Oshawa Favourites 2022


Date
May 7, 2022
City
Oshawa, Ontario, Canada
Venue

General W. Sikorski Polish Veterans' Association Hall

Address
1551 Stevenson Rd N, Oshawa, ON L1H 7K4
Details

Grand Ballroom

Contact

oshawa2022@speedcubingcanada.org

Organizers
Abdullah Gulab, Jonathan Esparaz, Liam Orovec, and Sarah Strong
WCA Delegates
Abdullah Gulab, Jonathan Esparaz, Liam Orovec, Nathan Dwyer, and Sarah Strong
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Competitors get to choose which events to compete in (restrictions apply)! This will be a great opportunity to qualify for Rubik's WCA North American Championship 2022, which will take place in Toronto, July 7-10, 2022.

You may choose at most four (4) events. Registrations with more than four (4) events will not be accepted. Once your registration has been accepted, you will no longer be able to change your events by yourself. If you would like to change them, send the organization team an email and we will change your events for you as long as you inform us before online registration closes.

Competitors may bring at most one (1) guest. Competitors over the age of 18 are encouraged to come without a guest.

Competitors must read the COVID-19 Safety Policy prior to registering.

Note: The schedule and additional rounds may change subject to final registration numbers.

Events
Competitors
76
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $30 (Canadian Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until by contacting the organization team.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators are only permitted as companions of competitors.

Competitors may bring at most one (1) guest. Competitors over the age of 18 are encouraged to come without a guest.

Competitors must read the COVID-19 Safety Policy prior to registering.

Once the competitors list reaches 80 competitors, new registrations will be added to the waiting list after the registration fee is paid. If anyone deletes their registration, the person at the top of the waiting list will be confirmed and moved to the competitors list. After the registration period closes, the competitors list will close and everyone on the waiting list will be refunded their registration fee.

You may choose at most four (4) events. Registrations with more than four (4) events will not be accepted. Once your registration has been accepted, you will no longer be able to change your events by yourself. If you would like to change them, send the organization team an email and we will change your events for you as long as you inform us before online registration closes.

This competition is recognized as an official World Cube Association competition. Therefore, all competitors should be familiar with the WCA regulations. If you are new to competing, you may want to look at the WCA Competition Tutorial.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Morgan Yeh 6.47 7.03 Canada 7.379.966.856.866.47
2x2x2 Cube Brennen Lin 1.06 1.78 Canada 2.201.061.641.512.36
4x4x4 Cube Morgan Yeh 25.80 31.51 Canada 36.2531.9431.2031.4025.80
5x5x5 Cube Omar Ellabban 47.22 51.02 Canada 48.7253.0747.2258.5351.28
6x6x6 Cube Diego Rodriguez-Ramirez 1:34.47 1:43.17 Canada 1:56.301:38.731:34.47
7x7x7 Cube Omar Ellabban 2:23.94 2:45.93 Canada 3:03.642:50.212:23.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Roan Paone 12.57 15.02 Canada 14.7716.2118.5714.0812.57
Clock Lucas Nieuwland 5.31 5.59 Canada 5.455.317.205.645.68
Megaminx Ryan Wu 40.23 48.24 Canada 48.1951.1845.3651.7140.23
Pyraminx Jensen Belen-Brown 3.45 4.43 Canada 3.455.724.354.674.27
Skewb Nicholas Patterson 3.41 5.41 Canada 5.083.416.454.71DNF
Square-1 Ryan Wu 9.17 11.63 Canada 10.4818.7311.169.1713.24
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
6x6x6 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 8:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:30.00 2 attempts to get < 1:15.00
Clock Final Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00
Megaminx Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
Square-1 Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue General W. Sikorski Polish Veterans' Association Hall.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone America/Toronto.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (May 07, 2022)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:50 AM
Clock Final
Grand Ballroom
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
From 09:00 AM
To 09:25 AM
7x7x7 Cube Final
Grand Ballroom
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
From 09:50 AM
To 10:15 AM
6x6x6 Cube Final
Grand Ballroom
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
8:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 4:00.00
From 10:15 AM
To 10:45 AM
Megaminx Final
Grand Ballroom
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
From 10:45 AM
To 11:25 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Grand Ballroom
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:15.00
From 11:10 AM
To 11:45 AM
Square-1 Final
Grand Ballroom
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
From 11:45 AM
To 01:20 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Grand Ballroom
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
From 01:00 PM
To 02:00 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Grand Ballroom
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
From 01:45 PM
To 02:45 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Grand Ballroom
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 02:35 PM
To 04:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Grand Ballroom
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 04:30 PM
To 04:55 PM
Skewb First round
Grand Ballroom
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 04:45 PM
To 05:25 PM
Pyraminx First round
Grand Ballroom
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 05:35 PM
To 05:50 PM
Skewb Final
Grand Ballroom
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 05:50 PM
To 06:05 PM
Pyraminx Final
Grand Ballroom
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 06:05 PM
To 06:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Grand Ballroom
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 06:15 PM
To 06:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Grand Ballroom
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:45 PM
To 06:55 PM
Awards
Grand Ballroom

By registered for this competition you agree that you and (if applicable) your guest understand and will follow the following policies:

  1. Masks are to be required at all times, and must cover your nose and mouth. If you refuse to wear a mask inside of the venue, you will be disqualified from the competition and be asked to leave the premises. There will be no exceptions to this policy. Please consume all food and drink outside of the venue.

  2. Competitors should not attend the competition if they test positive for COVID-19, if they are experiencing symptoms of COVID-19, or if they were in close contact to someone who tested positive for COVID-19. If this occurs to you, please email the organizers and we will arrange a full refund of your registration fee.

  3. Competitors may bring at most one (1) guest. Competitors over the age of 18 are encouraged to come without a guest.

  4. Whenever possible, competitors and guests are encouraged to socially distance from others.

These policies are subject to change as deemed necessary by the organizers, the WCA Board, or municipal/provincial/federal government.

There is no dedicated lunch period at this competition. Competitors are encouraged to go out for lunch during a time when they are not competing.

There are several options for lunch a short drive from the venue including: McDonald's, Tim Hortons, KFC, Taco Bell and more.

Food and drink will not be permitted inside the venue. Please step outside to consume food or drink.

There is plenty of free parking at the venue and the Organizing Team recommends driving to this competition.

If you must take transit, Durham Region Transit operates buses in Oshawa. The nearest bus spot is Taunton Rd @ Airport (~650m from the venue).

Please fill out this application form if you would like to be on staff: https://forms.gle/bMSjfZDiDRj5oXyS9

If your application is accepted and you are competing, your registration fee will be fully refunded after the competition (upon successful completion of your staff duties). This means you must register and pay the registration fee if you plan on competing. Registration opens Sunday, March 27, 2022, 1:00 PM EDT.

If you have been accepted as a staff member, you can find your staff duties here.

Abdullah Gulab

Event Group Role Time
4x4x4 Cube Group 3 of 5 Judge 12:20 PM – 12:35 PM
4x4x4 Cube Group 4 of 5 Run 12:35 PM – 12:50 PM
4x4x4 Cube Group 5 of 5 Run 12:50 PM – 1:10 PM
5x5x5 Cube Group 2 of 3 Run 1:10 PM – 1:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 1 of 5 Run 1:30 PM – 1:45 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 2 of 5 Run 1:45 PM – 2:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 3 of 5 Run 2:00 PM – 2:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 4 of 5 Run 2:15 PM – 2:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 1 of 8 Run 2:30 PM – 2:50 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 2 of 8 Judge 2:50 PM – 3:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 3 of 8 Scramble 3:10 PM – 3:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 4 of 8 Scramble 3:30 PM – 3:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 5 of 8 Scramble 3:45 PM – 4:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 6 of 8 Scramble 4:00 PM – 4:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 7 of 8 Scramble 4:15 PM – 4:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 8 of 8 Run 4:30 PM – 4:45 PM
Skewb Group 1 of 2 Run 4:45 PM – 5:00 PM
Skewb Group 2 of 2 Scramble 5:00 PM – 5:15 PM
Pyraminx Group 1 of 3 Run 5:00 PM – 5:15 PM
Pyraminx Group 2 of 3 Run 5:15 PM – 5:30 PM
Pyraminx Group 3 of 3 Run 5:30 PM – 5:45 PM
Skewb Final Run 5:45 PM – 6:00 PM
Pyraminx Final Run 6:00 PM – 6:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final Run 6:15 PM – 6:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final Run 6:30 PM – 6:45 PM

