Twist 'n Turn Tallinn 2022


Date
Mar 11 - 13, 2022
City
Tallinn, Estonia
Venue

Tallinn Secondary School of Science

Address
Estonia puiestee 6, 10141 Tallinn, Estonia
Details

On the second floor in main hall.

Contact

Organization team

Organizers
Alfred Saidlo, Maksim Zemtšihhin, Oliver Pällo, and Remo Pihel
WCA Delegate
Andrei Solntsev
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Welcome to the biggest competition yet in Estonia!

If you are at least 12 years old, after arriving at the venue you must present one of the following:

  1. Proof of vaccination against Covid-19. Vaccination has to be completed;
  2. Proof that you have recovered from Covid-19. The positive test result must be newer than six months;

Alternatively, competitors/guests who are 12 to 17 years old may present a negative result from either a PCR test (no older than 72h) or an antigen test (no older than 48h) (tests performed by a medical professional).

Wearing a mask at the competition venue is mandatory.


Tere tulemast seni kõige suuremale Eesti võistlusele!

Kui olete vähemalt 12-aastane, peate esitama ühe järgmisest kahest dokumendist:

  1. Covid-19 vastase vaktsineerimise tõendi, kusjuures vaktsineerimiskuur peab olema lõpetatud;
  2. Covid-19 läbipõdemise tõendi, kusjuures positiivne testitulemus peab olema saadud viimase kuue kuu jooksul;

Võistlejad/külalised, kes on 12-17 aasta vanused, võivad selle asemel esitada negatiivse PCR testi tulemuse (mitte vanem kui 72 h) või negatiivse antigeeni kiirtesti tulemuse (mitte vanem kui 48 h), kusjuures testi peab olema läbi viinud meditsiinitöötaja - tulemus peab kajastuma Digiloos.

Võistluspaigas on maskikandmine kohustuslik.

Eesti kuubik

Events
Main event
Competitors
65
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 75 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €15 (Euro).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until on the Register tab.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.


Payment via bank transfer

  • Registration fee depends on how many events you are going to compete in and when you register (see "Registration" tab).
  • Payment is to be performed to this Swedbank bank account:
  • Beneficiary’s name: MTÜ EESTI KUUBIK
  • Account number: EE812200221052918592
  • SWIFT/BIC code: HABAEE2X
  • Explanation: "Twist 'n Turn Tallinn 2022 registration fee (competitor’s full name)"
  • Refunds are not possible, but if you notify the organizers before March 07, 23.59 UTC +2, then that deposit goes towards the registration fee of next competition that you attend in Estonia.
  • If you are unable to pay, then please contact the organization team.

Maksmine pangaülekandega

  • Osavõtutasu varieerub sellest, mitmes alas te osalete ning millal te registreerute (vaadake "Registreerumine" tab-i).
  • Osavõtutasu tuleb maksta Swedbanki pangakontole:
  • Saaja: MTÜ EESTI KUUBIK
  • Konto number: EE812200221052918592
  • Selgitus: "Twist 'n Turn Tallinn 2022 osavõtutasu (võistleja täisnimi)"
  • Tagasimakseid ei tehta, aga kui teavitate korraldajaid oma mittetulemisest enne 7. märtsi kell 23.59, siis läheb see summa teie järgmise Eesti võistluse osavõtutasu katteks.
  • Kui teil tekib raskusi maksmisega, palun võtke ühendust korraldajatega.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Juliette Sébastien won with an average of 7.19 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Linus Laurén finished second (8.04) and Kaur Tuule finished third (8.63).

European records: Juliette Sébastien‎ 3x3x3 One-Handed 9.77 (average).

Alar Mihhailov - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 23.55 29.58 Estonia 23.5536.7823.6734.3630.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 7.50 8.28 Estonia 7.7221.968.697.508.43

Albert Mihhailov - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 43 15.45 18.05 Estonia 18.0615.4518.25DNF17.83

Alfred Saidlo - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 11.47 12.76 Estonia 12.6611.4713.6212.0114.59
First round 35 11.40 14.13 Estonia 14.4714.1611.4014.4613.78
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 20.55 27.39 Estonia 41.0128.2820.5529.9723.91

Andrei Solntsev - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 11.73 16.05 Estonia 11.7315.0915.1818.4817.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.32 4.96 Estonia 3.323.864.046.977.09
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 53.69 59.55 Estonia 54.911:02.111:01.621:03.3053.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:01.41 1:10.12 Estonia 1:24.371:04.571:01.41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 21.19 24.02 Estonia 23.2524.5926.4324.2221.19
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 10:03.00 DNF Estonia 10:03.0014:10.00DNF

Arttu Puttonen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 9.33 12.39 Finland 15.009.3311.9712.7112.49
Second round 13 9.93 10.75 Finland 11.949.9310.9610.5010.78
First round 26 8.02 12.29 Finland 8.0211.5312.0313.4613.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.36 3.77 Finland 4.015.923.363.703.61
First round 11 2.96 3.70 Finland 3.522.963.404.186.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 35.58 43.07 Finland 35.5848.9542.5642.7943.87
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:12.23 1:14.58 Finland 1:12.231:16.151:12.811:26.021:14.77
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:10.73 2:16.58 Finland 2:18.992:20.032:10.73
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:28.54 3:45.84 Finland 4:02.023:28.543:46.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:24.44 DNF Finland DNF1:24.44DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 24.86 31.39 Finland 40.7929.1324.8636.8828.16
Clock Final 11 9.57 10.66 Finland 10.1811.6313.019.5710.16
Megaminx Final 21 1:30.65 1:44.27 Finland 1:46.501:39.811:56.991:30.651:46.50
Pyraminx First round 28 5.16 10.05 Finland 23.275.166.969.7713.41
Skewb First round 25 4.93 10.82 Finland 13.1913.755.5215.744.93

Artur Rass - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 14.52 18.15 Estonia 20.7318.0914.5218.3118.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.95 6.86 Estonia 7.246.885.957.076.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 46 1:35.94 Estonia 1:58.631:35.94
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 45 38.64 Estonia 38.6450.67
Pyraminx First round 40 8.09 16.82 Estonia 20.138.0915.3514.9921.69
Skewb First round 34 9.97 13.40 Estonia 9.9712.0715.2612.8624.15

Artūrs Vasiļjevs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 17.03 19.61 Latvia 22.4917.0323.2819.0017.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.21 5.72 Latvia 5.835.216.755.625.71
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 1:18.48 Latvia 1:19.631:18.48
5x5x5 Cube Final 33 2:21.00 2:24.14 Latvia 2:25.402:25.872:21.152:31.002:21.00
6x6x6 Cube Final 23 4:06.53 4:19.70 Latvia 4:06.534:31.674:20.89
7x7x7 Cube Final 21 6:29.19 DNF Latvia 6:29.198:28.54DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 24.63 32.78 Latvia 24.6336.3430.4032.3635.58
Clock Final 28 25.66 Latvia 25.6629.28
Pyraminx First round 30 8.65 10.89 Latvia 12.9910.848.659.2512.57
Skewb First round 31 11.42 12.91 Latvia 21.6212.5912.1011.4214.03

