Swisscubing Cup II 2018


Date
Jul 7 - 8, 2018
City
Sonvico, Switzerland
Venue

Sala Multiuso Sonvico

Address
Strada Nova 12
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Luca Rizzi and Swisscubing
WCA Delegate
Reto Bubendorf
Information

SC Cup II is part of the Swisscubing Cup 2018, made of 4 competitions during the whole year. Check out on https://swisscubing.ch/en/swisscubing-cup-2018/ for the details of the other editions.
A competitor who registers and doesn't show up at the competition will have to pay that registration fee at his next competition in Switzerland.


Der SC Cup II ist Teil des Swisscubing Cup 2018. Dieser besteht aus 4 Competitions über das ganze Jahr verteilt. Um mehr darüber zu erfahren, besuche https://swisscubing.ch/swisscubing-cup-2018/.
Teilnehmer die sich registrieren aber nicht bezahlen, müssen die Teilnahmegebühr bei ihrer nächsten Competition in der Schweiz bezahlen.


Le SC Cup II fait partie du Swisscubing Cup 2018, qui consiste de 4 compétitions tout au long de l'année. Allez voir sur https://swisscubing.ch/fr/swisscubing-cup-2018/ pour plus d'informations sur les autres autres manches.
Un compétiteur qui s'inscrit et ne vient pas à la compétition (sans nous l'annoncer à l'avance) devra payer des frais d'inscription supplémentaires à sa prochaine compétition en Suisse.


SC Cup II da parte della Swisscubing Cup 2018, che è composta da 4 competizioni tenute durante l'anno. Qui (https://swisscubing.ch/it/swisscubing-cup-2018/) trovi le informazioni relative alle altre edizioni. Un partecipante che si iscrive a una competizione ma non si presenta deve pagare la tassa di iscrizione alla sua prossima competizione in Svizzera.

Events
Main event
Competitors
30
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is CHF15 (Swiss Franc).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Richard Delacoste won with an average of 8.85 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Alessio Giuliano finished second (9.03) and Reto Bubendorf finished third (9.33).

Alessio Giuliano - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.58 9.03 Switzerland 8.589.0813.039.248.78
Second round 8 9.51 10.92 Switzerland 9.5111.8510.7410.3411.69
First round 4 7.40 10.08 Switzerland 10.917.4010.1410.419.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.63 4.47 Switzerland 3.745.803.886.773.63
First round 5 2.91 3.59 Switzerland 3.334.423.025.662.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 32.95 38.25 Switzerland 37.1755.3636.1841.4032.95
First round 2 34.18 38.96 Switzerland 34.1837.9638.7740.1540.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.46 19.36 Switzerland 19.1317.4620.9624.8318.00
First round 4 15.50 18.67 Switzerland 19.6120.1417.4818.9115.50
Clock Final 10 9.26 DNF Switzerland 12.179.2610.28DNFDNF
First round 3 10.53 11.96 Switzerland 12.2113.02DNF10.6410.53
Megaminx Final 1 52.91 1:02.12 Switzerland 1:15.291:06.8652.9157.491:02.00
First round 1 57.84 1:09.06 Switzerland 1:17.991:07.7457.841:13.531:05.92
Pyraminx Final 4 4.72 5.81 Switzerland 6.844.725.854.737.01
First round 2 4.09 5.00 Switzerland 6.265.495.104.414.09
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF

Alexander Dominik Janes - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 23.05 26.27 United Kingdom 23.0527.9623.94DNF26.92
First round 20 19.21 22.74 United Kingdom 23.6223.4919.2122.0222.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 7.23 9.00 United Kingdom 10.608.527.23DNF7.87
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 2:13.49 United Kingdom 2:39.822:13.49
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 42.24 1:01.61 United Kingdom DNF42.241:06.7658.9159.15
Pyraminx First round 16 8.25 13.04 United Kingdom 18.6713.3813.208.2512.54

Andrina Löhle - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 26.95 32.69 Switzerland 33.5126.9530.9636.9633.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 7.80 11.35 Switzerland 15.987.808.3615.4710.21

