Skjetten Mental Breakdown 2022


Date
Apr 23 - 24, 2022
City
Skjetten, Norway
Venue

Gjellerås Skole

Address
Karisveien 18, 2013 Skjetten
Details

The competition was originally planned to be at Kjeller skole, but it has been moved to Gjellerås skole.

Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Daniel Wallin, Peter Andersson, and Vidar Norstein Klungre
WCA Delegates
Daniel Wallin, Elmer Alexander Johnsen, and Vidar Norstein Klungre
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

This competition has been relocated from Kjeller to Skjetten.

Denne konkurransen er flyttet fra Kjeller til Skjetten.

Events
Main event
Competitors
36
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
Registering for this competition is free.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until on the Register tab.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.


Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Daniel Wallin won with a single solve of 17.99 seconds in the 3x3x3 Blindfolded event. Kristian Holme finished second (34.29) and Jacob Oliver Bruun finished third (1:11.21).

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 17.99 DNF Sweden 17.9918.57DNF
2 Kristian Holme 34.29 DNF Norway 34.2946.21DNF
3 Jacob Oliver Bruun 1:11.21 DNF Norway 1:11.21DNF2:09.09

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Theodor Nordstrand 23 NR 25.33 NR Sweden 292324
2 Jacob Oliver Bruun 30 33.00 Norway 353034
3 Filip Nilsen 31 33.00 Norway 363132

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anders Barhaugen 5.26 5.79 NR Norway 5.915.265.966.815.49
2 Jacob Oliver Bruun 5.24 6.15 Norway DNF6.045.985.246.44
3 Daniel Wallin 5.85 7.50 Sweden 6.5010.075.856.039.97

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Håkon Fredriksen 38.52 NR 45.78 NR Norway 49.2445.5645.9545.8238.52
2 Celine Tran 49.26 52.82 Norway 52.1451.1256.1555.1949.26
3 Daniel Wallin 56.05 1:01.37 Sweden 1:25.711:02.8658.631:02.6356.05

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 10.32 14.01 Sweden 10.3715.6216.0517.2910.32
2 Stian Nystad Østli 11.83 16.89 Norway 15.4918.6216.5611.8320.11
3 Sveinung Søreide Øiestad 15.42 17.66 Norway 15.4216.4717.8124.1818.70

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 1:40.04 DNF Sweden DNF1:40.04DNF
2 Kristian Holme 4:59.92 NR DNF Norway 7:59.804:59.92DNF
3 Einar Kvam Lundberg 13:19.00 DNF Norway DNF13:19.00DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 4:40.99 DNF Sweden DNFDNF4:40.99
2 Kristian Holme 14:44.00 DNF Norway 14:44.00DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 36/39 59:53 NR Sweden 29/39 59:3636/39 59:53
2 Kristian Holme 16/19 59:33 Norway 16/19 59:3315/19 57:34
3 Vidar Norstein Klungre 15/17 1:00:00 Norway 11/16 57:2215/17 1:00:00
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.