Rockingham Rapid 2022


Date
May 7, 2022
City
Rockingham, Western Australia, Australia
Venue

Gary Holland Community Centre

Address
19 Kent St, Rockingham WA 6168
Contact

Speedcubing Australia

Organizers
Arthur Hansford and Speedcubing Australia
WCA Delegates
Charlie van Ooran, James Holdsworth, and Tyler Williams
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Contact us
We are on Facebook and Instagram!

Speedcubing Australia Website

Events
Main event
Competitors
64
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 75 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $20 (Australian Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until on the Register tab.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.


Payment:

Upon registering you will receive an email stating “Your registration for Rockingham Rapid 2022 is submitted and pending approval”. This does NOT mean that you are on the registration list. Competitors will not be approved until payment has been made.

Please ensure you have paid the registration fees via Stripe on the register page. Your registration is not complete and will not be processed until you have paid the $20 registration fee. Contact the organisational team if you encounter an issue.

Waiting List:

  • Once the competitor limit of 75 has filled, the waiting list will be opened.
  • You must pay the $20 registration fee to be added to the waiting list.
  • New registrations will be added to a waitlist and sorted in the order of payment.
  • Waitlisted competitors will only be added to the competition if an existing competitors withdraws.
  • All competitors still on the waiting list after 29 April 2022 will be removed and provided with a full refund.
  • You may enquire about your position on the waiting list by contacting the organisational team.

Deleting Registration/Refunds:

  • If you can no longer make the competition you may request a refund.
  • To receive a full refund you must contact the organisational team by 29 April 2022.
  • Withdrawing enables us to maximise attendance and for competitors on the waiting list to attend.
  • Refunds will only be issued after this date if you are feeling unwell with COVID-19 symptoms or are awaiting a COVID test and can no longer attend the competition.

You may change the events you are registered on the Register tab by 29 April 2022. After this date it is not possible to add further events. It is also acceptable to not show up for any event you do not wish to compete in.

Communications from us:

  • There will be important messages from the organisational team regarding your registration. Please ensure you whitelist our domain speedcubing.org.au in your email program.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Joshua Hounslow won with an average of 8.63 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jonathan Charlesworth finished second (9.31) and Tyler Williams finished third (10.04).

Aadi Balaji - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 26.28 29.20 Australia 26.4031.4233.1926.2829.77
First round 38 23.62 26.82 Australia 26.4225.3523.6229.6928.70
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 6.66 7.84 Australia 7.206.668.497.908.42
First round 34 7.13 8.34 Australia 8.357.138.3810.748.29
Pyraminx First round 34 15.08 18.62 Australia 20.2920.2720.5215.3115.08

Adriel Enzo Evangelista - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 31.92 39.94 Australia 35.9943.9441.4842.3431.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 10.95 21.45 Australia 30.1114.9519.2910.95DNF
Pyraminx First round 40 19.11 25.18 Australia 19.11DNF22.1019.8533.60

Alex Liau - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 12.92 14.72 Australia 15.3327.5915.8912.9412.92
First round 10 10.52 12.48 Australia 15.5712.4412.6610.5212.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 4.60 7.07 Australia 10.948.806.266.144.60
First round 33 4.77 8.29 Australia 4.778.008.768.1213.92

Amy Smith - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 10.20 13.58 Australia 15.5010.2012.20DNF13.04
First round 16 12.87 14.93 Australia 12.8715.7614.9514.7515.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.09 3.36 Australia 2.274.121.0929.993.70
Second round 8 2.72 4.40 Australia 4.284.04DNF4.892.72
First round 7 2.57 3.99 Australia 2.578.996.552.752.67
Clock Final 5 7.98 8.83 Australia 7.988.0224.718.1310.34
Pyraminx Final 5 2.96 6.31 Australia 7.176.355.408.092.96
First round 7 5.84 7.04 Australia 6.676.3311.248.125.84
Square-1 Final 5 18.99 23.59 Australia 24.7028.8923.4018.9922.66