Alexandre Ondet

Event Group Role Time
Clock Group 1 of 2 Judge 9:00 AM – 9:25 AM
Clock Group 2 of 2 Judge 9:25 AM – 9:50 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 1 of 3 Scramble 10:40 AM – 10:55 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 2 of 3 Scramble 10:55 AM – 11:10 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 3 of 3 Scramble 11:10 AM – 11:25 AM
Square-1 Group 2 of 2 Scramble 11:25 AM – 11:45 AM
4x4x4 Cube Group 1 of 5 Judge 11:45 AM – 12:05 PM
4x4x4 Cube Group 2 of 5 Judge 12:05 PM – 12:20 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 1 of 5 Judge 1:30 PM – 1:45 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 2 of 5 Judge 1:45 PM – 2:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 5 of 8 Judge 3:45 PM – 4:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 8 of 8 Scramble 4:30 PM – 4:45 PM
Skewb Group 1 of 2 Judge 4:45 PM – 5:00 PM
Pyraminx Group 1 of 3 Judge 5:00 PM – 5:15 PM
Pyraminx Group 2 of 3 Judge 5:15 PM – 5:30 PM
Pyraminx Group 3 of 3 Judge 5:30 PM – 5:45 PM
Skewb Final Judge 5:45 PM – 6:00 PM
Pyraminx Final Judge 6:00 PM – 6:15 PM

Alyssa Esparaz

Event Group Role Time
4x4x4 Cube Group 4 of 5 Data Entry 12:35 PM – 12:50 PM
5x5x5 Cube Group 1 of 3 Data Entry 12:50 PM – 1:10 PM
5x5x5 Cube Group 2 of 3 Data Entry 1:10 PM – 1:30 PM
5x5x5 Cube Group 3 of 3 Data Entry 1:30 PM – 1:45 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 2 of 5 Data Entry 1:45 PM – 2:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 3 of 5 Data Entry 2:00 PM – 2:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 4 of 5 Data Entry 2:15 PM – 2:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 5 of 5 Data Entry 2:30 PM – 2:50 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 2 of 8 Data Entry 2:50 PM – 3:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 3 of 8 Data Entry 3:10 PM – 3:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 4 of 8 Data Entry 3:30 PM – 3:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 5 of 8 Data Entry 3:45 PM – 4:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 6 of 8 Data Entry 4:00 PM – 4:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 7 of 8 Data Entry 4:15 PM – 4:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 8 of 8 Data Entry 4:30 PM – 4:45 PM
Skewb Group 1 of 2 Data Entry 4:45 PM – 5:00 PM
Skewb Group 2 of 2 Data Entry 5:00 PM – 5:15 PM
Pyraminx Group 2 of 3 Data Entry 5:15 PM – 5:30 PM
Pyraminx Group 3 of 3 Judge 5:30 PM – 5:45 PM
Skewb Final Data Entry 5:45 PM – 6:00 PM
Pyraminx Final Judge 6:00 PM – 6:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final Judge 6:15 PM – 6:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final Data Entry 6:30 PM – 6:45 PM

Brennen Lin

Event Group Role Time
7x7x7 Cube Group 1 of 1 Judge 9:00 AM – 9:25 AM
6x6x6 Cube Group 1 of 1 Scramble 9:50 AM – 10:15 AM
Megaminx Group 1 of 1 Scramble 10:15 AM – 10:40 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 1 of 3 Judge 10:40 AM – 10:55 AM
Square-1 Group 2 of 2 Judge 11:25 AM – 11:45 AM
4x4x4 Cube Group 1 of 5 Judge 11:45 AM – 12:05 PM
4x4x4 Cube Group 2 of 5 Scramble 12:05 PM – 12:20 PM
4x4x4 Cube Group 3 of 5 Scramble 12:20 PM – 12:35 PM
4x4x4 Cube Group 4 of 5 Scramble 12:35 PM – 12:50 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 2 of 8 Scramble 2:50 PM – 3:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 3 of 8 Judge 3:10 PM – 3:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 4 of 8 Judge 3:30 PM – 3:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 5 of 8 Judge 3:45 PM – 4:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 6 of 8 Judge 4:00 PM – 4:15 PM
Skewb Group 1 of 2 Scramble 4:45 PM – 5:00 PM
Pyraminx Group 2 of 3 Scramble 5:15 PM – 5:30 PM
Pyraminx Group 3 of 3 Scramble 5:30 PM – 5:45 PM

Daniel Daoust

Event Group Role Time
7x7x7 Cube Group 1 of 1 Judge 9:00 AM – 9:25 AM
6x6x6 Cube Group 1 of 1 Judge 9:50 AM – 10:15 AM
Megaminx Group 1 of 1 Judge 10:15 AM – 10:40 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 1 of 3 Judge 10:40 AM – 10:55 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 2 of 3 Judge 10:55 AM – 11:10 AM
Square-1 Group 1 of 2 Judge 11:10 AM – 11:25 AM
Square-1 Group 2 of 2 Judge 11:25 AM – 11:45 AM
4x4x4 Cube Group 1 of 5 Judge 11:45 AM – 12:05 PM
4x4x4 Cube Group 2 of 5 Judge 12:05 PM – 12:20 PM
5x5x5 Cube Group 1 of 3 Judge 12:50 PM – 1:10 PM
5x5x5 Cube Group 2 of 3 Judge 1:10 PM – 1:30 PM
5x5x5 Cube Group 3 of 3 Judge 1:30 PM – 1:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 6 of 8 Judge 4:00 PM – 4:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 7 of 8 Judge 4:15 PM – 4:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 8 of 8 Judge 4:30 PM – 4:45 PM
Skewb Group 1 of 2 Judge 4:45 PM – 5:00 PM
Skewb Group 2 of 2 Judge 5:00 PM – 5:15 PM
Pyraminx Group 2 of 3 Judge 5:15 PM – 5:30 PM
Skewb Final Judge 5:45 PM – 6:00 PM
Pyraminx Final Judge 6:00 PM – 6:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final Judge 6:15 PM – 6:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final Judge 6:30 PM – 6:45 PM

Fatima Gulab

Event Group Role Time
7x7x7 Cube Group 1 of 1 Judge 9:00 AM – 9:25 AM
6x6x6 Cube Group 1 of 1 Judge 9:50 AM – 10:15 AM
Megaminx Group 1 of 1 Judge 10:15 AM – 10:40 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 1 of 3 Judge 10:40 AM – 10:55 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 2 of 3 Judge 10:55 AM – 11:10 AM
4x4x4 Cube Group 3 of 5 Judge 12:20 PM – 12:35 PM
4x4x4 Cube Group 4 of 5 Judge 12:35 PM – 12:50 PM
5x5x5 Cube Group 1 of 3 Judge 12:50 PM – 1:10 PM
5x5x5 Cube Group 2 of 3 Judge 1:10 PM – 1:30 PM
5x5x5 Cube Group 3 of 3 Judge 1:30 PM – 1:45 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 2 of 5 Judge 1:45 PM – 2:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 3 of 5 Judge 2:00 PM – 2:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 4 of 5 Judge 2:15 PM – 2:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 5 of 5 Judge 2:30 PM – 2:50 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 2 of 8 Judge 2:50 PM – 3:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 3 of 8 Judge 3:10 PM – 3:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 7 of 8 Judge 4:15 PM – 4:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 8 of 8 Judge 4:30 PM – 4:45 PM
Skewb Group 1 of 2 Judge 4:45 PM – 5:00 PM
Pyraminx Group 1 of 3 Judge 5:00 PM – 5:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final Judge 6:15 PM – 6:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final Judge 6:30 PM – 6:45 PM

