Tajikistan Open 2018


Date
Aug 14, 2018
City
Khujand, Sughd, Tajikistan
Venue

New School for Capable Children

Address
New School for Capable Children, 8th Microdistrict, Khujand, Sughd, Tajikistan
Details

Sports Hall

Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Akash Rupela, Clément Cherblanc, Igor Aipkin, and Shukrullo Ibragimov
WCA Delegate
Akash Rupela
Information

The competition is open to all but only citizens of Tajikistan can win prizes.

Озмуни мазкур барои ҳама кушода аст, вале танҳо шаҳрвандони Тоҷикистон метавонанд мукофотонро ғолибанд.

Events
Main event
Competitors
12
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is 60 ЅМ (Tajikistani Somoni).

English

  1. Online Registration closes on 10th August for 60 Somoni.
  2. On the spot registration is available for 100 Somoni.
  3. Payment will be done at the venue.

тоҷикӣ

1. Бақайдгирии онлайн ба 6-уми август барои 60 сомонӣ пӯшонида мешавад.
2. Дар бораи бақайдгирии нуқта барои 100 сомонӣ дастрас аст.
3. Пардохт дар ҷойи анҷом дода мешавад.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Akash Rupela won with an average of 9.90 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Clément Cherblanc finished second (10.06) and Dilshodbek Kholmurodov finished third (12.96).

Akash Rupela - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.75 9.90 India 9.7610.149.7511.629.81
First round 2 8.12 10.26 India 10.2610.4810.058.1210.57
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 35 India 35

Albert Makhmudov - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 16.03 17.46 Uzbekistan 20.0016.0316.7718.3217.29
First round 8 15.58 19.46 Uzbekistan 19.8515.5821.9219.9218.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.72 5.33 Uzbekistan 5.255.158.445.583.72
First round 2 3.03 4.90 Uzbekistan 6.835.174.924.613.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:30.64 1:33.98 Uzbekistan 1:35.421:35.711:30.813:48.121:30.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 2:42.87 3:07.62 Uzbekistan 2:57.073:22.732:42.873:03.073:29.22
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 62 Uzbekistan 62
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 42.20 55.82 Uzbekistan 58.3855.1453.941:20.5942.20
Pyraminx Final 6 9.32 10.71 Uzbekistan 9.3210.3817.8311.0810.68
First round 6 8.73 11.01 Uzbekistan 8.7314.4711.1510.6511.24
Skewb Final 6 7.24 13.15 Uzbekistan 7.2415.1310.3213.9915.31

Alisher Gaybullayev - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 18.24 19.89 Uzbekistan 18.2420.3918.89DNF20.39
First round 4 12.59 15.83 Uzbekistan 12.5915.7417.1716.4415.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.90 5.89 Uzbekistan 6.385.385.926.784.90
First round 4 5.03 5.76 Uzbekistan 8.056.215.035.655.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 24.08 25.67 Uzbekistan 24.0824.6026.4627.7525.95
First round 3 26.39 28.34 Uzbekistan 28.7629.4729.7826.7926.39
Pyraminx First round 10 7.49 23.96 Uzbekistan 30.591:16.4020.6020.687.49

Bahodur Odinaev - Tajikistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 11 30.20 36.50 Tajikistan 40.7538.7736.6130.2034.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 9.76 12.53 Tajikistan 10.7812.6014.2217.649.76
First round 8 9.89 12.74 Tajikistan 9.8910.1216.7411.5216.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 2:33.05 Tajikistan 2:45.662:33.05
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 1:13.27 2:16.18 Tajikistan 2:43.541:13.272:28.321:36.682:54.63
Pyraminx First round 9 12.72 19.89 Tajikistan 20.7017.0721.8912.7226.92

Clément Cherblanc - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.49 10.06 France 9.089.0312.978.4912.08
First round 1 8.10 9.85 France 11.7611.268.698.109.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.21 4.33 France 3.216.743.303.336.35
First round 3 2.52 5.31 France 4.722.524.677.676.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 37.40 37.95 France 42.1637.4037.7938.2137.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:08.71 1:11.35 France 1:09.221:08.711:09.421:15.401:17.55
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 26 France 26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.00 17.24 France 13.0019.3117.8315.5418.34
First round 1 15.87 18.16 France 18.3815.8720.1119.3616.75
Pyraminx Final 4 4.53 6.91 France 4.538.176.698.175.88
First round 1 4.28 6.14 France 7.895.504.287.805.11
Skewb Final 1 2.79 4.65 France 3.497.596.264.202.79
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 1:16.26 1:26.60 France 1:37.081:25.512:18.541:17.221:16.26

Davron Takhirov - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 13.50 13.66 Uzbekistan 13.5013.5113.6814.9713.79
First round 3 10.74 14.67 Uzbekistan 13.9115.2514.8516.0610.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.88 5.99 Uzbekistan 5.5010.952.884.637.83
First round 7 4.86 6.96 Uzbekistan 5.506.554.868.848.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:17.22 1:21.95 Uzbekistan 1:21.921:25.581:17.221:25.341:18.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 26.84 27.87 Uzbekistan 27.1633.3929.4726.9726.84
First round 4 23.58 30.38 Uzbekistan 29.0523.5830.7135.6231.39
Pyraminx Final 3 5.50 6.31 Uzbekistan 5.527.886.806.615.50
First round 3 3.04 NR 7.65 Uzbekistan 10.303.049.295.228.43

