Tallinn Open 2022


Date
Jun 3 - 5, 2022
City
Tallinn, Estonia
Venue

Tallinn University of Applied Sciences

Address
Pärnu maantee 62, 10135 Tallinn, Estonia
Details

On the third floor in main hall.

Contact

Organization team

Organizers
Maksim Zemtšihhin, Oliver Pällo, and Remo Pihel
WCA Delegates
Andreas Pung and Andrei Solntsev
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Eesti kuubik

This competition gives an opportunity to qualify for the Rubik's WCA European Championship 2022.

When travelling from abroad, please check the requirements for entering Estonia here.

Events
Main event
Competitors
48
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 75 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €8 (Euro).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until on the Register tab.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.


If you are unable to pay via Stripe, please contact the organizers.

If you have paid in advance - paid registration fees for competitions that you did not attend, but notified the organizers in time, please include it in the comment field when registering.


Kui te ei saa maksta Stripe'iga, palun võtke ühendust korraldajatega.

Kui olete sooritanud ettemakse - näiteks maksnud osalustasu eelneva võistluse jaoks, kus te osaleda ei saanud, kuid teavitasite korraldajaid oma mittetulemisest enne märgitud aega, siis palun lisage see registreerimisel kommentaarina.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Alwin Rölz won with an average of 8.08 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Kaur Tuule finished second (8.40) and Joel Cetra finished third (8.94).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alwin Rölz 7.16 8.08 Switzerland 9.3610.867.167.357.54
2 Kaur Tuule 6.33 8.40 Estonia 9.078.128.946.338.13
3 Joel Cetra 7.78 8.94 Germany 9.4811.307.788.069.29

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Buck 1.65 2.25 Germany 1.652.192.561.993.60
2 Mikus Lembergs 1.86 2.48 Latvia 2.422.011.864.853.00
3 Roberts Dreijers 1.87 2.69 Latvia 2.972.534.122.561.87

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alwin Rölz 31.17 33.35 Switzerland 32.3135.2631.1736.5632.49
2 Oliver Fritz 29.86 34.36 Germany 29.8633.9837.1248.1531.97
3 Linus Buck 31.33 35.07 Germany 31.8331.3337.8340.4135.56

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alwin Rölz 54.96 57.34 Switzerland 59.5055.491:07.2054.9657.02
2 Oliver Fritz 56.31 1:01.81 Germany 1:01.861:11.1156.311:02.681:00.88
3 Linus Buck 1:03.09 1:07.40 Germany 1:23.771:13.581:03.091:05.351:03.26

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alwin Rölz 1:43.15 NR 1:55.53 Switzerland 2:11.041:52.401:43.15
2 Joel Cetra 1:56.61 2:02.60 Germany 1:59.712:11.471:56.61
3 Oliver Fritz 2:02.16 2:06.63 Germany 2:02.162:14.152:03.58

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joel Cetra 2:33.16 2:44.24 Germany 2:51.472:48.092:33.16
2 Alwin Rölz 2:32.98 2:53.77 Switzerland 3:18.582:49.762:32.98
3 Oliver Fritz 2:55.28 3:05.38 Germany 3:19.523:01.332:55.28

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Fritz 25.47 DNF Germany DNF1:28.7525.47
2 Andrei Solntsev 56.03 DNF Estonia 1:09.09DNF56.03
3 István Kocza 56.44 DNF Hungary 56.44DNF1:09.93

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alwin Rölz 11.08 13.29 Switzerland 14.6611.2519.8311.0813.96
2 Oliver Fritz 12.36 14.85 Germany 12.3619.6915.4714.7814.31
3 Kaur Tuule 13.73 15.54 Estonia 14.4816.7917.7315.3413.73

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Pällo 5.47 5.80 NR Estonia 7.435.755.476.135.53
2 Niko Ronkainen 5.96 6.70 Finland 7.326.597.605.966.20
3 Joel Cetra 8.33 8.82 Germany 9.728.3610.158.338.37

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Erik Soosaar 49.45 NR 56.09 Estonia 56.201:05.0849.4558.3753.70
2 Oliver Fritz 46.68 58.12 Germany 59.3059.61DNF46.6855.44
3 Ioannis Papadopoulos 51.46 58.71 Greece 59.9151.461:00.1359.9456.29

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alwin Rölz 1.93 2.82 Switzerland 2.755.753.041.932.68
2 Oliver Fritz 2.52 3.50 Germany 3.882.523.313.723.47
3 Remo Pihel 2.77 3.78 Estonia 4.623.723.482.774.13

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 3.73 4.44 Finland 5.603.733.914.045.37
2 Oliver Fritz 4.38 4.74 Germany 4.934.717.844.594.38
3 Remo Pihel 4.67 5.26 Estonia 5.555.175.077.834.67

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roberts Dreijers 9.23 12.31 Latvia 12.2414.0415.9510.649.23
2 Remo Pihel 8.42 NR 14.34 Estonia 12.0716.4414.528.4216.84
3 Oliver Fritz 11.55 14.63 Germany 13.1816.6919.3114.0311.55

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 István Kocza 14/15 55:57 Hungary 14/15 55:57
2 Oliver Fritz 11/12 39:43 Germany 11/12 39:43
3 Fabian Settelen 9/11 54:53 Switzerland 9/11 54:53
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.