GLS Cup IV 2018


Date
Aug 18 - 19, 2018
City
Gdańsk, Poland
Venue

Novotel Marina

Address
Jelitkowska 20 str, 80-342 Gdańsk, Poland
Details

"Morska" Room

Website
GLS Cup IV 2018 website
Contact

RubiART Contact

Organizers
Adam Polkowski and Karolina Wiącek
WCA Delegates
Adam Polkowski and Wojciech Szatanowski
Information

Competitors limit: 95

Events
Main event
Competitors
92
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 95 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 35 zł (Polish Złoty).

  1. Registration will take place on the competition website .
  2. Only online registration is possible. Registration will be open from 20th of July to 10th of August 2018
  3. Payment Details: Account holder: Karolina Wiącek PKO Bank Polski Account number: 91 1020 1811 0000 0402 0193 5246 Transfer title: ”Name Surname - GLS Cup IV 2018”) Registration Fee: 35 PLN
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Maciej Czapiewski won with an average of 7.97 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Tymon Kolasiński finished second (8.09) and Łukasz Burliga finished third (8.19).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maciej Czapiewski 7.13 7.97 Poland 9.048.487.138.067.37
2 Tymon Kolasiński 5.76 8.09 Poland 7.868.447.975.768.87
3 Łukasz Burliga 7.72 8.19 Poland 8.177.7210.518.447.95

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marek Pepke 22 NR 30.33 Poland 223633
2 Szymon Jeziorski 28 31.00 Poland 283233
3 Kacper Rafalski 28 32.00 Poland 362832

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Knott 4.69 5.67 Poland 4.695.626.725.545.84
2 Przemysław Rogalski 6.21 7.47 Poland 6.388.737.309.226.21
3 Marcin Jakubowski 8.34 8.97 Poland 8.759.928.509.658.34

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Zych 36.82 40.61 Poland 39.9844.9136.8242.1739.69
2 Szymon Malinowski 43.08 46.67 Poland 43.0851.6444.1944.1757.00
3 Maksymilian Piskorowski 46.20 52.91 Poland 55.181:07.3846.2052.8950.65

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 2.12 3.19 Poland 2.984.352.782.123.81
2 Piotr Olszewski 1.72 3.37 Poland 3.762.785.871.723.57
3 Maciej Czapiewski 2.95 3.82 Poland 6.584.113.503.862.95

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Burliga 2.29 2.71 Poland 2.332.292.892.903.05
2 Michał Rzewuski 2.38 2.93 Poland 2.382.972.922.894.68
3 Michał Krasowski 2.20 2.95 Poland 4.842.202.592.813.45

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Krasowski 9.10 10.02 Poland 13.2410.1510.259.109.65
2 Jan Zych 10.84 13.43 Poland 18.7910.8417.7411.3411.20
3 Wojciech Knott 13.92 16.07 Poland 16.7921.3814.4816.9313.92

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Jałocha 5:55.06 DNF Poland 5:55.06DNFDNF

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Knott 26.85 36.71 Poland 26.8539.3535.9641.5334.83
2 Michał Mlostek 32.59 37.98 Poland 33.1850.7338.7542.0032.59
3 Michał Krasowski 48.55 53.15 Poland 49.1651.7958.4948.551:10.82
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.