Dilshodbek Kholmurodov - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 12.22 12.96 Uzbekistan 13.8414.6112.5612.4712.22
First round 7 15.20 17.31 Uzbekistan 15.2019.39DNF17.1715.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.96 4.36 NR Uzbekistan 3.764.957.744.372.96
First round 1 3.56 4.52 Uzbekistan 5.133.564.444.494.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:04.43 1:08.62 Uzbekistan 1:12.441:04.431:17.301:06.091:07.32
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 2:41.77 3:05.51 Uzbekistan 4:05.942:50.893:30.332:41.772:55.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 24.79 27.39 Uzbekistan 24.7928.3525.7228.1131.32
First round 2 22.76 25.82 Uzbekistan 22.9152.9522.7628.9225.63
Pyraminx Final 1 4.27 4.97 NR Uzbekistan 4.274.544.658.015.73
First round 2 4.82 6.37 Uzbekistan 4.825.776.556.836.80
Skewb Final 2 7.25 7.63 Uzbekistan 7.388.087.259.187.44
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 DNF Uzbekistan DNFDNS

Igor Aipkin - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 10 21.98 24.61 Uzbekistan 23.8523.7521.9829.3226.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 9.90 13.72 Uzbekistan 9.9033.2512.3315.3213.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:26.83 1:35.21 Uzbekistan 1:26.831:42.341:52.601:34.101:29.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 2:43.83 3:01.05 Uzbekistan 2:58.282:54.692:43.833:12.793:10.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 40 NR Uzbekistan 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 51.36 55.18 Uzbekistan 52.0753.621:27.6351.3659.85
First round 8 43.53 50.48 Uzbekistan 48.6443.5344.131:02.3758.67
Pyraminx First round 11 20.61 28.95 Uzbekistan 47.1125.9720.6134.6026.29
Skewb Final 4 7.23 10.34 Uzbekistan 11.5711.5713.387.877.23
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 3:55.31 NR 4:04.86 NR Uzbekistan 3:58.624:01.324:30.243:55.314:14.65

Jasur Beknazov (Джасур Бекназов) - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 15.17 17.39 Uzbekistan 20.6018.6516.9515.1716.56
First round 5 14.97 15.94 Uzbekistan 16.0322.8415.9115.8714.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.59 6.42 Uzbekistan 7.425.596.806.096.38
First round 6 4.11 6.78 Uzbekistan 4.119.944.52DNF5.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 1:00.55 1:04.84 Uzbekistan 1:05.021:12.061:00.551:01.941:07.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Uzbekistan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 29.53 54.71 Uzbekistan 51.4356.62DNF56.0929.53
First round 5 29.31 37.16 Uzbekistan 46.2641.4235.0235.0529.31
Pyraminx Final 2 4.56 6.09 Uzbekistan 6.126.354.566.655.80
First round 5 6.22 7.93 Uzbekistan 6.326.646.2210.8213.72
Skewb Final 3 7.06 8.33 Uzbekistan 7.177.6610.177.0611.17

Khasanzhon Babadzhanov - Tajikistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 17.88 22.60 Tajikistan 24.15DNF17.8822.2121.43
First round 9 17.78 23.58 Tajikistan 24.6526.6817.7819.4229.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.46 NR DNF Tajikistan 10.154.46DNF6.44DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 2:17.30 Tajikistan 2:17.302:21.32
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 3:38.85 4:00.77 Tajikistan 4:21.703:38.853:56.063:44.554:44.92
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 51 Tajikistan 51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 35.57 41.97 Tajikistan 48.6340.0035.5737.2853.32
First round 7 33.56 48.61 Tajikistan 49.6333.5639.6456.551:12.21
Pyraminx Final 7 13.17 17.17 Tajikistan 18.2713.1721.7817.3015.94
First round 8 13.26 18.71 Tajikistan 15.5022.3622.5818.2613.26
Skewb Final 7 14.51 DNF Tajikistan 14.5118.06DNF30.56DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 4:22.86 NR Tajikistan 4:22.86DNF

Muhammadamin Odinaev - Tajikistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 12 34.09 36.58 Tajikistan 35.5537.5840.1936.6134.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 9.57 12.83 Tajikistan 9.5720.6811.2017.329.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 2:40.83 Tajikistan 2:40.833:09.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 5:14.16 Tajikistan 5:14.165:27.73
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 1:27.93 1:56.13 Tajikistan 1:27.932:03.641:58.212:03.471:46.72
Pyraminx Final 8 17.80 21.47 Tajikistan 20.9719.8917.8032.2123.56
First round 7 16.56 17.41 Tajikistan 18.0017.4316.8016.5630.40

Shukrullo Ibragimov - Tajikistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.25 NR 16.50 Tajikistan 16.1019.8218.6411.2514.75
First round 6 11.92 16.07 NR Tajikistan 15.3217.1318.2511.9215.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 5.02 5.70 NR Tajikistan 6.285.025.485.356.84
First round 5 4.90 6.46 Tajikistan 6.656.206.52DNF4.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 54.27 NR 57.98 NR Tajikistan 54.9756.4654.271:10.231:02.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 2:01.17 NR 2:07.50 NR Tajikistan 2:09.862:24.792:01.172:10.312:02.32
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 48 NR Tajikistan 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 27.52 NR 40.60 Tajikistan 32.8527.521:31.6252.6036.34
First round 6 31.11 38.96 NR Tajikistan 31.1134.3735.9046.6147.14
Pyraminx Final 5 6.42 8.18 Tajikistan 8.646.946.4211.498.96
First round 4 5.28 NR 7.78 NR Tajikistan 7.395.286.9215.609.03
Skewb Final 5 10.28 NR 11.53 NR Tajikistan 10.2810.4812.4011.7012.91
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 DNF Tajikistan DNFDNF