Aurelien Souchet (高凡) - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 12.34 13.98 France 13.8112.3419.1514.7113.43
Second round 10 11.21 13.32 France 13.3311.9014.7214.7411.21
First round 10 13.63 14.29 France 14.3915.4114.5713.6313.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.01 6.29 France 5.248.855.598.055.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 47.91 53.78 France 55.7554.36DNF51.2347.91
First round 10 49.52 54.79 France 56.8349.5255.7957.8151.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.42 21.97 France 19.3728.2823.6622.8717.42
First round 8 19.53 22.60 France 24.8225.8919.5323.0719.91

Diego Alfonso - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 15.55 18.52 France 19.2119.0017.8418.7115.55
First round 14 13.64 17.72 France 17.3814.7621.0121.3613.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 6.19 8.60 France 6.696.196.69DNF12.43
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:30.72 1:42.07 France 1:51.691:30.721:46.131:47.451:32.62
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 31.67 43.99 France 41.5151.4654.9839.0031.67
Pyraminx Final 3 3.19 5.26 France 5.843.194.365.596.27
First round 5 4.57 5.84 France 6.106.885.594.575.83

Dominic Lumsden - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.77 11.50 United Kingdom 11.8711.9516.209.7710.69
Second round 6 9.71 10.76 United Kingdom 10.089.9612.249.7112.49
First round 3 8.81 10.06 United Kingdom 10.819.2110.178.8112.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.97 4.55 United Kingdom 3.495.838.542.974.33
First round 6 2.63 3.99 United Kingdom 4.573.542.633.85DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 43.90 45.64 United Kingdom 51.0746.6843.9045.6144.62
First round 8 43.81 47.43 United Kingdom 58.1947.6147.0343.8147.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.46 19.96 United Kingdom 23.0121.4518.9419.5017.46
First round 5 17.38 19.63 United Kingdom 18.9118.9317.3821.9321.04
Clock Final 7 15.33 18.38 United Kingdom 15.3317.4520.5422.0417.16
First round 8 19.31 29.89 United Kingdom 19.3135.16DNF20.2134.30
Megaminx Final 8 1:34.51 1:48.34 United Kingdom 1:45.621:54.181:47.131:34.511:52.26
First round 8 1:30.85 1:45.49 United Kingdom 1:48.221:40.851:57.451:30.851:47.39
Pyraminx Final 2 3.84 4.47 United Kingdom 3.864.905.564.643.84
First round 1 3.96 5.00 United Kingdom 3.964.926.145.744.33

Dominik Fürer - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 12.74 16.54 Switzerland 12.7418.9716.3416.3416.94
Second round 11 12.23 14.80 Switzerland 14.2814.3312.2315.7916.78
First round 11 14.40 15.59 Switzerland 14.4016.0815.4317.5115.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.20 4.10 Switzerland 4.324.504.513.203.47
First round 9 3.94 4.33 Switzerland 4.014.763.944.364.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 49.72 1:00.93 Switzerland 1:02.1157.091:03.591:22.0349.72
First round 11 56.21 1:04.04 Switzerland 1:10.151:08.8856.211:01.921:01.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:34.43 DNF Switzerland 4:34.43DNFDNF
First round 8 3:03.79 DNF Switzerland 3:03.794:29.60DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 23.59 29.44 Switzerland 35.0523.5924.2236.8329.05
First round 12 24.50 30.77 Switzerland 32.7724.5030.2931.2430.79
Clock First round 14 11.86 DNF Switzerland 34.60DNF11.8622.26DNF
Megaminx Final 7 1:31.89 1:45.03 Switzerland 1:43.711:44.001:31.891:47.372:02.61
First round 6 1:23.10 1:36.89 Switzerland 1:47.281:32.811:23.101:33.911:43.95
Pyraminx Final 12 4.37 DNF Switzerland DNF4.52DNF4.764.37
First round 6 5.10 5.90 Switzerland 6.105.755.865.106.78