Asbjørn Brummer Birkelund - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 11.80 16.82 Denmark 14.8715.1120.47DNF11.80
First round 30 12.55 13.57 Denmark 13.7215.3813.1512.5513.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.82 5.67 Denmark 5.245.683.829.086.09
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 51.11 57.80 Denmark 1:00.1757.9155.331:02.7751.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 32 2:06.37 2:20.68 Denmark 2:24.612:17.502:06.372:40.072:19.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 4:59.60 DNF Denmark DNF4:59.60DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 38 DNF Denmark 38DNF41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 22.40 24.31 Denmark 34.0825.8023.7623.3722.40
Clock Final 2 5.39 6.54 Denmark 7.067.806.186.375.39
Pyraminx First round 22 6.01 8.79 Denmark 10.356.018.317.7111.77
Skewb First round 30 8.94 11.60 Denmark 9.1718.0813.868.9411.77
Square-1 First round 17 42.66 Denmark 47.1742.66

Askold Vassilenko (Аскольд Василенко) - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 19.80 21.25 Estonia 19.8025.8620.2821.4422.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.98 8.00 Estonia 8.765.988.217.02DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 50 1:53.86 Estonia DNF1:53.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNSDNS
Pyraminx First round 35 11.26 13.02 Estonia 15.3112.4713.5411.2613.05

Callum James Goodyear - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 12.33 13.77 United Kingdom 13.9413.2912.3314.0714.52
First round 37 11.50 14.18 United Kingdom 12.0215.1811.5015.8015.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.73 5.38 United Kingdom 7.283.816.685.663.73
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 38.08 43.50 United Kingdom 40.7743.0148.8038.0846.73
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:18.03 1:22.34 United Kingdom 1:20.781:18.031:27.771:28.851:18.47
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 2:31.15 2:40.53 United Kingdom 2:41.252:49.202:31.15
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 4:02.82 4:10.72 United Kingdom 4:11.274:18.084:02.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:12.26 DNF United Kingdom 2:08.13DNF1:12.26
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 33 36.67 United Kingdom 403733
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 42 35.66 United Kingdom 35.6637.08
Clock Final 15 11.61 13.10 United Kingdom 12.4114.3813.3113.5811.61
Megaminx Final 9 55.66 1:07.69 United Kingdom 55.661:09.171:09.901:18.751:04.01
Pyraminx Final 7 3.91 5.56 United Kingdom 5.665.133.916.165.90
First round 12 5.34 5.96 United Kingdom 5.865.345.347.256.68
Skewb First round 32 9.25 13.25 United Kingdom 9.2520.1312.7514.1912.81
Square-1 First round 15 30.95 43.03 United Kingdom 51.3530.9537.1257.4140.62
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 11:48.00 DNF United Kingdom 11:48.00DNSDNS

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 8.08 9.58 Netherlands 8.0810.719.698.3411.09
Second round 5 8.21 8.76 Netherlands 8.219.6610.028.398.24
First round 4 7.90 8.43 Netherlands 8.307.9012.068.808.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.66 4.87 Netherlands 6.303.663.877.044.43
First round 8 2.65 3.54 Netherlands 3.164.632.652.8411.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 29.81 32.24 Netherlands 32.8331.9732.5732.1929.81
First round 4 32.22 34.34 Netherlands 32.2238.0832.4633.7136.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:01.57 1:05.68 Netherlands 1:07.131:03.951:09.041:01.571:05.97
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:04.33 2:08.60 Netherlands 2:04.332:10.282:11.20
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:15.72 3:56.72 Netherlands 3:15.724:55.043:39.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:04.50 DNF Netherlands DNF2:04.50DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 28 31.00 Netherlands 283134
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 15.09 21.87 Netherlands 15.0924.3219.9021.4024.61
Clock Final 13 9.14 12.46 Netherlands DNF14.4513.319.629.14
Megaminx Final 5 48.89 58.31 Netherlands 1:06.0948.8958.5558.0558.33
Pyraminx Final 12 4.37 7.42 Netherlands 7.798.224.376.25DNF
First round 10 3.83 5.66 Netherlands 7.433.893.836.906.18

Hedi Liis Timmusk - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 17.90 20.53 Estonia 21.9630.9417.9020.4519.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.72 5.80 Estonia 4.725.746.684.977.54
4x4x4 Cube First round 42 1:19.46 Estonia 1:46.981:19.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 34 2:19.04 2:32.89 Estonia 2:56.852:19.042:40.552:38.512:19.61
6x6x6 Cube Final 24 5:22.73 5:53.55 Estonia 6:17.455:22.736:00.48
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 43 38.05 Estonia 44.2538.05
Clock Final 16 12.69 13.70 Estonia 14.3715.5513.6913.0312.69
Megaminx Final 24 2:06.10 Estonia 2:06.102:10.65
Pyraminx First round 31 6.84 11.40 Estonia 13.6510.696.8412.3911.13
Skewb First round 22 7.59 9.79 Estonia 10.608.6210.1612.087.59

Jakob Rostovski - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 34.15 40.66 Estonia 37.9344.8834.1545.4339.17
4x4x4 Cube First round 51 DNF Estonia DNFDNF

Jan Erik Soosaar - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 28 1:41.82 1:59.53 Estonia 1:56.202:12.151:41.822:03.971:58.43
Megaminx Final 6 56.77 59.52 Estonia 1:05.8857.2856.771:04.5056.78

Juliette Sébastien - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.25 7.19 France 6.336.989.518.266.25
Second round 1 5.72 6.77 France 5.726.706.447.167.73
First round 3 6.10 7.20 France 7.356.10DNF6.907.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.99 2.72 France 1.993.572.433.042.70
First round 2 1.69 2.13 France 3.282.152.481.691.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 29.55 31.80 France 29.5532.0833.2230.1038.37
First round 3 29.19 33.47 France 36.4732.7535.4529.1932.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:00.33 1:02.98 France 1:01.281:10.641:06.121:00.331:01.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.58 11.39 France 13.3810.7011.5510.5811.93
First round 1 8.08 NR 9.77 ER France 9.3112.338.089.9010.10
Megaminx Final 1 34.94 40.33 France 40.1245.1341.4134.9439.47

Jānis Zirnis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 11.19 14.48 Latvia 16.0013.7315.5514.1711.19
First round 31 12.40 13.63 Latvia 13.7213.8820.6913.3012.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.80 4.61 Latvia 4.343.804.645.214.85
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 43.33 55.92 Latvia 51.7558.8643.3357.151:13.56
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 2:35.79 2:51.19 Latvia 2:35.793:00.292:57.50
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 3:55.41 4:00.29 Latvia 3:55.414:07.473:58.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 37 DNF Latvia DNF3743
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 21.58 24.23 Latvia 25.4723.3821.5827.1523.83
Clock Final 21 17.58 19.80 Latvia 17.5818.3122.9721.4019.68
Pyraminx First round 19 4.84 7.49 Latvia 8.706.864.846.9014.46
Skewb First round 18 6.33 8.91 Latvia 7.239.0317.0210.466.33