Henry Hughes

Event Group Role Time
7x7x7 Cube Group 1 of 1 Scramble 9:00 AM – 9:25 AM
Clock Group 2 of 2 Judge 9:25 AM – 9:50 AM
6x6x6 Cube Group 1 of 1 Scramble 9:50 AM – 10:15 AM
Megaminx Group 1 of 1 Scramble 10:15 AM – 10:40 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 1 of 3 Judge 10:40 AM – 10:55 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 2 of 3 Judge 10:55 AM – 11:10 AM
Square-1 Group 2 of 2 Judge 11:25 AM – 11:45 AM
4x4x4 Cube Group 1 of 5 Judge 11:45 AM – 12:05 PM
4x4x4 Cube Group 2 of 5 Judge 12:05 PM – 12:20 PM
4x4x4 Cube Group 3 of 5 Judge 12:20 PM – 12:35 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 2 of 8 Scramble 2:50 PM – 3:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 3 of 8 Scramble 3:10 PM – 3:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 4 of 8 Scramble 3:30 PM – 3:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 5 of 8 Scramble 3:45 PM – 4:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 6 of 8 Scramble 4:00 PM – 4:15 PM
Skewb Group 2 of 2 Judge 5:00 PM – 5:15 PM
Pyraminx Group 2 of 3 Judge 5:15 PM – 5:30 PM
Pyraminx Group 3 of 3 Judge 5:30 PM – 5:45 PM
Skewb Final Judge 5:45 PM – 6:00 PM
Pyraminx Final Judge 6:00 PM – 6:15 PM

Jonathan Esparaz

Event Group Role Time
Clock Group 1 of 2 Scramble 9:00 AM – 9:25 AM
Clock Group 2 of 2 Scramble 9:25 AM – 9:50 AM
6x6x6 Cube Group 1 of 1 Judge 9:50 AM – 10:15 AM
Megaminx Group 1 of 1 Data Entry 10:15 AM – 10:40 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 1 of 3 Data Entry 10:40 AM – 10:55 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 2 of 3 Data Entry 10:55 AM – 11:10 AM
Square-1 Group 1 of 2 Scramble 11:10 AM – 11:25 AM
Square-1 Group 2 of 2 Scramble 11:25 AM – 11:45 AM
4x4x4 Cube Group 1 of 5 Scramble 11:45 AM – 12:05 PM
4x4x4 Cube Group 4 of 5 Run 12:35 PM – 12:50 PM
5x5x5 Cube Group 1 of 3 Run 12:50 PM – 1:10 PM
5x5x5 Cube Group 2 of 3 Run 1:10 PM – 1:30 PM
5x5x5 Cube Group 3 of 3 Run 1:30 PM – 1:45 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 2 of 5 Judge 1:45 PM – 2:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 3 of 5 Judge 2:00 PM – 2:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 4 of 5 Judge 2:15 PM – 2:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 5 of 5 Judge 2:30 PM – 2:50 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 2 of 8 Run 2:50 PM – 3:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 3 of 8 Run 3:10 PM – 3:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 4 of 8 Run 3:30 PM – 3:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 5 of 8 Judge 3:45 PM – 4:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 6 of 8 Judge 4:00 PM – 4:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 7 of 8 Data Entry 4:15 PM – 4:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 8 of 8 Data Entry 4:30 PM – 4:45 PM
Skewb Group 1 of 2 Data Entry 4:45 PM – 5:00 PM
Skewb Group 2 of 2 Data Entry 5:00 PM – 5:15 PM
Pyraminx Group 2 of 3 Judge 5:15 PM – 5:30 PM
Skewb Final Scramble 5:45 PM – 6:00 PM
Pyraminx Final Scramble 6:00 PM – 6:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final Scramble 6:15 PM – 6:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final Scramble 6:30 PM – 6:45 PM

Liam Orovec

Event Group Role Time
Clock Group 1 of 2 Run 9:00 AM – 9:25 AM
Clock Group 2 of 2 Run 9:25 AM – 9:50 AM
6x6x6 Cube Group 1 of 1 Run 9:50 AM – 10:15 AM
Megaminx Group 1 of 1 Run 10:15 AM – 10:40 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 1 of 3 Run 10:40 AM – 10:55 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 2 of 3 Run 10:55 AM – 11:10 AM
4x4x4 Cube Group 3 of 5 Run 12:20 PM – 12:35 PM
4x4x4 Cube Group 4 of 5 Judge 12:35 PM – 12:50 PM
4x4x4 Cube Group 5 of 5 Scramble 12:50 PM – 1:10 PM
5x5x5 Cube Group 2 of 3 Scramble 1:10 PM – 1:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 1 of 5 Scramble 1:30 PM – 1:45 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 2 of 5 Scramble 1:45 PM – 2:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 3 of 5 Scramble 2:00 PM – 2:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 4 of 5 Scramble 2:15 PM – 2:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 1 of 8 Scramble 2:30 PM – 2:50 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 2 of 8 Judge 2:50 PM – 3:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 3 of 8 Judge 3:10 PM – 3:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 4 of 8 Judge 3:30 PM – 3:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 5 of 8 Judge 3:45 PM – 4:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 6 of 8 Judge 4:00 PM – 4:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 7 of 8 Judge 4:15 PM – 4:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 8 of 8 Judge 4:30 PM – 4:45 PM
Skewb Group 1 of 2 Judge 4:45 PM – 5:00 PM
Pyraminx Group 2 of 3 Judge 5:15 PM – 5:30 PM
Skewb Final Scramble 5:45 PM – 6:00 PM
Pyraminx Final Scramble 6:00 PM – 6:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final Judge 6:15 PM – 6:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final Judge 6:30 PM – 6:45 PM

Matthew Krawczyk

Event Group Role Time
Clock Group 1 of 2 Judge 9:00 AM – 9:25 AM
6x6x6 Cube Group 1 of 1 Judge 9:50 AM – 10:15 AM
Megaminx Group 1 of 1 Judge 10:15 AM – 10:40 AM
Square-1 Group 1 of 2 Judge 11:10 AM – 11:25 AM
Square-1 Group 2 of 2 Judge 11:25 AM – 11:45 AM
4x4x4 Cube Group 1 of 5 Judge 11:45 AM – 12:05 PM
4x4x4 Cube Group 2 of 5 Judge 12:05 PM – 12:20 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 1 of 5 Judge 1:30 PM – 1:45 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 2 of 5 Judge 1:45 PM – 2:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 5 of 8 Judge 3:45 PM – 4:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 6 of 8 Judge 4:00 PM – 4:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 7 of 8 Judge 4:15 PM – 4:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 8 of 8 Judge 4:30 PM – 4:45 PM
Skewb Group 1 of 2 Judge 4:45 PM – 5:00 PM
Pyraminx Group 1 of 3 Judge 5:00 PM – 5:15 PM
Pyraminx Group 2 of 3 Judge 5:15 PM – 5:30 PM
Pyraminx Group 3 of 3 Judge 5:30 PM – 5:45 PM
Skewb Final Judge 5:45 PM – 6:00 PM
Pyraminx Final Judge 6:00 PM – 6:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final Judge 6:15 PM – 6:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final Judge 6:30 PM – 6:45 PM

Michael Zheng

Event Group Role Time
7x7x7 Cube Group 1 of 1 Judge 9:00 AM – 9:25 AM
Clock Group 2 of 2 Judge 9:25 AM – 9:50 AM
6x6x6 Cube Group 1 of 1 Judge 9:50 AM – 10:15 AM
Megaminx Group 1 of 1 Judge 10:15 AM – 10:40 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 1 of 3 Judge 10:40 AM – 10:55 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 2 of 3 Judge 10:55 AM – 11:10 AM
Square-1 Group 1 of 2 Judge 11:10 AM – 11:25 AM
Square-1 Group 2 of 2 Judge 11:25 AM – 11:45 AM
4x4x4 Cube Group 1 of 5 Scramble 11:45 AM – 12:05 PM
4x4x4 Cube Group 2 of 5 Scramble 12:05 PM – 12:20 PM
4x4x4 Cube Group 3 of 5 Scramble 12:20 PM – 12:35 PM
4x4x4 Cube Group 4 of 5 Scramble 12:35 PM – 12:50 PM
5x5x5 Cube Group 1 of 3 Scramble 12:50 PM – 1:10 PM
5x5x5 Cube Group 2 of 3 Scramble 1:10 PM – 1:30 PM
5x5x5 Cube Group 3 of 3 Scramble 1:30 PM – 1:45 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 2 of 5 Judge 1:45 PM – 2:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 3 of 5 Judge 2:00 PM – 2:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 4 of 5 Judge 2:15 PM – 2:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 5 of 8 Judge 3:45 PM – 4:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 6 of 8 Judge 4:00 PM – 4:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 7 of 8 Scramble 4:15 PM – 4:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 8 of 8 Scramble 4:30 PM – 4:45 PM
Pyraminx Group 3 of 3 Judge 5:30 PM – 5:45 PM
Pyraminx Final Judge 6:00 PM – 6:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final Judge 6:15 PM – 6:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final Judge 6:30 PM – 6:45 PM