Fabian Löhle - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.63 11.91 Switzerland 11.8710.6312.8611.9811.89
Second round 7 9.29 10.88 Switzerland 11.2611.289.2910.1012.28
First round 8 9.56 11.20 Switzerland 13.4410.419.7513.859.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.92 3.65 Switzerland 9.913.194.093.662.92
First round 7 3.94 4.05 Switzerland 3.943.963.946.044.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.17 40.66 Switzerland 44.5449.0039.7137.1737.72
First round 4 32.09 39.33 Switzerland 37.5732.0940.1442.9540.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:51.84 2:00.61 Switzerland 1:55.382:14.601:51.84
First round 6 2:00.93 DNF Switzerland DNF2:00.93DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 21.65 24.11 Switzerland 23.8721.6526.3222.1526.77
First round 9 24.38 27.61 Switzerland 33.2824.3827.8529.5925.38
Clock Final 6 14.12 16.45 Switzerland 14.7320.1114.1221.9014.50
First round 6 13.85 17.23 Switzerland DNF13.8519.0515.0917.54
Megaminx Final 4 1:09.08 1:18.25 Switzerland 1:15.421:09.081:23.661:22.151:17.19
First round 3 1:12.54 1:16.39 Switzerland 1:15.441:12.541:24.251:14.031:19.70
Pyraminx Final 8 4.28 7.17 Switzerland 7.369.797.704.286.46
First round 9 5.55 7.18 Switzerland 7.996.907.715.556.92
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 23:00.00 DNF Switzerland DNF23:00.00DNF

Hannah Minas - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 19.71 23.03 Switzerland 32.8519.7124.9020.4023.79
Second round 18 18.29 24.64 Switzerland 28.3218.2919.6425.9629.20
First round 21 21.18 23.63 Switzerland 24.87DNF22.9021.1823.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.77 8.80 Switzerland 7.616.778.989.8110.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:14.13 1:17.07 Switzerland 1:14.131:15.001:19.961:27.471:16.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
First round 5 1:49.05 DNF Switzerland 1:49.05DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 35.30 48.53 Switzerland 56.6141.6447.3335.30DNF
Clock Final 3 10.08 13.09 Switzerland 10.08DNF13.7114.3111.25
First round 5 10.83 16.38 Switzerland DNF10.8312.3818.5618.21
Megaminx First round 11 1:52.40 1:59.14 Switzerland 1:52.402:01.712:14.841:53.882:01.83
Pyraminx Final 9 5.20 7.94 Switzerland 8.385.207.877.997.95
First round 8 5.88 7.00 Switzerland 10.606.907.876.235.88
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF

Ioannis Papadopoulos - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 15.35 18.17 Greece 20.1018.0218.7717.7315.35
First round 15 13.83 18.30 Greece DNF16.3413.8317.6020.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.53 6.74 Greece 6.557.236.445.537.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:15.20 1:23.25 Greece 1:17.041:25.411:27.311:15.201:31.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF DNF Greece DNFDNFDNF
Megaminx Final 6 1:31.78 1:40.68 Greece 1:31.781:36.811:47.291:40.201:45.04
First round 7 1:31.34 1:39.04 Greece 1:46.841:57.791:31.341:36.161:34.11

Ivo Löpfe - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 1:24.25 1:41.35 Switzerland 2:51.931:25.401:38.062:00.581:24.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 21.26 26.36 Switzerland 25.1725.2335.3928.6821.26
Pyraminx First round 18 38.51 47.44 Switzerland 1:00.4453.8038.5143.4445.08

Joshua Hannant - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 43.23 49.14 United States 53.1248.0543.2347.4351.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 14.89 26.33 United States 14.8916.8119.1343.06DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 3:39.82 United States 4:05.083:39.82
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 1:57.44 United States DNF1:57.44

