Busan Winter 2016


Date
Dec 11, 2016
City
부산광역시 (Busan), Republic of Korea
Venue

남구종합사회복지관

Address
258, Dongjedang-ro, Nam-gu (남구 258 동제당로)
Details

1st floor.

Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Korea Cube Culture United
WCA Delegate
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Information

참가 마감: 12월 5일 밤 11시 59분. 참가 제한 70명.
첫 종목 5천원, 추가 종목당 천원.
현장 당일 접수는 받지 않으며, 참가 마감 시간 이후에 종목 추가는 불가능합니다.

Registration deadline: December 5th, 11:59PM. Competitor limit: 70.
5000 WON for first event, 1000 WON for each additional event.
No walkin registrations allowed. Adding events is not possible after the registration deadline.

Events
Main event
Competitors
54
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) won with an average of 8.42 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. You Hyeon-Dong (유현동) finished second (9.49) and Jimin Byeon (변지민) finished third (9.68).

World records: Yu Da-Hyun (유다현)‎ Megaminx 33.17 (single) and Megaminx 37.25 (average).

Ahn Jongseok - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 14.93 17.34 Republic of Korea 20.9717.1415.1714.9319.70

Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 6 11.16 11.56 Republic of Korea 11.9913.6311.4611.1611.24
Clock Final 12 18.65 23.04 Republic of Korea 18.6520.4524.44DNF24.23

Choi Do-Hee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 14.96 17.02 Republic of Korea 14.9615.8717.5517.6517.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 2:04.07 2:11.73 Republic of Korea 2:15.162:04.072:14.822:36.712:05.21
Clock Final 6 13.54 16.58 Republic of Korea 19.2013.5416.6917.7015.35
Megaminx Final 6 1:12.58 1:22.67 Republic of Korea 1:22.941:34.871:12.581:18.041:27.03
Square-1 Final 12 26.00 31.03 Republic of Korea 44.0033.4926.0027.7431.86

Choi Go-Ho (최고호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 17 10.93 13.43 Republic of Korea 15.9710.9315.3412.0712.88
Clock Final 11 16.53 22.84 Republic of Korea 25.9828.1216.5318.1724.36
Megaminx Final 4 59.81 1:07.88 Republic of Korea 59.811:15.351:08.551:08.631:06.47
Square-1 Final 6 16.61 23.98 Republic of Korea 24.2418.3316.6129.3833.94

Do Eun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 17.20 23.41 Republic of Korea 24.0022.6023.6328.2817.20

Dohyun Kim (김도현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 12.55 16.10 Republic of Korea 15.4517.3615.7812.5517.07
5x5x5 Cube Final 29 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS
Clock Final 1 7.35 9.36 Republic of Korea 10.197.3510.227.6711.35
Megaminx Final 5 1:09.44 1:19.23 Republic of Korea 1:09.441:25.311:12.521:25.251:19.93
Square-1 Final 7 22.33 24.55 Republic of Korea 25.2826.8322.3324.2724.09

Dong Hyeok Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 8 10.26 12.13 Republic of Korea 11.6113.4515.8110.2611.34

Dong Uk Kim (김동욱) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 12.93 14.12 Republic of Korea 13.5915.0920.6413.6912.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:46.06 1:58.16 Republic of Korea 2:16.521:59.891:46.752:07.841:46.06
Clock Final 17 27.64 38.98 Republic of Korea DNF34.3627.6444.9837.61
Megaminx Final 18 3:29.03 4:16.53 Republic of Korea 3:29.034:03.144:44.554:15.104:31.34
Square-1 Final 18 48.35 1:57.55 Republic of Korea 2:01.1648.351:53.463:18.561:58.04

Dongyoon Kwak (곽동윤) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 12.19 16.48 Republic of Korea 20.5714.6218.9415.8712.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:48.11 2:05.70 Republic of Korea 2:05.752:07.082:04.452:06.911:48.11
Clock Final 8 15.58 17.18 Republic of Korea 15.5818.6615.8127.3617.08
Megaminx Final 11 1:37.05 1:37.88 Republic of Korea 1:45.701:37.051:38.311:37.771:37.55
Square-1 Final 16 39.08 52.27 Republic of Korea 46.3354.9239.0855.551:28.26