Arthur Hansford - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 20.99 23.06 Australia 22.1123.9423.1220.9927.35
First round 31 19.29 22.23 Australia 31.8022.4819.2921.6522.55
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 5.81 7.52 Australia 6.208.968.008.355.81
First round 25 6.03 6.35 Australia 8.016.156.036.296.62
Clock Final 14 22.27 24.26 Australia 25.0422.8822.27DNF24.87
Pyraminx First round 30 13.97 15.01 Australia 14.93DNF13.9714.0816.02
Square-1 Final 7 28.73 30.27 Australia 28.7432.9829.1040.7128.73

Ayaan Fayyaz - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 18.63 26.56 New Zealand 18.6329.7726.0823.8432.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 7.91 11.40 New Zealand 14.487.919.7810.3114.10

Bailey Pearson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 28.25 51.54 Australia 1:02.10DNF47.6244.9028.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 8.48 10.16 Australia 9.2610.6710.54DNF8.48
First round 37 7.20 9.53 Australia 7.2011.089.198.31DNF

Beau Zammit - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 46 35.32 44.13 Australia DNF48.9038.7035.3244.80
First round 47 30.54 34.82 Australia 39.9730.5434.0535.8534.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 7.45 11.78 Australia 14.31DNF12.378.677.45
Pyraminx First round 26 8.08 13.48 Australia 14.0012.4713.9616.408.08

Benjamin Walker - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 10.60 14.25 Australia 16.4414.7110.6013.8914.16
Second round 9 11.34 12.48 Australia 11.8711.3412.5513.0213.26
First round 8 10.24 11.59 Australia 15.9111.6011.3611.8210.24
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.68 5.02 Australia 5.156.305.144.764.68
First round 12 4.16 4.73 Australia 4.164.777.414.345.07
Pyraminx Final 9 6.33 7.49 Australia 6.336.669.066.769.07
First round 8 5.59 7.14 Australia 5.598.737.946.307.17

Blake Parsons - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 45 30.50 36.65 Australia 34.8737.0630.5038.0138.45
First round 45 24.02 32.87 Australia 39.851:10.3324.0228.3530.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 8.96 16.60 Australia 13.9419.308.9616.5719.84
Pyraminx First round 39 14.64 22.01 Australia 24.3114.6425.5218.7223.01

Burhan Ashraf - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 2:05.16 2:18.20 Australia 2:24.422:36.282:20.632:05.162:09.56

Charlie van Ooran - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.48 11.06 Australia 11.5012.0811.4610.239.48
Second round 3 8.46 9.93 Australia 10.7810.148.878.4611.36
First round 7 10.42 11.19 Australia 11.1916.7810.4211.4110.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 1.21 3.76 Australia 3.377.031.214.783.13
Second round 12 2.83 4.57 Australia 4.555.074.254.922.83
First round 15 3.75 4.90 Australia 5.045.39DNF3.754.28
Pyraminx Final 8 4.55 7.24 Australia 8.499.264.554.588.65
First round 6 5.53 6.62 Australia 6.515.536.696.677.19

Christian Manuel de Lange - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 14.41 17.99 New Zealand 14.4120.2818.6318.7016.64
First round 24 15.32 17.61 New Zealand 15.3216.0617.9122.9318.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 4.94 8.19 New Zealand 6.559.614.949.158.88
First round 8 3.47 4.20 New Zealand 3.473.574.066.684.98
Clock Final 8 11.02 11.68 New Zealand 11.2412.5916.3711.0211.22
Pyraminx First round 14 7.78 9.54 New Zealand 7.788.2311.319.07DNF
Square-1 Final 11 29.30 41.67 New Zealand 47.9529.3035.9542.5946.48

Clancy Smith - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 42 25.09 31.96 Australia DNF29.6533.4932.7525.09
First round 46 29.93 33.82 Australia 29.9330.9833.4844.1437.01

Cooper Parkey - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 1:00.58 1:11.43 Australia 1:04.031:23.331:00.581:06.921:33.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 12.93 16.89 Australia 18.1712.9314.6717.8331.96

Danila Balytsok - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 18.66 23.95 Australia 28.1722.5626.5618.6622.72
First round 29 18.81 21.14 Australia 21.8422.1918.8119.3925.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 5.59 7.54 Australia 11.006.739.006.885.59
First round 28 5.65 6.99 Australia 7.546.475.656.977.81
Pyraminx First round 20 7.45 11.71 Australia 9.7513.467.4511.9314.30