Morgan Yeh

Event Group Role Time
7x7x7 Cube Group 1 of 1 Judge 9:00 AM – 9:25 AM
Clock Group 2 of 2 Judge 9:25 AM – 9:50 AM
6x6x6 Cube Group 1 of 1 Judge 9:50 AM – 10:15 AM
Megaminx Group 1 of 1 Judge 10:15 AM – 10:40 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 1 of 3 Judge 10:40 AM – 10:55 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 2 of 3 Judge 10:55 AM – 11:10 AM
5x5x5 Cube Group 3 of 3 Judge 1:30 PM – 1:45 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 2 of 5 Judge 1:45 PM – 2:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 3 of 5 Judge 2:00 PM – 2:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 4 of 5 Judge 2:15 PM – 2:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 5 of 5 Judge 2:30 PM – 2:50 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 2 of 8 Judge 2:50 PM – 3:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 3 of 8 Judge 3:10 PM – 3:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 4 of 8 Judge 3:30 PM – 3:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 5 of 8 Judge 3:45 PM – 4:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 6 of 8 Judge 4:00 PM – 4:15 PM
Skewb Group 1 of 2 Judge 4:45 PM – 5:00 PM
Skewb Group 2 of 2 Judge 5:00 PM – 5:15 PM
Pyraminx Group 2 of 3 Judge 5:15 PM – 5:30 PM
Pyraminx Group 3 of 3 Judge 5:30 PM – 5:45 PM
Skewb Final Judge 5:45 PM – 6:00 PM
Pyraminx Final Judge 6:00 PM – 6:15 PM

Peter Osudar

Event Group Role Time
7x7x7 Cube Group 1 of 1 Judge 9:00 AM – 9:25 AM
Clock Group 2 of 2 Judge 9:25 AM – 9:50 AM
6x6x6 Cube Group 1 of 1 Judge 9:50 AM – 10:15 AM
Megaminx Group 1 of 1 Judge 10:15 AM – 10:40 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 1 of 3 Judge 10:40 AM – 10:55 AM
Square-1 Group 1 of 2 Judge 11:10 AM – 11:25 AM
Square-1 Group 2 of 2 Judge 11:25 AM – 11:45 AM
4x4x4 Cube Group 1 of 5 Judge 11:45 AM – 12:05 PM
4x4x4 Cube Group 2 of 5 Judge 12:05 PM – 12:20 PM
4x4x4 Cube Group 3 of 5 Judge 12:20 PM – 12:35 PM
4x4x4 Cube Group 4 of 5 Judge 12:35 PM – 12:50 PM
5x5x5 Cube Group 1 of 3 Judge 12:50 PM – 1:10 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 5 of 5 Judge 2:30 PM – 2:50 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 2 of 8 Judge 2:50 PM – 3:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 3 of 8 Judge 3:10 PM – 3:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 4 of 8 Judge 3:30 PM – 3:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 7 of 8 Judge 4:15 PM – 4:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 8 of 8 Judge 4:30 PM – 4:45 PM
Skewb Group 1 of 2 Judge 4:45 PM – 5:00 PM
Skewb Group 2 of 2 Judge 5:00 PM – 5:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final Judge 6:15 PM – 6:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final Judge 6:30 PM – 6:45 PM

Ryan Wu

Event Group Role Time
Clock Group 2 of 2 Judge 9:25 AM – 9:50 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 1 of 3 Scramble 10:40 AM – 10:55 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 2 of 3 Scramble 10:55 AM – 11:10 AM
4x4x4 Cube Group 1 of 5 Judge 11:45 AM – 12:05 PM
4x4x4 Cube Group 2 of 5 Judge 12:05 PM – 12:20 PM
4x4x4 Cube Group 3 of 5 Judge 12:20 PM – 12:35 PM
4x4x4 Cube Group 4 of 5 Judge 12:35 PM – 12:50 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 4 of 5 Judge 2:15 PM – 2:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 5 of 5 Judge 2:30 PM – 2:50 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 2 of 8 Judge 2:50 PM – 3:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 3 of 8 Judge 3:10 PM – 3:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 4 of 8 Judge 3:30 PM – 3:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 5 of 8 Judge 3:45 PM – 4:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 6 of 8 Judge 4:00 PM – 4:15 PM
Skewb Group 1 of 2 Scramble 4:45 PM – 5:00 PM
Pyraminx Group 1 of 3 Scramble 5:00 PM – 5:15 PM
Pyraminx Group 2 of 3 Scramble 5:15 PM – 5:30 PM
Pyraminx Group 3 of 3 Scramble 5:30 PM – 5:45 PM

Sarah Strong

Event Group Role Time
Clock Group 2 of 2 Run 9:25 AM – 9:50 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 1 of 3 Judge 10:40 AM – 10:55 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 2 of 3 Judge 10:55 AM – 11:10 AM
Square-1 Group 1 of 2 Run 11:10 AM – 11:25 AM
Square-1 Group 2 of 2 Run 11:25 AM – 11:45 AM
4x4x4 Cube Group 1 of 5 Run 11:45 AM – 12:05 PM
4x4x4 Cube Group 2 of 5 Run 12:05 PM – 12:20 PM
4x4x4 Cube Group 3 of 5 Run 12:20 PM – 12:35 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 2 of 5 Data Entry 1:45 PM – 2:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 3 of 5 Data Entry 2:00 PM – 2:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 4 of 5 Data Entry 2:15 PM – 2:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 5 of 5 Data Entry 2:30 PM – 2:50 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 2 of 8 Judge 2:50 PM – 3:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 3 of 8 Judge 3:10 PM – 3:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 4 of 8 Judge 3:30 PM – 3:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 5 of 8 Run 3:45 PM – 4:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 6 of 8 Run 4:00 PM – 4:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 7 of 8 Run 4:15 PM – 4:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 8 of 8 Run 4:30 PM – 4:45 PM
Skewb Group 1 of 2 Run 4:45 PM – 5:00 PM
Skewb Group 2 of 2 Run 5:00 PM – 5:15 PM
Pyraminx Group 2 of 3 Run 5:15 PM – 5:30 PM
Pyraminx Group 3 of 3 Run 5:30 PM – 5:45 PM
Skewb Final Run 5:45 PM – 6:00 PM
Pyraminx Final Data Entry 6:00 PM – 6:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final Run 6:15 PM – 6:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final Run 6:30 PM – 6:45 PM

Thomas Imada

Event Group Role Time
7x7x7 Cube Group 1 of 1 Judge 9:00 AM – 9:25 AM
Clock Group 2 of 2 Judge 9:25 AM – 9:50 AM
6x6x6 Cube Group 1 of 1 Judge 9:50 AM – 10:15 AM
Megaminx Group 1 of 1 Judge 10:15 AM – 10:40 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 1 of 3 Judge 10:40 AM – 10:55 AM
5x5x5 Cube Group 1 of 3 Judge 12:50 PM – 1:10 PM
5x5x5 Cube Group 2 of 3 Judge 1:10 PM – 1:30 PM
5x5x5 Cube Group 3 of 3 Judge 1:30 PM – 1:45 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 2 of 5 Scramble 1:45 PM – 2:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 3 of 5 Scramble 2:00 PM – 2:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 4 of 5 Scramble 2:15 PM – 2:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 5 of 5 Scramble 2:30 PM – 2:50 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 2 of 8 Judge 2:50 PM – 3:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 3 of 8 Judge 3:10 PM – 3:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 4 of 8 Judge 3:30 PM – 3:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 5 of 8 Judge 3:45 PM – 4:00 PM
Skewb Group 1 of 2 Judge 4:45 PM – 5:00 PM
Skewb Group 2 of 2 Judge 5:00 PM – 5:15 PM
Pyraminx Group 2 of 3 Judge 5:15 PM – 5:30 PM
Pyraminx Group 3 of 3 Judge 5:30 PM – 5:45 PM
Skewb Final Judge 5:45 PM – 6:00 PM
Pyraminx Final Judge 6:00 PM – 6:15 PM