Luca Rizzi - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.31 10.55 Switzerland 9.3111.0514.5110.719.88
Second round 5 7.90 10.55 Switzerland 9.9610.7610.947.9011.40
First round 7 9.39 10.31 Switzerland 10.799.9010.259.3915.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.95 3.83 Switzerland 3.526.613.012.954.97
First round 2 2.55 3.41 Switzerland 7.494.093.082.553.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 42.07 43.27 Switzerland 42.4242.0744.5642.8348.63
First round 7 39.86 44.52 Switzerland 46.6339.8644.9941.9354.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:42.97 1:53.83 Switzerland 1:42.972:09.001:49.52
First round 4 1:41.40 DNF Switzerland 1:41.40DNF1:51.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.88 21.45 Switzerland 17.8819.8721.5022.9823.33
First round 6 19.39 21.33 Switzerland 19.3922.2019.7622.6222.04
Clock Final 5 12.27 13.25 Switzerland 12.2714.4512.9013.7813.06
First round 4 12.62 15.15 Switzerland 17.0812.7516.6912.6216.02
Megaminx First round 9 1:37.64 1:47.49 Switzerland 1:44.241:37.641:56.631:41.592:03.07
Pyraminx Final 6 4.24 6.08 Switzerland 8.034.246.386.035.82
First round 10 4.51 7.88 Switzerland 7.5810.2310.724.515.84
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 9:17.37 DNF Switzerland 9:17.37DNFDNF

Marcel Kälin - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 13.98 15.68 Switzerland 14.3216.9817.2413.9815.73
First round 13 11.90 17.33 Switzerland 19.7215.6611.9017.8618.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.60 4.78 Switzerland 4.634.604.605.205.11
First round 11 4.72 5.27 Switzerland 5.305.475.055.524.72

Marco Syfrig - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 13.14 18.08 Switzerland 16.9818.5226.4818.7513.14
First round 12 14.28 17.22 Switzerland 16.0025.4018.8414.2816.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.98 5.65 Switzerland 6.096.045.564.985.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:01.33 1:07.31 Switzerland 1:19.831:13.151:02.611:06.181:01.33
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 24.33 34.57 Switzerland 53.7734.1224.3333.3636.22
Clock Final 8 20.22 22.68 Switzerland 20.2331.1122.8624.9520.22
First round 9 26.90 31.22 Switzerland 31.3434.2534.3228.0626.90
Pyraminx First round 14 10.39 11.88 Switzerland 10.3911.6012.5216.9911.52

Matteo Dummar - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 20.78 28.01 Italy 21.0642.3220.7833.3229.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.59 5.49 Italy 5.184.599.316.025.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 41.94 1:02.74 Italy 58.811:16.721:05.541:03.8741.94
Clock Final 9 19.85 28.48 Italy 26.07DNF33.1926.1919.85
First round 10 21.16 32.25 Italy 34.96DNF21.1633.2228.58
Pyraminx First round 15 8.30 12.83 Italy 13.6015.3412.728.3012.18

Matteo Provasi - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.78 12.46 Italy 12.5010.7813.1915.9311.70
Second round 9 9.39 11.82 Italy 11.9512.1513.389.3911.36
First round 9 10.67 12.52 Italy 12.3010.6712.5912.6714.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.50 3.67 Italy 3.883.943.513.623.50
First round 10 3.43 4.46 Italy 4.333.875.183.435.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 54.02 1:04.97 Italy 1:11.251:08.1454.021:07.9958.79
First round 12 57.76 1:05.36 Italy 57.761:03.471:07.811:04.801:08.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.02 21.99 Italy 22.1523.9219.0220.9522.88
First round 7 17.17 21.60 Italy 17.1742.2821.8124.2818.72
Pyraminx Final 10 9.96 14.50 Italy 10.3917.809.9617.7515.36
First round 12 8.32 11.38 Italy 8.7214.1515.478.3211.28

Nicolas Schmied - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 29.29 34.18 Switzerland 39.1835.5535.3531.6529.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 7.81 9.74 Switzerland 10.2610.179.587.819.48
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:52.21 2:11.28 Switzerland 1:52.212:09.332:12.822:12.132:12.39
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 1:30.87 Switzerland DNF1:30.87
Clock First round 13 32.62 43.32 Switzerland 46.3337.3632.6246.261:09.79
Pyraminx Final 11 10.08 15.07 Switzerland 16.6815.0513.47DNF10.08
First round 11 6.81 10.80 Switzerland 10.1812.1816.106.8110.04