Declan Sander - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 21.14 24.52 Australia 23.6424.5521.1425.36DNF
First round 30 19.58 21.81 Australia 20.9528.6222.2019.5822.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 5.27 5.60 Australia 9.625.715.815.275.27
First round 29 5.49 7.18 Australia 10.765.498.336.266.95
Clock Final 15 31.42 34.78 Australia 31.4238.6034.7232.9936.64
Pyraminx First round 27 9.03 13.86 Australia 13.509.0314.9813.0917.07

Elijah Bardill - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 44 32.05 34.78 Australia DNF39.4232.5632.0532.37
First round 48 27.79 36.18 Australia 30.5037.1127.7940.9243.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 9.72 12.45 Australia 9.7212.9314.4912.3712.04

Emilio Matanguihan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 7.78 12.09 Australia 13.1011.4213.6911.767.78
Second round 4 8.69 10.00 Australia 9.9312.709.798.6910.29
First round 4 9.76 10.26 Australia 10.899.999.919.7613.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 1.87 4.19 Australia 3.41DNF1.875.024.14
Second round 4 2.39 3.77 Australia 5.703.633.763.932.39
First round 20 4.93 5.44 Australia 5.018.275.585.724.93
Pyraminx First round 21 8.42 11.80 Australia 17.5218.719.088.428.80

Eshiel Benzion Narayanan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 12.80 15.34 Australia 15.7412.8016.2915.8514.43
First round 14 12.66 14.39 Australia 14.8917.1414.3213.9712.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.02 6.02 Australia 5.446.018.386.604.02
First round 10 4.30 4.68 Australia 4.824.494.304.735.23
Clock Final 11 15.06 18.19 Australia 18.30DNF15.0618.0418.24
Pyraminx Final 11 5.92 9.27 Australia 8.815.9210.639.059.96
First round 12 4.49 8.65 Australia 8.654.498.1210.309.19
Square-1 Final 17 1:05.51 Australia 1:05.511:05.81

Gabriel Touzett - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 53.47 57.46 Australia 53.4758.7453.6959.96DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 12.98 19.25 Australia 19.9528.2921.1716.6312.98

Glenn C. Dearden - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 23.84 28.92 Australia 23.8427.7332.1326.911:04.03
First round 44 25.52 32.44 Australia 37.9134.8634.0425.5228.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 7.92 12.90 Australia 10.7915.5415.6212.367.92

Hayden Kettle - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 23.18 26.31 Australia 23.1827.9825.7625.2028.98
First round 35 21.08 25.98 Australia DNF25.8223.0821.0829.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 1.26 5.24 Australia 5.533.111.267.077.45
Second round 9 3.35 4.41 Australia 4.234.584.425.573.35
First round 9 3.51 4.22 Australia 3.514.373.734.565.69
Pyraminx First round 41 10.39 26.11 Australia 41.3137.4613.3410.3927.54

Jack MacFarlane - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 41 23.57 29.96 Australia 34.7628.3432.7923.5728.76
First round 42 23.27 30.35 Australia 36.2023.2735.7923.7031.55
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 6.89 8.04 Australia 8.616.8913.297.537.99
First round 36 7.62 8.75 Australia 7.6210.058.20DNF8.01

James Holdsworth - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.71 12.67 Australia 14.9612.4712.5213.0211.71
Second round 11 9.96 13.03 Australia 11.7913.619.9613.6817.20
First round 18 7.24 15.79 Australia 17.8916.0915.5415.747.24
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.13 5.14 Australia 5.674.135.854.145.62
First round 14 4.00 4.85 Australia 4.735.655.504.314.00

Jaxon Foster - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 11.43 13.53 Australia 15.3912.5315.1712.8911.43
First round 15 13.98 14.44 Australia 14.3314.2814.9513.9814.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.66 4.66 Australia 2.664.324.516.015.14
Second round 6 4.00 4.31 Australia 4.004.164.157.294.62
First round 18 4.34 5.32 Australia 6.996.184.984.794.34
Clock Final 7 8.74 10.72 Australia 8.7413.869.538.7822.69
Pyraminx Final 3 4.24 5.54 Australia 5.2112.004.844.246.57
First round 3 5.44 6.03 Australia 5.816.856.565.445.72
Square-1 Final 14 40.66 48.25 Australia 41.5850.46DNF40.6652.72

