J Cube Jammu 2017


Date
Oct 15, 2017
City
Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India
Venue

Project Model Higher Secondary School

Address
Project Model Higher Secondary School, H NO 209, Sector 4, Pamposh Colony, Janipur, Jammu - 180007
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Akash Rupela, Arastu Sharma, and Vikrant Sharma
WCA Delegate
Akash Rupela
Information

Online registration is available till 10th October 2017. On the spot registration will be available from 8:00 to 9:00 A.M. on the day of competition. Visit Registration Procedure Tab for details.

Events
Main event
Competitors
11
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₹150 (Indian Rupee).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Akash Rupela won with an average of 9.84 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Ujjawal Pabreja finished second (11.30) and Prakhar Gupta finished third (15.13).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 9.10 9.84 India 10.279.739.109.5314.10
2 Ujjawal Pabreja 9.62 11.30 India 9.629.9012.9312.7611.23
3 Prakhar Gupta 13.21 15.13 India 14.4916.3714.5319.2513.21

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 2.44 3.34 India 2.443.683.053.304.94
2 Huzaif Ahmed 2.92 4.49 India 3.582.923.945.956.69
3 Prakhar Gupta 4.48 6.03 India 4.714.4811.047.276.10

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 33.95 39.70 India 41.5839.2433.9543.7738.29
2 Prakhar Gupta 1:00.91 1:04.47 India DNF1:01.801:07.191:04.431:00.91
3 Sahil Madnani 1:06.78 1:19.81 India 1:06.781:35.921:16.221:07.28DNF

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 1:09.31 1:25.24 India 1:09.311:22.341:39.841:28.721:24.67
2 Prakhar Gupta 1:49.15 1:52.68 India 1:56.461:50.121:51.451:49.152:03.01
3 Sahil Madnani 2:14.14 2:18.57 India 2:15.072:33.152:23.712:16.932:14.14

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 2:36.49 2:44.44 India 2:36.492:44.002:52.82
2 Prakhar Gupta 3:54.27 4:20.35 India 4:47.493:54.274:19.30
3 Sahil Madnani 8:02.30 DNF India DNFDNF8:02.30

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Prakhar Gupta 31 India 31
2 Akash Rupela 35 India 35
3 Ujjawal Pabreja 43 India 43

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 15.30 18.40 India 15.3019.2519.6421.3516.30
2 Ujjawal Pabreja 14.07 18.48 India 21.4519.1417.1819.1114.07
3 Prakhar Gupta 23.60 27.44 India 30.7830.6223.6025.1026.60

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Prakhar Gupta 5.45 8.88 India 9.819.619.937.215.45
2 Ujjawal Pabreja 7.06 9.04 India 7.0612.928.2711.247.62
3 Anish Bangotra 6.33 9.88 India 11.2014.118.896.339.54

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 5.99 8.06 India 9.307.995.998.068.12
2 Prakhar Gupta 5.25 9.16 India 8.899.575.2510.509.03
3 Sahil Madnani 8.67 12.79 India 13.9213.9510.5014.838.67

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 1:37.54 2:01.82 India 2:02.432:25.491:37.54
2 Prakhar Gupta 2:04.51 2:13.96 India 2:29.212:04.512:08.15
3 Sahil Madnani 4:58.92 DNF India DNF9:47.274:58.92
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.