 1:08.11 1:11.81 Denmark 1:08.111:13.941:12.781:09.091:13.55
Pyraminx Final 3 6.75 7.29 Denmark 6.827.716.759.347.33

Kenneth Gjerulff - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 21.69 24.31 Denmark 27.6122.6821.6922.6529.72
First round 10 20.93 27.97 Denmark 32.4425.9127.2530.7520.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 10.52 15.93 Denmark 10.5212.0019.5016.2825.00
Pyraminx Final 11 22.25 28.22 Denmark 39.1533.5026.7524.4022.25

Kenneth Svendson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 18.03 20.90 Denmark 18.9623.0920.6618.0324.50
First round 7 20.22 22.53 Denmark 20.2222.6623.0527.0521.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 8.80 9.28 Denmark 9.069.618.8010.259.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 39.72 50.37 Denmark 42.301:05.211:05.6143.5939.72
Pyraminx Final 5 10.05 12.04 Denmark 22.5612.3012.3411.4710.05

Kirstine Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 11 30.80 35.19 Denmark 39.3446.6133.4630.8032.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 7.83 11.95 Denmark 13.0212.7810.0516.727.83
Pyraminx Final 10 14.11 24.70 Denmark 14.1130.1326.4017.56DNF

Lars Vennike Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 12.86 15.57 Denmark 16.5615.5915.5912.8615.52
First round 4 13.52 15.34 Denmark 14.6113.5219.1115.5915.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.59 5.21 Denmark 4.563.595.615.477.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 29.11 35.07 Denmark 29.1136.3437.0332.4036.47
Pyraminx Final 9 12.46 18.45 Denmark 20.0916.9722.2212.4618.30

Lasse Gottenborg - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 14 57.19 1:00.04 Denmark 57.1957.831:07.7757.771:04.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 32.11 DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF32.2832.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 2:36.97 3:15.13 Denmark 3:26.963:10.033:42.693:08.402:36.97

Mads Mohr Christensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 15.25 19.25 Denmark 15.2522.0915.8024.9019.86
First round 6 18.00 20.81 Denmark 18.00DNF23.0520.5618.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 8.52 10.21 Denmark 9.778.529.9610.90DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 33.78 50.17 Denmark DNF1:12.0243.4433.7835.06
Megaminx Final 3 2:39.63 2:51.63 Denmark 2:39.632:41.61DNF2:56.862:56.43
Pyraminx Final 8 12.02 17.01 Denmark 16.8123.6315.8412.0218.38

Michael Hansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 12 34.71 36.72 Denmark 36.9337.6542.8434.7135.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 16.15 21.96 Denmark 33.9316.1523.8819.7222.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 1:32.84 2:02.35 Denmark 2:10.962:39.301:55.111:32.842:00.97

Oscar Roth Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 12.96 14.30 Denmark 13.0212.9619.5614.9314.94
First round 3 13.84 14.97 Denmark 14.4113.8415.4115.6815.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.02 4.82 Denmark 9.865.364.024.065.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 22.08 25.84 Denmark 26.9622.0826.9123.6527.56
Megaminx Final 1 1:02.30 NR 1:10.82 NR Denmark 1:16.381:12.111:05.501:14.861:02.30
Pyraminx Final 1 2.36 WR 4.51 Denmark DNF6.082.364.193.25