Jēkabs Janovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 9.88 11.45 Latvia 9.9613.4414.709.8810.95
First round 15 9.11 10.17 Latvia 13.909.719.2811.519.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.01 4.40 Latvia 3.334.283.0113.305.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 37.94 39.57 Latvia 39.3350.2137.9441.3338.05
First round 9 35.28 38.49 Latvia 35.2841.9836.9738.0140.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 1:20.84 1:28.27 Latvia 1:22.691:20.841:26.661:35.451:36.91
6x6x6 Cube Final 19 3:12.01 3:17.97 Latvia 3:26.383:12.013:15.53
7x7x7 Cube Final 19 5:26.19 6:22.67 Latvia 7:29.436:12.385:26.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 27 30.33 NR Latvia 272935
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 13.18 20.72 Latvia 13.1820.8721.4422.0419.84
Clock Final 14 10.90 12.91 Latvia 13.8413.5011.4018.0210.90
Megaminx Final 18 1:19.35 1:38.14 Latvia 1:42.821:44.591:19.351:38.611:32.99
Pyraminx First round 15 4.56 6.62 Latvia 6.628.974.567.985.27
Skewb Final 10 3.94 7.56 Latvia 7.806.288.593.9415.71
First round 4 4.21 5.74 Latvia 4.574.216.556.118.60
Square-1 Final 10 16.91 21.29 Latvia 24.2516.9120.1119.5240.59
First round 11 13.47 21.51 Latvia 52.5813.9322.7827.8113.47
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNS

Kait Rosenberg - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 10.40 12.55 Estonia DNF10.4011.9513.2412.45
Second round 11 9.39 10.17 Estonia 11.219.679.3910.2610.59
First round 12 7.99 9.98 Estonia 9.479.9610.507.9910.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 2.58 4.01 Estonia 5.682.584.814.332.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 37.34 45.48 Estonia 43.7537.3445.5951.6847.11
First round 12 36.40 40.15 Estonia DNF36.4039.1438.7842.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:05.71 1:11.11 NR Estonia 1:20.531:05.711:11.121:12.021:10.19
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:12.27 NR 2:19.83 NR Estonia 2:16.812:12.272:30.42
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:22.09 NR 3:30.45 NR Estonia 3:36.683:22.093:32.59
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 48 48.13 Estonia 50.1948.13
Megaminx Final 25 2:10.31 Estonia 3:21.932:10.31
Pyraminx First round 36 8.00 14.20 Estonia 16.8717.5516.278.009.46
Skewb First round 35 9.88 17.69 Estonia 9.8824.0917.3611.6338.85
Square-1 First round 21 1:04.96 Estonia 1:04.961:07.63

Kaur Kenk - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 14.70 16.35 Estonia 17.0315.4618.2516.5614.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.22 9.07 Estonia 5.2711.4411.2110.725.22
4x4x4 Cube First round 44 1:23.83 Estonia 1:23.831:24.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 39 3:30.24 Estonia 3:30.24DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 46 38.93 Estonia 38.93DNF
Megaminx Final 31 DNF Estonia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 37 7.15 15.22 Estonia 20.7512.317.1516.7816.56
Skewb First round 23 8.69 10.48 Estonia 11.30DNF10.839.308.69
Square-1 First round 20 54.02 Estonia 1:10.9154.02

Kaur Nellis - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 24.60 35.13 Estonia 35.2133.3436.8324.6044.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 7.09 DNF Estonia DNF7.098.34DNF8.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 49 1:42.13 Estonia 2:16.181:42.13
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 50 59.18 Estonia 59.181:18.33

Kaur Tuule - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.03 8.63 Estonia 9.188.967.757.0310.43
Second round 3 6.71 7.66 NR Estonia 8.468.057.857.096.71
First round 6 7.96 8.82 Estonia 9.738.708.0211.637.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 1.90 4.24 Estonia DNF3.771.902.336.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 33.44 41.12 Estonia 38.0649.4439.9133.4445.38
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 40 DNF Estonia DNF40DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.69 15.98 Estonia 14.6915.0218.5616.3516.57
First round 7 14.69 16.77 Estonia 14.6916.5916.9119.1116.80
Clock Final 19 15.81 18.18 Estonia DNF17.1315.8121.4815.93
Megaminx Final 10 1:01.25 1:09.77 Estonia 1:09.741:01.251:14.431:05.15DNF
Pyraminx First round 18 5.37 7.03 Estonia 8.226.166.728.875.37
Skewb First round 16 5.57 8.46 Estonia 10.355.578.079.168.14

Kennet Gabriel Kadarpik - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 10.89 12.48 Estonia 11.6913.0610.8916.1612.68
First round 29 10.74 13.40 Estonia 14.10DNF13.0610.7413.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 46.41 51.69 Estonia 51.7746.4156.3851.3651.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 25 1:40.73 1:48.34 Estonia 1:40.731:51.232:06.401:52.251:41.55
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 20.87 26.24 Estonia 28.5127.8724.5626.3020.87

Konstantin Jaehne - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 11.97 12.53 Germany 12.5911.9712.9613.0912.04
First round 25 10.84 12.22 Germany 12.1313.5912.4310.8412.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.92 5.01 Germany 5.465.163.924.405.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 44.48 50.92 Germany DNF49.4350.0744.4853.25
6x6x6 Cube Final 22 3:35.50 4:11.23 Germany 3:51.383:35.505:06.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 31.92 DNF Germany 47.61DNF31.92
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 26.80 28.50 Germany 35.1526.9526.8027.7730.77
Clock Final 6 6.93 8.45 Germany 8.13DNF8.566.938.67
Pyraminx First round 25 7.25 9.29 Germany 9.469.7112.598.697.25

Kristiāns Pietkuns - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 9.75 10.95 Latvia 11.219.989.7511.6713.77
First round 17 9.16 10.78 Latvia 9.779.1612.4114.4410.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.65 4.41 Latvia 3.905.613.713.657.08
First round 10 2.16 3.70 Latvia 4.044.582.482.1610.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 50.84 1:03.05 Latvia 1:13.321:07.6150.841:06.7854.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 1:36.22 1:40.16 Latvia 1:43.541:40.671:48.071:36.221:36.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 26 NR 36.00 Latvia 422640
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 17.06 21.11 Latvia 17.0621.2324.9721.0821.02
Clock Final 29 28.88 Latvia DNF28.88
Megaminx Final 3 48.20 54.28 Latvia 56.4448.2053.461:00.6152.94
Pyraminx First round 23 5.61 9.02 Latvia 10.665.616.9910.149.94
Skewb Final 12 5.16 7.67 Latvia 15.366.145.167.679.19
First round 7 5.19 6.61 Latvia 6.295.196.786.778.13
Square-1 Final 8 14.24 17.72 Latvia 18.6726.4117.2914.2417.19
First round 6 11.97 15.95 Latvia 12.5517.1918.1221.3711.97

