Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu I Bełżyce 2021


Date
Jul 3 - 4, 2021
City
Bełżyce, Poland
Venue

Szkoła Podstawowa nr 1 im. Jana Pawła II w Bełżycach

Address
ul. Biskupa Wilczyńskiego 62, 24-200 Bełżyce
Details

Sports hall

Website
Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu I Bełżyce 2021 website
Contact

4Event Team

Organizer
Piotr Tokarski
WCA Delegate
Przemysław Rogalski
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Prosimy o zapoznanie się z zakładką COVID-19.


Please check out COVID-19 tab.

Events
Main event
Competitors
110
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50 zł (Polish Złoty).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
We encourage everyone to register for the events they want to compete in via your online registration, however you may add events to your registration up until the event has started.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of 10 zł (Polish Złoty).

Opłata wpisowa oraz opłata dla gości na te zawody będą opłacane na miejscu zawodów.

Lista rezerwowa zostanie opróżniona w momencie zakończenia rejestracji.


Registration fee and guest fee will be both payed at the competition venue.

Waiting list will be cleared at the end of registration period.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tymon Kolasiński won with an average of 5.93 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Kajetan Opach finished second (7.78) and Łukasz Burliga finished third (7.89).

European records: Tymon Kolasiński‎ 3x3x3 Cube 5.60 (average), 5x5x5 Cube 37.89 (single), 5x5x5 Cube 42.12 (average), 6x6x6 Cube 1:13.64 (single), and 6x6x6 Cube 1:20.36 (average).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 5.80 5.93 Poland 6.545.985.915.805.91
2 Kajetan Opach 6.86 7.78 Poland 7.606.867.558.188.22
3 Łukasz Burliga 6.71 7.89 Poland 8.376.718.177.148.41

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kajetan Opach 1.49 1.81 Poland 1.492.001.841.921.68
2 Adam Jagła 1.57 2.03 Poland 2.321.901.863.801.57
3 Piotr Tokarski 1.79 2.23 Poland 1.874.512.132.701.79

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 19.35 NR 23.10 NR Poland 20.9829.1519.3525.4622.86
2 Karol Zakrzewski 27.35 30.70 Poland 33.0234.2027.3529.0530.04
3 Magdalena Pabisz 27.79 31.00 Poland 27.7932.2235.7429.5631.22

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 39.77 44.01 Poland 39.7746.0344.7342.6844.63
2 Mateusz Szulik 52.20 55.36 Poland 56.9152.2052.8656.301:07.11
3 Michał Halczuk 54.43 57.49 Poland 58.0657.1454.4358.7557.28

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 1:13.64 ER 1:20.36 ER Poland 1:30.881:16.551:13.64
2 Michał Halczuk 1:44.09 1:48.60 Poland 1:50.441:51.261:44.09
3 Ivan Torgashov (Іван Торгашов) 1:55.90 NR 2:00.97 NR Israel 2:11.121:55.901:55.90

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 2:00.56 NR 2:11.69 Poland 2:15.262:00.562:19.24
2 Michał Halczuk 2:17.03 2:25.39 Poland 2:24.052:17.032:35.08
3 Ivan Torgashov (Іван Торгашов) 2:37.02 NR 2:43.77 NR Israel 2:51.622:42.682:37.02

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Krzysztof Bober 21.92 DNF Poland DNFDNF21.92
2 Radomił Baran 25.55 DNF Poland 25.55DNF26.24
3 Wojciech Rogoziński 26.19 DNF Poland 26.19DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karol Zakrzewski 11.05 12.60 Poland 13.1613.4611.0511.8512.78
2 Tymon Kolasiński 11.18 13.45 Poland 14.5611.1812.9519.0112.85
3 Łukasz Burliga 10.33 13.95 Poland 16.0310.3312.12DNF13.69

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Rogalski 6.45 6.93 Poland 6.457.496.637.266.90
2 Dawid Wójcik 6.28 6.94 Poland 6.286.927.587.536.37
3 Magdalena Pabisz 6.20 7.01 Poland 6.428.047.087.546.20

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Zych 35.52 36.72 NR Poland 37.4636.3935.5236.3238.05
2 Magdalena Pabisz 36.38 41.48 Poland 40.6341.5652.6536.3842.25
3 Bartłomiej Krokos 41.95 45.30 Poland 48.4841.9553.6243.8543.58

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 1.68 1.99 Poland 1.681.782.012.232.17
2 Piotr Olszewski 2.14 2.70 Poland 2.572.145.183.272.27
3 Dominik Górny 2.14 2.77 Poland 2.142.553.003.042.77

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Krasowski 1.52 2.45 Poland 2.421.522.333.062.59
2 Łukasz Burliga 1.68 2.78 Poland 3.011.682.612.822.92
3 Cezary Mach 2.27 3.09 Poland 3.132.273.294.812.86

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Krasowski 6.68 7.82 Poland 9.828.647.196.687.64
2 Jakub Hamkało 9.03 9.95 Poland 9.0319.3010.499.759.62
3 Mateusz Szulik 8.62 11.45 Poland 10.9012.348.6218.8911.10
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.