Jay Calter - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.36 11.09 Australia 12.829.3611.3710.3211.58
Second round 8 9.81 12.08 Australia 10.2613.3312.659.8113.62
First round 6 10.31 10.54 Australia 10.8310.7710.4110.4310.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.09 3.13 Australia 2.523.511.093.753.36
Second round 2 2.04 2.48 Australia 2.462.492.504.162.04
First round 2 2.85 3.01 Australia 2.973.073.303.002.85
Clock Final 6 8.28 9.74 Australia 9.669.26DNF8.2810.29
Pyraminx First round 22 10.44 12.77 Australia 12.5413.5610.4412.2013.65

Jeremy Foott - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 7.90 10.45 Australia 10.9910.2610.1011.697.90
Second round 6 10.17 10.95 Australia 10.9012.5811.6910.1710.27
First round 5 9.05 10.47 Australia 9.059.6611.3410.4511.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 0.86 3.47 Australia 3.475.360.863.433.51
Second round 7 2.74 4.34 Australia 2.952.744.445.636.02
First round 4 2.19 3.34 Australia 2.193.9011.073.053.06
Clock Final 17 27.49 35.11 Australia 50.3736.1136.7127.4932.52
Pyraminx Final 7 5.20 7.04 Australia 7.296.657.187.325.20
First round 9 5.99 7.75 Australia 6.185.999.487.6010.81
Square-1 Final 12 32.33 41.99 Australia 56.4632.3341.1836.8547.94

Jonathan Charlesworth - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.55 9.31 Australia 8.808.5510.4311.728.71
Second round 1 7.24 8.65 Australia 12.009.968.367.247.64
First round 3 7.94 9.42 Australia 9.2010.287.948.7710.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 0.76 3.08 Australia 2.325.110.764.552.38
Second round 3 2.32 3.13 Australia 2.473.023.914.402.32
First round 1 2.24 2.61 Australia 2.822.243.052.372.64
Clock Final 3 7.85 8.69 Australia 8.168.877.85DNF9.05
Pyraminx Final 2 3.30 4.09 Australia 5.404.614.043.613.30
First round 2 3.79 5.55 Australia 5.843.799.305.525.29
Square-1 Final 1 7.60 9.71 Australia 9.149.8410.1511.377.60

Jonathan Pang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 12.41 13.65 Australia 12.5214.7612.4113.6819.44
First round 17 13.12 15.58 Australia 15.6814.93DNF13.1216.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.09 5.06 Australia 5.005.334.094.857.17
First round 32 6.62 7.58 Australia 16.887.196.628.397.17
Clock Final 16 29.73 35.10 Australia 36.4057.5534.4634.4429.73
Pyraminx First round 28 7.38 13.90 Australia 11.849.9319.9228.197.38
Square-1 Final 13 34.89 48.01 Australia 51.5734.8947.2345.221:02.49

Jordan Davis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 58.94 1:14.93 Australia 1:04.751:46.631:36.881:03.1658.94
Pyraminx First round 44 26.07 45.47 Australia 1:00.5751.4451.4033.5626.07

Joshua Hounslow - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.09 8.63 Australia 8.668.629.897.098.60
Second round 2 7.30 8.76 Australia 9.488.059.988.747.30
First round 2 7.74 9.04 Australia 7.749.4110.678.549.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 0.97 2.31 Australia 2.221.980.972.735.66
Second round 1 1.78 2.27 Australia 1.942.872.011.783.07
First round 3 2.43 3.28 Australia 6.462.432.912.884.06
Clock Final 1 5.91 6.34 Australia 6.685.916.526.276.22
Pyraminx Final 1 2.10 3.38 Australia 6.552.633.533.972.10
First round 1 2.26 3.22 Australia 3.342.794.083.522.26
Square-1 Final 3 12.78 16.83 Australia 17.1513.4812.7822.8519.86