Lennart Sein - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 17.22 20.21 Estonia 25.1124.4617.5617.2218.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.82 8.96 Estonia 13.1310.796.827.508.59

Linus Laurén - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 6.28 8.04 Finland 6.289.847.788.547.81
Second round 2 6.36 7.43 Finland 6.738.618.367.206.36
First round 1 6.27 6.96 Finland 6.837.447.566.276.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.07 1.85 Finland 2.081.931.991.071.62
First round 1 1.59 2.02 Finland 2.221.702.152.371.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 26.34 30.49 Finland 37.5530.7126.3431.2429.53
First round 1 29.59 31.08 Finland 31.2330.5031.5129.5939.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:09.20 1:12.54 Finland 1:11.871:09.201:13.241:12.501:16.92
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:15.65 2:26.17 Finland 2:15.652:23.332:39.52
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 4:38.68 4:50.71 Finland 4:50.574:38.685:02.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 10.87 11.80 Finland 11.7810.8711.9412.3111.67
First round 3 11.69 12.60 Finland 11.6912.5811.7317.7813.49
Clock Final 5 7.28 8.31 Finland 12.008.447.577.288.92
Megaminx Final 7 52.49 1:00.28 Finland 1:04.551:00.3452.4955.951:05.16
Pyraminx Final 2 3.03 3.73 Finland 3.033.633.294.265.37
First round 3 3.81 4.43 Finland 3.814.224.214.875.75
Skewb Final 2 3.03 4.06 Finland 4.944.894.013.273.03
First round 2 2.75 4.89 Finland 2.754.055.365.265.54
Square-1 Final 1 6.54 NR 8.53 NR Finland 8.6712.828.826.548.09
First round 4 9.35 13.18 Finland 13.559.3512.1113.88DNF

Mairita Robežniece - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 2:26.02 DNF Latvia DNF2:26.02DNSDNSDNS

Maksim Vinogradov - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 37.33 38.92 Estonia 37.3339.4537.5739.7555.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 9.16 10.78 Estonia 11.519.169.6411.1915.01
Pyraminx First round 44 13.33 23.22 Estonia 28.9324.5613.3316.1729.74

Maksim Zemtšihhin - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 10.20 12.08 Estonia 11.5214.0012.3310.2012.39
First round 19 9.44 11.01 Estonia 9.4412.2511.8810.5710.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.26 4.24 Estonia 4.943.883.264.454.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 38.46 42.66 Estonia 42.3142.6243.0538.4643.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:11.70 1:19.86 Estonia 1:32.871:11.701:22.641:16.121:20.81
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 2:24.35 2:42.94 Estonia 2:49.612:24.352:54.87
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 4:03.34 4:16.94 Estonia 4:03.344:38.044:09.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 3:25.06 DNF Estonia 3:59.31DNF3:25.06
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 46 51.33 Estonia 604648
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 19.56 22.21 Estonia 29.8925.0919.5620.8320.71
Clock Final 12 10.55 11.53 Estonia 11.69DNF10.5510.9211.99
Megaminx Final 14 1:14.46 1:29.36 Estonia 1:34.681:31.531:14.461:41.901:21.86
Pyraminx First round 14 4.26 6.51 Estonia 7.116.404.268.286.03
Skewb Final 9 5.02 6.92 Estonia 8.409.555.335.027.02
First round 10 5.07 6.93 Estonia 6.615.078.847.117.08
Square-1 Final 6 11.88 15.67 Estonia 11.8813.0816.3117.6318.18
First round 8 12.51 16.50 Estonia 14.7818.9621.9915.7712.51

Mantas Urbanavičius - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 7.90 8.78 Lithuania 9.468.579.828.307.90
Second round 4 6.53 8.26 Lithuania 6.539.467.078.319.41
First round 2 5.08 NR 7.17 NR Lithuania 9.536.607.637.285.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.44 2.83 Lithuania 2.912.662.442.914.28
First round 7 2.34 3.53 Lithuania 7.334.162.343.283.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 29.05 31.95 NR Lithuania 29.0533.6434.4531.0331.19
First round 2 27.70 NR 32.48 NR Lithuania DNF27.7036.7131.8428.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 53.08 NR 59.49 NR Lithuania 1:03.9157.561:09.9353.0857.00
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:56.01 2:00.12 NR Lithuania 2:04.581:59.761:56.01
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:59.83 3:07.15 Lithuania 3:19.503:02.122:59.83
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF DNF Lithuania DNSDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 11.89 13.94 Lithuania 15.4612.8513.8715.1011.89
First round 4 11.58 13.42 NR Lithuania 15.4313.0911.7516.2511.58
Megaminx Final 4 47.45 NR 55.22 Lithuania 57.5152.7847.4555.361:09.93
Pyraminx First round 16 5.14 6.78 Lithuania 10.455.425.149.555.36
Skewb First round 19 7.79 8.95 Lithuania 8.158.839.877.7915.03

Marks Cimermanis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 22.80 26.97 Latvia 25.8030.8622.8024.6830.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 7.82 10.68 Latvia 10.657.8215.4610.6810.71
4x4x4 Cube First round 48 1:37.77 Latvia 1:37.771:41.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 38 3:20.65 Latvia 3:20.653:37.69
6x6x6 Cube Final 25 7:27.38 8:13.32 Latvia 8:37.618:34.977:27.38
7x7x7 Cube Final 24 DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 33.31 Latvia 33.3135.23
Clock Final 24 21.90 22.91 Latvia 23.5022.9623.4221.9022.34
Pyraminx First round 46 32.63 52.83 Latvia 57.1254.6232.6346.75DNF
Skewb First round 37 27.85 33.27 Latvia 1:14.7127.8528.3343.1028.39
Square-1 First round 22 DNF Latvia DNFDNS

Markuss Pietkuns - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 9.34 11.20 Latvia 9.859.5815.1114.169.34
First round 21 10.15 11.18 Latvia 10.7412.0210.7810.1513.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.22 4.64 Latvia 3.224.323.7010.065.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 44.92 51.57 Latvia 44.9257.1152.2050.6851.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 27 1:50.13 1:59.04 Latvia 2:09.021:59.281:51.881:50.132:05.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 36 DNF Latvia 3936DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 21.04 29.58 Latvia 35.6026.8328.3833.5421.04
Clock Final 27 15.26 DNF Latvia DNF15.2616.1117.47DNF
Megaminx Final 20 1:22.13 1:39.91 Latvia 1:40.611:43.591:22.131:35.531:50.46
Pyraminx Final 4 2.10 4.31 Latvia 6.434.732.103.844.37
First round 1 2.87 3.37 Latvia 3.633.913.532.942.87
Skewb First round 15 6.08 8.36 Latvia 7.089.998.006.0810.50

