Cube4fun League IX Bielsko-Biała 2022


Date
Aug 27 - 28, 2022
City
Bielsko-Biała, Poland
Venue

Akademia Techniczno-Humanistyczna w Bielsku-Białej

Address
Willowa 2, 43-300 Bielsko-Biała
Details

Sport hall

Website
Cube4fun League IX Bielsko-Biała 2022 website
Contact

cube4fun

Organizers
Piotr Tokarski and Witold Sołtysik
WCA Delegates
Grzegorz Łuczyna and Hubert Hanusiak
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
164
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 200 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 75 zł (Polish Złoty).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until on the Register tab.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of 10 zł (Polish Złoty).

Drogi zawodniku - poniżej znajdziesz wszystkie informacje na temat rejestracji na zawody.

Rejestracja odbywa się poprzez formularz rejestracyjny podając potrzebne dane oraz konkurencje - płatność będzie odbywała się przelewem za pomocą modułu przelewy24.

Aby zrezygnować z udziału w zawodach należy kliknąć "ZREZYGNUJ" w zakładce MOJE KONTO. Jest to jedyna akceptowana forma anulowania uczestnictwa w zawodach - organizator nie będzie brał pod uwagę SMSów lub wiadomości poprzez inne komunikatory społecznościowe.

Zgłaszając rezygnację wpisowe będzie zwracane w wysokości 100% jeśli rezygnacja nastąpi w czasie (informacja w zakładce informacje).


Dear competitor - below you will find all the information on registering for the competition.

Registration takes place through the registration form by providing the necessary data and competitions - payment will be made by transfer using the transfer module.

To resign from participation in the competition, click "ZREZYGNUJ" in the MOJE KONTO tab. This is the only accepted form of cancelling participation in the competition - the organizer will not take into account text messages or messages via other social media.

When submitting a withdrawal, the entry fee will be refunded in the amount of 100% if the withdrawal takes place on time (information in the information tab).

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Kajetan Opach won with an average of 7.24 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Łukasz Burliga finished second (7.39) and Bartłomiej Owczarek finished third (7.47).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Kajetan Opach 6.80 7.24 Poland 6.857.798.776.807.08
2x2x2 Cube Tomasz Pietruszka 1.56 1.76 Poland 1.771.881.631.566.05
4x4x4 Cube Magdalena Pabisz 26.39 28.35 Poland 26.8730.0526.3928.1430.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Kristóf Veres 9.91 12.46 Hungary 9.9110.9513.7312.7115.20
Clock Hubert Hanusiak 4.60 5.37 Poland 5.056.124.604.938.11
Megaminx Jan Zych 36.68 38.43 Poland 38.8047.2036.6838.4138.08
Pyraminx Jakub Hibszer 2.03 2.34 Poland 2.492.302.234.192.03
Skewb Michał Krasowski 2.13 2.98 Poland 4.562.182.133.453.30
Square-1 Michał Krasowski 5.87 7.80 Poland 7.318.167.9210.585.87
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 64 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 32 advance to next round
Semi Final Ao5 10:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00 Top 32 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
Clock First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 15.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Megaminx First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:45.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb Final Ao5 1:00.00
Square-1 First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 35.00 Top 32 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Akademia Techniczno-Humanistyczna w Bielsku-Białej.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Warsaw.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (August 27, 2022)

From 08:30 AM
To 10:00 AM
Registration
Sport hall
From 09:00 AM
To 10:00 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Sport hall
From 10:00 AM
To 10:15 AM
Opening
Sport hall
From 10:15 AM
To 11:30 AM
Pyraminx First round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 11:30 AM
To 12:45 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 12:45 PM
To 01:00 PM
Pyraminx Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 01:00 PM
To 01:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 01:15 PM
To 02:30 PM
4x4x4 Cube First round
Sport hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 02:30 PM
To 03:15 PM
Break
Sport hall
From 03:15 PM
To 03:40 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 03:40 PM
To 04:30 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed First round
Sport hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
Proceed
Top 32 advance to next round
From 04:30 PM
To 05:25 PM
Megaminx First round
Sport hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:45.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 05:25 PM
To 05:50 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 05:50 PM
To 06:55 PM
Skewb Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 06:55 PM
To 07:10 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00

Schedule for Sunday (August 28, 2022)

From 09:40 AM
To 11:20 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 64 advance to next round
From 10:25 AM
To 11:20 AM
Free cube4fun training
Sport hall
From 11:20 AM
To 11:45 AM
Megaminx Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 11:45 AM
To 12:40 PM
Square-1 First round
Sport hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 35.00
Proceed
Top 32 advance to next round
From 12:40 PM
To 01:35 PM
Clock First round
Sport hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 15.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 01:35 PM
To 02:00 PM
Square-1 Second round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 02:00 PM
To 02:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 32 advance to next round
From 02:45 PM
To 03:30 PM
Break
Sport hall
From 03:30 PM
To 03:50 PM
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 03:50 PM
To 04:10 PM
Square-1 Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 04:10 PM
To 04:35 PM
Clock Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:35 PM
To 04:50 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:00 PM
To 05:20 PM
Awards
Sport hall

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.