Tajikistan Open 2018


Date
Aug 14, 2018
City
Khujand, Sughd, Tajikistan
Venue

New School for Capable Children

Address
New School for Capable Children, 8th Microdistrict, Khujand, Sughd, Tajikistan
Details

Sports Hall

Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Akash Rupela, Clément Cherblanc, Igor Aipkin, and Shukrullo Ibragimov
WCA Delegate
Akash Rupela
Information

The competition is open to all but only citizens of Tajikistan can win prizes.

Озмуни мазкур барои ҳама кушода аст, вале танҳо шаҳрвандони Тоҷикистон метавонанд мукофотонро ғолибанд.

Events
Main event
Competitors
12
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is 60 ЅМ (Tajikistani Somoni).

English

  1. Online Registration closes on 10th August for 60 Somoni.
  2. On the spot registration is available for 100 Somoni.
  3. Payment will be done at the venue.

тоҷикӣ

1. Бақайдгирии онлайн ба 6-уми август барои 60 сомонӣ пӯшонида мешавад.
2. Дар бораи бақайдгирии нуқта барои 100 сомонӣ дастрас аст.
3. Пардохт дар ҷойи анҷом дода мешавад.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Akash Rupela won with an average of 9.90 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Clément Cherblanc finished second (10.06) and Dilshodbek Kholmurodov finished third (12.96).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 9.75 9.90 India 9.7610.149.7511.629.81
2 Clément Cherblanc 8.49 10.06 France 9.089.0312.978.4912.08
3 Dilshodbek Kholmurodov 12.22 12.96 Uzbekistan 13.8414.6112.5612.4712.22

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 3.21 4.33 France 3.216.743.303.336.35
2 Dilshodbek Kholmurodov 2.96 4.36 NR Uzbekistan 3.764.957.744.372.96
3 Albert Makhmudov 3.72 5.33 Uzbekistan 5.255.158.445.583.72

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 37.40 37.95 France 42.1637.4037.7938.2137.84
2 Shukrullo Ibragimov 54.27 NR 57.98 NR Tajikistan 54.9756.4654.271:10.231:02.50
3 Jasur Beknazov (Джасур Бекназов) 1:00.55 1:04.84 Uzbekistan 1:05.021:12.061:00.551:01.941:07.56

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 1:08.71 1:11.35 France 1:09.221:08.711:09.421:15.401:17.55
2 Shukrullo Ibragimov 2:01.17 NR 2:07.50 NR Tajikistan 2:09.862:24.792:01.172:10.312:02.32
3 Igor Aipkin 2:43.83 3:01.05 Uzbekistan 2:58.282:54.692:43.833:12.793:10.18

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 26 France 26
2 Akash Rupela 35 India 35
3 Igor Aipkin 40 NR Uzbekistan 40

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 13.00 17.24 France 13.0019.3117.8315.5418.34
2 Alisher Gaybullayev 24.08 25.67 Uzbekistan 24.0824.6026.4627.7525.95
3 Dilshodbek Kholmurodov 24.79 27.39 Uzbekistan 24.7928.3525.7228.1131.32

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dilshodbek Kholmurodov 4.27 4.97 NR Uzbekistan 4.274.544.658.015.73
2 Jasur Beknazov (Джасур Бекназов) 4.56 6.09 Uzbekistan 6.126.354.566.655.80
3 Davron Takhirov 5.50 6.31 Uzbekistan 5.527.886.806.615.50

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 2.79 4.65 France 3.497.596.264.202.79
2 Dilshodbek Kholmurodov 7.25 7.63 Uzbekistan 7.388.087.259.187.44
3 Jasur Beknazov (Джасур Бекназов) 7.06 8.33 Uzbekistan 7.177.6610.177.0611.17

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 1:16.26 1:26.60 France 1:37.081:25.512:18.541:17.221:16.26
2 Igor Aipkin 3:55.31 NR 4:04.86 NR Uzbekistan 3:58.624:01.324:30.243:55.314:14.65
3 Khasanzhon Babadzhanov 4:22.86 NR Tajikistan 4:22.86DNF