Mikas Motiejuitis - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 12.68 14.55 Lithuania 12.6814.3313.2217.9516.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.80 6.17 Lithuania 8.044.807.166.075.29
4x4x4 Cube First round 45 1:28.50 Lithuania 1:42.421:28.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 37 2:43.84 3:02.05 Lithuania 2:43.843:40.663:14.662:50.933:00.55
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 24.06 29.87 Lithuania 29.0229.3524.0631.9631.25
Clock Final 17 15.63 17.06 Lithuania 15.6318.3516.1618.2316.78
Pyraminx First round 13 4.84 6.38 Lithuania 5.747.2118.794.846.19
Skewb First round 17 7.33 8.54 Lithuania 9.7910.958.167.337.67

Mike Vidrik Rätsep - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 21.80 31.70 Estonia 44.8026.2724.0421.80DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 7.15 7.96 Estonia 10.638.268.257.387.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 69 DNF Estonia DNF69DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 49 54.98 Estonia 54.9858.66
Pyraminx First round 39 10.63 15.61 Estonia 19.1110.6315.4021.3012.31
Skewb First round 36 17.89 19.50 Estonia 18.5617.8919.5326.4320.40

Mikus Lembergs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.99 9.56 Latvia 8.999.449.539.789.70
Second round 7 7.05 NR 9.67 Latvia 9.0310.089.917.0511.25
First round 5 7.15 NR 8.54 NR Latvia 7.257.159.279.969.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.28 4.81 Latvia DNF3.283.384.716.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 34.52 38.74 Latvia 35.2043.5534.5239.0741.96
First round 7 34.54 37.85 NR Latvia 34.5439.1144.8837.6836.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:10.58 1:14.72 Latvia 1:17.441:13.151:10.581:18.611:13.58
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:12.38 2:25.60 Latvia 2:26.772:12.382:37.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:42.96 DNF Latvia DNF1:42.96DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF DNF Latvia DNSDNSDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.34 17.59 Latvia 16.7116.3418.4420.6917.61
First round 6 15.75 16.63 Latvia 16.5515.7516.5116.8416.87
Clock Final 10 9.08 10.55 Latvia 11.7710.8310.1910.629.08
Pyraminx Final 9 2.61 6.21 Latvia 6.614.812.619.757.21
First round 6 4.28 4.96 Latvia 6.654.284.444.765.67
Skewb Final 6 4.31 5.72 Latvia 7.246.254.964.315.96
First round 6 4.13 6.17 Latvia 5.254.137.415.8414.96
Square-1 Final 9 13.75 18.03 Latvia 17.9023.3813.7515.3120.88
First round 3 9.16 13.00 Latvia 16.8613.0012.4413.569.16
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 9:23.44 NR 11:00.00 NR Latvia 9:23.4412:57.0010:41.00

Märt Stüff - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 7.33 9.48 Estonia 7.339.5510.208.7012.40

Nikita Slavinski - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 9.96 11.32 Estonia 12.2510.9812.659.9610.72
First round 20 8.94 11.11 Estonia 21.029.4714.228.949.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.40 5.79 Estonia 5.658.635.645.406.07
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 37.12 44.17 Estonia 53.2146.6041.9637.1243.94
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 19.13 19.85 Estonia 21.9619.4820.4019.1319.68
Pyraminx Final 3 3.31 3.83 Estonia 3.614.653.714.163.31
First round 2 3.38 4.00 Estonia 5.115.203.473.383.41
Skewb First round 20 7.06 9.14 Estonia 16.747.459.8310.137.06

Niko Ronkainen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 8.54 10.88 Finland 11.558.5410.2712.3310.82
First round 16 8.31 10.61 Finland 10.4712.8410.898.3110.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 2.46 5.58 Finland 6.335.476.972.464.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 32.70 42.32 Finland 45.5641.5432.7039.8545.73
First round 10 36.27 39.44 Finland 36.2738.6639.0340.6341.01
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:18.29 1:25.20 Finland 1:18.291:35.081:20.501:20.011:39.63
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 2:27.89 2:44.01 Finland 2:38.452:27.893:05.69
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 4:17.92 4:29.12 Finland 4:17.924:20.644:48.79
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 33 DNF Finland 3333DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 17.99 20.27 Finland 19.6517.9923.3121.4719.70
First round 8 15.40 17.70 Finland 15.4017.4017.8619.9017.84
Clock Final 3 6.64 7.24 Finland 7.126.746.647.967.85
Megaminx Final 13 1:13.71 1:28.21 Finland 1:41.851:13.711:28.241:19.381:37.02
Pyraminx First round 20 4.46 7.57 Finland 9.406.584.469.636.74
Skewb Final 8 4.47 5.87 Finland 6.004.514.477.10DNF
First round 3 3.74 5.68 Finland 3.745.565.066.4120.98

Nora Akkersdijk - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 12.90 14.02 Germany 13.0015.7714.2114.8612.90
First round 34 11.19 14.09 Germany 14.5411.1914.3413.3916.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.40 5.72 Germany 5.875.865.405.735.57
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 48.27 53.77 Germany 52.6148.2753.7257.0854.98
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 1:43.10 1:45.85 Germany 1:50.801:46.091:47.171:43.101:44.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 35 39.67 Germany 444035
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 25.43 26.15 Germany 25.5327.3125.6125.4328.09
Megaminx Final 23 1:54.12 2:02.18 Germany 1:54.122:02.231:55.422:08.902:09.57
Pyraminx First round 32 6.34 11.78 Germany 15.7613.316.446.3415.60

Nox Clémenceau - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 15.04 16.66 France 15.0417.1719.9215.7917.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 3.08 6.07 France 5.383.086.426.407.10
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 48.33 53.21 France 1:02.9055.1548.3350.4454.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 1:31.49 1:39.74 France 1:42.491:39.211:42.541:37.511:31.49
6x6x6 Cube Final 20 2:55.02 3:24.66 France 3:27.362:55.023:51.61
7x7x7 Cube Final 16 4:48.89 4:58.84 France 4:48.895:04.455:03.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:02.20 DNF France DNF3:02.20DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 26.71 29.66 France 28.4433.0336.1527.5126.71
Clock Final 20 16.89 19.43 France 19.5116.8918.97DNF19.80
Megaminx Final 22 1:48.11 1:55.21 France 2:01.211:56.201:48.111:48.232:13.48
Pyraminx First round 24 8.72 9.07 France 9.188.759.278.7213.76
Skewb First round 24 5.36 10.58 France 12.2810.245.369.2214.03
Square-1 First round 16 42.62 France 53.6542.62