Ga Deuk Han - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 12.02 16.70 Republic of Korea 17.7614.3412.0218.0118.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 2:14.30 2:28.65 Republic of Korea 3:30.182:17.222:36.722:32.022:14.30
Clock Final 19 29.60 DNF Republic of Korea DNF29.60DNF35.5250.95

Gang Yong-Jin - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 13 10.34 12.83 Republic of Korea 10.3411.6315.0112.3714.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:24.58 1:34.70 Republic of Korea 1:45.651:34.351:30.171:39.591:24.58
Megaminx Final 3 1:00.95 1:04.40 Republic of Korea 1:14.391:01.671:03.341:08.201:00.95
Square-1 Final 1 10.96 12.92 NR Republic of Korea 15.8211.9810.9613.2213.57
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 5/8 43:16 Republic of Korea 5/8 43:16

GyeongTae Park (박경태) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 9 9.96 12.26 Republic of Korea 12.199.9615.6212.6911.89
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Republic of Korea DNF

Gyu-Min Kim (김규민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 22.12 24.22 Republic of Korea 40.3323.1523.7725.7322.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 29 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS

Ha Young Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 10.57 18.28 Republic of Korea 10.5714.6326.58DNF13.64

Han Dong-Hee (한동희) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 10.93 13.59 Republic of Korea 16.1313.0713.3910.9314.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:41.22 1:50.22 Republic of Korea 1:44.181:44.112:02.361:41.222:19.48
Clock Final 10 20.07 21.46 Republic of Korea 21.3422.0329.6020.0721.00
Square-1 Final 9 23.04 26.12 Republic of Korea 29.1033.8325.4523.8223.04
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Republic of Korea DNF

Hwang Won Ik (황원익) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 12.29 16.01 Republic of Korea 17.8417.8415.0312.2915.17

Hyun Gyu Yoon (윤현규) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 13.67 18.20 Republic of Korea 13.6722.8317.7921.1315.68
Square-1 Final 14 39.59 45.49 Republic of Korea 40.2946.0250.1639.5956.16

Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 15.62 17.21 Republic of Korea 17.9219.1916.6417.0815.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 2:02.19 2:21.08 Republic of Korea 2:24.172:22.972:02.192:16.112:27.57
Clock Final 5 13.75 15.15 Republic of Korea DNF14.1616.9113.7514.37

Jae Hyun Jeong - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 15 28.03 30.46 Republic of Korea 31.9038.5530.6928.0328.78
Megaminx Final 16 3:09.07 3:40.65 Republic of Korea 3:43.423:53.653:52.553:09.073:25.98
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 5/10 52:25 Republic of Korea 5/10 52:25

JaeMin Kim (김재민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 13.95 15.07 Republic of Korea 15.2215.0813.9514.9016.89
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 4/5 37:43 Republic of Korea 4/5 37:43

JaeYoung Chun (천재영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 11 10.70 12.61 Republic of Korea 11.9610.7012.4813.4016.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 2:43.04 2:53.81 Republic of Korea 2:58.122:43.042:48.583:19.342:54.73
Megaminx Final 15 2:58.53 3:08.51 Republic of Korea 3:03.623:35.733:12.902:58.533:09.01

Jaehyung Park - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 35.27 42.22 Republic of Korea 45.0641.2935.271:25.7940.31

Jimin Byeon (변지민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.71 9.68 Republic of Korea 8.719.1810.6011.939.25
First round 4 9.97 10.19 Republic of Korea 10.1810.329.9712.7410.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:30.82 1:40.13 Republic of Korea 1:54.481:38.141:41.911:30.821:40.34
Clock Final 13 21.36 26.15 Republic of Korea 29.2022.9021.3626.3631.64
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 6/8 56:35 Republic of Korea 6/8 56:35

Jong Hun Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 13.95 16.13 Republic of Korea 15.8616.0818.1713.9516.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:44.42 1:50.12 Republic of Korea 2:01.071:50.121:49.171:51.071:44.42

Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.76 11.48 Republic of Korea 10.1612.219.7612.0849.64
First round 3 8.15 9.31 Republic of Korea 9.999.178.159.379.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:01.27 1:04.03 Republic of Korea 1:04.411:01.271:05.051:04.411:03.28
Clock Final 9 17.88 19.50 Republic of Korea 17.8823.1018.2021.6118.68
Megaminx Final 2 49.20 1:00.78 Republic of Korea 1:07.1754.8549.201:02.631:04.86
Square-1 Final 4 19.46 20.44 Republic of Korea 21.9420.7020.3319.4620.30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 11/11 40:22 NR Republic of Korea 11/11 40:22

