Tallinn Open 2012


Date
Jun 8, 2012
City
Tallinn, Estonia
Venue

Gustav Adolf Grammar School

Address
Suur-Kloostri 16
Website
Tallinn Open 2012 website
Contact

Ivo Kruusamägi

WCA Delegate
Ivo Kruusamägi
Information

Registration fee is 4/ 5 €

Events
Main event
Competitors
12
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Anti Ingel won with an average of 13.27 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Andreas Pung finished second (15.13) and Aleksej Talan finished third (16.12).

Aleksej Talan - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 15.43 16.12 Lithuania DNF15.4315.5815.7717.02
First round 4 14.90 16.16 Lithuania 15.8418.4416.7715.8814.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 6.61 7.54 Lithuania 7.219.918.027.386.61
First round 4 3.68 NR 6.36 Lithuania 6.653.6815.194.667.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 1:14.94 1:21.11 NR Lithuania 1:31.941:16.181:17.311:29.831:14.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 2:17.63 2:27.94 Lithuania 2:37.532:41.022:23.692:22.612:17.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 9:33.11 DNF Lithuania 9:33.11DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 44.53 1:03.51 Lithuania 1:11.3844.531:14.3055.181:03.96
Pyraminx Final 7 14.47 20.05 Lithuania 14.4751.7223.5018.9717.68
Magic Final 5 2.33 2.63 Lithuania 2.752.442.333.192.69

Andreas Pung - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 12.27 15.13 Estonia 16.9014.8012.2716.0514.55
First round 2 13.77 15.33 Estonia 14.1114.5013.7719.3117.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.96 NR 4.64 NR Estonia 4.552.965.464.974.40
First round 1 4.50 5.17 NR Estonia 4.916.965.055.554.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:17.90 1:22.02 NR Estonia 1:22.841:17.901:23.401:19.811:24.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 20.53 24.77 NR Estonia 25.5323.0027.4325.7820.53
First round 1 20.19 NR 25.35 NR Estonia 22.7127.7727.0320.1926.31
Pyraminx Final 3 5.52 NR 7.27 NR Estonia 9.228.275.526.287.27

Anti Ingel - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.81 NR 13.27 Estonia 17.639.8113.0814.8811.84
First round 1 14.06 14.67 Estonia 14.5314.8114.6615.1614.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 4.00 8.61 Estonia 8.1610.5610.807.114.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 7 31.25 47.20 Estonia 31.2542.4057.5041.6958.90

Boriss Benzerruki - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.75 NR 22.43 Latvia 18.3311.7519.3629.61DNF
First round 3 13.50 NR 15.65 NR Latvia 14.6818.3117.2115.0513.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.69 5.77 Latvia 4.834.695.837.316.66
First round 2 4.47 5.27 NR Latvia 4.665.725.805.444.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:24.03 NR 1:43.19 Latvia 2:14.222:03.161:24.031:28.001:38.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 4:13.69 4:21.58 Latvia 4:24.584:15.634:13.694:24.527:34.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 38.69 48.26 Latvia 45.5255.281:09.4643.9738.69
First round 4 34.46 40.48 Latvia 34.8342.3834.4644.2258.80
Pyraminx Final 1 5.27 NR 6.85 NR Latvia 7.94DNF6.196.435.27
Magic Final 2 1.86 NR 2.05 NR Latvia 1.862.111.902.132.96

Herman Õunapuu - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 10 24.61 26.59 Estonia 24.6125.6525.2728.8632.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:51.16 2:00.57 Estonia 2:08.771:57.911:55.021:51.16DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 34.61 59.14 Estonia 34.61DNF1:03.961:07.0546.41

Kert Kurist - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 8 17.22 19.83 Estonia 17.2220.8321.0518.5520.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 8 7.78 8.39 Estonia 7.788.407.9710.778.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:01.84 NR 1:27.56 Estonia 1:25.715:43.721:32.551:01.841:24.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 2:23.88 2:52.43 Estonia 2:58.692:57.272:23.882:41.343:13.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 28.34 40.24 Estonia 28.3432.281:00.2152.1936.25
First round 5 35.55 41.03 Estonia 41.4352.8335.5543.9037.75
Pyraminx Final 6 13.15 18.98 Estonia 19.3025.6517.7719.8813.15
Magic Final 3 1.88 2.26 Estonia 1.96DNF1.882.812.02

Niko Paavilainen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 13.31 17.17 Finland 17.2215.9418.3413.3119.86
First round 6 14.96 16.94 Finland 16.3114.9617.3417.1817.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.34 6.33 Finland 7.713.347.286.615.11
First round 5 5.81 6.86 Finland 6.568.217.086.945.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 58.68 1:00.25 Finland 1:01.1359.301:01.1158.681:00.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:32.46 1:37.42 Finland 1:36.411:32.461:55.091:33.341:42.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 31.75 39.10 Finland 42.9634.8143.1331.7539.53
First round 3 28.36 40.20 Finland 43.0942.0528.3641.2137.34
Pyraminx Final 5 7.11 9.97 Finland 8.2814.6610.0611.567.11

Niko Ronkainen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 15.16 16.64 Finland 15.1615.9419.6317.3316.66
First round 5 13.56 16.65 Finland 17.3313.5617.8814.7518.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.97 5.93 Finland 4.975.757.695.446.61
First round 3 5.66 6.11 Finland 5.667.386.036.166.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 1:11.09 1:18.25 Finland 1:23.151:24.001:11.561:20.031:11.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:52.46 2:07.79 Finland 2:06.462:28.302:09.222:07.691:52.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 21.72 29.49 Finland 21.7235.3129.4755.2123.69
First round 2 28.96 30.10 Finland 33.4030.7130.2829.3128.96
Pyraminx Final 2 5.86 6.98 Finland 6.189.685.866.218.55
Magic Final 4 1.65 2.31 Finland 2.502.022.682.411.65

Oleg Andreyev - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 11 31.68 39.35 Latvia 40.4638.1349.0931.6839.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 7 5.52 7.81 Latvia 5.525.72DNF9.288.44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 8 46.56 55.69 Latvia 59.4646.561:01.7858.7148.91

Ott Vahtrik - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 9 22.16 24.71 Estonia 31.4624.3125.1124.7122.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 8.40 10.32 Estonia 11.759.259.978.4012.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 5:41.90 DNF Estonia DNF5:41.90DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 58.61 1:06.72 Estonia 1:27.971:03.9758.611:09.151:07.05

Reiko Teepere - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNF

Uku Kruusamägi - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 7 12.90 18.07 Estonia 18.6319.9412.9019.6815.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.30 7.57 Estonia 3.308.447.557.227.94
First round 6 6.71 7.46 Estonia 7.596.717.318.067.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:21.05 1:31.14 Estonia 1:44.181:27.721:21.051:39.331:26.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 2:45.53 2:47.09 Estonia 2:48.432:46.772:45.532:52.132:46.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:59.63 NR DNF Estonia 2:59.633:29.61DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 32.59 41.25 Estonia 42.2757.8138.7132.5942.78
First round 6 43.11 46.38 Estonia 1:00.3145.1344.3143.1149.71
Pyraminx Final 4 6.38 9.47 Estonia 15.0211.136.388.169.13
Magic Final 1 1.30 NR 1.51 Estonia 1.431.711.781.301.38