Olga Yasakova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 19.12 26.13 Russia 28.1029.5519.1223.5326.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 8.09 12.25 Russia 10.088.0917.2211.2415.44
4x4x4 Cube First round 43 1:22.71 Russia 1:30.821:22.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 36 2:28.29 2:50.76 Russia 2:36.913:27.502:28.292:55.652:59.71
6x6x6 Cube Final 29 5:20.90 DNF Russia 7:51.815:20.90DNS
7x7x7 Cube Final 23 9:06.94 DNF Russia 9:06.94DNSDNS
Clock Final 18 15.30 17.96 Russia 19.1627.2817.8615.3016.87
Pyraminx First round 34 9.55 12.87 Russia DNF12.8712.8112.929.55
Skewb First round 28 9.08 11.37 Russia 9.0811.5811.3115.1611.22

Oliver Pällo - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 9.27 11.65 Estonia 10.4513.289.27DNF11.22
First round 22 10.36 11.37 Estonia 10.3612.2113.1010.5011.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.40 8.16 Estonia 9.21DNF9.034.406.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 50.61 58.10 Estonia 50.611:11.3450.791:19.8152.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 26 1:35.87 1:49.03 Estonia 1:45.441:41.831:35.872:04.471:59.81
6x6x6 Cube Final 21 3:38.91 3:48.52 Estonia 3:47.123:59.523:38.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 43 DNF Estonia DNF5043
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 23.36 27.86 Estonia 26.4135.2127.6623.3629.52
Clock Final 1 5.91 NR 6.41 NR Estonia 6.175.916.527.056.53
Megaminx Final 16 1:26.25 1:34.10 Estonia 1:26.251:43.811:34.581:30.631:37.10
Pyraminx Final 8 3.70 5.81 Estonia 5.535.913.705.989.33
First round 11 5.20 5.71 Estonia 7.326.215.205.495.44
Skewb First round 29 6.05 11.57 Estonia 6.059.2710.7514.6914.93
Square-1 Final 11 23.53 30.55 Estonia 31.9323.5330.1929.5443.18
First round 13 24.50 27.61 Estonia 28.0530.0924.5024.68DNF

Oskari Larsen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 15.38 26.25 Finland 31.2322.7415.3831.4524.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 7.29 7.57 Finland 8.257.757.677.297.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 1:19.12 Finland 1:19.121:31.02
Pyraminx First round 41 13.56 17.57 Finland 15.8421.4415.4224.1013.56

Patrick Lepik - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 25.02 26.08 Estonia 27.8225.0226.0426.1126.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.94 7.86 Estonia 6.949.767.807.638.14
4x4x4 Cube First round 47 1:36.44 Estonia 2:16.001:36.44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 47 44.95 Estonia 44.95DNF
Megaminx Final 30 3:36.48 Estonia DNF3:36.48
Pyraminx First round 45 13.45 24.01 Estonia 37.1120.6913.4524.5926.75
Skewb First round 33 10.25 13.39 Estonia 14.5924.0511.7810.2513.81

Pelle Mandel - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 11.08 13.20 Estonia 11.7711.0813.8513.9821.38
First round 23 9.69 11.96 Estonia 11.1613.409.6911.7612.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.54 3.92 Estonia 4.733.554.253.543.96
First round 6 2.77 3.46 Estonia 3.274.632.774.132.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 39.96 42.17 Estonia 39.9643.7747.9841.4541.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 29 1:52.51 1:59.57 Estonia 2:06.282:13.751:52.511:57.441:54.98
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 30.36 Estonia 30.3639.14
Megaminx Final 26 2:14.99 Estonia 3:14.842:14.99
Pyraminx First round 29 6.58 10.47 Estonia 15.527.676.5811.5812.17
Skewb First round 13 6.34 7.81 Estonia 6.349.936.447.0711.32

Platon Suslov - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 10.55 13.69 Estonia 13.6815.5316.4011.8610.55
First round 32 12.81 13.88 Estonia 14.0013.2814.3715.5012.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.19 4.83 Estonia 5.483.194.274.985.24
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 51.33 58.79 Estonia 1:05.7751.3352.621:06.1857.99
5x5x5 Cube Final 31 2:10.95 2:14.76 Estonia 2:12.872:10.952:24.432:19.162:12.24
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 26.67 49.65 Estonia 36.4026.6756.6255.941:28.25
Megaminx Final 28 2:49.79 Estonia 3:26.342:49.79
Pyraminx First round 27 5.27 9.79 Estonia 10.8010.715.2711.367.85
Skewb First round 26 9.21 10.95 Estonia 10.879.7714.5212.219.21

Ralf Marcus Veedler - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 12.50 15.42 Estonia 12.5018.6918.3613.0814.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.28 6.89 Estonia 7.417.695.285.589.01
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 50.47 1:08.70 Estonia 50.471:15.991:07.301:15.881:02.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 30 1:44.94 2:03.15 Estonia 1:55.751:57.582:16.211:44.942:16.11
6x6x6 Cube Final 28 5:05.92 DNF Estonia 5:05.925:31.15DNS
7x7x7 Cube Final 22 7:32.66 DNF Estonia 7:50.717:32.66DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 39 43.00 Estonia 394149
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 33.81 Estonia 33.9033.81
Megaminx Final 29 2:51.46 Estonia 2:51.463:39.15
Pyraminx First round 38 7.70 15.53 Estonia 35.8418.4819.957.708.16
Skewb First round 27 5.72 11.11 Estonia 11.7910.955.7216.5510.60
Square-1 First round 18 44.33 Estonia 44.3358.13

Remo Pihel - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 9.63 10.93 Estonia 13.969.6310.2010.5812.02
First round 8 8.04 9.30 Estonia 9.448.0410.198.539.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.47 4.33 Estonia 5.293.842.473.87DNF
First round 4 1.91 2.91 Estonia 3.212.571.916.032.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 39.35 45.38 Estonia 42.7050.4339.3549.6543.79
First round 11 32.44 39.81 Estonia 34.0242.7646.1132.4442.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:18.68 1:21.76 Estonia 1:18.681:20.681:21.161:27.091:23.44
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 2:43.69 2:53.08 Estonia 2:48.732:43.693:06.83
7x7x7 Cube Final 17 5:01.64 5:05.68 Estonia 5:01.645:07.265:08.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.21 19.23 Estonia 20.7318.5018.2118.4722.60
First round 9 15.17 19.05 Estonia 18.9815.1720.6817.5025.78
Clock Final 26 12.11 DNF Estonia 20.53DNF12.1113.52DNF
Megaminx Final 12 1:17.48 1:26.61 Estonia 1:25.771:30.801:17.481:24.821:29.23
Pyraminx Final 1 1.87 3.36 NR Estonia 3.023.361.874.643.69
First round 4 3.51 4.45 Estonia 5.6810.444.133.513.53
Skewb Final 3 3.41 4.95 Estonia 6.204.584.083.417.75
First round 5 3.16 5.90 Estonia 3.166.105.546.0712.48
Square-1 Final 2 9.79 10.99 NR Estonia 12.0211.529.889.7911.56
First round 1 11.47 11.57 Estonia 11.5211.6713.0411.4711.51
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNS

