Dragon Side Open 2022


Date
Feb 12 - 13, 2022
City
Kraków, Poland
Venue

Instytut Elektroniki Akademii Górniczo-Hutniczej

Address
al. Mickiewicza 30, 30-059 Kraków
Details

Building C3, room 309

Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Hubert Firek and Hubert Hanusiak
WCA Delegates
Hubert Hanusiak, Jakub Hamkało, and Przemysław Rogalski
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please check out the COVID-19 tab!


Prosimy o sprawdzenie ważnych informacji w zakładce COVID-19!

Events
Main event
Competitors
23
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 25 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 30 zł (Polish Złoty).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until on the Register tab.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators are only permitted as companions of competitors.

In order to appear on competitor / waiting list you need to submit registration form and your registration fee must arrive at our account.
Registration Fee must be payed via bank transfer / BLIK:
Transfer details:
Bank account: PL 87 1160 2202 0000 0003 3357 7970
Title: "Name and Surname, Dragon Side Open 2022"
Recipient: Hubert Hanusiak
For data to other payment forms please contact organisers via email.

Each competitor is allowed to bring at most 1 guest!


Aby pojawić się na liście zawodników / rezerwowej musisz wypełnić formularz rejestracyjny i twoje wpisowe musi pojawić się na naszym koncie.
Wpisowe płatne przelewem bankowym / BLIK:
Dane do przelewu:
Numer konta: PL 87 1160 2202 0000 0003 3357 7970
Tytuł: "Imię i nazwisko, Dragon Side Open 2022"
Adresat: Hubert Hanusiak
Aby uzyskać dane do innych form płatności prosimy o kontakt mailowy.

Każdy zawodnik może przyprowadzić maksymalnie jednego gościa!

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Karol Piskorek won with an average of 5.58 seconds in the Clock event. Hubert Firek finished second (5.60) and Hubert Hanusiak finished third (5.69).

Bartłomiej Owczarek - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 28.59 33.50 Poland 36.4336.8428.5930.5633.52
First round 3 30.04 33.59 Poland 38.5730.3330.0434.4835.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 9 2:33.09 DNF Poland DNFDNF2:33.09
First round 10 1:11.81 1:46.41 Poland 1:48.631:11.812:18.79
Clock Second round 16 9.39 DNF Poland DNF14.479.3910.75DNF
First round 15 9.76 11.04 Poland 10.1410.4912.499.76DNF
Megaminx Final 3 48.14 51.27 Poland 50.8348.1452.9553.2750.02
Second round 4 52.12 55.70 Poland 55.0952.1257.4454.57DNF
First round 3 49.53 56.19 Poland 1:01.971:00.0949.7649.5358.72
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 5/5 33:15 Poland 3/3 17:135/5 33:15

Gabriel Rejdych - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 33.31 36.21 Poland 36.3138.4237.4234.8933.31
First round 4 32.47 35.79 Poland 36.0936.5440.1634.7332.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 10 3:34.20 DNF Poland DNF3:34.20DNF
First round 12 2:14.70 DNF Poland DNF2:14.702:36.26
Clock Second round 13 10.00 11.04 Poland 10.0012.6114.6810.3510.17
First round 11 8.27 10.15 Poland 9.4911.5810.4110.568.27
Megaminx Second round 12 1:13.52 1:25.36 Poland 1:39.081:22.761:13.521:25.001:28.32
First round 12 1:14.40 1:19.75 Poland 1:14.811:35.661:22.061:14.401:22.37
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 2/2 15:11 Poland 2/2 15:112/3 19:35

Hubert Firek - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 46.70 47.73 Poland 47.3247.9447.9346.7055.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNSDNS
Clock Final 2 4.63 5.60 Poland 6.885.645.755.424.63
Second round 2 5.81 5.93 Poland 7.155.816.075.865.87
First round 2 5.05 5.80 Poland 6.505.325.595.05DNF
Megaminx Final 5 1:04.38 1:10.11 Poland 1:05.551:16.311:09.701:04.381:15.07
Second round 5 1:01.05 1:03.58 Poland 1:05.081:04.061:10.221:01.601:01.05
First round 7 1:02.72 1:05.76 Poland 1:06.471:07.331:05.721:02.721:05.08

Hubert Hanusiak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 58.20 1:04.80 Poland 58.201:06.371:04.611:11.511:03.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
Clock Final 3 4.90 5.69 Poland 5.356.376.654.905.35
Second round 1 4.61 5.16 Poland 5.114.935.454.616.51
First round 6 4.56 6.79 Poland 10.574.569.035.885.45
Megaminx First round 13 1:19.31 1:27.75 Poland 1:28.561:49.681:28.281:19.311:26.41
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 15 DNF Poland DNFDNS

Jakub Hamkało - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First round 7 33.47 38.26 Poland 39.0142.5637.1138.6633.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 2:16.76 DNF Poland DNF2:16.762:20.73
Clock Second round 11 7.44 9.13 Poland 9.2410.30DNF7.447.85
First round 8 7.62 8.31 Poland 10.268.287.628.248.42
Megaminx Second round 11 1:04.24 1:12.34 Poland 1:12.401:04.241:12.711:13.261:11.91
First round 11 57.83 1:14.47 Poland 1:27.411:23.711:13.2057.831:06.50
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 15 DNF Poland DNFDNF

