Indianapolis Fall 2018


Date
Dec 1, 2018
City
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Venue

New Life Church

Address
7010 Thompson Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46239
Details

Church Gymnasium

Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Devin Guerrero and Tyler Brodzinski
WCA Delegate
James Hildreth
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

There is free parking on-site at the venue.

Events
Main event
Competitors
86
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $15 (United States Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Luke Garrett won with an average of 8.13 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. SeungBeom Cho (조승범) finished second (8.59) and Nolan Wood finished third (9.17).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luke Garrett 7.39 8.13 United States 8.388.647.398.317.70
2 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 6.54 8.59 Republic of Korea 9.3510.228.086.548.33
3 Nolan Wood 7.87 9.17 United States 8.35DNF10.827.878.34

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 29.15 31.10 Republic of Korea 30.3729.1533.2934.3029.65
2 Joshua Feran 33.94 38.54 United States 33.9444.6838.1841.0036.45
3 Edward Vakula 37.27 39.87 United States 45.1237.2738.2041.9639.44

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 1:50.55 1:55.61 Republic of Korea 1:56.301:50.551:59.99
2 James Hildreth 1:56.65 1:59.68 United States 2:01.301:56.652:01.10
3 Joshua Feran 2:04.85 2:11.91 United States 2:04.852:07.002:23.89

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 James Hildreth 2:47.41 2:58.21 United States 2:47.413:18.292:48.92
2 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 3:04.40 3:10.94 Republic of Korea 3:04.403:10.543:17.87
3 Devin Guerrero 3:03.11 3:12.70 United States 3:17.963:17.023:03.11

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 11.30 12.43 Republic of Korea 11.3013.1013.1811.9112.29
2 Luke Garrett 11.26 14.74 United States 11.2615.3217.3611.5517.92
3 Nolan Wood 11.96 16.16 United States 15.8714.4218.2011.9624.80

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Steven Wintringham 1.88 3.63 United States 3.093.614.191.884.30
2 Nolan Wood 2.79 3.68 United States 4.353.882.792.894.28
3 Edward Vakula 2.34 3.81 United States 2.343.394.253.805.34