Wendy Nieuwland

Event Group Role Time
7x7x7 Cube Group 1 of 1 Run 9:00 AM – 9:25 AM
6x6x6 Cube Group 1 of 1 Run 9:50 AM – 10:15 AM
Megaminx Group 1 of 1 Run 10:15 AM – 10:40 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 1 of 3 Run 10:40 AM – 10:55 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 3 of 3 Run 11:10 AM – 11:25 AM
5x5x5 Cube Group 1 of 3 Judge 12:50 PM – 1:10 PM
5x5x5 Cube Group 2 of 3 Judge 1:10 PM – 1:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 2 of 5 Run 1:45 PM – 2:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 3 of 5 Run 2:00 PM – 2:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 4 of 5 Run 2:15 PM – 2:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 5 of 5 Run 2:30 PM – 2:50 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 2 of 8 Run 2:50 PM – 3:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 3 of 8 Run 3:10 PM – 3:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 4 of 8 Run 3:30 PM – 3:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 5 of 8 Run 3:45 PM – 4:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 6 of 8 Run 4:00 PM – 4:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 8 of 8 Judge 4:30 PM – 4:45 PM
Skewb Group 1 of 2 Judge 4:45 PM – 5:00 PM
Skewb Group 2 of 2 Judge 5:00 PM – 5:15 PM
Pyraminx Group 2 of 3 Judge 5:15 PM – 5:30 PM
Pyraminx Group 3 of 3 Judge 5:30 PM – 5:45 PM
Skewb Final Judge 5:45 PM – 6:00 PM
Pyraminx Final Judge 6:00 PM – 6:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final Judge 6:15 PM – 6:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final Judge 6:30 PM – 6:45 PM

As per article 1e2 of the WCA Regulations, every competitor must be available for judging.

All competitors (excluding first-time competitors) have been assigned 2 to 4 groups for judging. Please be available at your assigned times. We thank you for helping this competition run smoothly!

Official competition staff can find their assigned roles here.

Benjamin Lê

Event Group Role Time
Skewb Group 1 of 2 Judge 4:45 PM – 5:00 PM
Pyraminx Group 1 of 3 Judge 5:00 PM – 5:15 PM
Skewb Final Judge 5:45 PM – 6:00 PM

Benson Lau

Event Group Role Time
Clock Group 2 of 2 Judge 9:25 AM – 9:50 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 1 of 3 Judge 10:40 AM – 10:55 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 2 of 3 Judge 10:55 AM – 11:10 AM
4x4x4 Cube Group 4 of 5 Judge 12:35 PM – 12:50 PM

Bogdan Andrei Feher

Event Group Role Time
4x4x4 Cube Group 5 of 5 Judge 12:50 PM – 1:10 PM
5x5x5 Cube Group 2 of 3 Judge 1:10 PM – 1:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 1 of 8 Judge 2:30 PM – 2:50 PM

Breton MacDonald

Event Group Role Time
3x3x3 Cube Group 6 of 8 Judge 4:00 PM – 4:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 7 of 8 Judge 4:15 PM – 4:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 8 of 8 Judge 4:30 PM – 4:45 PM

Claire Henderson

Event Group Role Time
3x3x3 Cube Group 7 of 8 Judge 4:15 PM – 4:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 8 of 8 Judge 4:30 PM – 4:45 PM

Colin Gawthroupe

Event Group Role Time
2x2x2 Cube Group 4 of 5 Judge 2:15 PM – 2:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 5 of 5 Judge 2:30 PM – 2:50 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 8 of 8 Judge 4:30 PM – 4:45 PM

Diego Rodriguez-Ramirez

Event Group Role Time
Clock Group 2 of 2 Judge 9:25 AM – 9:50 AM
Megaminx Group 1 of 1 Judge 10:15 AM – 10:40 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 2 of 3 Judge 10:55 AM – 11:10 AM

Elliot Mauricette

Event Group Role Time
4x4x4 Cube Group 4 of 5 Judge 12:35 PM – 12:50 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 4 of 8 Judge 3:30 PM – 3:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 5 of 8 Judge 3:45 PM – 4:00 PM

Emma Kennedy

Event Group Role Time
2x2x2 Cube Group 1 of 5 Judge 1:30 PM – 1:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 1 of 8 Judge 2:30 PM – 2:50 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 7 of 8 Judge 4:15 PM – 4:30 PM

Ethan Campbell

Event Group Role Time
4x4x4 Cube Group 1 of 5 Judge 11:45 AM – 12:05 PM
4x4x4 Cube Group 3 of 5 Judge 12:20 PM – 12:35 PM
Skewb Final Judge 5:45 PM – 6:00 PM

Gabrielle Morasse

Event Group Role Time
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 3 of 3 Judge 11:10 AM – 11:25 AM
Square-1 Group 2 of 2 Judge 11:25 AM – 11:45 AM
5x5x5 Cube Group 2 of 3 Judge 1:10 PM – 1:30 PM

Jensen Belen-Brown

Event Group Role Time
5x5x5 Cube Group 1 of 3 Judge 12:50 PM – 1:10 PM
5x5x5 Cube Group 2 of 3 Judge 1:10 PM – 1:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 1 of 5 Judge 1:30 PM – 1:45 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 2 of 5 Judge 1:45 PM – 2:00 PM

Kai Dayle

Event Group Role Time
2x2x2 Cube Final Judge 6:15 PM – 6:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final Judge 6:30 PM – 6:45 PM

Keegan Phillips

Event Group Role Time
Square-1 Group 2 of 2 Judge 11:25 AM – 11:45 AM
3x3x3 Cube Group 7 of 8 Judge 4:15 PM – 4:30 PM
Pyraminx Group 2 of 3 Judge 5:15 PM – 5:30 PM

Koda Cobierski

Event Group Role Time
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 3 of 3 Judge 11:10 AM – 11:25 AM
2x2x2 Cube Group 4 of 5 Judge 2:15 PM – 2:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 1 of 8 Judge 2:30 PM – 2:50 PM

Lin Salvo

Event Group Role Time
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 3 of 3 Judge 11:10 AM – 11:25 AM
4x4x4 Cube Group 4 of 5 Judge 12:35 PM – 12:50 PM
5x5x5 Cube Group 1 of 3 Judge 12:50 PM – 1:10 PM

Lucas Nieuwland

Event Group Role Time
Skewb Final Judge 5:45 PM – 6:00 PM
Pyraminx Final Judge 6:00 PM – 6:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final Judge 6:15 PM – 6:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final Judge 6:30 PM – 6:45 PM

Nathan Dwyer

Event Group Role Time
Clock Group 2 of 2 Judge 9:25 AM – 9:50 AM
Megaminx Group 1 of 1 Judge 10:15 AM – 10:40 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 2 of 3 Judge 10:55 AM – 11:10 AM
2x2x2 Cube Group 3 of 5 Judge 2:00 PM – 2:15 PM

Nathan Glajch

Event Group Role Time
4x4x4 Cube Group 3 of 5 Judge 12:20 PM – 12:35 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 1 of 5 Judge 1:30 PM – 1:45 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 2 of 5 Judge 1:45 PM – 2:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 3 of 5 Judge 2:00 PM – 2:15 PM

Nicholas Patterson

Event Group Role Time
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 2 of 3 Judge 10:55 AM – 11:10 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 3 of 3 Judge 11:10 AM – 11:25 AM
5x5x5 Cube Group 2 of 3 Judge 1:10 PM – 1:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final Judge 6:30 PM – 6:45 PM

Nicole Wang

Event Group Role Time
Square-1 Group 1 of 2 Judge 11:10 AM – 11:25 AM
2x2x2 Cube Group 1 of 5 Judge 1:30 PM – 1:45 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 2 of 5 Judge 1:45 PM – 2:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 3 of 5 Judge 2:00 PM – 2:15 PM

Noah Porter

Event Group Role Time
Square-1 Group 1 of 2 Judge 11:10 AM – 11:25 AM
4x4x4 Cube Group 1 of 5 Judge 11:45 AM – 12:05 PM
4x4x4 Cube Group 2 of 5 Judge 12:05 PM – 12:20 PM
4x4x4 Cube Group 5 of 5 Judge 12:50 PM – 1:10 PM

Omar Ellabban

Event Group Role Time
2x2x2 Cube Group 2 of 5 Judge 1:45 PM – 2:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 3 of 5 Judge 2:00 PM – 2:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 4 of 5 Judge 2:15 PM – 2:30 PM

Roan Paone

Event Group Role Time
Megaminx Group 1 of 1 Judge 10:15 AM – 10:40 AM
Square-1 Group 2 of 2 Judge 11:25 AM – 11:45 AM
4x4x4 Cube Group 2 of 5 Judge 12:05 PM – 12:20 PM