Oleg Gritsenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 16.39 19.57 Russia 19.4521.0321.6618.2316.39
First round 17 16.23 19.28 Russia 20.8519.5216.2320.1118.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.33 6.41 Russia 10.838.284.334.896.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 32.64 40.32 Russia 34.1954.1232.64
First round 1 39.38 46.73 Russia 39.3844.8355.98
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 4:45.41 DNF Russia 4:58.024:45.41DNF

Renato Cereghetti - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 17.69 20.51 Switzerland 20.9417.6918.7425.1021.86
First round 16 15.05 18.39 Switzerland DNF18.9416.7419.4815.05
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:20.84 1:40.78 Switzerland 1:45.222:07.701:38.271:38.861:20.84

Reto Bubendorf - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.36 9.33 Finland 8.3611.229.269.818.93
Second round 2 5.58 NR 9.72 Finland 9.3110.1910.555.589.67
First round 2 8.20 9.30 Finland 13.108.238.209.839.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.83 2.47 Finland 2.465.532.671.832.28
First round 1 2.45 3.37 Finland 2.453.192.655.884.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.70 39.17 Finland 41.3134.7037.0039.2043.11
First round 3 36.42 38.99 Finland 38.3146.4840.7137.9636.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:14.52 DNF Finland 1:14.52DNFDNF
First round 3 1:05.72 DNF Finland 1:05.721:22.98DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.91 14.92 Finland 19.7815.3816.2613.1112.91
First round 3 14.74 17.40 Finland 15.4919.61DNF17.1014.74
Clock Final 2 9.96 10.68 Finland 11.2510.4012.0910.389.96
First round 2 9.28 10.60 Finland 10.5311.18DNF9.2810.09
Megaminx Final 3 1:13.70 1:14.99 Finland 1:15.871:17.941:15.231:13.881:13.70
First round 4 1:12.73 1:17.26 Finland 1:24.101:12.731:17.781:16.881:17.11
Pyraminx Final 1 3.29 4.05 Finland 3.585.174.364.203.29
First round 3 3.12 5.03 Finland 3.596.68DNF3.124.82
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF

Richard Delacoste - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.49 8.85 Switzerland 10.208.658.006.499.90
Second round 1 7.21 7.84 Switzerland 7.868.277.217.388.91
First round 1 6.18 8.90 Switzerland DNF11.647.557.516.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.28 5.04 Switzerland 4.543.284.885.718.83
First round 3 2.65 3.55 Switzerland 4.092.722.654.883.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 32.34 34.88 Switzerland 32.3434.2533.9136.4739.28
First round 1 30.36 36.11 Switzerland 41.5635.3730.3638.9034.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.61 15.05 Switzerland 15.8113.6117.3315.0314.31
First round 2 12.65 15.92 Switzerland 14.7215.6012.6518.1317.44

Sammy Hernandez - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 19.23 24.68 United States 29.6125.3325.4319.2323.27
First round 19 15.60 22.63 United States 27.6219.7015.6023.8924.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.43 6.19 United States 13.244.537.974.436.06
First round 12 4.78 5.47 United States 7.254.826.754.834.78
Clock First round 15 DNF United States DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 13 6.90 11.85 United States 12.8719.6812.3410.336.90

Stuart Lumsden - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 11.52 15.18 United Kingdom 17.6220.6814.8613.0611.52