Joshua Parsons - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 20.25 21.34 Australia 20.7921.1220.2522.1024.43
First round 28 19.06 21.02 Australia 21.7220.5521.9820.7919.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 6.21 7.67 Australia 8.927.646.466.21DNF
First round 39 7.92 11.18 Australia 7.9214.899.858.80DNF
Clock Final 21 32.96 DNF Australia 35.74DNFDNF32.9647.80
Square-1 Final 15 51.61 Australia 51.611:17.03

Kacper Paweł Dworak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.50 13.57 Poland 13.2515.7213.2614.2111.50
Second round 7 10.52 11.22 Poland 14.8410.5711.4410.5211.64
First round 13 12.34 14.07 Poland 13.4815.2112.3415.5013.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.21 4.67 Poland 4.734.733.21DNF4.55
First round 5 3.27 3.53 Poland 3.275.023.323.273.99
Clock Final 2 7.02 8.37 Poland 8.507.029.628.268.34
Pyraminx Final 6 4.60 6.34 Poland 6.086.024.606.918.36
First round 5 4.88 6.30 Poland 4.887.575.238.036.09
Square-1 Final 4 15.49 17.00 Poland 23.3315.4918.4216.4416.15

Kenisa Vijayakumar - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 38 9.83 20.31 Australia 26.1116.7927.0418.029.83

Lauren Saunders - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 1:23.13 1:49.41 Australia 3:12.412:10.721:31.171:23.131:46.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 21.90 25.53 Australia 24.1121.9027.9034.1824.59
Pyraminx First round 42 21.41 26.69 Australia 33.1921.4136.9023.4423.43

Leo Millar - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 12.82 17.75 Australia 17.6115.6312.8220.0122.72
Second round 10 11.87 12.99 Australia 13.7813.9811.8711.9713.21
First round 12 12.42 13.17 Australia 17.7314.1212.4912.9012.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.19 3.77 Australia 2.824.291.194.216.68
Second round 10 2.56 4.48 Australia 5.253.592.564.715.13
First round 11 4.06 4.73 Australia 4.495.004.696.104.06
Clock Final 20 14.15 DNF Australia DNF16.33DNF16.6514.15
Pyraminx Final 12 6.78 10.76 Australia 13.878.076.7810.3414.42
First round 11 6.97 8.53 Australia 8.6711.076.977.998.92
Square-1 Final 9 28.07 38.05 Australia 39.8531.6442.6649.6428.07

Lucas Comer - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 13.34 16.57 Australia 16.1516.7819.1316.7713.34
First round 27 15.32 18.99 Australia 20.8118.2021.5517.9515.32
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.12 5.81 Australia 5.894.677.244.126.87
First round 22 4.52 6.11 Australia 4.528.745.304.928.12
Pyraminx First round 18 7.24 10.76 Australia 10.467.2412.2110.9810.84

Mark Charlesworth - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 29.63 37.77 Australia 39.5829.6337.4943.7736.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 10.31 12.53 Australia 10.3112.4014.9314.1811.01

Marlon Spotkaeff - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 16.50 18.54 Australia 16.5018.2819.7717.5719.89
First round 26 15.84 18.82 Australia 19.3917.8015.8419.2823.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.46 5.83 Australia 6.678.034.464.796.03
First round 38 7.60 10.17 Australia 7.6015.5012.398.709.43
Pyraminx First round 25 9.52 13.43 Australia 11.829.5216.5111.9518.05

Maximus Viviers - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 37.62 43.86 Australia 46.4137.6242.1143.0755.37
Pyraminx First round 33 14.12 17.35 Australia 21.3618.2715.7714.1218.02

Naksh Patel - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 14.63 17.05 Australia 15.7920.8620.4814.6314.88
First round 21 15.78 17.07 Australia 18.0416.5115.7818.9516.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 7.03 12.48 Australia 7.0320.139.1922.378.13
Pyraminx First round 23 8.62 12.91 Australia 13.698.6214.2414.1910.86

Nicholas Fazackerley - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 23.13 41.82 Australia 39.6838.4423.1350.0747.34