Jan Fonš - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 51.47 56.62 Czech Republic 58.4851.4759.7452.1659.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 11 DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNF
First round 9 52.24 DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF52.24
Clock First round 22 DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 11/13 52:58 Czech Republic 11/13 52:587/14 58:20

Jan Křížka - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:43.47 Czech Republic DNF1:43.47
Clock Second round 8 7.12 NR 8.40 NR Czech Republic 15.818.647.128.338.23
First round 12 7.71 NR 10.38 Czech Republic 7.7112.25DNF10.268.63

Jan Zych - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 30.71 35.87 Poland 36.8738.4130.7158.2832.33
First round 6 34.57 38.22 Poland 34.5742.6737.8141.8235.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 3:21.15 DNF Poland DNFDNF3:21.15
Megaminx Final 1 33.48 36.81 Poland 36.9133.4837.2236.2939.60
Second round 1 37.06 38.65 Poland 37.0642.3037.2438.0140.71
First round 1 32.61 37.14 Poland 43.4432.6134.5735.1641.69

Karol Piskorek - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 40.14 45.02 Poland 40.1446.2146.7442.1249.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 23.35 29.20 Poland 34.8823.3529.37
Second round 6 31.69 DNF Poland 31.69DNFDNF
First round 5 29.98 DNF Poland DNF35.7829.98
Clock Final 1 4.84 5.58 Poland DNF5.714.845.395.63
Second round 3 5.59 6.36 Poland 6.216.536.355.596.53
First round 1 5.12 5.78 Poland 5.125.895.256.197.64
Megaminx Second round 7 1:02.89 1:04.55 Poland 1:05.551:02.891:05.521:04.391:03.73
First round 10 1:01.70 1:11.29 Poland 1:08.031:15.271:14.191:11.651:01.70
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 23/23 57:37 Poland 19/25 1:00:0023/23 57:37

Krzysztof Bober - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 40.65 42.73 Poland 40.6542.1347.6141.0345.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 19.65 DNF Poland DNFDNF19.65
Second round 1 19.36 DNF Poland 19.3621.72DNF
First round 2 24.25 DNF Poland DNFDNF24.25
Clock First round 19 9.72 DNF Poland 9.72DNF10.88DNF10.05
Megaminx First round 15 1:22.95 1:35.93 Poland 1:51.821:29.831:45.851:22.951:32.12
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 47/54 59:44 Poland 47/54 59:4445/54 59:39

Magdalena Pabisz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 24.54 33.38 Poland 34.6024.5432.5333.0240.56
First round 1 27.41 29.77 Poland 27.4133.9329.9028.4530.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 11 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
First round 11 1:28.03 DNF Poland DNFDNF1:28.03
Clock Final 6 6.45 DNF Poland DNF6.776.45DNFDNF
Second round 6 6.48 7.59 Poland 6.5910.137.336.488.85
First round 3 5.21 5.89 Poland 5.255.217.135.309.34
Megaminx Final 2 37.58 38.63 Poland 38.5338.5537.5839.7238.80
Second round 2 37.19 41.13 Poland 41.7041.7740.4837.1941.20
First round 2 36.66 39.08 Poland 37.3641.7438.1446.5536.66
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 3/3 19:50 Poland 2/2 12:243/3 19:50

Maksymilian Majcher - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 49.12 59.83 Poland 1:11.9649.1256.771:03.9858.75
Clock First round 21 16.32 Poland 17.7916.32
Megaminx First round 16 58.60 DNF Poland 1:05.7358.60DNF59.34DNF

Mateusz Bednarczyk - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 34.13 38.91 Poland 34.1342.5243.4337.7536.46
First round 5 35.88 37.44 Poland 35.8843.2537.6337.7936.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
Clock First round 20 15.56 Poland 24.6315.56
Megaminx First round 14 1:20.15 1:29.15 Poland 1:26.561:37.251:32.371:20.151:28.52

Michał Bogdan - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 59.76 1:10.85 Poland 1:04.041:02.401:26.1259.76DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 7 36.66 DNF Poland 36.66DNFDNF
First round 4 28.70 DNF Poland 38.6528.70DNF
Clock First round 17 10.53 14.43 Poland 11.1710.5317.0715.04DNF
Megaminx First round 18 1:44.62 Poland 1:55.291:44.62
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 30/50 1:00:02 Poland 30/50 1:00:02DNF

Paweł Wilde - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:16.92 Poland 1:16.921:30.41
Clock Second round 14 8.15 11.76 Poland 8.1510.77DNF14.0010.51
First round 16 10.45 11.25 Poland 11.5110.4510.5011.75DNF
Megaminx First round 20 3:03.09 Poland 3:03.093:11.65

