Gujarat Cube Days 2017


Date
Jul 22 - 23, 2017
City
Anand, Gujarat, India
Venue

Community Hall, Behind Pioneer High School

Address
Community Hall, Bh. Pioneer High School , Juna Rasta , Anand, Gujarat-388001
Contact

Manan Patel Mob +91 8000531037, Shresth Shah Mob +91 9724372060

Organizers
Manan Patel and Shresth Shah
WCA Delegate
Akash Rupela
Information

Pre payment is compulsory for online registration which closes on 16 July 2017. On the spot registration will be available from 08:00 to 09:00 and 13:45 to 14:15 on 22nd July on first come first serve basis until competitor limit of 150 is reached. No exceptions will be entertained.

Events
Main event
Competitors
70
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₹150 (Indian Rupee).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Akash Rupela won with an average of 9.49 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jash Tejas Shah finished second (14.55) and Ankush Kumar finished third (14.85).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 6.96 9.49 India 12.218.3710.899.216.96
2 Jash Tejas Shah 12.37 14.55 India 14.9412.3715.5716.7813.13
3 Ankush Kumar 13.27 14.85 India 18.1615.6714.9313.2713.96

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jash Tejas Shah 3.36 4.34 India 5.685.883.833.503.36
2 Ankush Kumar 3.58 4.52 India 5.433.584.424.115.04
3 Amaan Shahana 4.59 5.32 India 5.275.675.014.597.22

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 44.20 44.90 India 44.8245.4044.2044.4747.92
2 Manan Patel 41.95 45.01 India 50.4741.9547.5543.3644.12
3 Akash Rupela 41.86 47.63 India 51.9746.5946.4241.8649.89

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 1:18.51 1:23.08 India 1:24.771:21.691:22.771:33.391:18.51
2 Manan Patel 1:26.68 1:40.08 India 1:26.681:42.861:41.301:47.391:36.07
3 Ankush Kumar 1:54.15 2:02.50 India 2:15.632:06.871:54.151:57.022:03.62

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 2:42.17 2:50.73 India 2:59.532:42.172:50.49
2 Manan Patel 3:01.75 3:10.09 India 3:18.753:01.753:09.78
3 Ankush Kumar 4:35.62 4:45.46 India 4:55.904:44.874:35.62

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manan Patel 4:39.60 4:55.67 India 5:00.185:07.244:39.60
2 Ankush Kumar 7:18.48 7:32.88 India 7:53.337:26.827:18.48

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 35.60 40.41 India 44.4941.1535.60
2 Kush Jajal 2:24.01 DNF India DNF2:33.742:24.01

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shresth Shah 62 India 62

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 14.61 17.79 India 14.6122.4315.3618.6619.36
2 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 19.94 21.27 India 20.5224.9420.2223.0619.94
3 Amaan Shahana 22.32 27.61 India 22.9028.45DNF31.4922.32

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amaan Shahana 5.43 5.91 India 5.565.435.886.287.78
2 Shresth Shah 5.43 6.79 India 6.797.455.4312.006.13
3 Jash Tejas Shah 5.36 6.93 India 5.3613.166.388.156.26

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rudraan Shah 11.31 12.35 India 11.7917.3011.3111.7213.55
2 Manan Patel 8.07 12.94 India 8.0714.2011.2720.5213.34
3 Jash Tejas Shah 12.00 13.89 India 12.1317.0615.0812.0014.45