Sebastian Virág

Event Group Role Time
4x4x4 Cube Group 2 of 5 Judge 12:05 PM – 12:20 PM
4x4x4 Cube Group 3 of 5 Judge 12:20 PM – 12:35 PM
4x4x4 Cube Group 4 of 5 Judge 12:35 PM – 12:50 PM

Seyon Satheesh

Event Group Role Time
3x3x3 Cube Group 2 of 8 Judge 2:50 PM – 3:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 3 of 8 Judge 3:10 PM – 3:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 4 of 8 Judge 3:30 PM – 3:45 PM

Siddharth Kanwar

Event Group Role Time
5x5x5 Cube Group 2 of 3 Judge 1:10 PM – 1:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 3 of 5 Judge 2:00 PM – 2:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 4 of 5 Judge 2:15 PM – 2:30 PM

Stephanie Fu

Event Group Role Time
3x3x3 Cube Group 1 of 8 Judge 2:30 PM – 2:50 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 2 of 8 Judge 2:50 PM – 3:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 3 of 8 Judge 3:10 PM – 3:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 4 of 8 Judge 3:30 PM – 3:45 PM

Swaathi Satheesh

Event Group Role Time
2x2x2 Cube Group 3 of 5 Judge 2:00 PM – 2:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 6 of 8 Judge 4:00 PM – 4:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 7 of 8 Judge 4:15 PM – 4:30 PM

Venkat Ramkumar

Event Group Role Time
4x4x4 Cube Group 1 of 5 Judge 11:45 AM – 12:05 PM
4x4x4 Cube Group 2 of 5 Judge 12:05 PM – 12:20 PM
4x4x4 Cube Group 3 of 5 Judge 12:20 PM – 12:35 PM

Yiming Lu

Event Group Role Time
4x4x4 Cube Group 3 of 5 Judge 12:20 PM – 12:35 PM
4x4x4 Cube Group 4 of 5 Judge 12:35 PM – 12:50 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 4 of 5 Judge 2:15 PM – 2:30 PM

Zhivko Radkov Dimitrov

Event Group Role Time
4x4x4 Cube Group 4 of 5 Judge 12:35 PM – 12:50 PM
4x4x4 Cube Group 5 of 5 Judge 12:50 PM – 1:10 PM
5x5x5 Cube Group 2 of 3 Judge 1:10 PM – 1:30 PM

Find your name below to see the timeslots you are scheduled to compete in for the first round of each event. Please plan to arrive to each of your groups 5 minutes before it is scheduled to begin. If you are competing in back-to-back groups, please arrive to your next group as soon as you are done competing in the previous group. Showing up excessively late to your group may result in not being allowed to compete in that event.

Abdullah Gulab

Event Group Time
7x7x7 Cube Group 1 of 1 9:00 AM – 9:25 AM
Clock Group 2 of 2 9:25 AM – 9:50 PM
6x6x6 Cube Group 1 of 1 9:50 AM – 10:15 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 3 of 3 11:10 AM – 11:25 AM

Agilan Hariharan

Event Group Time
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 1 of 3 10:40 AM – 10:55 AM
2x2x2 Cube Group 3 of 5 2:00 PM – 2:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 5 of 8 3:45 PM – 4:00 PM
Pyraminx Group 3 of 3 5:30 PM – 5:45 PM

Ahmet Turker

Event Group Time
4x4x4 Cube Group 2 of 5 12:05 PM – 12:20 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 3 of 5 2:00 PM – 2:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 4 of 8 3:30 PM – 3:45 PM
Pyraminx Group 2 of 3 5:15 PM – 5:30 PM

Alexandre Ondet

Event Group Time
6x6x6 Cube Group 1 of 1 9:50 AM – 10:15 AM
4x4x4 Cube Group 4 of 5 12:35 PM – 12:50 PM
5x5x5 Cube Group 2 of 3 1:10 PM – 1:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 7 of 8 4:15 PM – 4:30 PM

Alvin Li

Event Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Group 3 of 5 2:00 PM – 2:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 4 of 8 3:30 PM – 3:45 PM

Ben Price

Event Group Time
4x4x4 Cube Group 2 of 5 12:05 PM – 12:20 PM
5x5x5 Cube Group 1 of 3 12:50 PM – 1:10 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 3 of 5 2:00 PM – 2:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 4 of 8 3:30 PM – 3:45 PM

Ben Russell

Event Group Time
3x3x3 Cube Group 4 of 8 3:30 PM – 3:45 PM

Benjamin Lê

Event Group Time
4x4x4 Cube Group 3 of 5 12:20 PM – 12:35 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 4 of 5 2:15 PM – 2:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 5 of 8 3:45 PM – 4:00 PM
Pyraminx Group 3 of 3 5:30 PM – 5:45 PM

Benson Lau

Event Group Time
7x7x7 Cube Group 1 of 1 9:00 AM – 9:25 AM
6x6x6 Cube Group 1 of 1 9:50 AM – 10:15 AM
Megaminx Group 1 of 1 10:15 AM – 10:40 AM
5x5x5 Cube Group 2 of 3 1:10 PM – 1:30 PM

Bogdan Andrei Feher

Event Group Time
Clock Group 2 of 2 9:25 AM – 9:50 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 3 of 3 11:10 AM – 11:25 AM
4x4x4 Cube Group 4 of 5 12:35 PM – 12:50 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 8 of 8 4:30 PM – 4:45 PM

Brennen Lin

Event Group Time
Clock Group 2 of 2 9:25 AM – 9:50 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 3 of 3 11:10 AM – 11:25 AM
2x2x2 Cube Group 5 of 5 2:30 PM – 2:50 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 8 of 8 4:30 PM – 4:45 PM

Breton MacDonald

Event Group Time
Megaminx Group 1 of 1 10:15 AM – 10:40 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 2 of 3 10:55 AM – 11:10 AM
4x4x4 Cube Group 3 of 5 12:20 PM – 12:35 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 5 of 8 3:45 PM – 4:00 PM

Brian Chae

Event Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Group 3 of 5 2:00 PM – 2:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 4 of 8 3:30 PM – 3:45 PM
Pyraminx Group 2 of 3 5:15 PM – 5:30 PM

Christopher Peters

Event Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Group 3 of 5 2:00 PM – 2:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 4 of 8 3:30 PM – 3:45 PM
Pyraminx Group 2 of 3 5:15 PM – 5:30 PM

Cillian Hughes

Event Group Time
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 1 of 3 10:40 AM – 10:55 AM
4x4x4 Cube Group 2 of 5 12:05 PM – 12:20 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 3 of 5 2:00 PM – 2:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 4 of 8 3:30 PM – 3:45 PM

Claire Henderson

Event Group Time
3x3x3 Cube Group 5 of 8 3:45 PM – 4:00 PM

Colin Gawthroupe

Event Group Time
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 2 of 3 10:55 AM – 11:10 AM
Square-1 Group 2 of 2 11:25 AM – 11:40 AM
2x2x2 Cube Group 3 of 5 2:00 PM – 2:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 7 of 8 4:15 PM – 4:30 PM

Daniel Daoust

Event Group Time
Clock Group 2 of 2 9:25 AM – 9:50 PM
4x4x4 Cube Group 4 of 5 12:35 PM – 12:50 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 4 of 5 2:15 PM – 2:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 5 of 8 3:45 PM – 4:00 PM

Declan Mindorff

Event Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Group 2 of 5 1:45 PM – 2:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 4 of 8 3:30 PM – 3:45 PM
Skewb Group 1 of 2 4:45 PM – 5:00 PM
Pyraminx Group 2 of 3 5:15 PM – 5:30 PM

Derek Ruffolo

Event Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Group 2 of 5 1:45 PM – 2:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 4 of 8 3:30 PM – 3:45 PM
Skewb Group 1 of 2 4:45 PM – 5:00 PM
Pyraminx Group 2 of 3 5:15 PM – 5:30 PM

Diego Rodriguez-Ramirez

Event Group Time
7x7x7 Cube Group 1 of 1 9:00 AM – 9:25 AM
6x6x6 Cube Group 1 of 1 9:50 AM – 10:15 AM
4x4x4 Cube Group 3 of 5 12:20 PM – 12:35 PM
5x5x5 Cube Group 2 of 3 1:10 PM – 1:30 PM

