Tallinn Open 2012


Date
Jun 8, 2012
City
Tallinn, Estonia
Venue

Gustav Adolf Grammar School

Address
Suur-Kloostri 16
Website
Tallinn Open 2012 website
Contact

Ivo Kruusamägi

WCA Delegate
Ivo Kruusamägi
Information

Registration fee is 4/ 5 €

Events
Main event
Competitors
12
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Anti Ingel won with an average of 13.27 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Andreas Pung finished second (15.13) and Aleksej Talan finished third (16.12).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anti Ingel 9.81 NR 13.27 Estonia 17.639.8113.0814.8811.84
2 Andreas Pung 12.27 15.13 Estonia 16.9014.8012.2716.0514.55
3 Aleksej Talan 15.43 16.12 Lithuania DNF15.4315.5815.7717.02

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pung 2.96 NR 4.64 NR Estonia 4.552.965.464.974.40
2 Boriss Benzerruki 4.69 5.77 Latvia 4.834.695.837.316.66
3 Niko Ronkainen 4.97 5.93 Finland 4.975.757.695.446.61

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 58.68 1:00.25 Finland 1:01.1359.301:01.1158.681:00.34
2 Niko Ronkainen 1:11.09 1:18.25 Finland 1:23.151:24.001:11.561:20.031:11.09
3 Aleksej Talan 1:14.94 1:21.11 NR Lithuania 1:31.941:16.181:17.311:29.831:14.94

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 1:32.46 1:37.42 Finland 1:36.411:32.461:55.091:33.341:42.50
2 Niko Ronkainen 1:52.46 2:07.79 Finland 2:06.462:28.302:09.222:07.691:52.46
3 Aleksej Talan 2:17.63 2:27.94 Lithuania 2:37.532:41.022:23.692:22.612:17.63

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Uku Kruusamägi 2:59.63 NR DNF Estonia 2:59.633:29.61DNF
2 Ott Vahtrik 5:41.90 DNF Estonia DNF5:41.90DNF
3 Aleksej Talan 9:33.11 DNF Lithuania 9:33.11DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pung 20.53 24.77 NR Estonia 25.5323.0027.4325.7820.53
2 Niko Ronkainen 21.72 29.49 Finland 21.7235.3129.4755.2123.69
3 Niko Paavilainen 31.75 39.10 Finland 42.9634.8143.1331.7539.53

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Boriss Benzerruki 5.27 NR 6.85 NR Latvia 7.94DNF6.196.435.27
2 Niko Ronkainen 5.86 6.98 Finland 6.189.685.866.218.55
3 Andreas Pung 5.52 NR 7.27 NR Estonia 9.228.275.526.287.27

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Uku Kruusamägi 1.30 NR 1.51 Estonia 1.431.711.781.301.38
2 Boriss Benzerruki 1.86 NR 2.05 NR Latvia 1.862.111.902.132.96
3 Kert Kurist 1.88 2.26 Estonia 1.96DNF1.882.812.02