René Horn - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 15.16 15.71 Germany 15.1615.9115.8815.3428.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.88 5.46 Germany 5.795.117.355.474.88
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 1:11.81 Germany 1:11.811:38.27
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 31.89 Germany 35.2531.89
Clock Final 22 19.03 20.19 Germany 20.5319.0319.2620.7820.93
Megaminx Final 27 2:48.08 Germany 3:05.992:48.08
Pyraminx First round 33 7.17 12.51 Germany 11.8813.617.1712.0515.05
Skewb Final 5 4.78 5.51 Germany 6.075.634.914.786.00
First round 11 6.40 6.98 Germany 6.75DNF6.846.407.34
Square-1 First round 19 51.18 Germany 51.1855.02

Richard Uibo - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 11.52 14.17 Estonia 14.9513.9113.8214.7911.52
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 18.23 25.53 Estonia 31.3226.6925.0624.8318.23

Rio Truija - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 17.51 18.53 Estonia 19.2817.5120.6518.0318.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 3.68 6.32 Estonia 5.663.687.086.238.99
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 53.81 1:05.98 Estonia 1:00.4853.811:35.481:11.151:06.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 35 2:28.33 2:50.61 Estonia 3:00.522:38.842:28.332:58.832:54.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 52 58.33 Estonia 525568
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 44 38.37 Estonia 38.3748.16

Roberts Dreijers - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.60 10.66 Latvia 10.4410.4811.689.6011.06
Second round 8 8.97 9.77 Latvia 9.479.5810.278.9710.57
First round 11 8.59 9.85 Latvia 11.108.59DNF9.169.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.92 2.50 Latvia 2.193.952.741.922.57
First round 3 1.91 2.18 Latvia 3.782.222.211.912.12
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 41.83 44.11 Latvia 41.8343.0648.0242.5946.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 1:21.74 1:30.04 Latvia 1:21.741:27.781:44.901:32.361:29.98
6x6x6 Cube Final 26 3:46.52 DNF Latvia DNF3:46.523:47.78
7x7x7 Cube Final 20 5:05.75 DNF Latvia 12:52.005:05.75DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 38 DNF Latvia DNF3839
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 13.26 19.14 Latvia 20.8313.2621.7915.8920.70
First round 11 18.38 19.41 Latvia 19.7318.3821.8419.3519.15
Clock Final 23 17.06 22.88 Latvia 19.7117.0620.50DNF28.43
Megaminx Final 11 1:09.78 1:18.79 Latvia 1:21.301:30.091:09.781:22.081:13.00
Pyraminx Final 10 3.18 6.31 Latvia 5.337.613.186.009.08
First round 9 4.55 5.54 Latvia 6.736.204.685.734.55
Skewb Final 7 4.95 5.76 Latvia 7.146.775.384.955.13
First round 8 5.10 6.72 Latvia 9.255.106.037.946.20
Square-1 Final 3 10.15 12.92 Latvia 14.1014.0412.8410.1511.87
First round 2 11.64 12.68 Latvia 15.4611.7012.4913.8511.64

Rūdolfs Vīnkalns - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 10.59 10.87 Latvia 11.2010.6310.8111.1710.59
First round 14 9.19 10.03 Latvia 11.259.9210.099.1910.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 2.94 4.60 Latvia 4.152.945.264.974.69
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 40.81 44.89 Latvia 40.8146.3346.4345.1143.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:16.03 1:18.68 Latvia 1:17.281:19.601:19.171:23.301:16.03
6x6x6 Cube Final 17 2:52.40 2:57.02 Latvia 2:52.402:54.593:04.07
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 4:26.38 4:36.71 Latvia 4:54.874:26.384:28.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 18.23 20.35 Latvia 18.2320.4819.1422.9721.44
Clock Final 8 8.99 9.33 NR Latvia 11.839.049.739.218.99
Megaminx Final 2 46.44 51.52 NR Latvia 52.5254.7248.2146.4453.83
Pyraminx Final 5 3.58 4.55 Latvia 4.174.453.585.495.02
First round 7 3.34 5.41 Latvia 6.346.213.345.094.92
Skewb Final 4 4.30 5.49 Latvia 7.258.744.504.734.30
First round 12 4.69 7.12 Latvia 7.315.484.698.918.58
Square-1 Final 7 15.05 17.58 Latvia 17.9420.7315.0517.8016.99
First round 9 14.94 16.95 Latvia 43.1415.0618.4217.3714.94

Silas Kampp Richter Lassen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 10.25 11.70 Denmark 11.3411.0812.6914.9410.25
First round 28 8.32 12.91 Denmark 12.708.3214.5011.5422.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.86 3.80 Denmark 2.864.384.613.383.65
First round 9 2.25 3.62 Denmark 5.372.712.254.253.89
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 45.79 53.32 Denmark 57.281:02.6846.8245.7955.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 1:27.55 1:41.09 Denmark 1:45.141:27.551:43.181:44.921:35.18
6x6x6 Cube Final 27 3:46.91 DNF Denmark 3:50.493:46.91DNS
7x7x7 Cube Final 18 5:32.75 5:39.70 Denmark 5:46.345:40.025:32.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 44 48.00 Denmark 504450
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 17.68 27.57 Denmark 17.6829.7728.3627.7826.56
Clock Final 7 7.33 8.52 Denmark 9.92DNF7.907.337.73
Megaminx Final 17 1:25.66 1:37.26 Denmark 1:45.591:40.171:25.661:34.121:37.50
Pyraminx First round 26 6.33 9.63 Denmark 10.9110.696.3310.607.60
Skewb Final 11 5.15 7.64 Denmark 13.257.817.407.725.15
First round 9 4.81 6.90 Denmark 8.309.265.027.374.81
Square-1 First round 12 18.40 25.11 Denmark 29.6125.0622.4018.4027.86

Simon Kalhofer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 8.79 9.84 Germany 8.7910.7111.289.249.57
Second round 6 7.95 8.78 Germany 11.067.959.438.658.27
First round 13 8.83 10.00 Germany 9.2411.6811.529.258.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 3.85 5.74 Germany 5.193.856.335.698.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 37.90 44.40 Germany 39.7245.3955.0148.0837.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.19 11.67 Germany 11.1911.5115.0011.9411.55
First round 2 10.47 12.51 Germany 12.6510.4712.6912.1914.66
Pyraminx First round 17 6.46 6.78 Germany 7.836.466.647.196.50

Simone Cantarelli - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 9.98 11.56 Italy 9.9812.9210.51DNF11.25
First round 10 8.02 9.68 Italy 9.919.088.0210.0610.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.52 5.50 Italy 4.814.525.536.169.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 38.96 40.99 Italy 39.4441.3638.9642.5042.16
First round 5 35.38 37.19 Italy 35.7237.6635.3845.9338.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:16.55 1:23.07 Italy 1:16.551:26.071:36.001:21.231:21.91
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 2:42.04 2:47.59 Italy 2:55.082:42.042:45.66
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 4:11.39 4:17.58 Italy 4:11.394:15.114:26.23
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 19.00 22.74 Italy 23.2319.0026.4921.2823.72
Pyraminx First round 21 5.31 8.23 Italy 12.106.415.317.7210.56
Skewb First round 21 6.23 9.18 Italy 8.7511.306.238.859.93
Square-1 First round 14 25.58 31.83 Italy 27.7425.5835.4032.3539.38