Nikhil Gopalakrishnan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 19.96 24.26 Australia 32.8122.7425.4419.9624.61
First round 32 17.49 23.90 Australia 25.6117.4937.9625.7120.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.08 5.59 Australia 5.00DNF5.094.086.67
First round 23 5.35 6.11 Australia 5.355.669.036.376.31
Clock Final 18 25.88 39.33 Australia 25.8840.13DNF37.4740.39
Pyraminx First round 32 13.77 16.16 Australia 16.5414.1821.9017.7513.77
Square-1 Final 16 1:02.94 Australia 1:02.941:09.80

Noah Aaron Pearson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 13.92 18.80 Australia 13.9221.5222.4818.3116.56
First round 20 13.84 16.60 Australia 15.3718.2613.8417.8816.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.58 4.99 Australia 4.716.593.589.053.67
First round 27 5.14 6.67 Australia 5.525.147.217.477.27
Pyraminx First round 16 8.64 10.13 Australia 11.009.828.649.5712.86
Square-1 Final 10 25.44 39.90 Australia 43.0825.441:07.1043.6632.95

Noah Cheong - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 14.08 20.23 Singapore DNF18.1121.1021.4714.08
First round 25 15.95 18.15 Singapore 24.8616.6315.9517.8219.99
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 5.98 8.09 Singapore 5.988.189.019.227.09
First round 35 7.04 8.65 Singapore 9.448.528.627.048.81
Pyraminx First round 29 9.84 14.19 Singapore 12.3817.3912.809.8418.43

Oliver Joseph Barrett - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 33.22 39.54 Australia 45.4433.2247.5638.8134.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.36 11.69 Australia 6.3612.8415.6611.4710.77

Oliver Wright - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 11.59 13.36 Australia 11.5912.1615.3512.57DNF
First round 9 10.93 11.85 Australia 10.9312.3211.1114.3712.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 2.87 5.89 Australia 5.058.604.032.87DNF
First round 16 3.89 4.90 Australia 7.444.915.104.703.89
Clock Final 9 11.37 14.10 Australia 16.97DNF13.4811.8511.37
Pyraminx First round 24 8.68 12.97 Australia 8.968.6812.5821.2417.36
Square-1 Final 8 28.85 32.59 Australia 36.4828.8550.4029.6331.67

Paxton Bennison - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.50 13.53 Australia 16.1414.1911.5013.6112.78
Second round 12 11.71 13.31 Australia 13.9016.8011.7113.1912.85
First round 11 11.90 13.02 Australia 13.9313.0312.1015.4611.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.18 5.70 Australia 6.264.656.204.188.35
First round 19 3.81 5.34 Australia 5.166.516.073.814.78
Pyraminx First round 17 8.07 10.16 Australia 8.0712.549.8312.338.32

Peter Harsanyi - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 23.38 27.83 Australia 28.5223.3827.3729.0427.59

Peter Paul Jacobs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 30.07 37.56 Australia 33.7246.8830.0732.0754.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 9.25 13.58 Australia 14.8312.6313.289.2515.07
Clock Final 13 18.86 21.40 Australia 21.3920.5518.8625.1822.26
Pyraminx First round 36 17.32 18.99 Australia 20.0818.2517.3222.6918.64

Regan Roberts - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 14.41 17.44 Australia 17.3816.8218.5818.1114.41
First round 23 15.77 17.36 Australia 16.2418.8719.9415.7716.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 1.33 5.65 Australia 4.815.071.337.077.21
Second round 11 3.46 4.56 Australia 7.654.804.083.464.79
First round 17 3.92 5.25 Australia 5.235.783.924.755.81
Clock Final 12 12.90 18.38 Australia 12.9028.0016.1319.7819.24
Pyraminx Final 10 7.44 8.29 Australia 11.657.667.729.487.44
First round 10 7.32 8.22 Australia 11.177.329.677.527.46
Square-1 Final 6 22.97 28.82 Australia 30.3230.681:03.5325.4522.97

River Fletcher - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 19.55 26.17 Australia 34.5824.0030.9423.5819.55
First round 41 21.01 28.62 Australia 33.4937.3021.0126.9525.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.69 5.26 Australia 8.094.694.785.335.68
First round 24 5.01 6.24 Australia 6.097.085.565.017.82
Clock Final 10 12.58 14.49 Australia 12.5817.27DNF13.3112.90
Pyraminx First round 15 8.99 9.83 Australia 10.1110.0411.569.348.99