Eden R Soref

Event Group Time
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 1 of 3 10:40 AM – 10:55 AM
4x4x4 Cube Group 2 of 5 12:05 PM – 12:20 PM
5x5x5 Cube Group 1 of 3 12:50 PM – 1:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 4 of 8 3:30 PM – 3:45 PM

Elliot Mauricette

Event Group Time
Megaminx Group 1 of 1 10:15 AM – 10:40 AM
4x4x4 Cube Group 3 of 5 12:20 PM – 12:35 PM
5x5x5 Cube Group 2 of 3 1:10 PM – 1:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 7 of 8 4:15 PM – 4:30 PM

Emma Kennedy

Event Group Time
4x4x4 Cube Group 4 of 5 12:35 PM – 12:50 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 4 of 5 2:15 PM – 2:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 6 of 8 4:00 PM – 4:15 PM
Skewb Group 2 of 2 5:00 PM – 5:15 PM

Eric Wang

Event Group Time
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 1 of 3 10:40 AM – 10:55 AM
4x4x4 Cube Group 2 of 5 12:05 PM – 12:20 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 3 of 8 3:10 PM – 3:30 PM
Skewb Group 1 of 2 4:45 PM – 5:00 PM

Ethan Campbell

Event Group Time
4x4x4 Cube Group 3 of 5 12:20 PM – 12:35 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 4 of 5 2:15 PM – 2:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 6 of 8 4:00 PM – 4:15 PM
Skewb Group 2 of 2 5:00 PM – 5:15 PM

Ethan Polonsky

Event Group Time
Megaminx Group 1 of 1 10:15 AM – 10:40 AM
3x3x3 Cube Group 3 of 8 3:10 PM – 3:30 PM

Ethan Pronev

Event Group Time
4x4x4 Cube Group 1 of 5 11:40 AM – 12:05 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 2 of 5 1:45 PM – 2:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 3 of 8 3:10 PM – 3:30 PM

Evan Melnick

Event Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Group 2 of 5 1:45 PM – 2:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 3 of 8 3:10 PM – 3:30 PM
Skewb Group 1 of 2 4:45 PM – 5:00 PM
Pyraminx Group 2 of 3 5:15 PM – 5:30 PM

Fatima Gulab

Event Group Time
Clock Group 2 of 2 9:25 AM – 9:50 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 5 of 8 3:45 PM – 4:00 PM
Pyraminx Group 3 of 3 5:30 PM – 5:45 PM

Gabriel Mauricette

Event Group Time
4x4x4 Cube Group 2 of 5 12:05 PM – 12:20 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 3 of 8 3:10 PM – 3:30 PM
Pyraminx Group 2 of 3 5:15 PM – 5:30 PM

Gabrielle Morasse

Event Group Time
Clock Group 2 of 2 9:25 AM – 9:50 PM
Megaminx Group 1 of 1 10:15 AM – 10:40 AM
4x4x4 Cube Group 4 of 5 12:35 PM – 12:50 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 7 of 8 4:15 PM – 4:30 PM

Henry Hughes

Event Group Time
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 3 of 3 11:10 AM – 11:25 AM
4x4x4 Cube Group 5 of 5 12:50 PM – 1:10 PM
5x5x5 Cube Group 3 of 3 1:30 PM – 1:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 8 of 8 4:30 PM – 4:45 PM

Hirad Dehghani

Event Group Time
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 1 of 3 10:40 AM – 10:55 AM
4x4x4 Cube Group 2 of 5 12:05 PM – 12:20 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 3 of 8 3:10 PM – 3:30 PM

Ian Fredericks

Event Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Group 2 of 5 1:45 PM – 2:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 3 of 8 3:10 PM – 3:30 PM
Skewb Group 1 of 2 4:45 PM – 5:00 PM
Pyraminx Group 2 of 3 5:15 PM – 5:30 PM

James Fan

Event Group Time
3x3x3 Cube Group 3 of 8 3:10 PM – 3:30 PM

Jensen Belen-Brown

Event Group Time
Square-1 Group 2 of 2 11:25 AM – 11:40 AM
2x2x2 Cube Group 5 of 5 2:30 PM – 2:50 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 8 of 8 4:30 PM – 4:45 PM
Pyraminx Group 3 of 3 5:30 PM – 5:45 PM

Jeremy Anderson

Event Group Time
6x6x6 Cube Group 1 of 1 9:50 AM – 10:15 AM
4x4x4 Cube Group 3 of 5 12:20 PM – 12:35 PM
5x5x5 Cube Group 2 of 3 1:10 PM – 1:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 5 of 8 3:45 PM – 4:00 PM

Jerren Wang

Event Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Group 2 of 5 1:45 PM – 2:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 3 of 8 3:10 PM – 3:30 PM
Pyraminx Group 2 of 3 5:15 PM – 5:30 PM

Jimmy Fredericks

Event Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Group 2 of 5 1:45 PM – 2:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 3 of 8 3:10 PM – 3:30 PM

Joshua Wright

Event Group Time
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 1 of 3 10:40 AM – 10:55 AM
4x4x4 Cube Group 1 of 5 11:40 AM – 12:05 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 2 of 5 1:45 PM – 2:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 2 of 8 2:50 PM – 3:10 PM

Justin Chen

Event Group Time
Clock Group 1 of 2 9:00 AM – 9:25 AM
Square-1 Group 1 of 2 11:10 AM – 11:25 AM
2x2x2 Cube Group 2 of 5 1:45 PM – 2:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 2 of 8 2:50 PM – 3:10 PM

Kai Dayle

Event Group Time
Square-1 Group 2 of 2 11:25 AM – 11:40 AM
4x4x4 Cube Group 3 of 5 12:20 PM – 12:35 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 4 of 5 2:15 PM – 2:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 6 of 8 4:00 PM – 4:15 PM

Keegan Phillips

Event Group Time
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 2 of 3 10:55 AM – 11:10 AM
2x2x2 Cube Group 4 of 5 2:15 PM – 2:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 6 of 8 4:00 PM – 4:15 PM
Skewb Group 2 of 2 5:00 PM – 5:15 PM

Koda Cobierski

Event Group Time
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 2 of 3 10:55 AM – 11:10 AM
2x2x2 Cube Group 3 of 5 2:00 PM – 2:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 6 of 8 4:00 PM – 4:15 PM
Skewb Group 2 of 2 5:00 PM – 5:15 PM

Lin Salvo

Event Group Time
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 2 of 3 10:55 AM – 11:10 AM
4x4x4 Cube Group 3 of 5 12:20 PM – 12:35 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 5 of 5 2:30 PM – 2:50 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 6 of 8 4:00 PM – 4:15 PM

Logan Ge

Event Group Time
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 1 of 3 10:40 AM – 10:55 AM
5x5x5 Cube Group 1 of 3 12:50 PM – 1:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 2 of 8 2:50 PM – 3:10 PM
Skewb Group 1 of 2 4:45 PM – 5:00 PM

Lucas Nieuwland

Event Group Time
Clock Group 2 of 2 9:25 AM – 9:50 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 2 of 3 10:55 AM – 11:10 AM
Square-1 Group 2 of 2 11:25 AM – 11:40 AM
5x5x5 Cube Group 2 of 3 1:10 PM – 1:30 PM

Mark Abboud

Event Group Time
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 1 of 3 10:40 AM – 10:55 AM
4x4x4 Cube Group 1 of 5 11:40 AM – 12:05 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 2 of 5 1:45 PM – 2:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 2 of 8 2:50 PM – 3:10 PM

Matthew Krawczyk

Event Group Time
Clock Group 2 of 2 9:25 AM – 9:50 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 2 of 3 10:55 AM – 11:10 AM
4x4x4 Cube Group 4 of 5 12:35 PM – 12:50 PM
5x5x5 Cube Group 2 of 3 1:10 PM – 1:30 PM

Micah William

Event Group Time
4x4x4 Cube Group 1 of 5 11:40 AM – 12:05 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 1 of 5 1:30 PM – 1:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 2 of 8 2:50 PM – 3:10 PM
Pyraminx Group 2 of 3 5:15 PM – 5:30 PM

Morgan Yeh

Event Group Time
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 3 of 3 11:10 AM – 11:25 AM
4x4x4 Cube Group 4 of 5 12:35 PM – 12:50 PM
5x5x5 Cube Group 1 of 3 12:50 PM – 1:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 8 of 8 4:30 PM – 4:45 PM