Theo Mayer - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.86 11.69 Switzerland 9.8615.7212.5112.0010.55
Second round 4 8.00 10.10 Switzerland 9.5010.588.0013.5010.23
First round 5 9.06 10.13 Switzerland 10.3010.0410.3010.069.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.20 3.84 Switzerland 3.353.203.987.334.18
First round 4 3.19 3.55 Switzerland 7.013.193.383.274.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 37.49 40.16 Switzerland 40.8838.7840.8237.4941.57
First round 5 37.79 42.18 Switzerland 48.6243.1141.0037.7942.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
First round 7 2:50.75 DNF Switzerland DNFDNF2:50.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.62 20.76 Switzerland 20.7019.0017.6224.5222.58
First round 10 17.59 28.65 Switzerland 17.5935.0917.6733.2037.18
Clock Final 4 10.98 13.20 Switzerland 12.9013.0714.4413.6310.98
First round 7 11.27 19.89 Switzerland 11.2714.9614.4430.27DNF
Megaminx Final 5 1:19.29 1:26.46 Switzerland 1:19.291:24.401:25.221:31.911:29.77
First round 5 1:20.48 1:28.50 Switzerland 1:23.772:06.001:28.121:20.481:33.61
Pyraminx Final 5 3.79 6.08 Switzerland 7.423.795.825.936.49
First round 4 5.10 5.68 Switzerland 6.875.336.025.105.70
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 28:35.00 DNF Switzerland 28:35.00DNFDNF

Thomas Faggiano - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 47.38 1:01.20 Switzerland 47.38DNF57.3256.621:09.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 7.74 16.36 Switzerland 16.7013.627.7418.7520.67

Timo Andraskay - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 18.68 25.32 Switzerland 18.6828.4124.0423.5032.89
First round 18 18.90 21.93 Switzerland 21.8922.7721.1218.90DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 7.60 9.95 Switzerland 7.609.968.6711.4111.22
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:40.49 1:51.70 Switzerland 1:56.971:55.861:40.491:52.541:46.71
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 1:02.15 Switzerland 1:06.031:02.15
Clock First round 12 25.37 40.23 Switzerland 34.76DNF28.5757.3725.37
Pyraminx First round 17 12.47 13.92 Switzerland 13.3523.1115.0913.3112.47

Tobias Peter - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.00 11.26 Switzerland 12.3110.6214.6910.8510.00
Second round 3 7.64 9.79 Switzerland 13.3011.909.068.417.64
First round 6 8.80 10.31 Switzerland 10.6410.878.809.4311.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.19 3.82 Switzerland 6.444.103.673.193.68
First round 8 2.90 4.15 Switzerland 7.132.903.475.733.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 36.13 39.87 Switzerland 41.0638.8039.7436.1343.45
First round 6 37.20 43.57 Switzerland 42.6744.8543.1851.6637.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 44.96 NR 54.42 NR Switzerland 59.2459.0744.96
First round 2 48.32 57.04 Switzerland 48.321:00.251:02.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.72 15.99 Switzerland 16.1318.2716.7614.7215.08
First round 1 12.72 14.72 Switzerland 16.3313.9712.7213.8616.33
Clock Final 1 6.91 NR 9.75 Switzerland 8.1211.24DNF9.886.91
First round 1 7.96 9.96 Switzerland 15.009.747.969.9310.22
Megaminx Final 2 1:06.61 1:14.90 Switzerland 1:12.961:06.611:18.211:22.741:13.52
First round 2 1:04.78 1:13.42 Switzerland 1:27.991:04.781:14.311:13.481:12.48
Pyraminx Final 7 3.51 6.24 Switzerland 5.6113.346.903.516.21
First round 7 4.93 5.97 Switzerland 6.726.664.935.525.74
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 8:40.34 DNF Switzerland DNF8:40.34DNF

Wilfrid Py - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 48.41 51.81 France 48.4151.9654.5248.9458.57
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 25.38 29.01 France 25.3829.4627.6429.9338.19
Clock First round 11 28.16 37.00 France 46.4036.1328.4846.8828.16
Megaminx First round 10 1:37.34 1:51.48 France 1:45.862:12.301:49.181:37.341:59.40
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF

Yulia Gritsenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 58.46 1:21.15 Russia 58.462:15.311:09.771:18.721:34.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 13.43 23.27 Russia 20.4532.6722.5826.7713.43
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.