Seth Gunaratne - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 1:05.69 1:17.47 Australia DNF1:14.961:22.301:15.151:05.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 21.53 28.75 Australia 23.3221.5335.5437.9327.39
Clock Final 22 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 31 12.60 15.35 Australia 15.4313.8217.3912.6016.81

Theophile Caillot - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 49.74 51.98 Australia 59.9050.8554.8949.7450.19

Thomas Bland - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 10.59 14.96 Australia 15.0816.2815.0014.8010.59
First round 19 13.25 15.94 Australia 17.9413.2514.5917.4215.82
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 5.92 7.15 Australia 5.928.156.179.567.12
First round 31 5.26 7.42 Australia 7.017.757.495.269.09
Pyraminx First round 19 7.17 11.63 Australia 9.387.1716.139.3816.23

Thomas Gregory - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 20.16 25.46 Australia 22.6325.0328.7320.1637.58
First round 37 23.15 26.79 Australia 39.2928.5723.1623.1528.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 9.52 14.96 Australia 10.1525.7913.639.5221.11
Pyraminx First round 35 9.91 18.81 Australia 16.919.9117.0144.5622.51

Timothy Ladyman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 35.44 38.33 Australia 39.8335.4436.7252.8138.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 10.35 13.58 Australia 10.3515.7814.5217.0610.45

Toby Clarke - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 43 29.16 32.19 Australia 34.7135.1231.0629.1630.79
First round 40 25.76 28.10 Australia DNF26.9729.6825.7627.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.56 5.62 Australia 5.164.568.225.696.00
First round 13 4.20 4.74 Australia 5.164.564.504.206.22

Tyler Williams - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.90 10.04 Australia 9.887.909.9211.1310.32
Second round 5 8.85 10.22 Australia 11.849.0310.2311.408.85
First round 1 7.18 9.00 Australia 8.587.189.468.9515.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 0.86 2.79 Australia 2.522.730.863.123.28
Second round 5 2.13 4.12 Australia 3.8412.892.472.136.04
First round 6 1.99 3.71 Australia 1.993.743.513.876.68
Clock Final 4 7.66 8.80 Australia 8.699.247.668.48DNF
Pyraminx Final 4 4.77 5.98 Australia 5.354.776.357.966.24
First round 4 4.51 6.20 Australia 8.186.266.224.516.12
Square-1 Final 2 14.02 16.56 Australia 17.7516.2416.0014.0217.45

Vikrant Vijayakumar - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 13.22 15.85 Australia 13.2218.0518.3915.8913.60
First round 22 14.06 17.17 Australia 18.6116.5514.0616.3619.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.72 5.36 Australia 4.725.315.957.764.83
First round 21 5.03 5.57 Australia 5.049.376.175.035.49
Pyraminx First round 13 6.77 8.68 Australia 10.718.268.746.779.04

Wahhaj Mishary Asraf - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 20.13 24.32 Malaysia 20.1331.8022.5121.6728.78
First round 34 21.85 25.69 Malaysia 26.6124.7525.7021.8530.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 10.38 12.04 Malaysia 12.0610.4115.0813.6510.38
Pyraminx First round 37 11.84 19.56 Malaysia 11.8425.3122.2323.3613.08

Zeke Hart - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 18.59 20.89 Australia 18.5918.9821.9121.7722.45
First round 33 21.62 25.00 Australia 26.6023.1425.2521.6228.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 4.56 7.03 Australia 6.317.657.874.567.13
First round 30 6.88 7.36 Australia 7.696.88DNF7.317.07
Clock Final 19 36.47 55.57 Australia 44.53DNF1:00.7836.471:01.39
Pyraminx First round 43 24.04 27.65 Australia 28.5328.3326.1036.1224.04
Square-1 Final 18 1:22.50 Australia DNF1:22.50

Zeke McQueen Laval - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 21.04 25.77 Australia 54.2730.2624.7921.0422.26
First round 43 20.75 31.68 Australia DNF31.2320.7535.9927.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.69 6.22 Australia 4.695.567.205.897.28
First round 26 5.23 6.42 Australia 5.236.096.328.856.84
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.