Nathan Dwyer

Event Group Time
7x7x7 Cube Group 1 of 1 9:00 AM – 9:25 AM
4x4x4 Cube Group 5 of 5 12:50 PM – 1:10 PM
5x5x5 Cube Group 3 of 3 1:30 PM – 1:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 8 of 8 4:30 PM – 4:45 PM

Nathan Glajch

Event Group Time
6x6x6 Cube Group 1 of 1 9:50 AM – 10:15 AM
4x4x4 Cube Group 2 of 5 12:05 PM – 12:20 PM
5x5x5 Cube Group 2 of 3 1:10 PM – 1:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 7 of 8 4:15 PM – 4:30 PM

Nicholas Patterson

Event Group Time
Megaminx Group 1 of 1 10:15 AM – 10:40 AM
4x4x4 Cube Group 5 of 5 12:50 PM – 1:10 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 5 of 5 2:30 PM – 2:50 PM
Skewb Group 2 of 2 5:00 PM – 5:15 PM

Nicole Wang

Event Group Time
Square-1 Group 2 of 2 11:25 AM – 11:40 AM
4x4x4 Cube Group 4 of 5 12:35 PM – 12:50 PM
5x5x5 Cube Group 2 of 3 1:10 PM – 1:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 7 of 8 4:15 PM – 4:30 PM

Noah Porter

Event Group Time
Square-1 Group 2 of 2 11:25 AM – 11:40 AM
4x4x4 Cube Group 4 of 5 12:35 PM – 12:50 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 4 of 5 2:15 PM – 2:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 7 of 8 4:15 PM – 4:30 PM

Olin Skinner

Event Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Group 1 of 5 1:30 PM – 1:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 2 of 8 2:50 PM – 3:10 PM
Skewb Group 1 of 2 4:45 PM – 5:00 PM
Pyraminx Group 1 of 3 5:00 PM – 5:15 PM

Omar Ellabban

Event Group Time
7x7x7 Cube Group 1 of 1 9:00 AM – 9:25 AM
6x6x6 Cube Group 1 of 1 9:50 AM – 10:15 AM
5x5x5 Cube Group 3 of 3 1:30 PM – 1:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 8 of 8 4:30 PM – 4:45 PM

Peter Charbonneau

Event Group Time
4x4x4 Cube Group 1 of 5 11:40 AM – 12:05 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 2 of 8 2:50 PM – 3:10 PM
Skewb Group 1 of 2 4:45 PM – 5:00 PM
Pyraminx Group 1 of 3 5:00 PM – 5:15 PM

Peter Osudar

Event Group Time
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 2 of 3 10:55 AM – 11:10 AM
2x2x2 Cube Group 4 of 5 2:15 PM – 2:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 6 of 8 4:00 PM – 4:15 PM
Pyraminx Group 3 of 3 5:30 PM – 5:45 PM

Roan Paone

Event Group Time
6x6x6 Cube Group 1 of 1 9:50 AM – 10:15 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 3 of 3 11:10 AM – 11:25 AM
5x5x5 Cube Group 3 of 3 1:30 PM – 1:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 8 of 8 4:30 PM – 4:45 PM

Robert Hu

Event Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Group 1 of 5 1:30 PM – 1:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 2 of 8 2:50 PM – 3:10 PM
Pyraminx Group 1 of 3 5:00 PM – 5:15 PM

Ruichen Wang

Event Group Time
Clock Group 1 of 2 9:00 AM – 9:25 AM
4x4x4 Cube Group 1 of 5 11:40 AM – 12:05 PM
5x5x5 Cube Group 1 of 3 12:50 PM – 1:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 2 of 8 2:50 PM – 3:10 PM

Ryan Wu

Event Group Time
7x7x7 Cube Group 1 of 1 9:00 AM – 9:25 AM
Megaminx Group 1 of 1 10:15 AM – 10:40 AM
Square-1 Group 2 of 2 11:25 AM – 11:40 AM
3x3x3 Cube Group 8 of 8 4:30 PM – 4:45 PM

Sanay Kothalkar

Event Group Time
4x4x4 Cube Group 1 of 5 11:40 AM – 12:05 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 2 of 8 2:50 PM – 3:10 PM
Skewb Group 1 of 2 4:45 PM – 5:00 PM
Pyraminx Group 1 of 3 5:00 PM – 5:15 PM

Sarah Strong

Event Group Time
7x7x7 Cube Group 1 of 1 9:00 AM – 9:25 AM
6x6x6 Cube Group 1 of 1 9:50 AM – 10:15 AM
Megaminx Group 1 of 1 10:15 AM – 10:40 AM

Scott Peters

Event Group Time
Square-1 Group 1 of 2 11:10 AM – 11:25 AM
4x4x4 Cube Group 1 of 5 11:40 AM – 12:05 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 1 of 5 1:30 PM – 1:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 1 of 8 2:30 PM – 2:50 PM

Sebastian Virág

Event Group Time
Clock Group 2 of 2 9:25 AM – 9:50 PM
Square-1 Group 2 of 2 11:25 AM – 11:40 AM
2x2x2 Cube Group 5 of 5 2:30 PM – 2:50 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 7 of 8 4:15 PM – 4:30 PM

Seyon Satheesh

Event Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Group 5 of 5 2:30 PM – 2:50 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 6 of 8 4:00 PM – 4:15 PM
Skewb Group 2 of 2 5:00 PM – 5:15 PM
Pyraminx Group 3 of 3 5:30 PM – 5:45 PM

Siddharth Kanwar

Event Group Time
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 1 of 3 10:40 AM – 10:55 AM
4x4x4 Cube Group 3 of 5 12:20 PM – 12:35 PM
5x5x5 Cube Group 1 of 3 12:50 PM – 1:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 5 of 8 3:45 PM – 4:00 PM

Stephanie Fu

Event Group Time
3x3x3 Cube Group 6 of 8 4:00 PM – 4:15 PM

Swaathi Satheesh

Event Group Time
2x2x2 Cube Group 4 of 5 2:15 PM – 2:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 5 of 8 3:45 PM – 4:00 PM
Skewb Group 1 of 2 4:45 PM – 5:00 PM
Pyraminx Group 3 of 3 5:30 PM – 5:45 PM

Thomas Imada

Event Group Time
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 2 of 3 10:55 AM – 11:10 AM
Square-1 Group 1 of 2 11:10 AM – 11:25 AM
4x4x4 Cube Group 4 of 5 12:35 PM – 12:50 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 7 of 8 4:15 PM – 4:30 PM

Venkat Ramkumar

Event Group Time
Square-1 Group 2 of 2 11:25 AM – 11:40 AM
2x2x2 Cube Group 4 of 5 2:15 PM – 2:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 7 of 8 4:15 PM – 4:30 PM
Pyraminx Group 3 of 3 5:30 PM – 5:45 PM

William Zhou

Event Group Time
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 1 of 3 10:40 AM – 10:55 AM
4x4x4 Cube Group 1 of 5 11:40 AM – 12:05 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 1 of 5 1:30 PM – 1:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 1 of 8 2:30 PM – 2:50 PM

Yeban Kim

Event Group Time
4x4x4 Cube Group 1 of 5 11:40 AM – 12:05 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 1 of 5 1:30 PM – 1:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 1 of 8 2:30 PM – 2:50 PM

Yeguk Kim

Event Group Time
6x6x6 Cube Group 1 of 1 9:50 AM – 10:15 AM
4x4x4 Cube Group 2 of 5 12:05 PM – 12:20 PM
5x5x5 Cube Group 1 of 3 12:50 PM – 1:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 1 of 8 2:30 PM – 2:50 PM

Yiming Lu

Event Group Time
4x4x4 Cube Group 2 of 5 12:05 PM – 12:20 PM
5x5x5 Cube Group 2 of 3 1:10 PM – 1:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube Group 3 of 5 2:00 PM – 2:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 5 of 8 3:45 PM – 4:00 PM

Zhivko Radkov Dimitrov

Event Group Time
3x3x3 One-Handed Group 2 of 3 10:55 AM – 11:10 AM
Square-1 Group 1 of 2 11:10 AM – 11:25 AM
4x4x4 Cube Group 3 of 5 12:20 PM – 12:35 PM
3x3x3 Cube Group 6 of 8 4:00 PM – 4:15 PM

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.