Tomas Jankauskas - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 9.52 11.62 Lithuania 9.769.5215.1114.9410.17
Second round 12 9.71 10.70 Lithuania 11.1710.2813.589.7110.66
First round 18 9.28 10.80 Lithuania DNF9.2810.489.7212.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.75 3.95 Lithuania 3.973.792.754.095.08
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 38.54 41.45 Lithuania 38.5443.7238.6646.5241.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 1:17.09 1:28.48 Lithuania 1:17.091:36.311:26.992:17.121:22.14
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:31.06 2:34.29 Lithuania 2:35.202:36.612:31.06
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 4:19.62 4:28.18 Lithuania 4:33.554:31.364:19.62
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 17.36 20.00 Lithuania 21.4231.8817.7820.7917.36

Tomi Ronkainen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 48.03 1:00.25 Finland 52.811:16.5551.3848.03DNF
Clock Final 25 16.73 23.67 Finland DNF17.0324.4216.7329.57

Tormi Püvi - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 12.15 15.28 Estonia 18.8516.4512.1513.8015.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.47 5.33 Estonia 4.475.325.146.135.53

Tõru Kannimäe - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 28.73 33.90 Estonia 39.9230.3636.9428.7334.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 8.91 9.68 Estonia 9.299.038.9114.6910.71
Pyraminx First round 42 9.73 17.84 Estonia 16.5316.0721.8720.919.73

Urho Kinnunen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 8.67 11.13 Finland 8.6713.999.7411.7011.94
Second round 10 9.58 10.13 Finland 9.5810.7510.099.9710.32
First round 7 8.13 9.09 Finland 10.068.4410.148.138.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.60 2.81 Finland 4.702.942.602.702.78
First round 5 2.78 2.92 Finland 4.672.812.852.783.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 31.39 36.22 Finland 39.5336.9236.8634.8731.39
First round 6 35.75 37.32 Finland 36.5235.7536.8838.5542.85
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:09.50 1:13.82 Finland 1:09.911:19.051:27.171:09.501:12.50
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:04.41 2:28.74 Finland 2:33.062:04.412:48.75
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:35.31 3:42.16 Finland 3:49.533:35.313:41.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 3:43.90 DNF Finland 3:43.90DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 32 35.00 Finland 334032
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 12.94 16.08 Finland 19.1913.3119.0312.9415.89
First round 5 11.00 16.29 Finland 11.0016.5714.5319.5417.78
Clock Final 9 9.00 9.74 Finland DNF9.0010.039.879.31
Megaminx Final 8 1:00.76 1:04.73 Finland 1:00.761:14.411:01.591:07.561:05.03
Pyraminx Final 6 3.02 4.58 Finland 4.254.573.024.935.21
First round 5 2.92 4.66 Finland 5.425.372.924.703.91
Skewb Final 1 1.85 2.44 Finland 2.881.853.082.372.07
First round 1 1.81 3.22 Finland 1.813.443.652.683.55
Square-1 Final 4 13.20 14.29 Finland 16.3913.2613.2015.2014.42
First round 5 10.12 14.07 Finland 25.2112.8712.4016.9510.12

Victor Glyrskov - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 9 9.03 9.87 Denmark 9.3411.179.099.0311.30
First round 9 8.31 9.56 Denmark 9.669.1111.189.918.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.41 2.89 Denmark 2.413.443.032.593.04
First round 12 2.55 3.77 Denmark 7.054.593.173.562.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 36.80 41.41 Denmark 39.9142.1936.8043.1742.14
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:17.32 1:23.87 Denmark 1:29.511:23.491:18.611:57.641:17.32
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 2:44.54 2:55.67 Denmark 2:52.023:10.462:44.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 53.73 DNF Denmark 1:01.29DNF53.73
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 36 45.00 Denmark 365643
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 19.05 20.75 Denmark 21.9721.6519.1819.0521.41
First round 12 13.91 19.77 Denmark 13.9126.2819.7121.6917.90
Clock Final 4 8.02 8.22 Denmark 8.188.028.169.038.32
Megaminx Final 15 1:09.04 1:30.33 Denmark 1:24.891:27.471:09.041:53.371:38.63
Pyraminx Final 11 3.62 6.69 Denmark 5.726.833.627.527.99
First round 8 3.77 5.43 Denmark 5.135.063.776.726.09
Skewb First round 14 5.48 8.24 Denmark 10.315.487.908.418.40
Square-1 First round 10 14.90 20.08 Denmark 26.1823.4720.1016.6714.90
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 6:16.89 DNF Denmark 6:16.89DNF7:07.78

Vilius Čirgelis - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 11.11 12.86 Lithuania 14.0916.2111.8811.1112.61
First round 33 11.51 13.94 Lithuania 18.7713.0513.9514.8111.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.91 4.24 Lithuania 4.294.485.803.913.96
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 17.95 26.79 Lithuania 27.4625.6617.9529.2527.25
Square-1 Final 5 14.04 15.01 Lithuania 15.2923.7714.4115.3414.04
First round 7 11.16 16.06 Lithuania 21.6011.1615.8414.5217.83

Vladislavs Baranovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 9.17 11.58 Latvia 13.2113.4410.2411.299.17
First round 24 10.74 12.09 Latvia 12.2811.8112.1810.74DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.85 8.30 Latvia 10.027.1611.677.715.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 35.15 39.08 Latvia 35.1544.2641.0240.3135.91
First round 8 36.11 38.33 Latvia 1:19.9336.5641.1637.2636.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:15.58 1:23.75 Latvia 1:41.091:21.831:30.081:15.581:19.34
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 2:31.28 2:55.51 Latvia 3:18.342:31.282:56.92
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 3:48.27 4:02.24 Latvia 4:15.353:48.274:03.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 18.77 23.42 Latvia 18.7725.8923.8921.7324.64
First round 10 17.19 19.40 Latvia 18.3618.6927.2821.1617.19

Yannick Hailer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 10.56 12.21 Germany 11.9412.1013.1512.6010.56
First round 27 10.39 12.43 Germany 10.7812.1127.0814.4010.39
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 43.74 45.03 Germany 48.1845.4043.8445.8643.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 1:28.81 1:35.60 Germany 1:35.431:31.971:39.411:48.551:28.81
6x6x6 Cube Final 18 2:58.25 3:07.27 Germany 3:16.443:07.122:58.25
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 4:29.63 4:54.69 Germany 5:00.314:29.635:14.12
Megaminx Final 19 1:35.92 1:38.37 Germany 1:41.751:36.791:35.921:45.361:36.56
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.