Piotr Olszewski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First round 8 35.41 39.41 Poland 43.7638.3536.4843.3935.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
Clock Final 4 5.46 6.11 Poland 6.39DNF5.466.055.88
Second round 5 5.46 7.38 Poland 8.007.526.965.467.65
First round 4 5.66 6.21 Poland 7.485.955.666.026.65
Megaminx Second round 8 1:01.52 1:05.47 Poland 1:03.171:01.521:03.121:10.121:13.58
First round 8 57.07 1:07.77 Poland 1:06.4657.071:05.521:13.661:11.33
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 15 DNF Poland DNFDNF

Przemysław Rogalski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 33.82 41.95 Poland 37.8633.8246.8345.7942.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
Clock Final 5 5.36 6.45 Poland DNF6.076.465.366.81
Second round 4 4.84 6.39 Poland 6.716.347.094.846.11
First round 5 4.87 6.70 Poland 7.004.87DNF5.907.20
Megaminx Second round 9 1:02.36 1:07.64 Poland 1:03.531:13.681:02.361:06.091:13.29
First round 5 57.58 1:02.32 Poland 57.5858.3658.271:10.341:20.32
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 3/4 35:30 Poland 5/8 1:00:003/4 35:30

Radomił Baran - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:15.22 Poland 1:15.221:16.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 22.47 24.56 Poland 22.4728.2622.95
Second round 3 24.12 25.89 Poland 26.1524.1227.41
First round 7 35.45 DNF Poland DNF35.45DNF
Clock Second round 9 7.12 8.60 Poland 7.129.558.52DNF7.73
First round 9 7.77 8.67 Poland 8.468.618.937.77DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 25/33 1:00:00 Poland DNS25/33 1:00:00

Radosław Opoka - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 45.30 54.52 Poland 58.5153.9055.2345.3054.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 23.37 DNF Poland DNF23.3727.80
Second round 5 27.58 DNF Poland 27.5829.12DNF
First round 3 24.60 DNF Poland 26.6024.60DNF
Clock Second round 7 7.61 8.36 Poland 8.5611.947.818.717.61
First round 14 7.75 10.69 Poland 9.2512.217.7510.62DNF
Megaminx First round 19 1:45.90 Poland 1:45.902:02.08
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 16/21 51:01 Poland DNS16/21 51:01

Szymon Grodzki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 47.67 53.19 Poland 54.7947.6750.6356.5154.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 8 1:43.53 DNF Poland 1:43.53DNFDNF
First round 8 49.34 DNF Poland 49.34DNFDNF
Clock Second round 15 6.09 DNF Poland DNF6.097.77DNF8.19
First round 7 7.26 8.17 Poland DNF7.267.827.848.84
Megaminx Second round 10 1:04.87 1:11.63 Poland 1:13.531:08.051:04.871:21.231:13.32
First round 9 1:04.25 1:11.21 Poland 1:15.811:04.251:08.451:18.731:09.38
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 7/9 54:55 Poland DNF7/9 54:55

Tomasz Cepil - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 35.32 39.65 Poland 39.1141.5339.9039.9435.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 20.31 DNF Poland 25.9420.31DNF
Second round 4 27.42 DNF Poland DNFDNF27.42
First round 6 30.06 DNF Poland DNF30.06DNF
Clock Second round 10 8.14 8.60 Poland 10.538.528.318.148.97
First round 10 8.67 9.54 Poland 9.4111.779.529.688.67
Megaminx Final 6 1:09.82 1:11.20 Poland 1:11.691:09.821:11.571:20.261:10.34
Second round 6 58.39 1:03.91 Poland 58.391:07.221:00.541:04.601:06.59
First round 6 1:02.95 1:05.35 Poland 1:03.881:06.561:07.981:05.611:02.95
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 21/26 56:49 Poland 16/26 55:3721/26 56:49

Wojciech Rogoziński - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 40.31 54.49 Poland 1:05.1254.191:03.3540.3145.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 20.71 DNF Poland 20.71DNF23.46
Second round 2 22.58 DNF Poland 22.58DNFDNF
First round 1 21.03 23.89 Poland 21.0324.4126.23
Clock First round 18 8.18 DNF Poland 8.18DNF10.7811.44DNF
Megaminx First round 17 1:40.47 Poland 1:45.741:40.47
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 14 16/31 54:32 Poland DNS16/31 54:32

Łukasz Burliga - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 30.10 33.84 Poland 35.7730.1031.4334.3136.76
First round 2 28.79 30.88 Poland 32.6931.7929.4931.3628.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 2:21.94 DNF Poland 2:21.94DNFDNF
Clock Second round 12 10.29 10.78 Poland 10.9810.3416.2010.2911.02
First round 13 9.71 10.68 Poland DNF10.509.7111.1710.38
Megaminx Final 4 42.18 53.34 Poland 57.1742.1858.5453.0849.76
Second round 3 51.54 52.19 Poland 51.6053.1451.5456.4751.82
First round 4 49.91 56.22 Poland 59.7354.2849.9155.9758.42
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 2/2 16:17 Poland DNF2/2 16:17
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.