Jou Hung Lee (이주형) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 29.85 36.94 Republic of Korea 39.8044.1933.5737.4629.85

Jubin Park (박주빈) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 15.13 18.97 Republic of Korea 21.7921.3218.3715.1317.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 27 3:05.62 3:20.85 Republic of Korea 3:25.063:41.473:07.183:30.303:05.62
Megaminx Final 17 3:35.52 4:02.15 Republic of Korea 4:20.613:39.504:20.293:35.524:06.66
Square-1 Final 19 1:15.95 2:01.48 Republic of Korea 1:40.403:12.631:15.952:44.481:39.56

Junhan Park (박준한) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 19.93 26.05 Republic of Korea 23.1426.4928.5330.2519.93

Kim Chan-Hyo (김찬효) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 13.91 16.24 Republic of Korea 16.6418.9417.3013.9114.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 25 2:53.83 2:58.50 Republic of Korea 2:56.052:57.303:02.162:53.833:22.30
Megaminx Final 21 3:46.34 4:25.87 Republic of Korea 4:30.164:25.473:46.344:21.99DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Republic of Korea DNF

Kim Jae Young - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 30.88 32.76 Republic of Korea 31.1835.2630.8831.8536.12

Kim Jun Hwi - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 14 11.56 13.13 Republic of Korea 11.9611.5613.6413.7814.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:24.08 1:31.46 Republic of Korea 1:29.671:44.261:24.081:31.801:32.90
Megaminx Final 13 1:36.36 1:55.56 Republic of Korea 2:01.041:53.702:04.521:36.361:51.94
Square-1 Final 13 28.66 38.24 Republic of Korea 41.7330.0242.9828.6652.04

Kim Min (김민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 7 11.31 11.79 Republic of Korea 11.3111.8611.5711.9412.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:33.30 1:38.39 Republic of Korea 1:33.302:09.061:35.121:39.591:40.47
Clock Final 14 21.89 26.25 Republic of Korea 26.1721.8923.8628.7135.68
Megaminx Final 7 1:24.08 1:27.68 Republic of Korea 1:26.161:27.171:29.721:24.081:33.40
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/2 10:35 Republic of Korea 2/2 10:35

Kim Sang Woo (김상우) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 11.62 14.05 Republic of Korea 16.7511.6217.6412.6312.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 1:54.59 2:23.16 Republic of Korea 2:27.892:32.242:27.981:54.592:13.61

Kim Yoon - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 22.61 27.13 Republic of Korea 26.5329.5026.4728.3822.61

Min-gun Cho - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 9.94 13.57 Republic of Korea 14.179.9412.00DNF14.55

Minseo Choi - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 13.68 14.20 Republic of Korea 18.2214.8613.8213.9213.68

Myeong Hyeon Ung (명현웅) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 24.63 27.77 Republic of Korea 26.2526.8630.1930.8724.63
Clock Final 2 6.81 11.49 Republic of Korea DNF6.8114.528.8711.07
Square-1 Final 10 17.57 28.58 Republic of Korea 1:07.5128.0729.4617.5728.22

Sang-Jun Moon (문상준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 25.65 36.76 Republic of Korea 36.1625.6540.7233.39DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 28 3:39.91 4:02.55 Republic of Korea 3:39.914:09.204:18.424:14.303:44.16
Clock Final 7 14.14 17.17 Republic of Korea DNF14.3114.1415.5321.68
Megaminx Final 19 3:58.81 4:23.17 Republic of Korea DNF4:16.083:58.814:34.974:18.45
Square-1 Final 11 20.13 30.20 Republic of Korea 30.6028.9420.1335.9731.05

Se-jun Park - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 12 11.06 12.82 Republic of Korea 12.4512.5414.4111.0613.48
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 2:27.79 2:35.29 Republic of Korea 2:59.592:28.292:27.792:39.342:38.25

SeYoon Na - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 13.82 16.48 Republic of Korea 18.8815.9618.4914.9913.82
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:51.53 2:02.99 Republic of Korea 2:09.371:51.531:55.242:04.352:29.10
Square-1 Final 17 36.90 59.46 Republic of Korea 50.2550.7336.90DNF1:17.41

Seoyeon Choi (최서연) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 12.96 13.52 Republic of Korea 13.3713.9012.9614.4413.30

Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.73 8.42 Republic of Korea 7.919.087.73DNF8.28
First round 1 6.53 8.42 Republic of Korea 8.128.968.228.916.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 50.85 55.67 Republic of Korea 58.071:05.8350.8554.9154.04
Clock Final 16 21.42 35.53 Republic of Korea 25.8121.42DNF55.1025.68
Megaminx Final 9 1:28.65 1:35.42 Republic of Korea 1:40.281:38.871:28.651:37.401:29.98

Shin Hyuk Kyo (신혁교) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 16.86 19.89 Republic of Korea 36.5319.0323.2316.8617.40
Square-1 Final 3 15.91 17.37 Republic of Korea 18.1315.9116.8117.1720.14

Shin Myeong Park (박신명) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 11.44 14.17 Republic of Korea 13.4213.5919.4111.4415.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:28.68 1:40.05 Republic of Korea 1:34.571:28.681:53.511:43.541:42.04
Megaminx Final 8 1:27.76 1:34.06 Republic of Korea 1:43.711:27.761:34.911:35.691:31.58
Square-1 Final 5 14.25 21.33 Republic of Korea 21.6128.3824.0414.2518.34

Shinyoung Park - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 10.58 15.34 Republic of Korea 19.9712.9617.6910.5815.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 2:11.98 2:30.66 Republic of Korea 2:36.482:18.222:48.702:11.982:37.29
Megaminx Final 20 4:10.49 4:23.26 Republic of Korea 4:10.494:26.734:12.204:30.855:37.58

Suhyeon Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 10 11.17 12.59 Republic of Korea 11.3213.3111.1713.1413.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:21.59 1:39.79 Republic of Korea 1:38.611:47.981:21.591:36.031:44.72

Suyoung Lee (이수영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 4 9.61 13.82 Republic of Korea 9.6116.4513.1711.84DNF

Uchang Son (손우창) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 18.55 25.33 Republic of Korea DNF28.6618.5524.6022.73

Ye Na Lee (이예나) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 23.07 25.74 Republic of Korea 31.5823.0726.2926.0824.86
Megaminx Final 14 2:11.72 2:23.08 Republic of Korea 2:26.162:49.272:11.722:19.422:23.66

Yeon Kyun Park (박연균) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 16 11.19 13.31 Republic of Korea 14.2811.1930.8812.7312.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 2:12.07 2:31.91 Republic of Korea 2:32.332:30.982:12.072:46.572:32.42
Clock Final 3 11.63 13.62 Republic of Korea 14.4011.6312.7313.7318.67
Megaminx Final 12 1:38.89 1:51.03 Republic of Korea 1:49.091:58.161:54.761:49.251:38.89
Square-1 Final 15 29.49 48.26 Republic of Korea 1:19.6951.4529.4941.0552.27

Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 15 11.94 13.17 Republic of Korea 14.2811.9413.4913.4712.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:48.44 1:50.41 Republic of Korea 1:48.441:50.791:51.061:49.38DNS
Clock Final 18 10.67 DNF Republic of Korea 11.54DNF10.6711.34DNF
Megaminx Final 10 1:33.77 1:36.97 Republic of Korea 1:39.131:40.121:35.751:36.021:33.77
Square-1 Final 2 10.88 14.71 Republic of Korea 14.0928.6310.8816.4213.61
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 4/4 35:08 Republic of Korea 4/4 35:08

You Hyeon-Dong (유현동) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 6.98 9.49 Republic of Korea 8.719.3113.336.9810.45
First round 2 7.85 9.02 Republic of Korea 9.167.8510.138.769.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:06.34 1:09.35 Republic of Korea 1:11.651:06.341:08.201:08.201:19.63

You-min Kang - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 12.52 15.40 Republic of Korea 21.1914.5216.4815.2112.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 26 2:51.42 3:05.70 Republic of Korea 3:11.743:07.692:51.423:11.282:58.12

Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 5 9.69 11.04 Republic of Korea 9.6910.1712.5512.3410.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:08.08 1:12.83 Republic of Korea 1:08.241:09.451:22.401:20.801:08.08
Megaminx Final 1 33.17 WR 37.25 WR Republic of Korea 38.3633.1738.4834.9038.74
Square-1 Final 8 22.02 25.07 Republic of Korea 26.6123.8524.7422.0253.14
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Republic of Korea DNF